Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State 4-H Horse Judging - Evanston
 
 
Individual 
Results
Placing
Individual 
County Score
Junior Individuals 1 Seth Shafer Goshen 476
2 Cally Pfister Niobrara 467
3 Kassie Peter Fremont 462
4 Tyrell Thomas Uinta 461
5 Megan Rand Park 455
6 Kelsey Jenkins Platte 452
7 Lexie Klatt Platte 449
8 Stevie Sanderson Platte 449
9 Holly Kennedy Platte 449
10 Kisten Emery Park 447
11 Katie Crossland Individual 446
12 Alyx Hague Park 442
13 Sarah Stoddard Laramie 439
14 Tabitha Smith Goshen 435
15 Tonya Chamberlain Platte 431
16 Jacklynn Calvert Individual 428
17 Staci Reed Niobrara 427
18 Nicole Kallas Uinta 425
19 Brandy Buckhaults Goshen 424
20 Jenny Steele Fremont 422
21 Kitson Brown Niobrara 420
22 Kaylee Reed Niobrara 418
23 Cassie Knighton Laramie 418
24 Leena Horton Individual 417
25 Lyn Crissman Individual 414
26 Katie Koenig Platte 409
27 Kate Taylor Individual 408
28 Sarah Lowe Uinta 402
29 Tazmyn Collard Uinta 401
30 Cori Slingerland Fremont 399
31 Tennie Drake Laramie 393
32 Cole Gallagher Individual 390
33 Cody Thomas Fremont 380
34 Jordan Buckhalts Goshen 373
35 Whitney Bortz Laramie 370
36 Jamie Gallagher Individual 365
37 Jessica Whetstone Individual 361
38 Karlie Fura Individual 345
39 Katelynd Kallas Individual 315
Senior Individuals 1 Elizabeth Miller Park  476
2 Joetta Johnson Park 474
3 Clay Elliot Park 469
4 Sarah Felton Goshen 467
5 Krissann Johnson Uinta 464
6 Brandi Sides Niobrara 463
7 Katie Price Goshen 462
8 Darby Rabold Uinta 462
9 Lisa Horton Park 449
10 Ashley Whitman Uinta 462
11 Ashiley Miller Niobrara 446
12 Shanna Lif Goshen 446
13 Andrew Hammond Niobrara 446
14 Katie Percifield Park 442
15 Stephanie Johnson Uinta 441
16 Amy Tollis Goshen 411
17 Tara Peter Fremont 409
18 Nikki Thomas Fremont 406
19 Kaya Griewahn Fremont 400
20 Billy Thompson Uinta 398
21 June Hladky Niobrara 396
Team Results
Junior
Rank
Score  County Individuals
1
1344 Park Alyx Hague
Megan Rand
Kisten Emery
2
1335 Goshen Seth Schafer
Brandy Buckhaults
Tabitha Smith
Jordan Buckhalts
3 1332 Platte Katie Koenig
Tonya Chamberlain
Kelsey Jenkins
Lexie Klatt
4 1314 Niobrara Cally Pfister
Staci Reed
Kitson Brown
Kaylee Reed
5 1288 Uinta Tazmyn Collard
Nicole Kallas
Tyrell Thomas
Sarah Lowe
6 1283 Fremont Cori Slingerland
Jenny Steele
Kassie Peter
Cody Thomas
7 1250 Laramie Whitney Bortz
Tennie Drake
Cassie Knighton
Sarah Stoddard
Senior
Rank
Score County Individual
1
1392 Park Joetta Johnson
Clay Elliot
Katie Percifield
Lisa Horton
2 1375 Goshen Sarah Felton
Katie Price
Shanna Lif
Amy Tollis
3 1373 Uinta Ashley Whitman
Stephanie Johnson
Krissann Johnson
Darby Rabold
4 1354 Niobrara Brandi Sides
June Hladky
Ashiley Miller
Andrew Hammond
5 1215 Fremont Nikki Thomas
Kaya Griewahn
Tara Peter