Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Horse Judging
 
Team Results

Senior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

TIEBREAKERS

1

KRISANN JOHNSON

UINTA

 

 

 

CAITLIN LESTER

UINTA

 

 

 

DARBY RABOLD

UINTA

 

 

 

STEPHANIE JOHNSON

UINTA

1367

 

2

SARAHA FELTON

GOSHEN

 

 

 

SETH SCHAFER

GOSHEN

 

 

 

SHANNA LIF

GOSHEN

 

 

 

KATIH PRICE

GOSHEN

1362

 

3

BRANDI SIDES

NIOBRARA

 

 

 

JUNE HLADKY

NIOBRARA

 

 

 

KITSON BROWN

NIOBRARA

 

 

 

CALLY PFISTBR

NIOBRARA

1333

 

4

LEENA HORTON

FREMONT

 

 

 

JENNIFER STEELE

FREMONT

 

 

 

CORI SLINGERLAND

FREMONT

1331

 

5

LEXIE KLATT

PLATTE

 

 

 

TONYA CHAMBERLAIN

PLATTE

 

 

 

KELSEY JENKINS

PLATTE

 

 

 

KATELEN KOENIG

PLATTE

1328

236 259 262

6

AMBER MCGINLEY

CAMPBELL

 

 

 

ASHLEY KLUZ

CAMPBELL

 

 

 

ERIN HENSLEY

CAMPBELL

 

 

 

RACHEL KORAY

CAMPBELL

1328

235 257 262

7

JAMIE WELLS

JOHNSON

 

 

 

KRYSTAL PALCZEWSKI

JOHNSON

 

 

 

TYNA NEERIEMER

JOHNSON

1289

 

8

SAMMI BISCHOFF

CROOK

 

 

 

KAYLN BISCHOFF

CROOK

 

 

 

ASHLEY NEIMAN

CROOK

1255

 

9

AMANDA BACON

LARAMIE

 

 

 

CASSIE KNIGHTEN

LARAMIE

 

 

 

JACKIE ADAMS

LARAMIE

1241

 

10

MEGAN HOLLAND

ALBANY

 

 

 

JESSICA PANTIER

ALBANY

 

 

 

BILL FERRILL

ALBANY

1235

 

Junior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

1

SAMANTHA WAGNER

GOSHEN

 

 

TABITHA SMITH

GOSHEN

 

 

TAYLOR KATH

GOSHEN

 

 

KYLIE BREMER

GOSHEN

1310

2

PAM HARMEYER

CONVERSE

 

 

CASEY GEHO

CONVERSE

 

 

STEPHANIE SCHROEDER

CONVERSE

 

 

JAMIE GEHO

CONVERSE

1299

3

NICOLE KALLAS

UINTA

 

 

TAZYMN COLLARD

UINTA

 

 

TEL MOHLER

UINTA

 

 

TYCEE MOHLER

UINTA

1275

4

HOLLY KENNEDY

PLATTE

 

 

STEVIE SANDERSON

PLATTE

 

 

KACY HATTEN

PLATTE

1255

5 LYNDI SPEISER NATRONA  

 

KACIE MCCLEARY

NATRONA

 

 

SHANNA MCCLEARY

NATRONA

 

 

JANA MARGUERD

NATRONA

1248

6

ALYX HAGUE

PARK

 

 

MEGAN RAND

PARK

 

 

KRISTEN EMERY

PARK

1228

7

KODY KNIGHTEN

LARAMIE

 

 

JESSICA WHETSTONE

LARAMIE

 

 

WHITNEY BORTZ

LARAMIE

1133

Individual Results

Senior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

TIEBREAKERS

1

KATIE PRICE

GOSHEN

470

 

2

AMBER MCGINLEY

CAMPBELL

469

 

3

LEXIE KLATT

PLATTE

463

 

4

DARBY RABOLD

UINTA

462

 

5

SETH SCHAFER

GOSHEN

460

 

6

KRISANN JOHNSON

UINTA

457

 

7

JENNIFER STEELE

FREMONT

454

 

8

JUNE HLADKY

NIOBRARA

453

 

9

STEPHANIE JOHNSON

UINTA

448

 

10

CALLY PFISTER

NIOBRARA

447

 

11

TYNA NEERIEMER

JOHNSON

443

74 89 91

12

CORI SLINGERLAND

FREMONT

443

70 100 85

13

CASSIE KNIGHTEN

LARAMIE

441

79 97 74

14

ASHLEY KLUZ

CAMPBELL

441

79 80 84

15

LEENA HORTON

FREMONT

434

79 81 90

16

KELSIE SPEISER

INDIVIDUAL

434

74 84 77

17

KITSON BROWN

NIOBRARA

433

80 85 88

18

TONYA CHAMBERLAIN

PLATTE

433

72 76 89

19

SHANNA LIF

GOSHEN

432

84 90 85

20

SAMMI BISCHOFF

CROOK

432

82 76 91

21

KATELEN KOENIG

PLATTE

432

77 85 83

22

SARAHA FELTON

GOSHEN

431

 

23

JAKIE WELLS

JOHNSON

425

83 82 72

24

CAITLIN LESTER

UINTA

425

67 86 91

25

MEGAN HOLLAND

ALBANY

423

 

26

JESSICA PANTIER

ALBANY

422

 

27

KELSEY JENKINS

PLATTE

421

83 98 64

28

KRYSTAL PALCZEWSKI

JOHNSON

421

77 99 81

29

BRANDI SIDES

NIOBRARA

419

80 88 77

30

ASHLEY NEIMAN

CROOK

419

77 96 62

31

AMANDA BACON

LARAMIE

419

14 93 95

32

RACHEL KORAY

CAMPBELL

418

 

33

TAYLOR BARNETTE

INDIVIDUAL

416

76 73 79

34

ANDREW HAMMOND

INDIVIDUAL

416

71 79 96

35

JASON NELSON

INDIVIDUAL

411

 

36

BILLY THOMPSON

INDIVIDUAL

409

 

37

KAYLN BISCHOFF

CROOK

404

 

38

AMY TULLIS

INDIVIDUAL

402

 

39

ERIN HENSLEY

CAMPBELL

399

 

40

ODESSA MATHIAS

INDIVIDUAL

395

 

41

BILL FERRILL

ALBANY

390

 

42

JACKIE ADAMS

LARAMIE

381

 

43

DEANNA SWINGHOLM

INDIVIDUAL

367

 

JUNIOR

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

TIEBREAKERS

1

LYNDI SPEISER

NATRONA

447

 

2

SAMANTHA WAGNER

GOSHEN

444

84 91 95

3

STEPHANIE SCHROEDER

CONVERSE

444

82 91 83

4

PAM HARMEYER

CONVERSE

437

 

5

TAYLOR KATH

GOSHEN

435

 

6

KRISTEN EMERY

PARK

433

 

7

TAZYMN COLLARD

UINTA

432

 

8

TABITHA SMITH

GOSHEN

431

 

9

NICOLE KALLAS

UINTA

429

 

10

HOLLY KENNEDY

PLATTE

425

 

11

STEVIE SANDERSON

PLATTE

421

 

12

CASEY GEHO

CONVERSE

418

 

13

MEGHAN KLUZ

INDIVIDUAL

416

 

14

LEVI PANTIER

INDIVIDUAL

415

 

15

TEL MOHLER

UINTA

414

 

16

DEMINI NEWMAN

INDIVIDUAL

409

73 78 98

17

KACY HATTEN

PLATTE

409

71 83 57

18

MEGAN RAND

PARK

408

78 73 75

19

WHITNEY BORTZ

LARAMIE

408

78 73 72

20

CALLIE SCHAFER

INDIVIDUAL

407

 

21

JANA MARGUERD

NATRONA

405

78 93 85

22

EMILY MADDEN

INDIVIDUAL

405

15 79 63

23

JILL COQUILL

INDIVIDUAL

401

 

24

SHANNA MCCLEARY

NATRONA

396

75 78 66

25

TYCEE MOHLER

UINTA

396

57 80 80

26

KYLIE BREMER

GOSHEN

392

 

27

CHASE POTTER

INDIVIDUAL

391

 

28

SKYLAR ELLINGFORD

INDIVIDUAL

390

 

29

ALYX HAGUE

PARK

387

 

30

KODY KNIGHTEN

LARAMIE

385

 

31

BLAKELY MARSH

INDIVIDUAL

382

 

32

CODIE COON

INDIVIDUAL

380

 

33

JAMIE GEHO

CONVERSE

376

 

34

LACY PFISTER

INDIVIDUAL

375

 

35

JORDAN BUCKHOULTS

INDIVIDUAL

374

 

36

KACIE MCCLEARY

NATRONA

351

 

37

ADRIENNE HAMMOND

INDIVIDUAL

346

 

38

JESSICA WHETSTONE

LARAMIE

340