Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

1999 State 4-H Horse Roundup - Powell
 
Demonstrations
Junior Individual County Individual
Champion Laramie Beth Wood
Reserve Champion Converse Sage Askin
Junior Team
Champion Johnson Faustyna Neeriemeer
Krystal Palczewski
Public Speaking
Junior Individual
Champion Johnson Faustyna Neeriemeer
Senior Individual Reserve Champion Park Kyalonni Day
Individual 
Results
Placing County Individual
Junior 1 Niobrara Kitson Brown
2 Fremont Kasie Peter
3 Goshen Seth Shafer
4 Goshen Shanna Lif
5 Converse Janelle Garber
6 Laramie Courtney Anderson
7 Johnson Tyna Neeriemer
8 Uinta Ashley Whitman
9 Uinta Sara Adams
10 Fremont Tara Peter 
11 Niobrara Cally Pfister
12 Converse Cody Hornbuckle
13 Johnson Kellen Little Laramore
14 Uinta Staphanie Johnson
15 Niobrara Kaylee Reed
16 Fremont Cori Slingerland
17 Fremont Leena Horton
18 Johnson Sheridan Little Laramore
19 Park Joetta Johnson
20 Johnson Krystal Palczewski
21 Laramie Cassie Knighten
22 Fremont Jacklyn Calvert
23 Johnson Silver Henry
24 Uinta Krisanna Johnson
25 Carbon Shayla Cox
26 Uinta Tyrell Thomas
27 Fremont Alexis Miller
28 Goshen Jordan Buckhaults
29 Fremont Lindsey Rivers
30 Convers Sage Askin
31 Goshen Brandy Buckhaults
32 Johnson Bea Gordon
33 Johnson Riata Little Laramore
34 Campbell Shoni Heath
35 Niobrara Cassidy Bridge
36 Fremont Jeri Kay Jacobson
37 Johnson Jamie Wells
38 Laramie Amanda Gaussiran
39 Niobrara Taylor Barnette
40 Goshen Tabitha Smith
41 Carbon Jane France
42 Carbon Antenniell Derrico
43 Uinta Justin Kofford
44 Converse Daniel Langley
45 Campbell George Gerlach
46 Niobrara Jeff Lang
47 Converse Casey Geho
Seniors 1 Goshen Travis smith
2 Laramie Janet Barr
3 Park Ryan Sankey
4 Niobrara Bailie Sides
5 Niobrara Brent Kilmer
6 Laramie Peter Farner
7 Goshen Katie Price
8 Goshen Kaci Berry
9 Fremont Jill Jacobsen
10 Converse D.J. Woehl
11 Fremont Carrie Cadwallader
12 Niobrara Brandi Sides
13 Goshen Katherine Dngles
14 Johnson Clover Loden
15 Carbon Randi Morris
16 Johnson Jacob Cray
17 Laramie Johanna Metcalf
18 Johnson Chris Joy
19 Carbon Cissie Aldrich
20 Niobrara June Haldky
21 Goshen Haley Franks
22 Fremont Crystal Rivers
23 Niobrara Jeremy Fahy
24 Niobrara Ashiley Miller
25 Carbon Abi Aldrich
26 Carbon Jim McNees
27 Laramie Johanna Monecchi
28 Laramie Jill Ellenbecker
29 Uinta Justin Barker
30 Niobrara Brad Lang
31 Uinta Brandi Rufi
32 Park Amber Boehm
33 Park J. D. Nose
34 Laramie Luke Hollman
35 Carbon Mckenzie Vivion
Team Results
Junior
Rank County
1 Fremont
2 Niobrara
3 Goshen
4 Uinta
5 Johnson
6 Laramie
7 Converse
8 Carbon
Senior
1 Goshen
2 Niobrara
3 Laramie
4 Fremont
5 Johnson
6 Carbon
7 Park