Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State 4-H Jr. Livestock Judging Contest - Laramie
 

INDIVIDUAL
AWARDS
AREA RANK NAME COUNTY
SWINE 1 KAYLEE FORBES CARBON
2 ALFRED SPATZ LARAMIE
3 ROBIN VIVION CARBON
4 FILLIE ALLISON INDIVIDUAL
5 RANDALL VONKROSIGK FREMONT
6 BECKY LEMBITZ LARAMIE
7 ERIN HENSLEY CAMPBELL
8 JENNA BARKHURST CARBON
9 MARTY GIFFORD WASHAKIE
10 CARRIE SAUR CAMPBELL
BEEF 1 KAYLEE KERBS CARBON
2 BECKY LEMBITZ LARAMIE
3 ALFRED SPATZ LARAMIE
4 SHELLY FORBES SHERIDAN
5 ROBIN VIVION CARBON
6 BRITTANY EPLER GOSHEN
7 FILLIE ALLISON CAMPBELL
8 SARENA ROTH GOSHEN
9 RUSTIN ROTH GOSHEN
10 RANDALL VONKROSIGK FREMONT
SHEEP 1 ALFRED SPATZ LARAMIE
2 SARAH BALFOUR NATRONA
3 CALEB BOARDMAN PARK
4 HEIDI MURRAY CARBON
5 BROOK BEKKEN FREMONT
6 AMANDA LEU CAMPBELL
7 QUENCEY SMITH PARK
8 BRANDI VEACH-RUSSELL FREMONT
9 WILL JOHNSON NIOBRARA
10 TEESA NAUTA CONVERSE
REASONS 1 ALFRED SPATZ LARAMIE
2 KAYLEE KERBS CARBON
3 JARED BOARDMAN PARK
4 SHELLY FORBES SHERIDAN
5 BECKY LEMBITZ LARAMIE
6 ERIN HENSLEY CAMPBELL
7 BRITTANY EPLER GOSHEN
8 RANDALL VONKROSIGK FREMONT
9 ADAM KENNEDY NATRONA
10 ROBIN VIVION CARBON

INDIVIDUAL 
OVERALL
RESULTS

RANK

NAME COUNTY
1 ALFRED SPATZ LARAMIE
2 KAYLEE KERBS CARBON
3 BECKY LEMBITZ LARAMIE
4 CALEB BOARDMAN PARK
5 FILLIE ALLISON CAMPBELL
6 ROBIN VIVION CARBON
7 MARTY GIFFORD WASHAKIE
8 RANDALL VONKROSIK FREMONT
9 SARAH BALFOUR NATRONA
10 SARENA ROTH GOSHEN
11 BRITTANY EPLER GOSHEN
12 CARRIE SAUR CAMPBELL
13 WILL JOHNSON NIOBRARA
14 JARED BOARDMAN PARK
15 QUENCEY SMITH PARK
16 TAYLOR JOHNSON INDIVIDUAL
17 ERIN HENSLEY CAMPBELL
18 SHELLY FORBES SHERIDAN
19 MIKE OWENS NATRONA
20 BRANDI VEACH-RUSSELL FREMONT
21 KATIE JOHNSON GOSHEN
22 JENNA BARKHURST CARBON
23 BROODIE EPLER INDIVIDUAL
24 TROY RANDALL LARAMIE
25 GARRETT HORTON FREMONT
26 KAITLYNN TERRY SHERIDAN
27 RUSTIN ROTH GOSHEN
28 AMANDA LEU CAMPBELL
29 TYLER PATIK INDIVIDUAL
30 AMANDA GARLAND FREMONT
31 HEIDI MURRAY INDIVIDUAL
32 BROOK BEKKEN PARK
33 ANDREW WASSERBURGER NATRONA
34 WESTON BORCHER NATRONA
35 JIM OWENS INDIVIDUAL
36 KASY AUEN INDIVIDUAL
37 BETH WOOD LARAMIE
38 BROGAN CLAY CONVERSE
39 TORY TAFT INDIVIDUAL
40 KRISTEN REED NIOBRARA
41 RACHAEL TERRY SHERIDAN
42 ADAM KENNEDY NATRONA
43 JAMIE BLACK CAMPBELL
44 TEESA NAUTA CONVERSE
45 LINDSEY FREEMAN LARAMIE
46 KAYLEE REED NIOBRARA
47 WHITNEY DARR CONVERSE
48 SHANE HERRING INDIVIDUAL
49 BETH SCHLAGER WASHAKIE
50 JOSEPH SALZMAN WASHAKIE
51 TATE BAUMAN INDIVIDUAL
52 BLAIR GAUTHIER INDIVIDUAL
53 SAGE ASKIN CONVERSE
54 JULIE SCHLAGER WASHAKIE
55 ERIN NELSON NIOBRARA
56 LANEAE SHEPPARD INDIVIDUAL
57 BRANDON DICKINSON INDIVIDUAL
58 BRENT HORTON INDIVIDUAL
59 TYLER DOWNING INDIVIDUAL
60 HEIDI SAUR INDIVIDUAL
61 JESSICA GARLAND INDIVIDUAL
62 KASEY FOOTE INDIVIDUAL
Team Results Placing Score County Individuals
1 1632 LARAMIE ALFRED SPATZ
BECKY LEMBITZ
TROY RANDALL
LINDSEY FREEMAN
2 1612 CARBON ROBIN VIVION
HEIDI MURRAY
KAYLEE KERBS
JENNA BARKHURST
3 1597 PARK JARED BOARDMAN
CALEB BOARDMAN
QUENCEY SMITH
WESTON BORCHER
4 1576 GOSHEN RUSTIN ROTH
KATIE JOHNSON
SARENA ROTH
BRITTANY EPLER
5 1564 FREMONT AMANDA GARLAND
GARRETT HORTON
RANDALL VONKROSIGK
BRANDI VEATCH-RUSSELL
6 1555 CAMPBELL JAMIE BLACK
AMANDA LEU
ERIN HENSLEY
CARRIE SAUR