Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Jr. Livestock Judging Contest

Individual Results

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

TIEBREAKERS

1

ALFRED SPATZ

LARAMIE

594

 

2

JARED BOARDMAN

PARK

592

 

3

AMANDA LEU

CAMPBELL

580

 

4

KASSI BALES

PARK

576

 

5

WESTON BORCHER

PARK

571

 

6

BECKY LEMBITZ

LARAMIE

569

 

7

CALEB BOARDMAN

PARK

568

 

8

KAYLEE KERBS

CARBON

562

 

9

SAGE ASKIN

CONVERSE

553

 

10

MARTY GIFFORD

WASHAKIE

552

 

11

BROGAN CLAY

ALBANY

547

113 121 44

12

TROY RANDALL

LARAMIE

547

111 149 44

13

BRITTANY EPLER

GOSHEN

545

 

14

JIM OWENS

NATRONA

544

 

15

BETH WOOD

A LBANY

543

 

16

ADAM KENNEDY

NATRONA

538

 

17

COURTNEY GALE

NATRONA

537

 

18

JAYMES TALBOTT

ALBANY

534

 

19

EILLY ALLISON

CAMPBELL

533

 

20

BETH SCHLAGER

WASHAKIE

529

 

21

TEASA NAUTA

CONVERSE

528

 

22

SYLVIA VIOLET

PARK

526

 

23

KRISTEN REED

NIOBRARA

524

110 136 40

24

ERIN NELSON

NIOBRARA

524

104 113 31

25

TAYLOR JOHNSON

NIOBRARA

519

 

26

JAMIE BLACK

CAMPBELL

517

 

27

THESSA LAWERANCE

JOHNSON

513

 

28

SHANE HERRING

CARBON

508

 

29

KATE JOHNSON

GOSHEN

506

111 136 31

30

RUSTIN ROTH

GOSHEN

506

93 131 40

31

JOHN POELMA

LARAMIE

502

108 125 49

32

TAITE JOHNSON

CAMPBELL

502

82 143 26

33

VANESSA OCHSNER

GOSHEN

501

 

34

TYLER DOWNING

FREMONT

499

 

35

BRENT HORTON

FREMONT

485

 

36

ANDREW WASSERBURGER

NIOBRARA

483

 

37

COTTER KINGHORN

JOHNSON

477

 

38

SETH SEUDURS

JOHNSON

468

 

39

JULIE SCHLAGER

WASHAKIE

466

 

40

CATIE LOHSE

JOHNSON

464

 

41

STACY SLAUGHTER

ALBANY

459

 

42

SHAY HORTON

FREMONT

448

 

43

JARED LEEMASTER

INDIVIDUAL

439

 

44

CORSON KERBS

CARBON

431

 

45

TOM OSBORNE

FREMONT

430

 

46

TANNER NAUTA

CONVERSE

406

 

47

STETSON MONTGOMERY

NATRONA

366

 

TEAM RESULTS

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

TEAM SCORE

1

JARED BOARDMAN

PARK

 

 

CALEB BOARDMAN

PARK

 

 

SYLVIA VIOLET

PARK

 

 

WESTON BORCHER

PARK

1731

2

ALFRED SPATZ

LARAMIE

 

 

BECKY LEMBITZ

LARAMIE

 

 

TROY RANDALL

LARAMIE

 

 

JOHN POELMA

LARAMIE

1710

3

AMANDA LEU

CAMPBELL

 

 

JAMIE BLACK

CAMPBELL

 

 

EILLY ALLISON

CAMPBELL

 

 

TAITE JOHNSON

CAMPBELL

1630

4

BROGAN CLAY

ALBANY

 

 

STACY SLAUGHTER

ALBANY

 

 

JAYMES TALBOTT

ALBANY

 

 

BETH WOOD

ALBANY

1624

5

COURTNEY GALE

NATRONA

 

 

ADAM KENNEDY

NATRONA

 

 

STETSON MONTGOMERY

NATRONA

 

 

JIM OVENS

NATRONA

1619

6

KRISTEN REED

NIOBRARA

 

 

ERIN NELSON

NIOBRARA

 

 

TAYLOR JOHNSON

NIOBRARA

 

 

ANDREW WASSERBURGER

NIOBRARA

1567

7

KATE JOHNSON

GOSHEN

 

 

BRITTANY EPLER

GOSHEN

 

 

VANESSA OCHSNER

GOSHEN

 

 

RUSTIN ROTH

GOSHEN

1557

8

MARTY GIFFORD

WASHAKIE

 

 

BETH SCHLAGER

WASHAKIE

 

 

JULIE SCHLAGER

WASHAKIE

1541

9

KAYLEE KERBS

CARBON

 

 

CORSON KERBS

CARBON

 

 

SHANE HERRING

CARBON

1501

10

TEASA NAUTA

CONVERSE

 

 

TANNER NAUTA

CONVERSE

 

 

SAGE ASKIN

CONVERSE

1481

11

CATIE LOHSE

JOHNSON

 

 

SETH SEUDURS

JOHNSON

 

 

COTTER KINGHORN

JOHNSON

 

 

THESSA LAWERANCE

JOHNSON

1458

12

TYLER DOWNING

FREMONT

 

 

SHAY HORTON

FREMONT

 

 

TOM OSBORNE

FREMONT

 

 

BRENT HORTON

FREMONT

432