Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2000 State Meats Judging Contest - Laramie

Team Results Placing Score County Individuals
 
Seniors First 2110 Uinta  Audrey Micheli
Brian Brisko
Dana Bugas
Matt Aimone
Second 2102 Fremont Heather Irvine
Jeremy Kistling
Emily Horton
Tammie Weber
Third 2071 Goshen Merrit Carpenter
April Goulant
Courtney Jensen
Beau Yeik
Fourth 2069 Albany Andrew Stith
Amber Mathison
Beth Killion
Gus Stonum
Fifth 2056 Niobrara Taylor Narnette
Dustin Nelson
David Goddard
Kyle Lund
Juniors First 1688 Uinta Nikki Micheli
Amber Micheli
McKenzie Dickerson
Roni Egley
Second 1674 Niobrara Amy Nelson
Kaylee Reed
Vanessa Greer
Kitson Brown
Third 1652 Goshen Travis Yeik
Colby Ochsner
Kodi Johnson
Brittany Epler
Fourth 1487 Fremont Garret Horton
Amanda Garland
Mark Evans
Brent Horton
Individual Results Placing County Individual
 
Seniors 1 Fremont Heather Irvine
2 Goshen Merrit Carpenter
3 Uinta Dana Bugas
4 Uinta Audrey Micheli
5 Individual Katy Behunin
6 Fremont Jeremy Kistling
7 Goshen Courtney Jensen
8 Albany Andrew Stith
9 Uinta Matt Aimone
10 Niobrara Dustin Nelson
11 Uinta Brian Brisko
12 Albany Amber Mathisen
13 Niobrara Taylor Barnette
14 Fremont Emily Horton
15 Albany  Beth Killion
16 Individual Tyrell Powell
17 Fremont Tammie Weber
18 Niobrara Kyle Lund
19 Niobrara David Goddard
20 Individual Chalsey Kortes
21 Individual Kelly Carpenter
22 Albany Gus Stonum
23 Goshen Beau Yeik
24 Goshen April Goulant
 
Juniors Uinta Nikki Micheli 
2 Fremont Garret Horton 
3 Goshen Brittany Epler 
4 Uinta McKenzie Dickerson 
5 Niobrara  Amy Nelson 
6 Niobrara Vanessa Greer 
7 Goshen  Travis Yeik
8 Niobrara Kaylee Reed 
9 Niobrara Kitson Brown 
10 Uinta Roni Egley
11 Uinta Amber Micheli 
12 Individual Seth Schafer 
13 Goshen Colby Ochsner 
14 Individual Kristen Reed 
15 Goshen Kodi Johnson
16 Fremont Amanda Garland 
17 Individual Chantell Walker 
18 Individual Trampis Clay
19 Individual Rita Palm 
20 Individual Erin Nelson 
21 Individual Antenniell Derrico 
22 Individual Katyln Taft 
23 Individual Jessica Garland 
24 Individual Brogan Clay 
25 Fremont Mark Evans
26 Individual Nikki Horton
27 Individual Ashley Roetman
28 Individual Kallee Overy
29 Individual Nicole Gonlant
30 Fremont Brent Horton
31 Individual Cassie Bugas
32 Individual Teasa Navta
33 Individual Shandel Russel