Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State Meats Judging Contest - Laramie
 
Team Results Placing Score County Individuals
Seniors First 2098 Fremont  Heather Irvine
Jeremy Kristling
Emily Horton
Tami Weber
Second 2084 Goshen Courtney Smith
Merritt Carpenter
Beau Yeik
PJ Christeleit
Third 2039 Niobrara Dustin Nelson
Vanessa Greer
Taylor Barnette
Kyle Lund
Fourth 2023 Uinta Nicole Micheli
Justus Overy
Cody Eardley
Fifth 1966 Albany Trampis Clay
Amber Mathison
Mary Beth Schott
Andrew Stith
Sixth 1859 Laramie Ed Jones
Kristen Trefren
Nicholle Bristow
Angie Parks
Juniors First 1720 Niobrara Kristen Reed
Amy Nelson
Kitson Brown
Kaylee Reed
Second 1641 Goshen Travis Yeik
Seth Schafer
Brittany Epler
Colby Ochsner
Third 1553 Uinta Amber Micheli
McKenzie Dickerson
Roni Egley
Chantell Walker
Fourth 1540 Freemont Garret Horton
Mark Evans
Amanda Garland
Brent Horton
Individual Results Placing County Individual
Seniors 1 Fremont Heather Irvine
2 Fremont Emily Horton
3 Goshen Courtney Smith
4 Goshen PJ Christeleit
5 Niobrara Vanessa Greer
6 Fremont Jeremy Kristling
7 Goshen Merritt Carpenter
8 Uinta Nicole Micheli
9 Albany Andrew Stith
10 Niobrara Taylor Barnette
11 Fremont Tami Weber
12 Albany Amber Mathison
13 Uinta Cody Eardley
14 Niobrara Dustin Nelson
15 Uinta Justus Overy
16 Niobrara Kyle Lund
17 Goshen Beau Yeik
18 Laramie Kristen Trefren
19 Laramie Ed Jones
20 Albany Mary Beth Schott
21 Albany Trampis Clay
22 Laramie Angie Parks
23 Laramie Nicholle Bristow
24 Individual Andrew Hammond
25 Individual Tom Johnson
Juniors Niobrara Kaylee Reed
2 Niobrara Amy Nelson
3 Niobrara Kitson Brown
4 Goshen Seth Schafer
5 Goshen Travis Yeik
6 Uinta McKenzie Dickerson
7 Niobrara Kristen Reed
8 Fremont Garret Horton
9 Individual Jessica Garland
10 Individual Lindsay Smith
11 Goshen Brittany Epler
12 Goshen Colby Ochsner
13 Individual Kodi Johnson
14 Individual Katlyn Taft
15 Uinta Amber Micheli
16 Fremont Amanda Garland 
17 Fremont Mark Evans
18 Individual Odessa Mathias
19 Uinta Roni Egley
20 Individual Brogan Clay
21 Individual Heather Christeleit
22 Uinta Chantell Walker
23 Fremont Brent Horton
24 Individual Kallee Overy
25 Individual Ashley Roetman
26 Individual Taylor Johnson
27 Individual Jordon Reed
28 Individual Kelsey Stout
29 Individual Andrew Wasserburger
30 Individual Stephanie Mayland
31 Individual Andy Huffer