Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State Meats Judging Contest - Laramie
 
Team Results Placing Score County Individuals
Seniors First 2137 Goshen Merritt Carpenter
Beau Yeik
Seth Schafer
Courtney Smith
Second 2056 Niobrara Vanessa Greer
Amy Nelson
Taylor Barnette
Dustin Nelson
Third 2040 Uinta Katy Behunin
Nichole Micheli
Heidi Micheli
Cody Eardley
Fourth 1960 Fremont Garett Horton
Amanda Garland
Mark Evans
Fifth 1885 Laramie Kristen trefen
Cichole Bristow
Chris Macy
Amber Hunt
Sixth 1862 Albany Trampis Clay
Mary Beth Schott
Benee Van Zee
Juniors First 1622 Uinta Amber Micheli
McKenzie Dickerson
Chantelle Walker
Frank Micheli
Second 1597 Goshen Brittany Epler
Kodi Johnson
Callie Schafer
Third 1533 Niobrara Kristen Reed
Erin Nelson
Justin Starck
Ethan Starck
Fourth 1465 Fremont Brent Horton
Stephanie Mayland
Katlyn Taft
Jessica Garland
Fifth 1227 Albany Dalton Johnson
Johnathan Powers
Brogan Clay
Sixth 1202 Laramie Nicole Macy
Cole Gallagher
Jamie Gallagher
Joshua Rouse
Seventh 1162 Converse Teasa Navta
Tanner Navta
Sage Askin
Eighth 1125 Carbon Ty Crawford
Joseph Herold
Logan Adams
Cody Foster
Individual Results Placing County       Individual
Seniors 1 Goshen Merrit Carpenter
2 Goshen Courtney Smith
3 Goshen Beau Yeik
4 Niobrara Dustin Nelson
5 Goshen Seth Schafer
6 Uinta Katy Behunin
7 Niobrara Amy Nelson
8 Uinta Nicole Micheli
9 Goshen Travis Yeik
10 Niobrara Taylor Barnette
11 Fremont Garrett Horton
12 Niobrara Vanessa Greer
13 Albany Renee Van Zee
14 Uinta Heidi Micheli
15 Fremont Mark Evans
16 Individual Odessa Mathias
17 Laramie Kristen Trefen
18 Uinta Cody Bradley
19 Albany Mary Beth Schott
20 Fremont Amanda Garland
21 Laramie Nichole Bristow
22 Laramie Chris Macy
23 Laramie Amber Hunt
24 Individual Sharlet Starck
25 Albany Trampis Clay
Juniors Goshen Britany Epler
2 Uinta Chantelle Walker
3 Goshen Kodi Johnson
4 Uinta McKenzie Dickerson
5 Uinta Amber Micheli
6 Uinta Frank Micheli
7 Niobrara Erin Nelson
8 Albany Brogan CLay
9 Fremont Jessica Garland
10 Niobrara Kristen Reed
11 Niobrara Justin Starck
12 Individual Tom Osborne
13 Goshen Callie Schafer
14 Fremont Brent Horton
15 Fremont Katlyn Taft
16 Niobrara Ethan Starck
17 Individual Taylor Johnson
18 Converse Sage Askin
19 Individual Blake Davidson
20 Individual Kalle Overy
21 Converse Tesa Navta
22 Laramie Joshua Rouse
23 Albany Johnathan Power
24 Individual Andrew Wasserburger
25 Carbon Ty Crawford
26 Laramie Nicole Macy
27 Fremont Stephanie Mayland
28 Carbon Joseph Herold
29 Laramie Jamie Gallager
30 Individual Jame Aimonie
31 Carbon Logan Adams
32 Individual Colton Orchard
33 Laramie Cole Gallagher
34 Individual Strmy Lupher
35 Albany Dalton Johnson
36 Individual Chaunce Criswell
37 Converse Tanner Navta
38 Carbon Cody Foster