-Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

1999 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
22 Rifle
Individual 
  Results
Placing Score County Individual
Senior Sporter 1st 326 Campbell Matt Saur
2nd 324 Albany Billy Meyer
3rd 310 Albany Dusty Speiser
4th 297 Converse J.B. Wallis
5th 292 Campbell Caleb Schlautmann
6th 289 Campbell Lee Parnel
7th 284 Albany Donald R. Colby
8th 281 Fremont Dustin Murray
9th 274 Goshen P.J. Christeleit
10th 267 Carbon Taylor Sipe
11th 265 Park Many Drown
12th 260 Campbell Jake Rinker
13th 258 Albany Alex Melka
14th 255 Goshen Travis Hansen
15th 253 Crook Josh Canfield
16th 252 Albany Will Hastreiter
17th 247 Fremont Frank Crowley
18th 240 Albany Kendra McPeak
19th 237 Crook E.O. Sowerwine
20th 226 Park Elysa Schlitz
21st 226 Washakie Bonda Goop
22nd 223 Washakie Mark Brewster
23rd 223 Niobrara Jerrad Blair
24th 220 Albany  Sam Ohnstad
25th 218 Albany Jeremy Niesent
26th 217 Albany Angela McPeak
27th 213 Washakie Beka Hansen
28th 210 Laramie Kara Olson
29th 209 Campbell Cory Carlson
30th 208 Carbon Colt Lasco
31st 205 Fremont Josh Smith
32nd 187 Converse Cliff Gillespie
33rd 184 Park Cassie Short
34th 181 Crook Matt Lambert
35th 168 Washakie David Ray
36th 166 Goshen Cole DesEnfants
37th 166 Goshen Jeff Sandlin
38th 163 Weston Matt Stenson
39th 158 Converse Nolan Collins
40th 142 Carbon Shane Glassburn
41st 127 Converse Adam Pauli
42nd 103 Sweetwater Stephanie Lowseth
43rd 99 Uinta Matt Lanning
44th 97 Niobrara Danny Roetman
45th 90 Uinta Travis Nelson
46th 86 Campbell Jessica Plato
47th 83 Sweetwater Andrew Echols
48th 77 Campbell Vickie Saur
49th 49 Fremont Charlie Crowley
Junior Sporter 1st 244 Albany Blaze Hamaker
2nd 197 Albany Colt Hamaker
3rd 151 Converse Jim Smulie
4th 130 Albany Craig Mustard
5th 124 Goshen Tabitha Smith
6th 115 Crook Joe Lambert
7th 111 Washakie Clay Stocklin
8th 104 Albany Jacob Eggelston
9th 104 Niobrara K.C. Pearson
10th 102 Carbon Ty Crawford
11th 97 Washakie Bruce Porter
12th 92 Carbon Hadley Berger
13th 91 Campbell Earl Bishop
14th 90 Converse Tim Kindle
15th 85 Niobrara Kyle Grunwell
16th 82 Crook Ben Morris
17th 81 Converse Seth Kupke
18th 79 Johnson Chas Baumgartner
19th 76 Carbon Brice Reid
20th 74 Johnson Christopher Cummins
21st 73 Goshen Sam Hansen
22nd 60 Crook Clint Foster
23rd 58 Converse Andy Pauli
24th 49 Niobrara Will Diercks
25th 48 Carbon Jared Cole
26th 47 Johnson Kellen Laramore
27th 42 Converse John Tyler
28th 39 Converse Rick Price
29th 38 Uinta Mark Gillies
  30th 11 Uinta William Laird
Intermediate Sporter 1st  341 Washakie Will Shaffer
2nd 267 Washakie Lilly Rakness
3rd 266 Albany Ty Hamaker
4th 264 Albany Jon Darcy
5th 258 Albany  Bobby Bowers
6th 251 Niobrara Clayton Joss
7th 246 Fremont Jacob Nation 
8th 244 Albany Mike Arthur
9th 240 Albany Wes Anderson
10th 232 Albany  Brianna Mustard
11th 228 Goshen Lacy Rose
12th 227 Washakie Payton Zierolt
13th 226 Albany Celina McGrawe
14th 225 Albany Patty Ranz
15th 222 Washakie Tyson Galloway
16th 219 Park Becca Brown
17th 215 Converse Bridget Downs
18th 208 Campbell Andrew TenBraak
19th 185 Uinta Jason Nelson
20th 184 Platte Andrew Klatt
21st 182 Albany Michael Schmidt
22nd 182 Natrona Erin McDaniel
23rd 180 Lincoln  Corey Johnson
24th 178 Washakie Myles Bush
25th 166 Albany Kevin Wardlaw
26th 164 Niobrara Zach Gruwell
27th 161 Washakie Talon Tharp
28th 157 Campbell Zack Gruwell
29th 156 Carbon Savahan Sheehand
30th 151 Washakie Preston Beckstead
31st 148 Uinta Heather Sides
32nd 145 Uinta Mandi Taylor
33rd 142 Park Kalee Craig
34th 139 Washakie Ben Schwarz
35th 138 Converse John Brooke
36th 138 Washakie Stephanie Kumpe
37th 131 Washakie Justin Walter
38th 129 Washakie Chris Anderson
39th 128 Campbell Terry Southworth
40th 128 Converse Tanner Burback
41st 122 Campbell R. Riley Meyer
42nd 121 Albany Lisa Wilson
43rd 117 Sweetwater Jeremy Lowseth
44th 114 Campbell Julie Saur
45th 107 Park Kyle Catanzarite
46th 105 Uinta Shane Niederer
47th 104 Laramie Garrett Olson
48th 93 Converse Ganiel Langley
49th 89 Washakie Andrea Brewster
50th 7 Park Les Dillion
51st 85 Uinta Kris Jackson
52nd 85 Converse Angel Encisco
53rd 81 Converse Troy Langley
54th 76 Carbon Riley Wever
55th 75 Platte Joe Herman
56th 74 Uinta Carl Smith
57th 65 Carbon Corby Cobb
58th 65 Park Travis Barchenger
59th 53 Johnson Sheridan Laramore
60th 53 Converse Randy Creaser
61st 43 Uinta Steve Roberts
62nd 42 Crook Mary Lynn McNalley
63rd 35 Campbell Carrie Saur
Senior Target  1st 363 Sheridan Jake Andrews
2nd 354 Fremont Nathan smith
3rd 350 Laramie Justin Dykes
4th 348 Albany Philip Dobkins
5th 347 Fremont Amanda Hitshew
6th 328 Fremont Heather Irvine
7th 327 Albany  Josh DeBree
8th 327 Sheridan Josh Stallman
9th 316 Laramie Colton Eisele
10th 313 Laramie Ty Ellenbecker
11th 309 Fremont Greg Deal
12th 307 Fremont Josh Milek
13th 302 Niobrara Caleb Lund
14th 296 Laramie Drew Woitaszewski
15th 289 Sheridan Johnny Pruitt
16th 283 Niobrara  Casey Tadewald
17th 281 Laramie Crystal Wilson
18th 279 Sheridan Morgan Armstrong
19th 276 Niobrara David Goddard
20th 274 Park Cody young
21st 267 Niobrara Marc Bayne
22nd 266 Albany Matt White
23rd 264 Sheridan Randy Burtis
24th 250 Niobrara Gerald Bayne
25th 248 Part Matt Norby
26th 246 Sweetwater  Quentin Howard
27th 243 Niobrara Newly Lemons
28th 226 Natrona Mickey McDaniel
29th 224 Campbell Trevor Haney
30th 221 Park Josh Summers
31st 213 Washakie Michelle Walter
32nd 212 Park Benny Underwood
33rd 159 Laramie  Bob Dunivent
Junior Target 1st 228 Laramie Thomas Wilson
2nd 203 Sheridan <att Burtis
3rd 109 Lincoln Eric Johnson
4th 93 Lincoln Robert Sevigny
5th 88 Aabany Levi Majewski
Intermediate Target 1st 360 Fremont Reese Irvine
2nd 333 Albany Scott Rule
3rd 321 Sheridan Jeff Andrews
4th 320 Laramie Joseph Wilson
5th 314 Albany Josie White
6th 303 Fremont Nate Milek
7th 293 Albany Heather Moss
8th 279 Sheridan Cody Burtis
9th 269 Laramie Jacob Smith-Kaweck
10th 261 Sheridan Derek Thelen
11th 234 Niobrara Lance Toetman
12th 228 Natrona Cody Selby
13th 227 Laramie Kendall Eisele
14th 189 Converse John Iberlin
15th 173 Natrona Megan Kennedy
16th 159 Campbell Bradley Blauert
17th 151 Johnson Travis Johnson
18th 145 Park Joseph Desson
19th 67 Lincoln Dallas Shanks