Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

1999 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Rifle
 
 
 
Individual 
 Results
Placing  Score County Individual
Senior Sporter 1st 319 Crook Josh Canfield
2nd 310 Fremont Maggie Miller
3rd 308 Albany Angela McPeak
4th 305 Niobrara Casey Tadewald
5th 300 Campbell Jake Rinker
6th 293 Niobrara Newly Lemons
7th 293 Washakie Mark Brewster
8th 289 Albany Josh DeBree
9th 285 Crook E.O Sowerwine
10th 285 Albany Matt White
11th 282 Goshen Josh Gilbert
12th 282 Goshen Travis Hansen
13th 275 Carbon Taylor Sipe
14th 268 Albany Will Hastreiter
15th 265 Albany Donald. R. Colby
16th 260 Albany Kendra McPeak
17th 257 Converse J.B. Wallis
18th 257 Niobrara Jerrad Blair
19th 256 Albany Dusty Speiser
20th 255 Fremont Josh Milek
21st 253 Park C.J. Thronburg
22nd 251 Washakie Michelle Walter
23rd 250 Albany Billy Meyer
24th 250 Goshen Travis mith
25th 245 Park Cody Young
26th 238 Laramie Crystal Wilson
27th 234 Park Sam Feathers
28th 234 Park Richard Preuninger
28th 225 Fremont Jared Hall
30th 222 Albany Alex Melka
31st 222 Albany Sam Ohnstad
32nd 222 Crook Matt Lambert
33rd 221 Goshen P.J. Christeleit
34th 220 Park Mandy Brown
35th 218 Laramie Bob Dunivent
36th 217 Campbell Vicki Saur
37th 216 Park Benny Underwood
38th 215 Sweetwater Quentin Howard
39th 209 Converse Adam Pauli
40th 207 Albany Jeremy Niesent
41st 202 Goshen Jeff Sandlian
42nd 202 Fremont Dustin Murry
43rd 188 Laramie Kara Olsen
44th 182 Park Elysa Schiltz
45th 179 Park Jared Shuler
46th 177 Park Patrick Feathers
47th 173 Laramie Jessica Arends
48th 159 Laramie Jennifer Arends
49th 153 Carbon Shane Glassburn
50th 147 Platte Travis Cochran
51st 132 Converse Nolan Collins
52nd 128 Sweetwater Andrew Echols
53rd 120 Goshen Rebecca Mills
54th 115 Converse Cliff Gillespie
55th 110 Sweetwater Stephanie Lowseth
56th 110 Weston Matt Stenson
57th 109 Uinta Matt Lanning
58th 89 Uinta Travis Nelson
59th 89 Laramie Jamie Prysock
60th 80 Washakie David Ray
  61st  53 Campbell  Del Plato 
Junior Sporter  1st  205  Fremont  Alysa Hitchew 
2nd 199 Goshen Tony Covello
3rd 197 Laramie Apryl Meares
4th 194 Goshen Colby Ochsner
5th 190 Laramie Thomas Wilson
6th 176 Goshen Sam Hansen
7th 174 Albany Blaze Hamaker
8th 150 Goshen Tara Rose
9th 148 Niobrara Tessa Huizenga
10th 142 Goshen Rustin Roth
11th 131 Laramie Tony Padilla
12th 130 Fremont Christian Mayland
13th 125 Goshen Tabitha Smith
14th 125 Fremont Challis Whitlock
15th 115 Albany Colt Hamaker
16th 114 Converse Andy Pauli
17th 115 Washakie Clay Stocklin
18th 111 Laramie Cody Meares
19th 109 Niobrara K.C. Pearson
20th 107 Albany Jacob Eggleston
21st 106 Albany Craig Mustard
22nd 103 Goshen Austin Smith
23rd 101 Crook Joe Lambert
24th 100 Park Corey Young
25th 100 Niobrara Thomas Homes
26th 97 Fremont Tom Osborne
27th 94 Natrona Bill Tarazon
28th 93 Niobrara Ashley Roetman
29th 79 Crook Ben Morris
30th 78 Converse Tim Kindle
31st 76 Park Scott Stingley
32nd 74 Carbon Jered Cole
33rd 69 Uinta Mark Gillies
34th 66 Converse Rick Price
35th 65 Converse Seth Kupke
36th 62 Washakie Bruce Porter
37th 62 Converse Jim Smylie
38th 61 Goshen Cody Scott
39th 60 Laramie Lindsey Freeman
40th 55 Uinta William Laird
41st 53 Laramie Cole Gallagher
42nd 44 Crook Clint Foster
43rd 41 Niobrara Dyann Diercks
44th 40 Niobrara Will Diercks
45th 34 Campbell Earl Bishop
46th 34 Laramie Elizabeth Arends
47th 31 Campbell Dusty Southworth
48th 24 Platte Mike Herman
49th 24 Converse John Tyler
50th 15 Laramie Sarah Burns
  51th  Natrona  A.J. Gillaspie 
Intermediate Sporter  1st  310  Washakie  Colt Shaffer 
2nd 306 Albany Heather Moss
3rd 276 Campbell Zack Rinker
4th 267 Goshen Lacy Rose
5th 264 Albany Bobby Bowers
6th 263 Laramie Kendall Eisele
7th 246 Laramie Joseph Wilson
8th 245 Washakie Lily Rakness
9th 240 Albany Kevin Wardlaw
10th 233 Natrona Cody Selby
11th 232 Albany Mike Schmidt
12th 231 Carbon Jason Kraft
13th 230 Fremont Jacob Nation
14th 228 Washakie Tyson Galloway
15th 226 Converse Bridget Downs
16th 223 Fremont Ben Miller
17th 221 Platte Andrew Klatt
18th 217 Albany Wes Anderson
19th 215 Albany Ty Hamaker
20th 210 Washakie Justin Walter
21st 207 Niobraba Lance Roetman
22nd 201 Albany Chase Woirhaye
23rd 199 Albany Brianna Mustard
24th 194 Washakie Talon Tharp
25th 190 Albany Celina McGraw
26th 184 Niobrara Clayton Joss
27th 183 Park Joseph Desson
28th 182 Park Becca Brown
29th 178 Washakie Myles Bush
30th 175 Park Josh Lucas
31st 174 Albany Patty Ranz
32nd  174 Washakie Preston Beckstead
33rd 170 Albany Mike Arthur
34th 167 Converse John Brooks
35th 166 Platte Oliver Lancaster
36th 159 Park Kyle Catanzarite
37th 155 Albany Kendra Wardlaw
38th 153 Campbell R. Riley Meyer
39th 151 Natrona Erin McDaniel
40th 148 Platte Nolan Troupe
41st 143 Laramie Garrett Olson
42nd 141 Crook Mary Lynn McNalley
43rd 141 Uinta Jason Nelson
44th 136 Uinta Carl Smith
45th 130 Niobrara Zack Gruwell
46th 125 Albany Lisa Willson
47th 125 Goshen Chance Isbell
48th 124 Campbell Andrew TenBraak
49th 119 Uinta Mandi Taylor
50th 118 Converse John Iberlin
51st 117 Converse Tanner Burback
52nd 117 Converse Daniel Langley
53rd 116 Fremont Jediah Nation
54th 114 Campbell Bradley Blauert
55th 114 Uinta Shane Niederer
56th 113 Park Les Dillion
57th 112 Park Kalee Craig
58th 111 Campbell Julie Saur
59th 111 Goshen Randy Creaser
60th 98 Platte Derek Moody
61st 85 Platte Joe Herman
62nd 84 Campbell Carrie Saur
63rd 82 Goshen Cherokee Mills
64th 73 Converse Troy Langley
65th 72 Washakie Andrea Brewster
66th 71 Uinta Heather Sides
67th 56 Uinta Steve Roberts
68th 53 Converse Angel Encisco
69th 51 Sweetwater Jeremy Lowseth
70th 51 Fremont Ian Zuber
71st 49 Uinta Kris Jackson
Senior Target  1st  374  Albany  Phillip Dobkins 
2nd 361 Fremont Nathan Smith
3rd 340 Fremont Heather Irvine
4th 330 Fremont Amanda Hitshew
5th 307 Fremont Greg Deal
6th 270 Sheridan Josh Stallman
7th 260 Fremont Jake Hill
8th 224 Natrona Mickey McDaniel
9th 208 Sheridan Johnny Pruitt
Junior Target 1st 115 Sheridan Matt Burtis
2nd 98 Albany Joshua McPeak
3rd 84 Teton Matthew Stirn
4th 74 Albany Jake Davidson
5th 63 Albany Levi Majewski
6th 30 Lincoln Clint Cary
7th 27 Lincoln Bridger Brown
Intermediate Target 1st 364 Fremont Reese Irvine
2nd 321 Albany Josie Voight
3rd 315 Albany Scott Rule
4th 267 Fremont Nate Milek
5th 260 Sheridan Jeff Andrews
6th 239 Laramie Jacob Smith-Kaweck
7th 238 Sheridan Cody Burtis
8th 195 Natrona Megan Kennedy
9th 176 Teton Harrison Tome
10th 104 Linclon Cody Harris