Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

1999 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Rifle
 
 
Team Results Placing County Score Individual
Senior Sporter 1st Niobrara 305 Casey Tadewald
293 Newly Lemons
257 Jerrad Blair
130 Zack Gruwell
2nd Washakie 310 Colt Shaffer
293 Mark Brewster
251 Michelle Walter
245 Lily Rakness
3rd Albany 308 Angela McPeak
265 Donald R. Colby
256 Dusty Speiser
250 Billy Meyer
4th Crook 319 Josh Canfield
285 E.O. Sowerwine
222 Matt Lambert
141 Mary Lynn McNalley
5th Goshen 282 Josh Gilbert
282 Travis Hansen
250 Travis Smith
221 P.J. Christeleit
6th Fremont 310 Maggie Miller
255 Josh Milek
225 Jared Hall
202 Dustin Murray
7th Park 253 C.J. Thronburg
245 Cody Young
220 Mandy Brown
179 Jared Cole
8th Carbon 275 Taylor Sipe
231 Jason Kraft
153 Shane Glassburn
74 Jered Cole
9th Laramie 238 Crystal Wilson
188 Kara Olson
173 Jessica Arends
89 Jamie Prysock
10th Converse 257 J.B. Wallis
209 Adam Pauli
132 Nolan Collins
115 Cliff Gillespie
11th Campbell 300 Jake Rinker
217 Vicki Saur
53 Del Plato
12th Sweetwater 215 Quentin Howard
128 Andrew Echols
110 Stephanie Lowseth
51 Jeremy Lowseth
13th Uinta 109 Matt Lanning
89 Travis Nelson
69 Mark Gillies
                                            55         William Laird 
Team Results Placing County Score Individual 
Junior Sporter 1st Albany 264 Bobby Bowers
240 Kevin Wardlaw
217 Wes Anderson
215 Ty Hamaker
2nd Laramie 263 Kendall Eisele
246 Joseph Wilson
190 Thomas Wilson
3rd Goshen 267 Lacy Rose
199 Tony Covello
194 Colby Ochsner
176 Sam Hansen
4th Washakie 228 Tyson Galloway
210 Justin Walter
178 Myles Bush
5th Platte 221 Andrew Klatt
166 Oliver Lancaster
148 Nolan Troupe
85 Joe Herman
6th Campbell 276 Zack Rinker
124 Andrew TenBraak
114 Bradley Blauert
111 Julie Saur
7th Park 183 Joseph Desson
182 Becca Brown
112 Kalee Craig
76 Scott Stingley
8th Uinta 141 Jason Nelson
136 Carl Smith
114 Shane Niederer
71 Heather Sides
9th Converse 167 John Brooks
114 Andy Pauli
62 Jim Smylie
53 Angel Encisco
10th Fremont 125 Challis Whitlock
116 Jediah Nation
97 Tom Osborne
51 Ian Zuber
11th Niobrara 148 Tessa Huizenga
100 Thomas Holmes
41 Dyann Diercks
40 Will Diercks
12th Natrona 151 Erin McDaniel
94 Bill Tarazon
13th Crook 101 Joe Lambert
79 Ben Morris
44 Clint Foster
Team Results            Placing       County           Score      Individual                       
Senior Target 1st Fremont 361 Nathan Smith
340 Heather Irvine
330 Amanda Hitshew
260 Jake Hill
2nd Albany 374 Phillip Dobkins
289 Josh DeBree
285 Matt White
260 Kendra McPeak
3rd Natrona 233 Cody Selby
224 Mickey McDaniel
195 Megan Kennedy
4th Sheridan 270 Josh Stallman
208 Johnny Pruitt
5th Goshen 142 Rustin Roth
120 Rebecca Mills
103 Austin Smith
61 Cody Scott
Team Results Placing County Score Individual
Junior Target 1st Albany 321 Josie Voight
315 Scott Rule
306 Heather Moss
201 Chase Woirhaye
2nd Fremont 364 Reese Irvine
267 Nate Milek
230 Jacob Nation
223 Ben Miller
3rd Goshen 150 Tara Rose
125 Tabitha Smith
125 Chance Isbell
4th Laramie 239 Jacob Smith-Kaweck
5th Lincoln 104 Cody Harris
27 Bridger Brown