Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2000 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Rifle Team Results
Team Results Placing County Score Individual
Junior Sporter 1st Park 627 Cameron Chenoweth
Zane Flowers
Joseph Desson
Kalee Craig
2nd Goshen 505 Lacy Rose
Colby Ochsner
Tara Rose
Rustin Roth
3rd Platte 504 Cooper Still
Joe Herman
Nolan Thorpe
4th Niobrara 442 Thomas Holmes
Tessa Huizenga
Will Diercks
KC Pearson
5th Laramie 396 Cory Kramer
Chris Miner
Cole Gallagher
6th Washakie 344 Dan Ramsey
Adam Redland
Eric Redland
Jessica Hall
7th Albany 304 Jodileeta Hoeck
Levi Majewski
Jake Farber
8th Uinta 254 Cameron Taylor
Nathan Scott
Cody Adams
9th Converse 159 Rick Price
Seth Kupke
Aaron Pauli
Senior Sporter 1st Park 774 Benny Underwood
C.J. Thornburg
Cody young
Levi Davis
2nd Campbell 735 Jake Rinker
Zach Rinker
R. Riley Meyer
Andrew Ten Break
3rd Platte 385 Andrew Klatt
Oliver Lancaster
Derek Moody
4th Washakie 362 Ryan Rakness
Steven Rakness
Ethan Falloway
Clay Stocklin
Junior Light Target 1st Albany 839 Ty Hamaker
Colt Hamaker
Chas Woirhaye
Blaze Hamaker
2nd Laramie 705 Lindsey Freeman
Cody Meares
Kendal Eisele
Apryl Meares
3rd Fremont 643 Levi Vanuga
Jacob Nation
Mary Mandel
Chris Cox
4th Goshen 551 Tyler Worley
Tabitha Smith
Tony Corello
Brandt Herbst
5th Washakie 516 Justin Walter
Ben Redland
Jesse Johnstone
6th Crook 414 Joe Lambert
Mary McNalley
Clint Foster
7th Natrona 399 Chris Robinett
Megan Kennedy
Sonja Selby
8th Carbon 268 Bradley McBride
Trevor Vorn
Shane Herring
Senior Light Target 1st Albany 907 Josie Voight
Alex Melka
Josh Debree
Wes Anderson
2nd Niobrara 850 Casey Tadewald
Jerrad Blari
Newly Lemons
3rd Fremont 802 Jared Hall
Dustin Murray
Jake Hall
4th Washakie 798 Mark Brewster
Michelle Walter
Tyson Galloway
Andy huber
5th Natrona 741 Bryan Taylor
Mickey McDaniel
Cody Selby
6th Goshen 730 Joshua Gilber
Travis Smith
Sach Johnson
Rebecca Mills
7th Laramie 599 Kara olson
Jessica Arends
Jennifer Arends
Jamie Prysock
8th Converse 557 J.B. Wallis
Cliff Gillespie
Andrew Pauli
John Tyler
9th Sweetwater 524 Andrew Echols
Jeremy Lowseth
Stephanie Lowseth
Cody Todd
10th Uinta 503 Matt Lanning
Clara Laird
Ammon Jensen
Mandi Taylor
Junior - Precsion 1st Fremont 875 Reese Irvine
Allysa hitshew
Nate Milek
Amber Phillips
2nd Albany 695 Biranna Mustard
Michael Schmidt
Kendra Wardlaw
3rd Goshen 317 Jarrod Short
Austin Smith
Wil Hackleman
Kathrine Johnson
Senior - Precision 1st Albany 1066 Kendra McPeak
Heather Moss
Scott Rule
Kevin Wardlaw
2nd Fremont 1041 Nathan Smith
Amanda Hitshew
Josh Milek
Greg Deal
3rd Laramie 1012 Joseph Wilson
Ty Ellenbecker
Jacob Smith-Kaweck
Crystal Wilson
4th Sheridan 969 Jake Andrews
Randy Burtis
Morgan Armstrong