Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2000 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Archery Team Results
 
Team Results  Placing County Score Individual
Senior Class A 1st Washakie 563 Matt Moore
Tyson Galloway
Myles Bush
Justin Walter
2nd Fremont 511 Nathan Smith
Josh smith
Amanda Hitshew
3rd Natrona 474 Travis Anderson
Robin Bacus
Brice Hayes
4th Goshen 429 Jared Moore
Travis Smith
Matt Cross
Lacy Rose
  5th Carbon 369 Corby Cobb
Randy Davis
Shane McKee
Kyle McKee
6th Albany 316 Michael Schmidt
Craig Mustard
Sara Woirhaye
Rob Starkey
Junior Class A 1st Carbon 697 Jaymie Sheehan
Brice Reid
Grant Kaisler
2nd Washakie 589 Chris Moore
Andrey Snyder
Braydon Hartbank
Ethan Galloway
3rd Wind River 576 Shaylynn Durgin
Chris Chavis
Charles Chavis
Randy Van Fleet
4th Johnson 404 Chas Baumgartner
Christian Neeriemer
Justin Horn
Megan Kohls
5th Goshen 387 Tabith Smith
Austin Smith
Tara Rose
6th Fremont 382 Brandon Deering
Christian Mayland
Amanda Garland
7th Park 377 Tyler Stingley
Daniel Bear
Dylan Bear
Corey Yound
8th Niobrara 363 Thomas Holmes
Dyann Diercks
Tessa Huizenga
KC Pearson
Senior Class C 1st Albany 735 Tim Downham
Kendra McPeak
Richard Pribyl
Jerrod Gonzales
2nd Park 711 Cody Young
Richard Preuninger
Ashley Johnston
Scott Stingley
3rd Lincoln 676 Tom Spearin
Clint Cary
Chase Haderlie
Mat Haderlie
4th Fremont 673 Josh Milek
Tyler Cassidy
Nate Milek
Shalania Taylor
5th Washakie 657 Andy Huber
Mark Brewster
Clay Stocklin
Payton Zierolf
6th  Campbell 634 Kimberly Blauert
Bradley Blauert
Dustin eiffler
Terry Southworth
7th  Niobrara 595 Casey Tadewald
Marc Bayne
Caleb Lund
Matt Huizenga
8th Natrona 565 Mickey McDaniel
Cody Selby
Mike Primus
Jeff Bacus
Junior Class C 1st Natrona 787 Bryce Norcross
Chris Juarez
Russell Juday
Travis Winchell
2nd  Albany 776 Jordan Rhodine
Joshua McPeak
Jaymes Talbott
Levi Majewski
3rd Teton 685 Cooper Quinn
Ian McGregor
Olaus Linn
Daniel Maurais
4th  Washakie 659 Michela Wallace
Tarryn Doyle
Brendon Sinn
Zach Wallace
5th Niobrara 566 Clayton Joss
Andrea Hammond
Hayden Hester
6th Platte 482 Cooper Still
Chance Price
Joe Hermann
7th Fremont 469 Allysa Hitshew
Stephanie Mayland
Gage Blakenship
Abby Hitshew
8th Laramie 239 Chelsey Roberson
Lindsey Freeman
Jessica Burns