Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Rifle Team Results

Team Results Placing County Score Individual
Junior Sporter 1st Park 588 Scott Stingley
Dustin Bell
Stacee Craig
Corey Young
2nd Albany 446 Kutter Weatherby
Kautum Kelly
James Strauch
3rd Goshen 405 Tara Rose
Leyton Luke
Scott Baldwin
Steven Bullington
4th Campbell 399 Terry Southworth
Carrie Saur
Dusty Southworth
Ryan Phillips
5th Niobrara 396 Thomas Holmes
Megan Thies
Chrisanna Lund
6th Carbon 381 Jason Kraft
Trevor Vorn
Bradley McBride
7th Uinta 369 Justin Scott
Shane Neiderer
Nathan Scott
Mark Gillies
8th Washakie 324 Jessica Hall
Roman Bastida
Charlie Morrison
9th Fremont 276 Joe Bartlett
John Lee
Mary Osborne
Senior Sporter 1st Park 774 Levi Davis
C.J. Thornburg
Patrick Kawanoi
Cody Young
2nd Platte 515 Oliver Lancaster
Josh Evans
Brian Russell
3rd Uinta 429 Matt Lanning
Cameron Taylor
Ammon Jensen
Aaron Jensen
4th Washakie 283 Sara Herman
Shane Viktorin
Michael Baldwin
James Lippincott
5th Washakie 262 Dan Ramsey
Myste Shryack
Junior Light Target 1st Albany 801 Colt Hamaker
Tracey Dunn
Blaze Hamaker
Beth Wood
2nd Park 727 Joseph Desson
Zane Flowers
April Williamson
Cameron Chenoweth
3rd Laramie 704 Apryl Meares
Louis Ferguson
Cody Meares
Cassie Knighten
4th Fremont 587 Brady Samuelson
Jediah Nation
Collin Fossen
Garrett Horton
5th Goshen 571 Audra Herman
Tyler Worley
Jessica Herman
Bradt Herbst
6th Platte 496 Joe Herman
Cooper Still
Nolan Troupe
7th Carbon 472 Shane Herring
Derik Sikes
Cassie McBride
Kacey Mack
8th Lincoln 468 Dylan Rodenbaugh
Mary Ellen Parks
Alex Parks
9th Crook 442 Ben Morris
Joe Lambert
Vance Steedley
Candace Linneman
10th Washakie 434 Kadria Talbot
Samantha Fawcett
Ethan Galloway
Senior Light Target 1st Fremont 913 Dustin Murray
Jared Hall
Heather Irvine
2nd Albany 842 Wes Anderson
Alex Melka
Brianna Mustard
Kevin Wardlaw
3rd Washakie 826 Colt Shaffer
Bryan O'Donnell
Mark Brewster
Tyson Galloway
4th Campbell 760 Jake Rinker
Zach Rinker
David Roush
Paul Bothwell
5th Goshen 600 Lacy Rose
Zack Johnson
Rebecca Mills
Aimee Mehrens
6th Niobrara 578 Lance Roetman
Zack Gruwell
Monica Roetman
7th Park 562 Jacob Blakesley
Duane Buell
Justin White
8th Lincoln 406 Kyle Sundell
Clayton Vasey
Jody Bagley
9th Converse 344 Josh Wallis
Troy Langley
10th Crook 294 Stacy Schelldorf
William Dodd
Clint Foster
Tony Dodd
Junior - Precsion 1st Albany 812 Chase Woirhaye
Jacob Means
Patty Ranz
Mike Arthur
2nd Fremont 743 Allysa Hitshew
Amber Phillips
Abby Hitshew
3rd Laramie 727 Lindsey Freeman
Jessica Burns
Tyler Northrup
4th Goshen 385 Cody Scott
Tabitha Smith
Blake Herbst
Katharine Johnson
Senior - Precision 1st Fremont 1055 Reese Irvine
Amanda Hitshew
Josh Milek
Nate Milek
2nd Laramie 973 Crystal Wilson
Jacob Kaweck
Chris Severson
3rd Albany 942 Scott Rule
Kendra McPeak
Jesse Lenard
4th Sheridan 831 Johnny Pruitt
Cody Burtis
Mandy Brown
5th Sweetwater 608 Micheal Sweat
Jeremy Lowseth
Cody Todd
Andrew Echols
6th Crook 257 Mary McNalley
Nathan Boardman