Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Archery

Team Results
 

Team Results  Placing County Score Individual
Senior Class A 1st Natrona 192 Travis Anderson
156 Jackie Onigkeit
150 Brice Hayes
125 Patrick Kennedy
2nd Washakie 194 Colt Schaffer
182 Justin Walter
105 Andrea Brewster
3rd Fremont 185 Josh Smith
144 Amanda Hitshew
104 Nicole Green
4th Albany 151 Marie Colby
148 Rob Starkey
116 Sara Woirhaye
71 Christina Heard
5th Carbon 115 Hadley Berger
89 Jessica McKibbon
71 Christina Heard
Junior Class A 1st Washakie 226 Joseph Salzman
221 Jesse Johnson
197 Ethan Galloway
187 Charlie Morrison
2nd Albany 181 James Strauch
174 Ethan Post
119 Craig Mustard
3rd Wind River 192 Shaylynn Durgin
149 Raymond McKing
106 Winona Whitman
82 Chris Chavis
4th Carbon 187 Jaymie Sheehan
158 Ty Crawford
80 Derik Sikes
5th Fremont 128 Amanda Garland
125 Christian Mayland
95 Allysa Hitshew
72 Jessica Garland
6th Natrona 178 Sonya Selby
89 John Heald
61 Dylan Campbell
7th Uinta 125 Mark Gillies
116 Eric Gillies
73 Clinton Scott
8th Niobrara 100 Chrisanna Lund
74 Megan Thies
Senior Class B 1st Park 281 Richard Preuninger
278 Scott Stingley
270 Cody Young
180 Ashley Johnston
2nd Washakie 272 Bryan O'Donnell
261 Mark Brewster
241 Tyson Galloway
220 Nick Donnell
3rd Natrona 260 Mike McDaniel
238 Moseley Middleton
222 Stevie Onigkeit
139 Burt Andreen
4th Carbon 280 Rhett Montgomery
227 Corby Cobb
193 Colt Lasco
151 Wacey Vorn
5th Albany 273 Nathan Nielson
220 Kendra McPeak
199 Jerrod Gonzales
174 Nicole Meyer
6th Campbell 258 Kim Blaurt
251 Cody Terry
183 Del Plato
7th Uinta 279 Shane Neiderer
222 Mandi Taylor
177 Aaron Jensen
166 Ammon Jensen
8th Niobrara 227 David Goddard
220 Clayton Joss
144 Matt Huizenga
134 Marc Bayne
9th Fremont 261 Josh Milek
155 Nate Milek
Junior Class C 1st Washakie 263 Zach Lentsch
251 Jordan Salzman
226 Tyler Walker
2nd Park 261 Tyler Stingley
244 Brad Brinkerhoff
219 Evie Pickering
157 Zane Flowers
3rd Albany 269 Josh McPeak
247 Jordan Rhodine
207 Kutter Weatherby
160 Jaymes Talbott
4th Campbell 272 Logan Geiss
242 Terry Southworth
171 Dusty Southworth
147 George Gerlach
5th Natrona 286 Bryce Norcross
226 Russel Juday
192 Chris Juarez
173 Cody Selby
140 Travis Whinchel
6th Carbon 233 Trevor Vorn
187 Bradley McBride
187 Jason Kraft
170 Nicholas Hummel
7th Fremont 276 Tyler Cassity
96 Tory Taft
8th Laramie 135 Kinsey Freeman
133 Lindsey Freeman
64 Kristeen Bliss