Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Shotgun Team Results

Team
Results
Placing County Score Individual
Junior 1st Park 380 Zane Flowers
Cameron Chenoweth
Joseph Desson
Dylan Bear
Daniel Bear
2nd Platte 366 Cody Pierce
Chris Evans
Jesse Snell
Sean Kennedy
Joe Hermann
3rd Johnson 363 Luke Gay
Erick Loden
Levi Dunkin
Wade Roebling
Zach Rogers
4th Carbon 361 Jason Kraft
Shane McKee
Nicholas Hummel
Hadley Berger
Ben Wimpenny
5th Laramie 347 Thomas Wilson
Brett Berry
Kelby Lang
Tyler Kimzey
Austin Johnson
6th Uinta 327 Mark Gillies
Nathan Scott
Ammon Jensen
Brittney Johnson
Shane Neiderer
7th Albany 322 Jake Farber
Ross Orpet
Nathan Nielson
Adam Teeter
Conner Rindler
8th Campbell 309 Terry Southworth
Brad Blauert
Earl Bishop
Ryan Phillips
Dusty Southworth
9th Goshen 297 Brandt Herbst
Chance Isbell
Cody Scott
Tyler Worley
Landon Viktorin
10th Lincoln 220 Kyle Sundell
Rory Griffin
Amy Marolf
Colt Rauterkus
Senior 1st Lincoln 444 Tom Spearin
Doug Rich
Mat Haderlie
Russ Marolf
Chase Haderlie
2nd Caron 438 Beau Kennedy
Rhett Montgomery
Kristina Barhurst
Zach Weber
Bryson Kennedy
3rd Campbell 408 Caleb Schlautmann
Jake Rinker
Zach Rinker
Andrew TenBroak
David Roush
4th Fremont 405 Josh Smith
Jacob Nation
Andy Samuelson
Reese Irvine
Greg Deal
5th Johnson 385 Levi Gay
Justin Kolb
Jacob Gay
John Pehringer
Justin Larson
6th Laramie 383 Joseph Wilson
Jeff Berry
Cory Kramer
Joel Bliss
Crystal Wilson
7th Natrona 382 Brandon Juday
Brant Schoenleber
Kody Glause
Cody Selby
Jackie Onigkeit
8th Sheridan 379 Cody Burtis
Morgtan Armstrong
Johnny Pruitt
Ray Hahn
Jeff Andrews
9th Park 362 Trevor Whittaker
Mike Spanogle
Jessica Julien
Cody Young
Les Dillon
10th Albany 351 Frank Bangert
Jason Candler
Steve Wheat
Ky Burgess
Nicole Meyer
11th Uinta 337 Matt Lanning
Justin Scott
Aaron Jensen
Mandi Taylor
Brooke Johnston
12th Washakie 331 Payton Zierolf
Michelle Walter
Trent Agee
Justin Walter
Nick Donnell
13th Niobrara 327 Newly Lemons
Kyle Lund
Lance Roetman
Matt Huizenga
14th Sweetwater 292 Jeremy Lowseth
John Kovach
Andrew Echols
Micheal Sweat
15th Crook 86 Joe Lambert
Vance Steedley