Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2001 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Shotgun

Individual 
Results
Placing Score County Individual
Junior - Singles 1st 38 Carbon Nicholas Hummel
1st 38 Fremont Brady Samuelson
2nd 36 Carbon Bradley McBride
3rd 35 Albany Jake Farber
4th 33 Natrona Russel Juday
5th 31 Park Colton Chenoweth
5th 31 Park August Desson
6th 30 Goshen Wil Hackleman
7th 28 Albany Conner Rindler
8th 25 Albany Ethan Post
9th 23 Lincoln Colt Rauterkus
9th 23 Campbell Ryan Phillips
10th 20 Albany Ben Farber
11th 19 Laramie Sarah Burns
12th 18 Campbell Dusty Southworth
12th 18 Uinta Eric Gillies
Intermediate 1st 48 Laramie Thomas Wilson
2nd 47 Platte Cody Pierce
2nd 47 Platte Chris Evans
3rd 46 Laramie Joseph Wilson
4th 44 Park Cameron Chenoweth
4th 44 Natrona Brandon Juday
5th 43 Park Zane Flowers
5th 43 Carbon Jason Kraft
6th 42 Laramie Brett Berry
6th 42 Johnson Luke Gay
6th 42 Johnson Erick Loden
7th 41 Goshen Brandt Herbst
7th 41 Sheridan Ray Hahn
8th 40 Converse Blake Horr
9th 39 Uinta Mark Gillies
9th 39 Goshen Chance Isbell
9th 39 Campbell Brad Blauert
9th 39 Albany Bobby Bowers
10th 38 Park Jacob Blakesley
10th 38 Park Joseph Desson
10th 38 Campbell Terry Southworth
10th 38 Albany Mark Strauch
11th 37 Carbon Ben Wimpenny
11th 37 Johnson Wade Roebling
12th 36 Natrona Cody Selby
12th 36 Albany Adam Teeter
12th 36 Carbon Shane McKee
12th 36 Platte Sean Kennedy
13th 35 Platte Jesse Snell
13th 35 Lincoln Amy Marolf
13th 35 Laramie Coleman Gallagher
13th 35 Uinta Nathan Scott
14th 34 Laramie Kelby Lang
14th 34 Albany Nathan Nielson
14th 34 Natrona Jackie Onigkeit
14th 34 Uinta Justin Scott
15th 33 Campbell Earl Bishop
15th 33 Platte Joe Hermann
16th 32 Uinta Brittney Johnson
16th 32 Park Daniel Bear
16th 32 Laramie Tyler Kimzey
16th 32 Sheridan Jeff Andrews
17th 31 Sweetwater Bryan Maiden
17th 31 Niobrara Scott Redfield
17th 31 Carbon Hadley Berger
17th 31 Park Dylan Bear
18th 30 Sweetwater Micheal Sweat
18th 30 Goshen Cody Scott
18th 30 Uinta Ammon Jensen
18th 30 Johnson Levi Dunkin
18th 30 Lincoln Rory Griffin
18th 30 Washakie Dan Ramsey
18th 30 Goshen Tyler Worley
19th 29 Johnson Zach Rogers
19th 29 Albany Ross Orpet
19th 29 Johnson Andrew Warren
19th 29 Sheridan Mitch Latham
20th 28 Crook Joe Lambert
20th 28 Sweetwater Cody Todd
20th 28 Johnson Chas Baumgartner
20th 28 Goshen Rustin Roth
20th 28 Washakie Justin Walter
20th 28 Johnson Justin Horn
20th 28 Park Shevlin Whittaker
20th 28 Johnson T.J. Jones
21st 27 Johnson Sam Spade
22nd 25 Carbon Justin Dickinson
22nd 25 Lincoln Kyle Sundell
23rd 24 Albany Levi Majewski
23rd 24 Laramie Austin Johnson
24th 23 Park Duane Buell
24th 23 Uinta Shane Neiderer
24th 23 Washakie Nick Donnell
24th 23 Carbon Brandon Dickinson
24th 23 Crook Clint Foster
24th 23 Crook Ben Morris
25th 22 Goshen Landon Viktorin
26th 11 Crook Vance Steedley
27th 10 Johnson Kara Loden
28th 1 Laramie Jessica Burns
Senior 1st    50 Laramie Jeff Berry
2nd 50 Laramie TC Berry
3rd 48 Lincoln Tom Spearin
4th 48 Carbon Beau Kennedy
5th 47 Niobrara Newly Lemons
5th 47 Washakie Payton Zierolf
6th 46 Fremont Josh Smith
6th 46 Park Trevor Whittaker
6th 46 Laramie Jacob Kaweck
6th 46 Lincoln Doug Rich
6th 46 Campbell Caleb Schlautmann
6th 46 Sheridan Cody Burtis
7th 45 Johnson Justin Kolb
7th 45 Natrona Bryan Taylor
7th 45 Platte Josh Evans
7th 45 Lincoln Mat Haderlie
7th 45 Campbell Jake Rinker
7th 45 Lincoln Russ Marolf
7th 45 Carbon Rhett Montgomery
7th 45 Fremont Jacob Nation
7th 45 Uinta Justin Muir
8th 44 Albany Frank Bangert
8th 44 Uinta Matt Lanning
8th 44 Fremont Andy Samuelson
8th 44 Carbon Kristina Barkhurst
8th 44 Campbell Zach Rinker
8th 44 Sheridan Jake Holland
8th 44 Johnson Levi Gay
9th 43 Natrona Brice Hayes
9th 43 Washakie Michelle Walter
9th 43 Niobrara Kyle Lund
9th 43 Johnson J.D. Tobin
9th 43 Johnson Jacob Gay
10th 42 Carbon Colt Lasco
10th 42 Campbell Clay Terry
10th 42 Carbon Zach Weber
10th 42 Natrona Brant Schloenleber
11th 41 Park Mike Spanogle
11th 41 Lincoln Jody Bagley
11th 41 Albany Steve Wheat
11th 41 Sweetwater Andrew Echols
11th 41 Niobrara David Goddard
11th 41 Platte Brian Russell
11th 41 Sheridan Johnny Pruitt
12th 40 Sheridan Morgan Armstrong
12th 40 Niobrara Lance Roetman
12th 40 Campbell Andrew TenBroak
12th 40 Fremont Heather Irvine
12th 40 Niobrara Marc Bayne
12th 40 Laramie Cory Kramer
12th 40 Goshen Zack Johnson
13th 39 Sweetwater Jeremy Lowseth
13th 39 Johnson John Pehringer
13th 39 Campbell Cody Terry
13th 39 Johnson Justin Larson
13th 39 Albany Riley Pantier
13th 39 Albany Jason Candler
13th 39 Carbon Bryson Kennedy
13th 39 Sheridan Randy Burtis
13th 39 Fremont Reese Irvine
13th 39 Laramie Robert Dunivent
13th 39 Laramie Joel Bliss
14th 38 Platte Will Kennedy
14th 38 Park Cody Young
14th 38 Laramie Tyler Ellenbecker
14th 38 Lincoln Chase Haderlie
15th 37 Lincoln Tucker Haderlie
15th 37 Natrona Kody Glause
16th 36 Niobrara Jerrad Blair
16th 36 Campbell David Roush
17th 35 Fremont Greg Deal
18th 34 Uinta Aaron Jensen
18th 34 Sweetwater John Kovach
18th 34 Carbon Kyle McKee
18th 34 Niobrara Matt Huizenga
18th 34 Johnson Karlon Knudson
19th 33 Park Les Dillon
19th 33 Natrona Stevie Onigkeit
19th 33 Converse Corey Harting
20th 32 Albany Ky Burgess
20th 32 Laramie Chris Macy
21st 31 Uinta Brooke Johnston
21st 31 Park Jessica Julien
22nd 30 Albany Nicole Meyer
22nd 30 Carbon Riley Weber
23rd 29 Park Justin White
23rd 29 Uinta Mandi Taylor
24th 28 Platte Nik Kennedy
25th 26 Laramie Crystal Wilson
25th 26 Washakie Trent Agee
26th 23 Albany Bill Ferrill
27th 22 Campbell Julie Saur
28th 19 Carbon Corby Cobb
28th 19 Albany Kevin Wardlaw
Junior Handicap 1st 39 Albany Jake Farber
2nd 34 Fremont Brady Samuelson
3rd 34 Carbon Bradley McBride
4th 33 Carbon Nicholas Hummel
5th 31 Goshen Wil Hackleman
5th 31 Park Auust Desson
6th 27 Albany Conner Rindelr
6th 27 Park Colton Chenoweth
6th 27 Laramie Sarah Burns
7th 26 Campbell Dusty Southworth
7th 26 Natrona Russel Juday
8th 24 Campbell Ryan Phillips
9th 22 Uinta Eric Gillies
10th 14 Albany Ben Farber
11th 13 Albany Ethan Post
11th 13 Lincoln Colt Rauterkus
Intermediate Handicap 1st 46 Carbon Jason Kraft
2nd 45 Laramie Joseph Wilson
2nd 45 Albany Bobby Bowers
2nd 45 Johnson Luke Gay
3rd 44 Johnson Erick Loden
3rd 44 Lincoln Kyle Sundell
3rd 44 Park Zane Flowers
4th 43 Laramie Thomas Wilson
4th 43 Albany Ross Orpet
4th 43 Park Dylan Bear
4th 43 Campbell Terry Southworth
5th 41 Natrona Brandon Juday
5th 41 Laramie Brett Berry
6th 39 Park Cameron Chenoweth
7th 38 Uinta Mark Gillies
7th 38 Uinta Justin Scott
7th 38 Uinta Ammon Jensen
8th 37 Johnson Levi Dunkin
8th 37 Carbon Shane McKee
8th 37 Laramie Kelby Lang
9th 36 Park Jacob Blakesley
9th 36 Goshen Chance Isbell
9th 36 Platte Cody Pierce
9th 36 Goshen Brandt Herbst
9th 36 Converse Blake Horr
9th 36 Natrona Cody Selby
9th 36 Park Joseph Desson
10th 35 Platte Chris Evans
10th 35 Niobrara Scott Redfield
11th 34 Campbell Earl Bishop
11th 34 Carbon Hadley Berger
11th 34 Platte Jesse Snell
11th 34 Sheridan Jeff Andrews
11th 34 Natrona Jackie Onigkeit
12th 33 Uinta Nathan Scott
13th 32 Sweetwater Michael Sweat
13th 32 Johnson Zach Rogers
13th 32 Sweetwater Cody Todd
13th 32 Sheridan Ray Hahn
13th 32 Platte Joe Hermann
13th 32 Albany Mark Strauch
14th 31 Washakie Dan Ramsey
14th 31 Campbell Brad Blauert
14th 31 Uinta Shane Neiderer
14th 31 Albany Levi Majewski
14th 31 Goshen Cody Scott
14th 31 Platte Sean Kennedy
15th 30 Park Daniel Bear
16th 28 Lincoln Rory Griffin
16th 28 Uinta Brittney Johnson
16th 28 Albany Nathan Nielson
17th 27 Park Shevlin Whittaker
17th 27 Washakie Justin Walter
17th 27 Carbon Justin Dickinson
18th 26 Johnson T.J. Jones
18th 26 Johnson Wade Roebling
18th 26 Goshen Rustin Roth
18th 26 Laramie Tyler Kimzey
18th 26 Sheridan Mitch Latham
19th 25 Crook Vance Steedley
19th 25 Carbon Ben Wimpenny
19th 25 Laramie Coleman Gallagher
20th 24 Sweetwater Bryan Maiden
20th 24 Carbon Brandon Dickinson
20th 24 Johnson Chas Baumgartner
20th 24 Park Duane Buell
21st 23 Albany Adam Teeter
21st 23 Crook Clint Foster
22nd 22 Crook Joe Lambert
22nd 22 Johnson Sam Spade
22nd 22 Lincoln Amy Marolf
23rd 21 Johnson Andrew Warren
24th 20 Washakie Nick Donnell
24th 20 Laramie Austin Johnson
25th 18 Goshen Landon Viktorin
25th 18 Johnson Justin Horn
25th 18 Crook Ben Morris
26th 14 Goshen Tyler Worley
27th 12 Johnson Kara Loden
28th 2 Laramie Jessica Burns
Senior Handicap  1st 48 Natrona Bryan Taylor
2nd 47 Lincoln Doug Rich
3rd 46 Fremont Josh Smith
4th 46 Park Trevor Whittaker
4th 46 Carbon Zach Weber
4th 46 Laramie TC Berry
5th 45 Campbell Jake Rinker
5th 45 Lincoln Tom Spearin
5th 45 Johnson Levi Gay
5th 45 Carbon Kristina Barkhurst
5th 45 Carbon Beau Kennedy
5th 45 Campbell Caleb Schlautmann
5th 45 Niobrara Newly Lemons
6th 44 Johnson J.D. Tobin
6th 44 Lincoln Chase Haderlie
6th 44 Carbon Rhett Montgomery
6th 44 Lincoln Mat Haderlie
6th 44 Park Mike Spanogle
6th 44 Platte Josh Evans
7th 43 Washakie Payton Zierolf
7th 43 Sweetwater John Kovach
8th 42 Lincoln Russ Marolf
8th 42 Platte Brian Russell
9th 41 Laramie Tyler Ellenbecker
9th 41 Uinta Justin Muir
9th 41 Niobrara Lance Roetman
9th 41 Lincoln Jody Bagley
10th 40 Sheridan Morgan Armstrong
10th 40 Sheridan Jake Holland
10th 40 Niobrara Kyle Lund
10th 40 Carbon Bryson Kennedy
10th 40 Albany Frank Bangert
10th 40 Sweetwater Jeremy Lowseth
10th 40 Fremont Jacob Nation
10th 40 Albany Jason Chandler
10th 40 Fremont Andy Samuelson
10th 40 Natrona Kody Glause
11th 39 Laramie Jeff Berry
11th 39 Johnson Justin Kolb
11th 39 Goshen Zack Johnson
12th 38 Natrona Brant Schoenleber
12th 38 Niobrara Jerrad Blair
12th 38 Niobrara David Goddard
13th 37 Washakie Michelle Walter
13th 37 Washakie Trent Agee
13th 37 Niobrara Matt Huizenga
13th 37 Laramie Cory Kramer
13th 37 Uinta Aaron Jensen
13th 37 Natrona Brice Hayes
13th 37 Sheridan Cody Burtis
13th 37 Fremont Greg Deal
14th 36 Lincoln Tucker Haderlie
14th 36 Sheridan Johnny Pruitt
14th 36 Campbell David Roush
14th 36 Park Jessica Julien
14th 36 Campbell Zach Rinker
15th 35 Platte Will Kennedy
15th 35 Campbell Andrew TenBroak
15th 35 Laramie Robert Dunivent
16th 34 Niobrara Marc Bayne
16th 34 Campbell Cody Terry
16th 34 Fremont Heather Irvine
16th 34 Campbell Clay Terry
16th 34 Laramie Jacob Kaweck
17th 33 Uinta Matt Lanning
17th 33 Sweetwater Andrew Echols
17th 33 Natrona Stevie Onigkeit
17th 33 Johnson Jacob Gay
17th 33 Sheridan Randy Burtis
17th 33 Fremont Reese Irvine
17th 33 Carbon Colt Lasco
17th 33 Platte Nik Kennedy
18th 32 Laramie Joel Bliss
18th 32 Park Justin White
18th 32 Converse Corey Harting
19th 31 Uinta Mandi Taylor
19th 31 Johnson John Pehringer
19th 31 Albany Kevin Wardlaw
20th 30 Albany Ky Burgess
20th 30 Carbon Kyle McKee
21st 29 Laramie Chris Macey
21st 29 Carbon Riley Weber
21st 29 Albany Steve Wheat
21st 29 Laramie Crystal Wilson
22nd 28 Albany Bill Ferrill
23rd 27 Albany Riley Pantier
23rd 27 Johnson Karlon Knudson
23rd 27 Johnson Justin Larson
24th 26 Uinta Brooke Johnston
24th 26 Albany Nicole Meyer
25th 24 Park Cody Youn
26th 23 Park Les Dillon
27th 20 Carbon Corby Cobb
27th 20 Campbell Julie Saur
Junior Overall 1st 74 Albany Jake Farber
2nd 72 Fremont Brady Samuelson
3rd 71 Carbon Nicholas Hummel
4th 70 Carbon Bradley McBride
5th 62 Park August Desson
6th 61 Goshen Wil Hackleman
7th 59 Natrona Russel Juday
8th 58 Park Colton Chenoweth
9th 55 Albany Conner Rindler
10th 47 Campbell Ryan Phillips
11th 46 Laramie Sarah Burns
12th 44 Campbell Dusty Southworth
13th 40 Uinta Eric Gullies
14th 38 Albany Ethan Post
15th 36 Lincoln Colt Rauterkus
16th 34 Albany Ben Farber
Intermediate Overall 1st 91 Laramie Joseph Wilson
2nd 91 Laramie Thomas Wilson
3rd 90 Carbon Jason Kraft
4th 87 Johnson Luke Gay
4th 87 Park Zane Flowers
5th 86 Johnson Erick Loden
6th 85 Natrona Brandon Juday
7th 84 Albany Bobby Bowers
8th 83 Laramie Brett Berry
8th 83 Platte Cody Pierce
8th 83 Park Cameron Chenoweth
9th 82 Platte Chris Evans
10th 81 Campbell Terry Southworth
11th 77 Goshen Brandt Herbst
11th 77 Uinta Mark Gillies
12th 76 Converse Blake Horr
13th 75 Goshen Chance Isbell
14th 74 Park Joseph Desson
14th 74 Park Dylan Bear
14th 74 Park Jacob Blakesley
15th 73 Sheridan Ray Hahn
15th 73 Carbon Shane McKey
16th 72 Natrona Cody Selby
16th 72 Uinta Justin Scott
16th 72 Albany Ross Orpet
17th 71 Laramie Kelby Lang
18th 70 Campbell Brad Blauert
18th 70 Albany Mark Strauch
19th 69 Platte Jesse Snell
19th 69 Lincoln Kyle Sundell
20th 68 Natrona Jackie Onigkeit
20th 68 Uinta Nathan Scott
20th 68 Uinta Ammon Jensen
21st 67 Johnson Levi Dunkin
21st 67 Platte Sean Kennedy
21st 67 Campbell Earl Bishop
22nd 66 Niobrara Scott Redfield
22nd 66 Sheridan Jeff Andrews
23rd 65 Platte Joe Hermann
23rd 65 Carbon Hadley Berger
24th 63 Johnson Wade Roebling
25th 62 Sweetwater Micheal Sweat
25th 62 Carbon Ben Wimpenny
25th 62 Park Daniel Bear
25th 62 Albany Nathan Nielson
26th 61 Goshen Cody Scott
26th 61 Johnson Zach Rogers
26th 61 Washakie Dan Ramsey
27th 60 Laramie Coleman Gallagher
27th 60 Sweetwater Cody Todd
27th 60 Uinta Brittney Johnson
28th 59 Albany Adam Teeter
29th 58 Laramie Tyler Kimzey
29th 58 Lincoln Rory Griffin
30th 57 Lincoln Amy Marolf
31st 55 Sheridan Mitch Latham
31st 55 Sweetwater Bryan Maiden
31st 55 Washakie Justin Walter
31st 55 Park Shevlin Whittaker
31st 55 Albany Levi Majewski
32nd 54 Goshen Rustin Roth
32nd 54 Johnson T.J. Jones
32nd 54 Uinta Shane Neiderer
33rd 52 Johnson Chas Buamartner
33rd 52 Carbon Justin Dickinson
34th 50 Johnson Andrew Warren
34th 50 Crook Joe Lambert
35th 49 Johnson Sam Spade
36th 47 Carbon Brandon Dickinson
36th 47 Park Duane Buell
37th 46 Johnson Justin Horn
37th 46 Crook Clint Foster
38th 44 Goshen Tyler Worley
38th 44 Laramie Austin Johnson
39th 43 Washakie Nick Donnell
40th 41 Crook Ben Morris
41st 40 Goshen Landon Viktorin
42nd 36 Crook Vance Steedley
43rd 22 Johnson Kara Loden
44th 3 Laramie Jessica Burns
Senior Overall 1st 96 Larmie TC Berry
2nd 93 Lincoln Tom Spearin
2nd 93 Natrona Bryan Taylor
2nd 93 Carbon Beau Kennedy
2nd 93 Lincoln Doug Rich
3rd 92 Fremont Josh Smith
3rd 92 Niobrara Newly Lemons
3rd 92 Park Trevor Whittaker
4th 91 Campbell Caleb Schlautmann
5th 90 Washakie Payton Zierolf
5th 90 Campbell Jake Rinker
6th 89 Laramie Jeff Berry
6th 89 Johnson Levi Gay
6th 89 Platte Josh Evans
6th 89 Carbon Rhett Montgomery
6th 89 Carbon Kristina Barkhurst
6th 89 Lincoln Mat Haderlie
7th 88 Carbon Zach Weber
8th 87 Lincoln Russ Marolf
8th 87 Johnson J.D. Tobin
9th 86 Uinta Justin Muir
10th 85 Fremont Jacob Nation
10th 85 Park Mike Spanogle
11th 84 Sheridan Jake Holland
11th 84 Johnson Justin Kolb
11th 84 Fremont Andy Samuelson
11th 84 Albany Frank Bangert
12th 83 Niobrara Kyle Lund
12th 83 Sheridan Cody Burtis
12th 83 Platte Brian Russell
13th 82 Lincoln Chase Haderlie
13th 82 Lincoln Jody Bagley
14th 81 Niobrara Lance Roetman
15th 80 Sheridan Morgan Armstrong
15th 80 Laramie Jacob Kaweck
15th 80 Natrona Brice Hayes
15th 80 Natrona Brant Schoenleber
15th 80 Washakie Michelle Walter
15th 80 Campbell Zach Rinker
16th 79 Niobrara David Goddard
16th 79 Goshen Zack Johnson
16th 79 Sweetwater Jeremy Lowseth
16th 79 Carbon Bryson Kennedy
16th 79 Albany Jason Candler
16th 79 Laramie Tyler Ellenbecker
17th 77 Sheridan Johnny Pruitt
17th 77 Laramie Cory Kramer
17th 77 Sweetwater John Kovach
17th 77 Natrona Kody Glause
17th 77 Uinta Matt Lanning
18th 76 Johnson Jacob Gay
18th 76 Campbell Clay Terry
19th 75 Carbon Colt Lasco
19th 75 Campbell Andrew TenBroak
20th 74 Niobrara Marc Bayne
20th 74 Niobrara Jerrad Blair
20th 74 Laramie Robert Dunivant
20th 74 Sweetwater Andrew Echols
20th 74 Fremont Heather Irvine
21st 73 Platte Will Kennedy
21st 73 Lincoln Tucker Haderlie
21st 73 Campbell Cody Terry
22nd 72 Sheridan Randy Burtis
22nd 72 Fremont Reese Irvine
22nd 72 Fremont Greg Deal
23rd 72 Campbell David Roush
23rd 71 Niobrara Matt Huizenga
23rd 71 Laramie Joel Bliss
23rd 71 Uinta Aaron Jensen
24th 70 Johnson John Pehringer
24th 70 Albany Steve Wheat
25th 67 Park Jessica Julien
26th 66 Johnson Justin Larson
26th 66 Natrona Stevie Onigkeit
26th 66 Albany Riley Pantier
27th 65 Converse Corey Harting
28th 64 Carbon Kyle McKee
29th 63 Washakie Trent Agee
30th 62 Park Cody Young
30th 62 Albany Ky Burgess
31st 61 Laramie Chris Macy
31st 61 Johnson Karlon Knudson
31st 61 Platte Nik Kennedy
31st 61 Park Justin White
32nd 60 Uinta Mandi Taylor
33rd 59 Carbon Riley Weber
34th 57 Uinta Brooke Johnston
35th 56 Park Les Dillon
35th 56 Albany Nicole Myer
36th 55 Laramie Crystal Wilson
37th 51 Albany Bill Ferrill
38th 50 Albany Kevin Wardlaw
39th 42 Campbell Julie Saur
40th 39 Carbon Corby Cobb