Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
22 Rifle Team Results

Team Results

Placing

County

Score

Individual

22 Rifle Sporter - Junior

1st

FR

647

Tom Osborne

 

 

 

 

Mathew Martin

 

 

 

 

Christian Mayland

 

 

 

 

Jessica Garland

 

2nd

LA

598

Jake Berg

 

 

 

 

Cody Meares

 

 

 

 

Apryl Meares 1m

3rd

WE

560

Ashley Arp

 

 

 

 

Alyssa Arp

 

 

 

 

J. Terry

 

 

 

 

Z Hodge

 

4th

PA

505

Cameron Chenoweth

 

 

 

 

August Desson

 

 

 

 

Corey Young

 

5th

PL

403

Levi Dappen

 

 

 

 

Seth Dappen

 

 

 

 

John Steele

 

 

 

 

Joe Kennedy

 

6th

GO

388

Brant Herbst

 

 

 

 

Wil Hackleman

 

 

 

 

Cody Scott

 

 

 

Colby Sturgeon

 

7th  

WA

379

Clay Stocklin

 

 

 

 

Bronz Mittchell

 

 

 

 

Ethan Galloway

 

 

 

 

Nicole Winters

 

8th

LI

359

Dillon Rodenbaugh

 

 

 

 

Mary Ellen Parks

 

9th

UI

301

Richie Huntsman

 

 

 

 

Eric Gillies

 

 

 

 

Mark Gillies

 

10th

CARBO

299

Jeremy Robidoux

 

 

 

 

Wyatt Hill

 

 

 

 

Dustin Habel

 

11th

JO

223

Shawn Straub

 

 

 

 

Colter Sellers

 

12th

CO

179

Taylor Dilts

 

 

 

 

Blake Mills

 

 

 

 

Cody Mills

 

13th

CR

166

Clint Foster

 

22 Rifle Sporter - Senior

1st  

CAM

774

Jake Rinker

 

 

 

 

Zach Rinker

 

 

 

 

Terry Southworth

 

 

 

 

Remmington Burley

 

2nd

CR

670

E.O. Sowerwine

 

 

 

 

Stacy Schelldorf

 

 

 

 

Vance Steedley

 

 

 

 

Mary McNally

 

3rd

PA

662

Cody Young

 

 

 

 

Stacee Craig

 

 

 

 

Jacob Blakesley

 

4th

PL

626

Joe Hermann

 

 

 

 

Brian Russell

 

 

 

 

Will Kennedy

 

5th

WA

481

Jesse Johnstone

 

 

 

 

Danielle Lykins

 

 

 

 

Payton Zierlolf

 

 

 

 

Megan Stocklin

 

6th

Nl

460

Vanessa Greer

 

 

 

 

Cameron Brown

 

 

 

 

Haden Hester

 

 

 

 

Kitson Brown

 

7th

CARBO

447

Kacey Mack

 

 

 

 

Corby Cobb

 

 

 

 

Max Platts

 

 

 

 

Shyla Allen

 

8th

Ll

397

Kyle Sundell r

 

 

 

 

Tucker Haderlie

 

9th

JO

255

Christian Neeriemer

 

 

 

 

Jeffrey Nelson

 

10th

Ul

248

Cameron Taylor

 

 

 

 

Shane Niederer

 

11th

CO

113

Daniel Langley

 

22 Rifle Light Target � Junior

1st

AL

816

Carson Schilt

 

 

 

 

Ashley McCarty

 

 

 

 

Kyle Hatch Jr

 

 

 

 

Mitch Wroblewski

 

2nd

FR

526

Justin Hugus

 

 

 

 

John Ajax Jr

 

 

 

 

Terra Cain

 

 

 

 

Ryan Huxtable

 

3rd

CARBO

501

Shane Herring

 

 

 

 

Trevor Vorn

 

 

 

 

Bradley McBride

 

 

 

 

Eric Hardzog

 

4th

CR

437

Joe Lambert

 

 

 

 

Ben Morris

 

5th

WA

405

Myste Shryack

 

 

 

 

Jessica Hall

 

 

 

 

Charlie Morrison

 

6th

CO

189

Kerby Caves

 

22 Rifle Light Target � Senior

1st  

PA

951

Patrick Feathers

 

 

 

 

Joseph Desson

 

 

 

 

Matt Norby

 

 

 

 

Bryce Fauskee

 

2nd

WA

915

Colt Shaffer

 

 

 

 

Tyson Galloway

 

 

 

 

Bruce Porter

 

 

 

 

Andrea Brewster

 

3rd

AL

878

Kevin Wardlaw

 

 

 

 

Jesse Lenard

 

 

 

 

Celina McGraw

 

 

 

 

Kendra McPeak

 

4th

FR

817

Heather Irvine

 

 

 

 

Hannah Osborne

 

 

 

 

Garrett Horton

 

5th

SH

817

Morgan Armstrong

 

 

 

 

Christopher Georgen

 

 

 

 

Cody Burtis

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Brown

 

6th

UI

711

Cody Adams

 

 

 

 

Justin Scott

 

 

 

 

Nathan Scott

 

7th

NI

644

Lance Roetman

 

 

 

 

Monica Roetman

 

 

 

 

Ashley Roetman

 

8th

NA

509

Cody Shelby

 

 

 

 

Brandon Juday

 

 

 

 

Russell Juday

 

22 Rifle Precision - Junior

1st

AL

816

Jacob Means

 

 

 

 

Beth Wood

 

 

 

 

Quade Romsa

 

 

 

 

Adam Teeter

 

2nd

CO

343

Tim Kindle

 

 

 

 

Nashell Harley

 

 

 

 

Scott Boner

 

22 Rifle Precision � Senior

1st

AL

1089

Ky Burgess

 

 

 

 

Heather Moss

 

 

 

 

Chase Woirhaye

 

 

 

 

Tracy Dunn

 

2nd

FR

999

Amanda Hitshew

 

 

 

 

Brady Samuelson

 

 

 

 

Josh Milek

 

 

 

 

Nate Milek

 

3rd

LA

950

Lindsey Freeman

 

 

 

 

Louis Ferguson

 

 

 

 

Chris Severson

 

 

 

 

Tyler Northrup

 

4th

CO

514

Nick Deininger

 

 

 

 

Kevin Nugent

 

 

 

 

Danny Nugent