Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Pistol Team Results

Team Results

Placing

County

Score

Individuals

Air Pistol - Junior

1st

PA

847

Cameron Chenoweth

 

 

 

 

Seth Feathers

 

 

 

 

Zane Flowers

 

 

 

 

David Wilson

 

2nd

GO

753

Tara Rose

 

 

 

 

Wil Hackleman

 

 

 

 

Tabitha Smith

 

 

 

 

Blake Herbst  

 

3rd

CARBO

721

Sam Platts

 

 

 

 

Kacey Mack

 

 

 

 

Trevor Vorn

 

 

 

 

Ben Stockwell

 

4th

AL

677

Mitch Wroblewski

 

 

 

 

Adam Teeter

 

 

 

 

Josh McPeak

 

 

 

 

Beth Wood

 

5th

U1

577

Ammon Jenson

 

 

 

 

Cody Adams

 

 

 

 

Richie Huntsman

 

6th

WA

517

Clay Stocklin

 

 

 

 

Jesse Johnstone

 

 

 

 

Roman Bastida

 

 

 

 

Charlie Morrison

 

7th

FR

358

Gage Blankenship

 

 

 

 

Jessica Garland

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Mayland

 

8th

PL

310

Brady Cochran

 

 

 

 

Ben LeSatz

 

 

 

 

Joe Kennedy

 

9th

L1

223

Mary Ellen Parks

 

Air Pistol - Senior

1st  

PA

994

Michael Spanogle

 

 

 

 

Patrick Feathers

 

 

 

 

Joseph Desson

 

 

 

 

Cody Young

 

2nd

FR

959

Josh Milek

 

 

 

 

Heather Irvine

 

 

 

 

Nate Milek

 

 

 

 

Amanda Garland

 

3rd

AL

945

Kevin Wardlaw

 

 

 

 

Westley Anderson

 

 

 

 

Ky Burgess

 

 

 

 

Patty Ranz

 

4th

CAM

920

Jake Rinker

 

 

 

 

Zach Rinker

 

 

 

 

Terry Southworth

 

5th

WA

869

Justin Walter

 

 

 

 

Colt Shaffer

 

 

 

 

Myste Shryack

 

 

 

 

Andrea Brewster

 

6th

PL

808

Andrew Klatt

 

 

 

 

Cooper Still

 

 

 

 

Will Kennedy

 

7th

SH

804

Matt Burtis

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Brown

 

 

 

 

Jeff Andrews

 

 

 

 

Gail Cherni

 

8th

UI

786

Matt Lanning

 

 

 

 

Cameron Taylor

 

 

 

 

Shane Niederer

 

 

 

 

Aaron Jenson

 

9th

CR

763

E.O. Sowerwine

 

 

 

 

Ben Morris

 

 

 

 

Stacy Schelldorf

 

 

 

 

Joe Lambert

 

10th

CO

613

Nick Deininger

 

 

 

 

Tim Kindle

 

 

 

 

Max Deininger

 

11th

LI

516

Dillon Rodenbaugh

 

 

 

 

Kyle Sundell