Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Rifle Team Results

Team Results

Placing

Score

County

Individual

 

Air Rifle Sporter – Junior

1st

671

PA

Dylan Bear

 

 

 

 

 

Augustin Flowers

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Stingley

 

 

 

 

 

Stacee Craig

 

 

2nd

353

PL

Rage Geringer

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Pierce

 

 

 

 

 

Kelby Glick

 

 

3rd

351

WA

Dan Ramsey

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Workman

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Hall

 

 

 

 

 

A.J. Workman.

 

 

4th

348

GO

Tara Rose

 

 

 

 

 

Amy Gibbs

 

 

 

 

 

Tucker Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Colby Sturgeon

 

 

5th

261

CARBO

Wyatt Hill

 

 

 

 

 

Bradley McBride

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Stockwell

 

 

6th

261

FR

Stephanie Hugus

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Romero

 

 

7th

217

LA

Jamie Gallagher

 

 

 

 

 

T. Hart

 

 

 

 

 

K Freeman

 

 

 

 

 

Z Pate

 

 

8th

74

CO

Scott Boner

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Nugent

 

 

 

Air Rifle Sporter - Senior

1st

642

PA

Kalee Craig

 

 

 

 

 

Levi Davis

 

 

 

 

 

Cody Young

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Stingley

 

 

2nd

284

LI

Kyle Sundell

 

 

 

 

 

Mat Haderlie

 

 

3rd

225

PL

Andrew Klatt

 

 

 

Air Rifle Light Target - Junior

1st

778

AL

Quade Romsa

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley McCarty

 

 

 

 

 

Kyle Hatch

 

 

 

 

 

Levi Majewski

 

 

2nd

763

PA

Zane Flowers

 

 

 

 

 

Seth Feathers

 

 

 

 

 

Cameron Chenoweth

 

 

 

 

 

David Wilson

 

 

3rd

651

GO

Tabitha Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Brant Herbst

 

 

 

 

 

Blake Herbst

 

 

4th     

599

FR

Tom Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Garland

 

 

 

 

 

Christian Mayland

 

 

 

 

 

Collin Fossen

 

 

5th

593

UI

Cody Adams

 

 

 

 

 

Ammon Jenson

 

 

 

 

 

Richie Huntsman

 

 

6th

590

NI

Tessa Huizenga

 

 

 

 

 

Cameron Brown

 

 

 

 

 

Haden Hester

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Roetman

 

 

7th

554

WA

Samantha Fawcett

 

 

 

 

 

Charlie Morrison

 

 

 

 

 

Myste Shryack

 

 

 

 

 

Bronz Mittchell

 

 

8th

547

CAM

Kasey Foote

 

 

 

 

 

Blair Gauthier

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Jackson

 

 

9th

493

NA

John Perkins

 

 

 

 

 

Aubrey Price

 

 

 

 

 

Travis Winchell

 

 

10th

456

CARBO

Max Platts

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Hardzog

 

 

 

 

 

Shane Herring

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Stockwell

 

 

11th

146

CR

Kyle Nuckolls

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Morris

 

 

 

22

CO

Blake Mills

 

 

 

Air Rifle – Light Target - Senior

1st

843-9X

CAM

Jake Rinker

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Rinker

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor Ruff

 

 

 

 

 

Kimberly Blauert

 

 

2nd

843-5X

NA

Cody Shelby

 

 

 

 

 

Stevie Onigkeit

 

 

 

 

 

Jackie Onigkeit

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Juarez

 

 

3rd

835

AL

Kendra McPeak

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Wardlaw

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Lenard

 

 

 

 

 

Travis Wroblewski

 

 

4th

833

PA

Joseph Desson

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Blakesley

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick Feathers

 

 

5th

823

FR

Heather Irvine

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

Amanda Garland

 

 

6th

817

NI C

layton Joss

 

 

 

 

 

Lance Roetman

 

 

 

 

 

Kitson Brown

 

 

 

 

 

Monica Roetman

 

 

7th

753

CR

E.O. Sowerwine

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Lambert

 

 

 

 

 

Vance Steedley

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Morris

 

 

8th

713

UI

Nathan Scott

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Jenson

 

 

 

 

 

Shane Niederer

 

 

9th

631

WA

Tyson Galloway

 

 

 

 

 

Kadra Talbot

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Stocklin

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Stocklin

 

 

10th

285

LA

Apryl Meares

 

 

 

Air Rifle Precision - Junior

1st

902

AL

Jacob Means

 

 

 

 

 

Beth Wood

 

 

 

 

 

Carson Schilt

 

 

 

 

 

Kautum Kelly Jr

 

 

2nd

796

LA

Lindsey Freeman 1m

 

 

 

 

 

Spencer Northrup 1m

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor Elnbin

 

 

 

 

 

C. Mears

 

 

3rd

664

FR

Brady Samuelson 1m

 

 

 

 

 

John Ajax Jr

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Espinosa Jr

 

 

 

 

 

Terra Cain 1m

 

 

4th

147

CO

Tim Kindle 1m

 

 

 

 

 

Cody Mills Jr

 

 

 

Air Rifle Precision - Senior

1st

1064

AL

Heather Moss Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Ky Burgess Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Chase Woirhaye

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Arthur Sr

 

 

2nd

981

LA

Crystal Wilson Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Crystal Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

Louis Ferguson

 

 

 

 

 

C. Sevison

 

 

 

 

 

T. Northrup

 

 

3rd

667

FR

Amanda Hitshew

 

 

 

 

 

Amber Phillips

 

 

4th

654

SH

Cody Burtis Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Gail Cherni Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Brown Sr

 

 

5th

257

CO

Dane Pearson Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Troy Langley Sr

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Langley Sr