Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Air Rifle

Individual Results

Placing

Score

County

Individual

Air Rifle Sporter - Junior

1

214

PA

Augustin Flowers

 

2

199

PA

Tyler Stingley

 

3

176

PA

Colton Chenoweth

 

4

162

LA

T. Hart

 

5

144

PL

Jesse Pierce

 

6

132

FR

Stephanie Hugus

 

7

131

NI

Colton Thies

 

8

130

CARBO

Wyatt Hill

 

9

114

CAM

Jake Fenster

 

10

114

WA

Anna Workman

 

11

97

CARBO

Nick Rempel

 

12

92

CR

Kyle Nuckols

 

13

88

WA

Nicole Winter

 

14

82

AL

Nick Molie

 

15

80

PL

Brady Cochran

 

16

80

NI

Megan Thies

 

17

77

PA

Jessee Craig

 

18

71

SH

Parker Jackson

 

19

68

GO

Amy Gibbs

 

20

66

GO

Patrick Guth

 

21

65

GO

Tucker Smith

 

22

59

GO

Colby Sturgeon

 

23

57

PL

Seth Dappen

 

24

54

CR

Shannon Morris

 

25

53

WA

Halli Stocklin

 

26

50

WA

Brian Porter

 

27

44

CARBO

Tom Stockwell

 

28

43

PL

Kelby Glick

 

29

42

CO

Cody Mills

 

30

33

WA

A.J. Workman

 

Air Rile Sporter - Intermediate

1

258

Park

Dylan Bear

 

2

215

Goshen

Tara Rose

 

3

169

Platte

Wiley Duff

 

4

167

Park

Daniel Meyers

 

5

166

Platte

Range Geringer

 

6

145

Washakie

Dan Ramsey

 

7

129

Fremont

Jos Romero

 

8

120

Park

Stacee Craig

 

9

116

Platte

James Maston

 

10

92

Washakie

Jessica Hall

 

11

87

Carbon

Bradley McBride

 

12

67

Platte

Levi Depen

 

13

55

Laramie

Jamie Gallagher

 

14

54

Converse

Scott Boner

 

15

26

Campbell

Dusty Southworth

 

16

22

Converse

Blake Mills

 

17

20

Converse

Kevin Nugent

 

18

7

Platte

Daron Noyce

 

Air Rifle Sporter - Senior

1

293

Platte

Nolan Troupe

 

2

278

Platte

Oliver Lancaster

 

3

259

Goshen

Lacy Rose

 

4

225-2X

Platte

Andrew Klatt

 

5

225

Park

Kalee Craig

 

6

211

Park

Levi Davis

 

7

206

Park

Cody Young

 

8

196

Park

Scott Stingley

 

9

183

Sheridan

Gail Cherni

 

10

173

Sheridan

Rebecca Brown

 

11

143

Lincoln

Kyle Sundell

 

12

141

Lincoln

Mat Haderlie

 

13

52

Converse

Troy Langley

 

14

28

Converse

Daniel Langley

 

Air Rifle Light Target - Junior

1

270

Albany

Quade Romsa

 

2

252

Albany

Kyle Hatch

 

3

214

Fremont

Mathew Martin

 

4

201

Albany

Kautum Kelly

 

5

199

Campbell

Blair Gauthier

 

6

190

Goshen

Blake Herbst

 

7

175

Park

August Desson

 

8

168

Washakie

Charlie Morrison

 

9

162

Niobrara

Harley Cushman

 

10

133

Campbell

Mitchel Kindt

 

11

122

Fremont

Joe Bartlett

 

12

117

Park

Sam Thomas

 

13

113

Natrona

Travis Winchell

 

14

112

Niobrara

Haden Hester

 

15

112

Park

Chis Peterman

 

16

98-1X

Natrona

Conner Price

 

17

98

Albany

Jessie Leasenby

 

18

64

Albany

Ryan Sherrill

 

19

62

Campbell

Hank Jones

 

20

58

Campbell

Laramie Jackson

 

21

25

Campbell

Caleb Thompson

 

22

56

Campbell

Torrin Daniels

 

23

19

Albany

Ben Farber

 

Air Rifle Light Target - Intermediate

1

295

Lincoln

Dillon Rodenbaugh

 

2

285-1X

Laramie

Apryl Mears

 

3

285

Crook

Joe Lambert

 

4

275

Uinta

Cody Adams

 

5

267

Park

Zane Flowers

 

6

256

Albany

Ashley McCarty

 

7

252-1X-55

Park

Seth Feathers

 

8

252-1X-54

Uinta

Ammon Jenson

 

9

249

Goshen

Tabitha Smith

 

10

246

Washakie

Samantha Fawcett

 

11

244

Park

Cameron Chenoweth

 

12

242

Niobrara

Tessa Huizenga

 

13

241

Platte

Chris Evans

 

14

236-1X

Campbell

Brennan Bahnson

 

15

236

Niobrara

Cameron Brown

 

16

234

Fremont

Tom Osborne

 

1

223

Campbell

Kasey Foote

 

18

212

Goshen

Brant Herbst

 

19

211

Albany

Mitch Wroblewski

 

20

210

Carbon

Kacey Mack

 

21

206

Natrona

Chris Juarez

 

22

206

Fremont

Brent Horton

 

23

205

Park

David Wilson

 

24

193

Natrona

John Perkins

 

25

190

Fremont

Jessica Garland

 

26

188

Albany

Levi Majewski

 

27

187

Natrona

Aubrey Price

 

28

186

Park

Corey Young

 

29

185

Carbon

Trevor Vorn

 

30

180

Albany

Megen Haigler

 

31

175

Fremont

Christian Mayland

 

32

173

Albany

Tyrel Turpen

 

3

172

Albany

Adam Teeter

 

34

168

Fremont

Collin Fossen

 

35

167

Albany

James Strauch

 

36

162

Carbon

Max Platts

 

7

161

Carbon

Eric Hardzog

 

38

146-2X

Goshen

Cody Scott

 

39

146

Washakie

Ethan Galloway

 

40

146

Washakie

Clay Stocklin

 

411

145

Goshen

Wil Hackleman

 

42

142

Crook

Ben Morris

 

43

140

Washakie

Myste Shryack

 

44

138

Platte

Ben LeSatz

 

45

134

Washakie

Bronz Mittchell

 

46

133

Carbon

Shane Herring

 

47

119

Campbell

Clay Jackson

 

48

114

Lincoln

Mary Ellen Parks

 

49

111

Washakie

Nicole Shelton

 

50

98

Washakie

Jese Johnstone

 

51

97

Carbon

Ben Stockwell

 

52

93

Niobrara

Ashley Roetman

 

53

87

Park

David Wohlbrink

 

54

82

Crook

Lance Nuckols

 

55

66

Uinta

Richie Huntsman

 

Air Rifle Light Target - Senior

1

344

Fremont

Heather Irvine

 

2

324

Campbell

Jake Rinker

 

3

311-6X

Park

Joseph Desson

 

4

311-4X

Natrona

Cody Shelby

 

5

307

Fremont

Hannah Osborne

 

6

299

Niobrara

Clayton Joss

 

7

293-4X

Uinta

Nathan Scott

 

8

293-1X

Campbell

Zach Rinker

 

9

292

Albany

Kendra McPeak

 

10

290

Crook

E.O. Sowerwine

 

11

280

Carbon

Jason Kraft

 

12

279-1X

Niobrara

Lance Roetman

 

13

279

Park

Jacob Blakesley

 

14

276-1X

Natrona

Stevie Onigkeit

 

15

276

Albany

Kevin Wardlaw

 

16

270

Albany

Steve Wheat

 

17

268-5X

Albany

Kendra Wardlaw

 

18

268-2X

Fremont

Allysa Hitshew

 

19

267

Albany

Jesse Lenard

 

20

262

Albany

Nicole Meyer

 

21

260

Uinta

Aaron Jenson

 

22

259

Carbon

Wacey Vorn

 

23

256

Natrona

Jackie Onigkeit

 

24

256

Washakie

Tyson Galloway

 

25

253

Albany

Travis Wroblewski

 

26

251

Park

Kyle Catanzarite

 

27

251

Uinta

Justin Scott

 

28

249

Platte

Cooper Still

 

29

243

Park

Patrick Feathers

 

30

242

Albany

Celina McGraw

 

31

239

Niobrara

Kitson Brown

 

32

235

Albany

Bill Ferrill

 

33

227

Albany

Kelsey Trotter

 

34

226

Campbell

Trevor Ruff

 

35

223

Campbell

Terry Southworth

 

36

219

Niobrara

Monica Roetman

 

37

208

Platte

Tiffany Blatnick

 

38

197

Washakie

Kadra Talbot

 

39

196

Platte

Joe Hermann

 

40

194

Washakie

Adrea Brewster

 

41

181

Niobrara

Vanessa Greer

 

42

178

Crook

Vance Steedley

 

43

178

Washakie

Megan Stocklin

 

44

172

Fremont

Amanda Garland

 

45

167

Platte

Will Kennedy

 

46

160

Uinta

Shane Niederer

 

47

147

Uinta

Cameron Taylor

 

48

122

Albany

Connie Fergusson

 

49

110

Platte

Brian Russell

 

50

102

Campbell

Kimberly Blauert

 

51

84

Albany

Denny Hoeck

 

52

56

Carbon

Cassi McBride

 

Air Rifle Precision - Junior

1

202

Fremont

John Ajax

 

2

156

Fremont

Clay Espinosa

 

3

64

Laramie

Trevor Elbin

 

Air Rifle Precision - Intermediate

1

330

Laramie

Lindsey Freeman

 

2

311

Albany

Jacob Means

 

3

309

Albany

Beth Wood

 

4

307

Laramie

C. Meers

 

5

306

Fremont

Brady Samuelson

 

6

282

Albany

Carson Schilt

 

7

159

Laramie

Spencer Northrup

 

8

145

Fremont

Terra Cain

 

9

105

Converse

Tim Kindle

 

Air Rifle Precision - Senior

1

378

Washakie

Colt Shaffer

 

2

373

Fremont

Amanda Hitshew

 

3

360-11X

Albany

Heather Moss

 

4

360-8X

Natrona

Bryan Taylor

 

5

358

Albany

Ky Burgess

 

6

355

Laramie

Chrystal Wilson

 

7

346

Albany

Chase Woirhaye

 

8

318

Albany

Tracy Dunn

 

9

316-4X

Laramie

Louis Ferguson

 

10

316-3X

Natrona

Mike McDaniel

 

11

310

Laramie

C. Severson

 

12

305

Laramie

T Notrhrup

 

13

299

Albany

Mike Authur

 

14

298

Sheridan

Cody Burtis

 

15

294

Fremont

Amber Phillips

 

16

204

Crook

Mary McNally

 

17

177

Converse

Dane Pearson