Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Shotgun Team Results

Team Results

Placing

County

Score

Individuals

Shotgun Junior

1st  

PA

390

Cameron Chenoweth

 

 

 

 

Zane Flowers

 

 

 

 

Dylan Bear

 

 

 

 

Colton Chenoweth

 

 

 

 

Daniel Bear

 

 2nd

LA

371

Thomas Wilson

 

 

 

 

Cole Gallogher

 

 

 

 

Brett Berry

 

 

 

 

Tony Padilla

 

 

 

 

Jace Capraro

 

 3rd

FR

356

Brady Samuelson

 

 

 

 

David Nichols

 

 

 

 

Spencer Piplica

 

 

 

 

Benton Davis

 

 

 

 

Gabby Kohler

 

 4th

JO

345

Zach Rogers

 

 

 

 

Levi Duncan

 

 

 

 

Ben Rogers

 

 

 

 

Chas Baumgartner

 

 

 

 

Matt Carr

 

 5th

GO

318

Blake Herbst

 

 

 

 

Cody Scott

 

 

 

 

Brant Herbst

 

 

 

 

Wil Hackleman

 

 

 

 

Rustin Roth

 

 6th

PL

317

Chris Evans

 

 

 

 

Kody Lahaye

 

 

 

 

James Maston

 

 

 

 

John Steele

 

 

 

 

Craig Koger

 

 7th

CARBO

280

Shane McKee

 

 

 

 

Hadley Berger

 

 

 

 

Bradley McBride

 

 

 

 

Justin Palm

 

 

 

 

Ben Stockwell

 

 8th

L1

251

Dillon Rodenbaugh

 

 

 

 

Amy Marolf

 

 

 

 

Rory Griffin

 

 

 

 

Tenny Bagley

 

 9th

CAM

219

Earl Bishop

 

 

 

 

Andy Swenson

 

 

 

 

Ryan Phillips

 

 

 

 

Dusty Southworth

 

 10th

AL

218

Adam Teeter

 

 

 

 

Ross Orpet

 

 

 

 

Levi Majewski

 

 

 

 

Spencer Benson

 

Shotgun - Senior

1st  

NA

439

Brant Schoenleber

 

 

 

 

Brandon Juday

 

 

 

 

Kody Glause

 

 

 

 

Cody Shelby

 

 

 

 

Bryan Taylor

 

 2nd

LI

427

Chase Haderlie

 

 

 

 

Russ Marolf

 

 

 

 

Doug Rich

 

 

 

 

Mat Haderlie

 

 

 

 

Kyle Sundell

 

 3rd

JO

412

Levi Gay

 

 

 

 

Jacob Gay

 

 

 

 

Luke Gay

 

 

 

 

Wade Roebling

 

 

 

 

Erick Loden

 

 4th

SU

409

Jim David Johnson

 

 

 

 

Gregory Allen

 

 

 

 

John Colton

 

 

 

 

Jordan Reach

 

 

 

 

Heath Anderson

 

 5th

PA

407

Jacob Blakesley

 

 

 

 

Scott Stingley

 

 

 

 

Justin White

 

 

 

 

Jessica Julien

 

 

 

 

Kyle Catanzarite

 

 6th

UI

407

Ammon Jenson

 

 

 

 

Matt Lanning

 

 

 

 

Nathan Scott

 

 

 

 

Aaron Jenson

 

 

 

 

Cameron Taylor

 

 7th

PL

403

Josh Evans

 

 

 

 

Brian Russell

 

 

 

 

Cooper Still

 

 

 

 

Will Kennedy

 

 

 

 

Andrew Klatt

 

 8th

CAM

398

Jake Rinker

 

 

 

 

Wesley Brown

 

 

 

 

Terry Southworth

 

 

 

 

Cody Terry

 

 

 

 

Tyrell Brown

 

 9th

AL

363

Jerrod Gonzales

 

 

 

 

Kevin Wardlaw

 

 

 

 

Steve Wheat

 

 

 

 

Ky Burgess

 

 

 

 

Nicole Meyer

 

 19th

WA

355

Justin Walter

 

 

 

 

Payton Zierlolf

 

 

 

 

Bruce Porter

 

 

 

 

Curry Matthiesen

 

 

 

 

Dan Ramsey

 

 11th

LA

347

Joseph Wilson

 

 

 

 

Jeff Berry

 

 

 

 

Crystal Wilson

 

 

 

 

Kyle Gibson

 

 

 

 

Chris Severson

 

 

 

 

Joel Bliss

 

 12th

FR

337

Andy Samuelson

 

 

 

 

Michael Portschy

 

 

 

 

James Davidson

 

 

 

 

Erin Thornley

 

 

 

 

Blake Davison

 

 13th

CARBO

326

Bryson Kennedy

 

 

 

 

Kristi Barkhurst

 

 

 

 

Riley Weber

 

 

 

 

Kyle Mckee

 

 14th

N1

290

Kyle Lund

 

 

 

 

Caleb Lund

 

 

 

 

Justin Starck

 

 

 

 

Ethon Starck

 

 15th

CR

285

Vance Steedley

 

 

 

 

Clint Foster

 

 

 

 

Joe Lambert

 

 

 

 

Stacy Schelldorf

 

 

 

 

Ben Morris

 

 16th

SH

242

Morgan Armstrong

 

 

 

 

Jeff Andrews

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Brown

 

 

 

 

Gail Cherni