Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State 4-H Shooting Sports - Douglas
Shotgun
 
Individual 
Results
Placing Score County Individual
Junior - Singles 1st 40 Washakie Charlie Morrison
2nd 38 -1X Park Colton Chenoweth
3rd 38 Goshen Blake Herbst
4th 35 Johnson Ben Rogers
5th 34 Washakie Zach Lentsch
6th 33 Park August Desson
6th 33 Johnson Michael Austin
6th 33 Park Chris Peterman
9th 28 Goshen Patrick Guth
10th 27 Natrona Russell Juday
11th 26 park Augustin Flowers
12th 24 Fremont Erin Thornley
13th 23 Sublette Matt Kroger
14th 22 Lincoln Kory Ingersoll
15th 20 Johnson Seth Leuders
16th 20 Johnson Drew Stafford
17th 18 Goshen Shane Viktorin
18th 08 Albany Ben Farber
19th 18 Johnson Shelby Baumgartner
20th 11 Laramie Trevor Elbin
Junior - Handicap 1st 39 Johnson Michael Austin
2nd 35 Park Chris Peterman
3rd 34 Park Colton Chenoweth
4th 33 Park August Desson
4th 33 Goshen Blake Herbst
4th 33 Washakie Zach Lentsch
7th 32 Park Augustin Flowers
8th 27 Johnson Ben Rogers
8th 27 Fremont Erin Thronley
8th 27 Natrona Russell Juday
8th 27 Lincoln Korby Ingersoll
8th 27 Johnson Shelby Baumgartner
13th 26 Goshen Patrick Guth
14th 26 Washakie Charlie Morrison
15th 26 Laramie Trevor Elbin
16th 22 Johnson Seth Leuders
17th 21 Sublette Matt Kroger
18th 17 Albany Ben Farber
19th 14 Johnson Drew Stafford
20th 9 Goshen Shane Viktorin
Junior - Overall 1st  72-1x Park Colton Chenoweth
1st 72  Johnson Michael Austin
3rd 71  Goshen Blake Herbs
4th 68  Park Chis Peterman
5th 67 Washakie Zach Lentsch
6th 66 Washakie Charlie Morrison
7th 66 Park August Desson
8th 62 Johnson Ben Rogers
9th 58 Park Augustin Flowers
10th 54 Natrona Russell Juday
11th 54 Goshen Patrick Guth
12th 51 Fremont Erin Thornley
13th 49 Lincoln Kory Ingersoll
14th 45 Johnson Shelby Baumgartner
15th 44 Sublette Matt Kroger
16th 42 Johnson Seth Leuders
17th 37 Laramie Trevor Elbin
18th 35 Albany Ben Farber Jr
19th 34 Johnson Drew Stafford
20th 27 Goshen Shane Viktorin
Intermediate - Singles 1st 48 Carbon Shane McKee
2nd 47 - 2X Park Zane Flowers
3rd 47 - 1X Park Cameron Chenoweth
4th 47 Johnson Zach Rogers
5th 46 Uinta Ammon Jenson
5th 46 Natrona Brandon Juday
6th 44 Cambell Earl Bishop
7th 43 Fremont Brady Samuelson
8th 42 Sublett John Colton
9th 42 Fremont David Nichols
10th 41 Laramie Thomas Wilson
11th 41 Park Dylan Bear
12th 41 Platte Kody Lahaye
13th 40 Platte Chris Evans
14th 40 Johnson Wade Roebling
15th 40 Converse Blake Horr
16th 39 Albany Adam Teeter
17th 38 Lincoln Amy Marolf
18th 38 Laramie Brett Berry
19th 38 Sublette Heath Anderson
20th 38 Johnson Erick Loden
21st 38 Laramie Tony Padilla
22nd 38 Albany Ross Orpet
23rd 38 Crook Clint Foster
24th 37 Uinta Mark Gillies
25th 37 Laramie Spencer Northrup
26th 37 Big Horn Kegan Foote
27th 37 Johnson Thomas Jones
28th 37 Johnson Levi Duncan
29th 36 Lincoln Dillon Rodenbaugh
30th 36 Laramie Cole Gallogher
31st 35 Lincoln Rory Griffin
32nd 35 Big horn Justin Nielson
33rd 35 Sublette Jacob Johnson
34th 35 Niobrara Justin Starck
35th 35 Goshen Cody Scott
36th 35 Fremont Spencer Piplica
37th 35 Niobrara Ethon Starck
38th 34 Johnson Chas Baumgartner
39th 34 Fremont Benton Davis
40th 34 Washakie Dan Ramsey
41st 34 Fremont Gabby Kohler
42nd 33 Park Daniel Bear
43rd 33 Carbon Eric Hardzog
44th 33 Carbon Hadley Berger
45th 33 Platte John Steele
46th 33 Sublette John Stach
47th 32 Washakie Bruce Porter
48th 32 Washakie Curry Matthiesen
49th 31 Campbell Andy Swenson
50th 31 Goshen Brant Herbst
51st 31 Campbell Dusty Southworth
52nd 31 Johnson Matt Carr
53rd 30 Laramie Jace Capraro
54th 30 Uinta Eric Gillies
55th 30 Goshen Rusting Roth
56th 30 Albany Levi Majewski
57th 29 Platte James Matson
58th 29 Goshen Wil Hackleman
59th 29 Crook Joe Lambert
60th 26 Lincoln Tenny Bagley
61st 25 Carbon Bradley McBride
62nd 25 Campbell Ryan Phillips
63rd 24 Goshen Landon Viktorin
64th 24 Carbon Justin Palm
65th 22 Johnson Justin Horn
66th 22 Platte Craig Koeger
67th 21 Carbon Ben Stockwell
68th 19 Carbon Trevor Vorn
69th 18 Johnson Sam Spade
70th 16 Platte Joe Kennedy
71st 15 Crook Ben Morris
72nd 14 Albany Spencer Benson
Intermediate - Handicap 1 47 Park
Cameron Chenoweth
2 45 Laramie Cole Gallogher 
3 43 Natrona Brandon Juday
4 42 Fremont Brady Samuelson
4 42 Fremont David Nichols
6 41 Johnson Zach Rogers
6 41 Laramie Thomas Wilson
6 41 Platte Chris Evans
6 41 Sublette Jacob Johnson
10 40 Carbon Shane McKee
10 40 Laramie Brett Berry
10 40 Sublette John Stach
11 39 Uinta Ammon Jenson
12 39 Converse Blake Horr
13 38 Park
Zane Flowers
14 37 Albany Adam Teeter
15 37 Johnson Erick Loden
16 36 Johnson Levi Duncan
17 36 Johnson Wade Roebling
18 36 Lincoln Dillon Rodenbaugh
19 36 Platte Kody Lahaye
20 36 Johnson Thomas Jones
21 35 Washakie Bruce Porter
22 35 Albany Ross Orpet
23 34 Sublette John Colton
24 34 Laramie Tony Padilla
25 34 Washakie Curry Matthiesen
26 33 Campbell Earl Bishop
27 33 Park Daniel Bear
28 33 Carbon
Eric Hardzog
29 33 Niobrara Justin Starck
30 32 Lincoln Amy Marolf
31 32 Goshen Cody Scott
32 32 Goshen Wil Hackleman
33 32 Fremont Spencer Piplica
34 32 Fremont Benton Davis
35 31 Park Dylan Bear
36 31 Big Horn Kegan Foote
37 31 Washakie Dan Ramsey
38 31 Carbon
Hadley Berger
39 30 Goshen Brant Herbst
40 30 Big Horn Justin Nielson
41 29 Sublette Heath Anderson
42 29 Crook Clint Foster
43 29 Johnson Matt Carr
44 29 Crook Ben Morris
45 28 Carbon Bradley McBride
46 28 Platte James Maston
47 28 Laramie Jace Capraro
48 28 Johnson Chas Baumgartner
49 27 Platte  Craig Koger
50 27 Goshen Rustin Roth
51 27 Uinta Mark Gillie
52 27 Crook Joe Lambert
53 25 Campbell Ryan Phillips
54 25 Laramie Spencer Northrup
55 25 Johnson Justin Horn
56 25 Carbon Trevor Vorn
57 24 Albany Levi Majewski
58 24 Lincoln Tenny Bagley
59 24 Niobrara Ethon Starch
60 23 Campbell Andy Swenson
61 22 Lincoln Rory Griffin
62 21 Platte Joe Kennedy
63 20 Uinta Eric Gillies
64 19 Fremont Gabby Kohler
65 17 Platte John Steele
66 16 Goshen Landon Viktorin
67 15 Johnson Sam Spade
68 14 Carbon Justin Palm
69 3 Carbon Ben Stockwell
70 Campbell Dusty Southworth
71 Albany Spencer Benson
Intermediate - Overall
1.
94
PA
Cameron Chenoweth
2.
89
NA
Brandon Juday
3.
88
CARBO
Shane McKee
4.
88
JO
Zach Rogers
5.
85 - 2X
PA
Zane Flowers
6.
85
FR
Brady Samuelson
7.
85
UI
Ammon Jenson
8.
84
FR
David Nichols
9.
82
LA
Thomas Wilson
10.
81
PL
Chris Evans
11.
81
LA
Cole Gallogher
12.
79
CO
Blake Horr
13.
78
LA
Brett Berry
14.
78
CAM
Earl Bishop
15.
77
PL
KodyLahaye
16.
77
SU
John Colton
17.
76
JO
Wade Roebling
18.
76
AL
Adam Teeter
19.
76
SU
Jacob Johnson
20.
75
JO
Erick Loden
21.
73
JO
Levi Duncan
22.
73
AL
Ross Orpet
23.
73
PA
Dylan Bear
24.
73
SU
John Stach
25.
73
JO
Thomas Jones
26.
72
LA
Tony Padilla
27.
72
LI
Dillon Rodenbaugh
28.
71
LI
Amy Marolf
29.
68
NI
Justin Starck
30.
68
SU
Heath Anderson
31.
68
BH
Kegan Foote
32.
67
CR
Clint Foster
33.
67
FR
Spencer Piplica
34.
67
WA
Bruce Porter
35.
67
GO
Cody Scott
36.
66
CARBO
Eric Hardzog
37.
66
FR
Benton Davis
38.
66
WA
Curry Matthiesen
39.
66
PA
Daniel Bear
40.
65
WA
Dan Ramsey
41.
65
BH
Justin Nielson
42.
64
CARBO
Hadley Berger
43.
64
UI
Mark Gillies
44.
62
LA
Spencer Northrup
45.
62
JO
Chas Baumgartner
46.
62
GO
Brant Herbst
47.
61
GO
WilHackleman
48.
60
JO
Matt Carr
49.
59
NI
EthonStarck
50.
58
LA
JaceCapraro
51.
58
LI
Rory Griffin
52.
57
PL
James Maston
53.
57
GO
Rustin Roth
54.
56
CR
Joe Lambert
55.
55
CAM
Andy Swenson
56 55 AL Levi Majewski
57 54 CARBO Bradley McBride
58 54 FR Gabby Kohler
59 52 PL John Steele
60 52 CAM Ryan Phillips
61 51 UI Eric Gillies
62 50 PL Craig Koger
63 50 LI Tenny Bagley
64 47 JO Justin Horn
65 44 CARBO Trevor vorn
66 44 CR Ben Morris
67 41 GO Landon Viktorin
68 39 CARBO Justin Palm
69 38 PL Joe Kennedy
70 35 CARBO Ben Stockwell
71 34 JO Sam Spade
72 34 CAM Dusty Southworth
73 14 AL Spencer Benson
Senior - Singles
1.
50
SU
Gregory Allen
2.
49-2X
LA
Joseph Wilson
3.
49-1X
CARBO
Jason Kraft
4.
49
JO
Levi Gay
5.
48
LI
Doug Rich
5.
48
PL
Brian Russell
5.
48
LI
Russ Marolf
5.
48
PA
Jacob Blakesley
5.
48
FR
Andy Samuelson
5.
48
SU
Jim David Johnson
5.
48
CAM
Jake Rinker
12.
47
NI
Caleb Lund
13.
47
LI
Chase Haderlie
14.
47
CAM
ZachRinker
15.
46
UI
Cameron Taylor
16.
46
CR
E.O. Sowerwine
17.
46
AL
Jerrod Gonzales
18.
46
CARBO
Kristi Barkhurst
19.
46
NA
Brant Schoenleber
20.
46
CAREO
Bryson Kennedy
21.
45
LI
Mat Haderlie
22.
45
PA
Justin White
23.
45
NI
Clayton Joss
24.
45
PL
Josh Evans
25.
45
CAM
Wesley Brown
26.
44
AL
Kevin Wardlaw
27.
44
UI
Shane Niederer
28.
44
JO
Jacob Gay
29.
44
SH
Jeff Andrews
30.
44
NI
Lance Roetman
31.
44
JO
Luke Gay
32.
43
PA
Jessica Julien
33.
43
NA
Cody Shelby
34.
43
UI
Matt Lanning
35.
43
PA
Michael Spanogle
36.
42
CAM
Terry Southworth
37.
42
WA
Justin Walter
38.
42
PL
Will Kennedy
39.
42
CARBO
Riley Weber
40.
42
UI
Nathan Scott
41.
42
PL
Cooper Still
42.
42
SH
Morgan Armstrong
43.
42
PA
Scott Stingley
44.
41
PL
Joe Hermann
45.
41
PA
Joseph Desson
46.
40
AL
Bill Ferrill
47.
40
SU
Jordan Reach
48.
40
UI
Aaron Jenson
49.
40
AL
Steve Wheat
50.
40
NA
Bryan Taylor
51.
40
LA
Kyle Gibson
52.
40
NA
KodyGlause
53.
40
LA
Chris Severson
54.
40
CAM
Cody Terry
55.
39
LI
Tucker Haderlie
56.
39
NI
Kyle Lund
57.
39
LA
Chris Macy
58.
39
CAM
Tyrell Brown
59.
38
PL
Kellen Taylor
60.
38
LA
Jeff Berry
61.
38
PL
Nick Kennedy
62.
38
NI
Scott Redfield
63.
38
CAM
David Roush
64.
37
FR
James Davidson
65.
37
LA
Crystal Wilson
66.
37
PL
Cody Pierce
67.
37
AL
Frank Bangert
68.
37
WA
Payton Zierlolf
69.
36
CARBO
Kyle Mckee
70.
36
PA
Kyle Catanzarite
71.
36
SW
Jeremy Lowseth
72.
36
BH
Derik Henderson
73.
35
PL
Andrew Klatt
74.
35
UI
Justin Scott
75.
35
LI
Kyle Sundell
76.
34
CAM
TyGilbertz
77.
34
AL
Ky Burgess
78.
34
FR
Michael Portschy
79.
34
CR
Vance Steedley
80.
33
LA
Joel Bliss
81.
33
CAM
Travis Kay
82.
31
AL
Alex Melka
83.
30
HS
Sean Brisko
84.
30
LI
Tylie Roberts
85.
29
CAM
Remmington Burley
86.
29
CAM
Bradley Blauert
87.
29
FR
Amanda Hitshew
88.
29
AL
Nicole Meyer
89.
29
FR
Blake Davison
90.
28
LA
Tyler Northrup
91.
27
SH
Rebecca Brown 
92.
27
WE
Kenneth Hodge
93.
25
PL
Tiffany Blatnick
94.
24
CR
Stacy Schelldorf
95.
21
SW
Cody Todd
96.
19
LA
Austin Johnson
97.
18
JO
]Brandi Kehr
98.
13
SH
Gail Cherni
Senior -Handicap
1.
49
SU
Jim David Johnson 
2.
49
LA
Joseph Wilson 
3.
48
LI
Chase Haderlie
4.
47
LI
Mat Haderlie
4.
47
LI
Russ Marolf
4.
47
NA
Brant Schoenleber
4.
47
NA
KodyGlause
4.
47
CAM
Jake Rinker
9.
46
PL
Josh Evans 
10.
46
NI
Kyle Lund 
11.
45
SU
Gregory Allen 
12.
45
LI
Doug Rich 
13.
45
NA
Bryan Taylor 
14.
45
PL
Cooper Still 
15.
44
CARBO
Bryson Kennedy 
16.
44
PA
Scott Stingley
17.
44
JO
Levi Gay 
18.
43
BH
Derik Henderson 
19.
42
PA
Jacob Blakesley
20.
42
LA
Jeff Berry 
21.
42
CARBO
Jason Kraft 
22.
42
NA
Cody Shelby 
23.
42
PA
Michael Spanogle
24.
41
FR
Andy Samuelson 
25.
41
SW
Jeremy Lowseth
26.
41
UI
Shane Niederer
27.
41
PL
Brian Russell 
28.
41
CAM
ZachRinker
29.
41
JO
Jacob Gay 
30.
41
PA
Joseph Desson
31.
40
AL
Jerrod Gonzales 
32.
40
NI
Lance Roetman
33.
40
FR
Michael Portschy
34.
40
CARBO
Riley Weber 
35.
40
UI
Aaron Jenson 
36.
40
UI
Nathan Scott 
37.
39
PL
Nick Kennedy 
38.
39
WA
Payton Zierlolf
39.
39
JO
Luke Gay 
40.
39
CARBO
Kristi Barkhurst
41.
39
UI
Matt Lanning 
42.
39
WA
Justin Walter 
43.
39
PA
Justin White 
44.
39
PA
Jessica Julien
45.
38
CR
E.O. Sowerwine
46.
38
SH
Morgan Armstrong 
47.
38
AL
Kevin Wardlaw
48.
38
AL
Alex Melka
49.
38
NI
Clayton Joss 
50.
38
PL
Tiffany Blatnick
51.
37
CAM
Wesley Brown 
52.
37
LI
Tucker Haderlie
53.
36
CAM
David Roush 
54.
36
FR
James Davidson 
55.
36
AL
Ky Burgess 
56.
36
CAM
Terry Southworth
57.
35
UI
Justin Scott 
58.
35
PL
Will Kennedy 
59.
35
CR
Vance Steedley
60.
35
AL
Steve Wheat 
61.
35
CAM
Travis Kay 
62.
34
AL
Bill Ferrill
63.
34
SH
Jeff Andrews 
64.
33
CAM
Cody Terry 
65.
33
LA
Crystal Wilson 
66.
33
CARBO
Kyle Mckee
67.
32
UI
Cameron Taylor 
68.
32
SU
Jordan Reach 
69.
31
NI
Caleb Lund 
70.
31
NI
Scott Redfield 
71.
31
HS
Sean Brisko 
72.
31
CAM
Tyrell Brown 
73.
31
CAM
Remmington Burley 
74.
30
PL
Cody Pierce 
75.
29
AL
Frank Bangert
76.
29
LA
Joel Bliss 
77.
29
PL
Kellen Taylor 
78.
29
PL
Joe Hermann 
79.
29
PA
Kyle Catanzarite
80.
29
WE
Kenneth Hodge 
81.
28
LA
Kyle Gibson 
82.
28
LI
Tylie Roberts 
83.
28
CAM
TyGilbertz
84.
27
LA
Chris Macy 
85.
27
FR
Amanda Hitshew
86.
27
LA
Chris Severson
87.
25
JO
Brandi Kehr
88.
25
CR
Stacy Schelldorf
89.
24
PL
Andrew Klatt
90.
23
SH
Rebecca Brown 
91.
22
CAM
Bradley Blauert
92.
21
AL
Nicole Meyer 
93.
21
SH
Gail Cherni
94.
21
FR
Blake Davison
95.
20
SW
Cody Todd
96.
19
LA
Austin Johnson
97.
17
LA
Tyler Northrup
98.
17
LI
Kyle Sundell
Senior - Overall
1.
98-2X
LA
Joseph Wilson Sr
2.
97
SU
Jim David Johnson Sr
3.
95
CAM
Jake RinkerSr
4.
95
SU
Gregory Allen Sr
5.
95
LI
Chase HaderlieSr
6.
95
LI
Russ MarolfSr
7.
93
NA
Brant SchoenleberSr
8.
93
JO
Levi Gay Sr
9.
93
LI
Doug Rich Sr
10.
92
LI
Mat HaderlieSr
11.
91-1X
CARBO
Jason Kraft Sr
12.
91
PL
Josh Evans Sr
13.
90
CARBO
Bryson Kennedy Sr
14.
90
PA
Jacob BlakesleySr
15.
89
PL
Brian Russell Sr
16.
89
FR
Andy Samuelson Sr
17.
88
CAM
ZachRinkerSr
18.
87
PL
Cooper Still Sr
19.
87
NA
KodyGlauseSr
20.
86
AL
Jerrod Gonzales Sr
21.
86
PA
Scott StingleySr
22.
85
CARBO
Kristi BarkhurstSr
23.
85
NA
Cody Shelby Sr
24.
85
NA
Bryan Taylor Sr
25.
85
NI
Kyle Lund Sr
26.
85
JO
Jacob Gay Sr
27.
85
PA
Michael SpanogleSr
28.
85
UI
Shane NiedererSr
29.
84
CR
E.O. SowerwineSr
30.
84
NI
Lance RoetmanSr
31.
84
PA
Justin White Sr
32.
83
NI
Clayton Joss Sr
33.
83
JO
Luke Gay Sr
34.
82
CARBO
Riley Weber Sr
35.
82
CAM
Wesley Brown Sr
36.
82
AL
Kevin WardlawSr
37.
82
PA
Joseph DessonSr
38.
82
PA
Jessica JulienSr
39.
82
UI
Matt Lanning Sr
40.
82
UI
Nathan Scott Sr
41.
81
WA
Justin Walter SR
42.
80
LA
Jeff Berry Sr
43.
80
SH
Morgan Armstrong Sr
44.
80
UI
Aaron Jenson Sr
45.
79
BH
Derik Henderson Sr
46.
78
NI
Caleb Lund Sr
47.
78
CAM
Terry SouthworthSr
48.
78
SH
Jeff Andrews Sr
49.
78
UI
Cameron Taylor Sr
50.
77
PL
Nick Kennedy Sr
51.
77
PL
Will Kennedy Sr
52.
77
SW
Jeremy LowsethSr
53.
76
WA
Payton ZierlolfSr
54.
76
LI
Tucker HaderlieSr
55.
75
AL
Steve Wheat Sr
56.
74
FR
Michael PortschySr
57.
74
CAM
David Roush Sr
58.
74
AL
Bill FerrillSr
59.
73
FR
James Davidson Sr
60.
73
CAM
Cody Terry Sr
61.
72
SU
Jordan Reach Sr
62.
70
PL
Joe Hermann Sr
63.
70
LA
Crystal Wilson Sr
64.
70
CAM
Tyrell Brown Sr
65.
70
AL
Ky Burgess Sr
66.
70
UI
Justin Scott Sr
67.
69
CARBO
Kyle MckeeSr
68.
69
CR
Vance SteedleySr
69.
69
NI
Scott Redfield Sr
70.
69
AL
Alex MelkaSr
71.
68
LA
Kyle Gibson Sr
72.
68
CAM
Travis Kay Sr
73.
67
PL
Cody Pierce Sr
74.
67
PL
Kellen Taylor Sr
75.
67
LA
Chris Severson Sr
76.
66
LA
Chris Macy Sr
77.
66
AL
Frank BangertSr
78.
65
PA
Kyle Catanzarite
79.
63
PL
Tiffany Blatnick
80.
62
LA
Joel Bliss Sr
81.
62
CAM
TyGilbertzSr
82.
61
HS
Sean ]Brisko Sr
83.
60
CAM
Remmington Burley Sr
84.
59
PL
Andrew KlattSr
85.
58
LI
Tylie Roberts Sr
86.
56
FR
Amanda HitshewSr
87.
56
WE
Kenneth Hodge Sr
88.
52
LI
Kyle SundellSr
89.
51
CAM
Bradley BlauertSr
90.
50
FR
Blake Davison Sr
91.
50
SH
Rebecca Brown Sr
92.
50
AL
Nicole Meyer Sr
93.
49
CR
Stacy SchelldorfSr
94.
45
LA
Tyler NorthrupSr
95.
43
JO
Brandi KehrSr
96.
41
SW
Cody Todd sr
97.
38
LA
Austin Johnson Sr
98.
34
SH
Gail CherniSr