Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2000 State Wool Judging Contest - Cheyenne
 
Team Results Placing Score County Individuals
 
Seniors First 2188 Goshen  Tarah Nighswonger 
PJ Christeleit 
Heather Lindquist
Zach Johnson 
Second 2187 Niobrara Taylor Barnette 
Dustin Nelson 
Heather Hamilton 
Annwasserburger 
Third 2106 Laramie David Donovan 
Dustin Donovan 
Destry Schildmeier 
Heather Jahnke
Fourth 2057 Washakie Chris Leake 
Ben Huber 
Andy Huber 
Fifth 2044 Campbell Alicia Adels 
Andrea Leu
Derek Hensley 
Kim Blauert
Juniors First 2125 Niobrara Vanessa Greer 
Hayden Hester 
Amy Nelson 
Kitson Brown
Second 2103 Converse Troy Langley
Karen Redig 
Sage Askin
TJ Nelson 
Third 2011 Goshen Tiphanie Lapp 
Heather Christeleit 
Maggie Ochsner 
Brittany Lapp
Fourth 1987 Natrona Tye Gillmor 
Cody Selby 
Sonja Selby 
Mike Owens 
Fifth 1978 Carbon Jane France
Rita Palm
Shayla Cox
Antenniell Derrico
Sixth 1928 Laramie Adrienne Andriello
Kyla Baab
Lindsey Freeman
Jamie Gallagher
Individual Results Placing County Individual
 
Seniors 1 Goshen Tarah Nishswonger
2 Goshen PJ Christeleit
3 Individual Abi Aldrich
4 Niobrara Taylor Barnette
5 Niobrara Ann Wasserburger
6 Laramie David Donovan
7 Washakie Andy Huber
8 Niobrara Heather Hamilton
9 Individual Cissie Aldrich
10 Campbell Alicia Adels 
11 Niobrara Dustin Nelson 
12 Laramie Heather Jahnke 
13 Laramie Dustin Donovan 
14 Laramie Destry Schildmeier 
15 Campbell Kim Blauert 
16 Washakie Chris Leake 
17 Goshen Zach Johnson 
18 Goshen Heather Lindquist 
19 Individual Ashley Miller 
20 Washakie Ben Huber 
21 Campbell Amber Leu 
22 Campbell Derek Hensley 
 
Juniors Goshen Tiphanie Lapp
2 Niobrara Kitson Brown 
3 Converse Karen Redig 
4 Converse Troy Langley 
5 Niobrara Vanessa Greer 
6 Natrona Cody Selby 
7 Individual Jim Ownes 
8 Individual Alison Heusinkveld 
9 Niobrara Amy Nelson
10 Laramie Kayla Baab
11 Laramie Adrienne Andriello 
12 Carbon Antenniell Derrico
13 Converse Sage Askin 
14 Individual Carrie Saur
15 Carbon Jane France
16 Individual Brandi Veach Russel 
17 Carbon Rita Palm 
18 Natrona Tye Gillmor 
19 Goshen Maggie Oschner 
20 Natrona Mike Owens 
21 Converse TJ Nelson
22 Goshen Heather Christeleit 
23 Carbon Shayla Cox 
24 Individual Miles Proctor
25 Individual Kylah Derrico 
26 Individual Daniel Langley 
27 Individual Whitney Townsend 
28 Goshen Brittany Lapp
29 Individual Kate Johnson 
30 Individual Nichole Goulart 
31 Individual Adam Kennedy 
32 Individual Cole Gallagher 
33 Laramie Lindsey Freeman
  34 Laramie Jamie Gallagher
35 Niobrara Hayden Hester
36 Individual Courtney Papa
37 Natrona Sonja Selby