Wyoming 4-H State Competition Results

2002 State Wool Judging Contest

Team Results

Junior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

1

KRISTI DILTS

CONVERSE

 

 

ALYSSA LOSIER

CONVERSE

 

 

MAKAYLA PORTER

CONVERSE

 

 

LEVI LOZIER

CONVERSE

2074

2

BRITTANY EPLER

GOSHEN

 

 

KODI JOHNSON

GOSHEN

 

 

KELLY JOHNSON

GOSHEN

 

 

KATE JOHNSON

GOSHEN

2046

3

KRISTEN REED

NIOBRARA

 

 

CHRISANNA REED

NIOBRARA

 

 

MILES PROCTOR

NIOBRARA

1959

4

CINNAMON SMITH

CAMPBELL

 

 

HEIDI SAUR

CAMPBELL

 

 

CLAY JACKSON

CAMPBELL

 

 

LARAMIE JACKSON

CAMPBELL

1724

5

JAMIE GALLAGHER

LARAMIE

 

 

COLE GALLAGHER

LARAMIE

 

 

JARED FANNING

LARAMIE

 

 

JOSH ROUSE

LARAMIE

1641

  Senior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

1

TROY LANGLEY

CONVERSE

 

 

DANIEL LANGLEY

CONVERSE

 

 

KAREN REDIG

CONVERSE

2182

2

ANTENNIELL DERRICO

CARBON

 

 

JANE FRANCE

CARBON

 

 

CISSIE ALDRICH

CARBON

2177

3

ALISON HEUSINKVELD

CAMPBELL

 

 

KIMBERLY BLAURET

CAMPBELL

 

 

MIKE BOLLER

CAMPBELL

 

 

CARRIE SAUR

CAMPBELL

2014

4

CHRIS SEVERSON

LARAMIE

 

 

AMANDA BACON

LARAMIE

 

 

MANDY VINING

LARAMIE

1982

5

RANDAL VONKROSIGK

FREMONT

 

 

SHAYLEE VONKROSIGK

FREMONT

 

 

HANNAH OSBORNE

FREMONT

1938

Individual Results 

Junior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

1

KRISTI DILTS

CONVERSE

717

2

BRITTANY EPLER

GOSHEN

715

3

TJ NELSON

CONVERSE

710

4

KODI JOHNSON

GOSHEN

707

5

MILES PROCTOR

NIOBRARA

705

6

MAKAYLA PORTER

CONVERSE

702

7

KRISTEN REED

NIOBRARA

666

8

ALYSSA LOSIER

CONVERSE

655

9

LEVI LOZIER

CONVERSE

646

10

HEIDI SAUR

CAMPBELL

639

11

KATE JOHNSON

GOSHEN

624

12

KELLY JOHNSON

GOSHEN

611

13

SONJA SELBY

INDIVIDUAL

592

14

CHRISANNA REED

NIOBRARA

588

15

CINNAMON SMITH

CAMPBELL

558

16

JAMIE GALLAGHER

LARAMIE

552

17

JOSH ROUSE

LARAMIE

545

18

JARED FANNING

LARAMIE

544

19

COLE GALLAGHER

LARAMIE

542

20

LARAMIE JACKSON

CAMPBELL

527

21

BRENDA WATSON

INDIVIDUAL

504

22

KYLOH DERRICO

INDIVIDUAL

486

23

CLAY JACKSON

CAMPBELL

481

24

ASHLEIGH ROUSE

INDIVIDUAL

422

 Senior

RANK

CONTESTANT

TEAM

SCORE

1

TROY LANGLEY

CONVERSE

767

2

CISSIE ALDRICH

CARBON

757

3

TIPHANNIE LOFINK

GOSHEN

736

4

KAREN REDIG

CONVERSE

716

5

ANTENNIELL DERRICO

CARBON

713

6

CODY SELBY

NATRONA

709

7

HANNAH OSBORNE

FREMONT

708

8

JANE FRANCE

CARBON

707

9

ODESSA MATHIAS

NIOBRARA

704

10

DANIEL LANGLEY

CONVERSE

699

11

KIMBERLY BLAURET

CAMPBELL

696

12

CARRIE SAUR

CAMPBELL

688

13

WILL JOHNSON

INDIVIDUAL

681

14

CHRIS SEVERSON

LARAMIE

668

15

AMANDA BACON

LARAMIE

665

16

MANDY VINING

LARAMIE

649

17

RANDAL VONKROSIGK

FREMONT

633

18

ALISON HEUSINKVELD

CAMPBELL

630

19

SHAYLEE VONKROSIGK

FREMONT

597

20

MIKE BOLLER

CAMPBELL

549