Trustees Education Initiative
1000 E. University Avenue
Wyoming Hall
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: 307-766-3145
Email: tei@uwyo.edu
The individuals listed below serve on a Stakeholder Feedback Group for the Trustees Education Initiative. Via online surveys, they provide their perspectives and feedback on the University of Wyoming College of Education and respond to practices and delivery models under consideration by the Research Work Groups.
Jon Abrams
Laramie County School District No. 2
Craig Anderson
Johnson County School District No. 1
Dirk Andrews
Natrona County School District No. 1
Amber Ash
Wyoming Excels
Dave Barker
Fremont County School District No. 1
David Bellack
Wyoming Business Representative, Manufacturing-Works
Jessie Berry-DaFoe
Wyoming Agriculture in the Classroom
Karen Bienz
Trustee, Albany County School District No. 1
Greg Borcher
Trustee, Park County School District No. 1
Kristen Brindza
Crook County School District
Kim Buchanan
Albany County School District No. 1
Mark Byra
University of Wyoming Physical Education Program
Kara Carnes-Holt
University of Wyoming College of Education
Gerry Chase
Johnson County School District No. 1
Kimberly Condie
Trustee, Park County School District No. 1
Kevin Cooley
Trustee, Park County School District No. 16
Linda Crawford
Weston County School District No. 7
Kenneth Crowson
Fremont County School District No. 38
Julie Cudmore
Trustee, NEW BOCES
Wendy Curran
Insurance Industry
Jay Curtis
Park County School District No. 16
Cindy DeLancey
Wyoming Business Alliance
Alan Demaret
Sweet Water No. 2 School District
Terry Dugas
Wyoming Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
Joel Dvorak
Joel Dvorak and Associates
Verba Echols
Natrona School District No. 1
D. Marlene Edwards
Trustee, Crook County School District No. 1
Kathy Emmons
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center
Mark Englert
Gillette College
Shannon Eskam
Casper College
Brian Farmer
Wyoming School Boards Association
Misty Gallegos
Trustee, Laramie County School District No. 2
Woody Gaughenbaugh
Trustee, Weston County School District No. 7
Jim Geringer
Retired Wyoming Governor
Crystal Graf
Beitel Elementary School
Mary Gurthrie
Wyoming Business Alliance
John Hansen
Eastern Wyoming College
David Hardesty
Albany County School District No. 1
Shannon Harris
Natrona County School District No. 1
Lisa Harsh
University of Wyoming, Northwest Region, Powell
Bob Heimbaugh
Sheridan County School District No. 1
Robyn Heth
Niobrara County School District No. 1
David Holbert
Fremont County School District No. 38
Jason Horsley
Lincoln County School District No. 2
Jayne Jenkins
University of Wyoming Physical Education Program
Matthew Johnson
Sheridan County School District No. 2
Angela Jones
Trustee, Platte County School District No. 2
Reagan Kaufman
Laramie County School District, No. 1
Dea Kobbe
Albany County School District No. 1
RJ Kost
Park County School District No. 1
Jim Lee
Wyoming Business Community, Manufacturing-Works
Sergio Maldonado, Sr.
Northern Arapaho Tribal Liaison to the Office of the Governor
Rick Mansheim
Peregrine Academic Services
Eric Makelky
Sublette County School District No. 1
Dan Mayer
Region V Board of Cooperative Education Services
Molly McClure
Western Wyoming Community College
Debbie McCullar
Wyoming School Boards Association
Kevin Mitchell
Park County School District No. 1
Mandi Moore
Beitel Elementary School
Thomas Mosley
Wells Fargo Private Bank
Sandy Newsome
Tourism Industry
Holley Nicholson
Trustee, Carbon County School District No. 1
Cayde O'Brien
Groathouse Construction
Lori Olson
Trustee, Weston County School District No. 7
Richard Parkes
Trustee, Big Horn County School District No. 1
Darci Phillips
Wyoming Community Stakeholder
Keather Pierantoni
Laramie County School District No. 2
Gary Reynolds
Trustee, Sheridan County School District No. 1
Aaron Roberts
Wyoming Game and Fish Department, IT Operations
Lea Schoenewald
University of Wyoming Alumna
Kim Schrader
Trustee, Platte County School District No. 2
Kathryn Sessions
Wyoming State Board of Education
Dicky Shanor
Wyoming Department of Education
Jeremy Smith
Trustee, Sheridan County School District No. 2
Megan Smith
Buffalo Bill Center of the West
Amy Spiker
University of Wyoming Outreach School
Summer Stephens
Weston County School District No. 7
Sarah Stoll
Fremont County School District No. 38
Teresa Strube
University of Wyoming Lab School
Dee Swanson
University of Wyoming Lab School
Lesley Thompson
Sheridan County School District No. 1
Jon Tonkowich
Wyoming Catholic College
Shauna Tranas
Trustee, NEW BOCES
Fletcher Turcato
Carbon County School District No. 1
Tracy Turnell-Thomas
Trustee, Park County School District No. 16
Tammy Valdez
Evergreen Engineering Services
Kathy Vetter
Wyoming Education Association
Shawn Warner
Sletten Construction
Diana White
Trustee, Weston County School District No. 7
Mick Wiest
Wyoming K-12 Educator, Sheridan
Laurie Yaracz
Trustee, Fremont County School District No. 2
Isabel Zumel
Teton County Library
Trustees Education Initiative
1000 E. University Avenue
Wyoming Hall
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: 307-766-3145
Email: tei@uwyo.edu