Office of Academic Affairs
1000 E. University Ave - Dept 3302
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307)766.4286
Fax: (307)766.2606
Year |
Award Recipient |
Department |
2023 2022 2021 |
Susan Aronstein Ken Gerow Suresh Muknahallipatna |
English Mathematics & Statistics Electrical & Computer Engineering |
2020 | Jonathan Prather | Life Sciences |
2019 | Jim King | School of Politics, Public Affairs and International Studies |
2018 | Larry Weatherford | Management & Marketing |
2017 | Conxita Domenech | Modern & Classical Languages |
2016 | Caroline McCracken-Flesher | English |
2015 | Farhad Jafari | Mathematics |
2014 | Ed Clennan | Chemistry |
2013 | Don Jarvis | Molecular Biology |
2012 | Hank Harlow | Zoology & Physiology |
2011 | Stephen Jackson | Botany |
2010 | Katta J. (KJ) Reddy | Renewable Resources |
2009 | Bryan Shader | Mathematics |
2008 | Carol Frost | Geology & Geophysics |
2007 | Jeff Lockwood | Philosophy |
2006 | Narina Nunez | Psychology |
2005 | Randy Lewis | Molecular Biology |
2004 | James Drever | Geology & Geophysics |
2003 | Cedric Reverend | English |
2002 | William MacLean | Psychology |
2001 | Arthur Snoke | Geology & Geophysics |
2000 | Maggi Murdock | Political Science and Criminal Justice |
1999 | Myron Allen | Mathematics |
1998 | Duane Porter | Mathematics |
1997 | David Jaeger | Chemistry |
1996 | Dennis Knight | Botany |
1995 | Harold L. Bergman | Zoology & Physiology |
1994 | Conrad J. Kercher | Agriculture |
1993 | Stephen Miller | Plant Sciences |
1992 | E. George Rudolph | Law |
1991 | Deborah Hardy | History |
1990 | Richard Ewing | Mathematics/Petroleum Engineering/Chemical Engineering |
1989 | ------------------- | |
1988 | Robert Jenkins | Zoology & Physiology |
1987 | Jason Lillegraven | Geology & Geophysics |
1986 | John Wideman | English |
1985 | George C. Frison | Anthropology |
1984 | Robert S. Houston | Geology |
1983 | William C. Guenther | Statistics |
1982 | Thomas R. Preston | English |
1981 | E. Leon Borgman | Statistics/Geology & Geography |
1980 | Harold P. Alley | Weed Science |
1979 | Reid C. Miller | Chemical Engineering |
1978 | Gabor Vali | Atmospheric Sciences |
1977 | Samuel W. Harding | Physics |
1976 | Richard A. Pasewark | Psychology |
1975 | Verne J. Varineau | Mathematics |
1974 | Sara Jane Rhoads | Chemistry |
1973 | Francis M. Long | Electrical Engineering |
1972 | Charles P. Seltenrich | Music |
1971 | Donald L. Blackstone | Geology & Geophysics |
1970 | Frank J. Trelease | Law |
1969 | Everett D. Lantz | Educational Foundations |
1968 | Eric J. Lindahl | Mechanical Engineering |
1967 | Jean F. Messer | Accounting |
1966 | T. Alfred Larson | History |
1965 | L. Floyd Clarke | Zoology & Physiology |
1964 | William T. Mulloy | Anthropology |
Office of Academic Affairs
1000 E. University Ave - Dept 3302
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307)766.4286
Fax: (307)766.2606