Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

University of Wyoming Alumni Association|Board Member Profiles

Board of Directors Profiles

Doug Mader
President (Executive Committee)

Tim Wilson
President Elect (Executive Committee)

Phil Petersen
Past President (Executive Committee)

Sheridan County

Jane Farrell
N/S Dakota, Term 2013-2017 (Executive Committee)

Marie Geis
Platte County, Term 2013-2017 (Executive Committee)

Mary Lou Heink
Southeast Area, Term 2013-2017 (Executive Committee)

Campbell County

Northwest Region

Albany County

Young Alumni Representative

Sherrod France
Treasurer (Executive Committee)

Sweetwater County

Stephen K. Briggs
Natrona County, Term 2015-2019

Bruce Brown
Crook County, Term 2013-2017

Don Crank
Lincoln County, Term 2015-2019

Laura Dandridge
Converse County, Term 2015-2019

Catherine Sitzman Del Paggio
Southeast Region, Term 2015-2019 (Executive Committee)

Stacy Deru
Utah Region, Term 2015-2019 (Executive Committee)

Michelle "Shelly" Gams
Montana Region, Term 2015-2019 (Executive Committee)

Lance Goede
Fremont County, Term 2015-2019

Lee Golden
Northwest Region, Term 2015-2019

Northeast Region

Jennie Gray
Sublette County, Term 2015-2019

Chris Haakinson
Young Alumni, Term 2015-2019

Karen Kerns
Southwest Region, Term 2015-2019 (Executive Committee)                                                                                                                                                                                      

Brett McCoy
Johnson County, Term 2013-2017 (Executive Committee)

Kathleen McKinley
Laramie County, Term 2013-2017

Goshen County

Alex Obrecht
Denver Metro Area, Term 2016-2017

Colorado

Michael W. Rheiner
Nebraska Region, Term 2015-2019

Wendy Davis Schuler
Unita County, Term 2015-2019

Lea Schoenewald
Hot Springs County, Term 2013-2017

Park County

Jeff Silbaugh
Weston County, Term 2013-2017

Laurie Wasserberger
Niobrara County, Term 2015-2019

Mary (Bordewick) Johnson
Liaison

Jeanie Staehr
Liaison

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader // Accessibility Accessibility information icon