Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

College of Arts and Sciences

A&S Outstanding Alumni


Citations are from the plaque awarded in the given year.  The dates indicate the year the awards were received.  *In loving memory.

75th Anniversary Exemplary Alumni

Honorees

John F. Ackerman  (1996) Jeff Lee (2004)
Robert "Sam" Allen* (1995) Anne Siren Levig (2012)
James L. Allen (2013) Thomas McKenna (2010)
John L. Allen (1999) M. Margaret McKeown (1999)
Sean D. Ambrose (2007) Joseph Meyer (2010)
Richard A. Andersen (1995) Judith Muhlberg (2012)
Brian Baird (2003) David R. Nicholas* (2009)
William T. Baxter (2002) Stephen W. Nicholas (2000)
Thomas A. Bell (2003)

Larry D. Nichols (1996)

Larry Birleffi* (2001) James H. Nottage (2011)
Robert E. Bonner (2008) Donald B. Olson (2011)
Thomas Stanley Brooks (2000) Major General Susan Lewellyn Pamerleau (2009)
Eugene H. Bryan (2007) Marcia Patton (2010)
David J. Burman (2006) Patrick Patton (2010)
John A Catterall (1992) Zenobia Powell Perry* (1998)
Richard B. Cheney (1989) M. Dane Picard (1994)
Melvin M. Cox (2002) Wilma Jennings Pugh* (1997)
Jeffrey L. Cummings (2005) Frederick W. Reckling (1999)
Dorothy Roper Daly (1996) Jack Rosenthal (1991)
Chad C. Deaton (2009) Walter G. "Jerry" Saunders (1999)
Mary Ann Duffey (1998) Margaret Webster Scarlett (2004)
Jane Farrell (2004) John F. Schabron (2011)
George Carr Frison (1993) John Paul Scott* (1990)
Nancy J. Guthrie (2012) Marlan O. Scully (1988)
Mary B. Guthrie (1998) Roy Shlemon (2003)
Colonel John W. Guy* (2007) Jack Speight (2008)
Michael W. Hager (2012) Thomas E. Spicer (2003)
John Haun (2006) Daniel B. Sullivan (1996)
William U. Hill (2005) Thyra Godfrey Thomson (1987)
Gretchen E. Hofmann (2013) Jane V. Thomas (2001)
Elizabeth Horsch (2000) Edward A. Wise (2006)
Rae Lynn Job (2013) C. A. "Al" Wolfe (1986)
Gwinavere Johnston (2001) Duane Woodard (2000)
Charles Kepler (Honorary Exemplary 1996) Gay V. Woodhouse (2007)
Ursula L. Kepler (1995) Martha Brown Wyrsch (2005)
Lisa Kinney (1997) Paul R. Yedinak* (1997)
Marilyn Stebner Kite (2011)
Robert Klesges (2008)

 

 


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader