Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

College of Arts and Sciences|2013 Outstanding Graduates
Nominated by Professor Scott Culhane

Timothy C. Antinick of Cheyenne, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Scott Culhane
Majors: Criminal Justice and Psychology
Minor: Chemistry |
Nominated by Professor Jake Goheen

Clint D. Atkinson of Mills Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Jake Goheen
Major: Wildlife and Fisheries Biology and Management
|
Nominated by Professor Lynne Ipina

Stephen A. Bagley of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Lynne Ipina
Majors: Mathematics and Physics
|
Nominated by Professors Bunny Logan (History) and Todd Surovell (Anthropology)

Jennifer E. Black, Cheyenne, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Bunny Logan (History) and Todd Surovell (Anthropology)
Majors: History and Anthropology
Minor: Latin |
Nominated by Professors Joe Krafczik (Russian) and Susanna Goodin (Philosophy)

Bradley S. Boyles of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Joe Krafczik (Russian) and Susanna Goodin (Philosophy)
Major: Russian and Philosophy
|
Nominated by Professors Amy Krist and Michael Dillon, Hank Harlow and Scott Shaw

Mary L. Centrella of Jackson, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Amy Krist and Michael Dillon, Hank Harlow and Scott Shaw
Majors: Zoology and Spanish
|
Nominated by Professor Amy Navratil

Melissa G. Dozier of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Amy Navratil
Major: Physiology
Minor: Sociology |
Nominated by Professor Ken Gerow

Anna J. Fahlsing of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Ken Gerow
Major: Statistics and Psychology
Minor: Professional Writing |
Nominated by Professor David Messenger

Chad S. Gibbs of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor David Messenger
Major: History
|
Nominated by Professor John O'Hagan

Sean P. Higgins of San Rafael, California

Nominated by Professor John O'Hagan
Major: Theatre
|
Nominated by Justin Stewart and Cindy Price

Katherine Imig of Cheyenne, Wyoming

Nominated by Justin Stewart and Cindy Price
Major: Communication
Minor: Graphic Design |
Nominated by Jeanne Holland

Briana M. Johnson of Powell Wyoming

Nominated by Jeanne Holland
Major: English
|
Nominated by Professor Robert Schuhmann

Kirsten N. McAlexander of Craig, Colorado

Nominated by Professor Robert Schuhmann
Major: Criminal Justice and Psychology
|
Nominated by Professors Tom Seitz (International Studies), Kristen Landreville and Conrad Smith (Communication/Journalism

Kali S. McCrackin of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Tom Seitz (International Studies), Kristen Landreville and Conrad Smith (Communication/Journalism
Majors: International Studies and Journalism
Minor: French and Creative Writing |
Nominated by Professor Ben Wilkowski

Cheyenne M. Morrison of Cody, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Ben Wilkowski
Major: Psychology
|
Nominated by Professors Teena Gabrielson and Jim King

Ryan T. Ragaglia of Cheyenne, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Teena Gabrielson and Jim King
Majors: Political Science and Spanish
|
Nominated by Professor David Thayer

Stuart W. Smith of Half Moon Bay, California

Nominated by Professor David Thayer
Major: Physics
Minor: Philosophy |
Nominated by Professor Kevin Larsen

Kayli J. Westling of Green River, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Kevin Larsen
Majors: Spanish and Communication
Minor: International Studies |
Nominated by Professors Pamela Innes and Ruth Toulson

Gloria E. Wickman of Casper, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Pamela Innes and Ruth Toulson
Major: Anthropology
Minor: French |
Nominated by Brett Deacon

Annie R. Zhang of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Brett Deacon
Major: Psychology
|

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us