Skip to Main Content

College of Arts and Sciences|2012 Outstanding Graduates
Nominated by Professor John O'Hagan

Noelia G. Antweiler of Broomfield, Colorado

Nominated by Professor John O'Hagan
Majors: Theatre and Dance
Minor: Psychology |
Nominated by Professor John Kaszuba

Rachel L. Bain of Blendale, Wisconsin

Nominated by Professor John Kaszuba
Majors: Geology and Mathematics
|
Nominated by Professor Marcus Watson

Allison M. Beaufort of Westminster, Colorado

Nominated by Professor Marcus Watson
Major: International Studies
Minors: African American Studies and International Ag Economics |
Nominated by Professors Erin Forbes and Eric Nye

Rosa M. Beyer of Sidney, Nebraska

Nominated by Professors Erin Forbes and Eric Nye
Major: English
|
Nominated by Professor Jean Garrison

Cobus L. Block of Gothenburg, Nebraska

Nominated by Professor Jean Garrison
Major: International Studies
Minors: Chinese and Economics |
Nominated by Professor Antoinette DeNapoli

Evan M. Blonigen of Casper, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Antoinette DeNapoli
Majors: Religious Studies and History
|
Nominated by Professor Cheryl Burnett

Christopher M. Brennan of Cheyenne, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Cheryl Burnett
Major: Criminal Justice
Minor: Psychology |
Nominated by Professors Beau Bingham, George Gladney, Conrad Smith and Ken Smith

Brooke J. Eades of Casper, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Beau Bingham, George Gladney, Conrad Smith and Ken Smith
Major: Journalism
|
Nominated by Professor Theresa Bogard

Sarah C. Ferguson of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Theresa Bogard
Major: Music Education
|
Nominated by Professor Theresa Bogard

Daniel J. Galbreath of Laramie, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Theresa Bogard
Major: Music Performance
|
Nominated by Professors Mary Lou Larson and Narina Nunez

Holly L. Hunter of Cheyenne, Wyoming

Nominated by Professors Mary Lou Larson and Narina Nunez
Majors: Psychology and Anthropology
Minor: Chinese |
Nominated by Professors David Thayer, Rudi Michalak and Danny Dale

Kristy M. Katein-Taylor of Colorado Springs, Colorado

Nominated by Professors David Thayer, Rudi Michalak and Danny Dale
Majors: Physics and Mathematics
|
Nominated by Professor John Hoberg

Carrie L. McCarthy of Soda Springs, Idaho

Nominated by Professor John Hoberg
Major: Chemistry (ACS approved)
|
Nominated by Professor Nevin Aiken

Christopher D. Michael of Kansas City, Missouri

Nominated by Professor Nevin Aiken
Majors: Political Science and Environment & Natural Resources
Minor: Environmental Values |
Nominated by Professor Donna Barnes

Sean P. Moran of Milford, Ohio

Nominated by Professor Donna Barnes
Majors: Sociology, Psychology and Criminal Justice
|
Nominated by Professor Kevin Larsen

Jordan A. Parry of Littleton, Colorado

Nominated by Professor Kevin Larsen
Majors: Spanish and Secondary Education/Spanish
|
Nominated by Professor Carlos Martinez del Rio

Jacob M. Peters of Buffalo, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Carlos Martinez del Rio
Major: Physiology
Minor: Spanish |
Nominated by Professor Bill Flynn

Elise V. Sylar of Casper, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Bill Flynn
Major: Physiology
Minor: Neurosciences |
Nominated by Professor Greg Cawley

Holly L. Tysse of Evanston, Wyoming

Nominated by Professor Greg Cawley
Major: Political Science
Minors: Criminal Justice and Philosophy |
Nominated by Professor Margaret Garner and Michael Knievel

Laura Wespetal of River Falls, Wisconsin

Nominated by Professor Margaret Garner and Michael Knievel
Major: English
Minor: International Studies and Professional Writing |

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us