Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

2015 Recognition Awards

2015 College of Business Recognition Awards

Faculty & Staff Awards

Accounting Awards

Outstanding Junior Teaching Award Krista Lewellyn, Department of Management & Marketing Oustanding Sophomore Award Aysha M. Reeves
Outstanding Junior Teaching Award Alexandre (Sasha) Skiba, Department of Economics & Finance

Outstanding Junior Award

Hailey M. Annable
Outstanding Senior Teaching Award Larry Weatherford, Department of Management & Marketing Outstanding Junior Award Landon J. Shimpa
Outstanding Junior Research Award Barry Brewer, Department of Management & Marketing Wyoming Society of CPA's Outstanding Junior Award Susannah K. Brinkerhoff
Outstanding Senior Research Award David Finnoff, Department of Economics & Finance Outstanding Senior Award Michael C. Hart
Sparky Turner "Raise the Bar" Service Award Robert Sprague, Department of Management & Marketing Outstanding Senior Award Katherine G. Stewart
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Professor of the Year Josh Dorrell, Department of Management & Marketing Wyoming Society of CPA's Award to the Outstanding Graduating Senior Rebekah A. Woody
Outstanding Junior Staff Award Carlinda Asay, Department of Management & Marketing Faculty Award for Outstanding Citizenship: Undergraduate Kameron T. Jackson
Outstanding Senior Staff Award Kourtney Faycosh, Department of Accounting Faculty Award for Outstanding Citizenship: Graduate Breanna L. Bredthauer
College of Business Advisory Board Faculty Excellence Award Rob Glasscock, Department of Accounting Faculty Award for Outstanding Citizenship: Graduate Tyler Walton
College of Business Advisory Board Faculty Excellence Award David Finnoff, Department of Economics & Finance Faculty Award for Outstanding Master's Student in Accounting Breanna L. Bredthauer
College of Business Advisory Board Faculty Excellence Award Jaron Harvey, Department of Management & Marketing Wyoming Society of CPA's Outstanding Master's Student in Accounting Tyler Walton






Economics & Finance Awards

Management & Marketing Awards

John S. Bugas Theory Award: Macro Tyler Billings Outstanding Junior Award: Business Administration Alexis R. Pencak
John S. Bugas Theory Award: Micro Aaron Joey Enriquez Outstanding Junior Award: Management Anne M. Burback
Wall Street Journal Student Achievement Award Brady Goyn Outstanding Junior Award: Marketing Lillie M. Johnson
Best Finance Junior Award David S. Brimmer Outstanding Senior Award: Business Administration Christopher Brehm
Best Finance Senior Award Bianca N. Zuniga Outstanding Senior Award: Management Kyle T. Bybee
Best Economics Junior Award Anthony J. Farmer Outstanding Senior Award: Marketing Meghan M. Kent
Best Economics Senior Award Seth Consoliver Most Likely to Succeed Award: Business Administration James Shellengerger
Best First-year Economics Graduate Student Award Nicholas S. Gorman Most Likely to Succeed Award: Management Nicholas Sprinkel
Best Master's Finance Graduate Student Award Sharif Ullah Mazumder Most Likely to Succeed Award: Marketing Hunter Christensen & Chelsea Combe
Best Master's Economics Graduate Student Award Anna A. Ohlschwager Faculty's Award for Student Citizenship Patricia A. Shepherd
Best PH.D. Economics Graduate Student Award Chenyang Xu PH.D. Teaching Award Courtney N. Baker
William E. Morgan Graduate Award Katherine D. Lee PH.D. Research Award Shikha N. Upadhyaya
Best Graduate Student Teaching Award Gavin E. Roberts

MBA Program Awards

Tom & Judy Crocker Junior Faculty Research Award Ben Gilbert, Assistant Professor MBA Standing Tall Award (Ethics) Tyler Gibbs
Tom & Judy Crocker Junior Faculty Research Award Sridhar Gogineni, Assistant Professor MBA Leadership Award Craig Hibberd

College of Business Awards 2014-2015

Dean's Awards to Outstanding Seniors: Janae Asay
Tyler Billings
Stephanie Boehm
Kyle T. Bybee
Seth Consoliver
Kaeci S. Daniels
Aaron Joey Entriquez
Michael C. Hart
James Shellenberger
Katherine G. Stewart
Ha Tran
Rebekah A. Woody
Yutong Xie
Bianca N. Zuniga
M. Clare Mundell Outstanding Senior Awards: Tyler Billings
Seth Consoliver
Aaron Joey Enriquez
Katherine G. Stewart
Yutong Xie
Attilio and Hedy Bedont Outstanding Graduate Student Awards: Breanna L. Bredthauer
Tyler Walton
Outstanding Undergraduate Intern Awards: Amanda A. Weaver
Victoria R. Whealdon


Share This Page:

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon