Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

Southeast Area Educators|University of Wyoming Extension

UW Extension: Southeast Area Educators

Southeast Agents
KEY
  • CDE = Community Development Education
  • NFS = Nutrition and Food Safety
  • PSAS = Profitable and Sustainable Agricultural Systems
  • SMRR = Sustainable Management of Rangeland Resources

 

NAME (email)  

EXPERTISE  

HOME OFFICE  

PHONE#  

FAX #

Caleb Carter PSAS Goshen County Extension Office
4516 US Hwy. 26/85
Torrington, WY
82240
532-2436 532-7531
Kellie Chichester PSAS Albany County Extension Office
3520 S. 3rd Street, Suite A
Laramie, WY
82070
721-2571 742-4228
Julie Daniels CDE Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
633-4383 633-4223
Dallas Mount Livestock Systems / SMRR Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road
Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
322-3667 322-4410
Chris Pasley NFS Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road
Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
322-3667 322-4410

County Based Educators – Southeast Area

Ray Bremer Horticulture (PT) Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road
Wheatland, WY 82201
322-3667 322-4410
Megan Brittingham 4-H/Youth Educator Goshen County Extension Office
4516 US Highway 26/85
Torrington, WY
82240
532-2436 532-7531
Cathleen Craig 4-H/Youth Carbon County Extension Office
Box 280
Rawlins, WY  82301
328-2642 328-2646
Karen Hruby Cent$ible Nutr. Program Coordinator, Sr. Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
633-4383 633-4223
Denise Jackson
Cent$ible Nutrition Program Coordinator Goshen County Extension Office
4516 US Highway 26/85
Torrington, WY
82240
532-2436 532-7531
Britanny Johnson 4-H/Youth (Military Position) Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY  82001
633-4383 633-4223
Leroy Jons Horticulture (PT) Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road, Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
322-3667 322-4410
Jill Klein 4-H/Youth Educator Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road, Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
322-3667 322-4410
Jill Person Cent$ible Nutrition Program Assistant Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
633-4383 633-4223
Eloise Riley Operation Military Kids Coordinator Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
633-4383 633-4223
Jerald Simonsen Horticulture, PT Goshen County Extension Office
4516 US Highway 26/85
Torrington, WY
82240
532-2436 532-7531
Tansey Sussex 4-H/Youth Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
633-4383 633-4223
Catherine Wissner Horticulturist Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
633-4383 633-4223
Mary Louise Wood 4-H/Youth Educator Albany County Extension Office
3520 S. 3rd Street, Suite A
Laramie, WY
82070
721-2571 742-4228

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us