The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following non-resident students at completion of the 2007 fall semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of
Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in
Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil
Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer
Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI
(Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor
of Science in Nursing); CERT (Certificate); MA (Master of Arts); MBA
(Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor
of Philosophy).
Students are:
Alabama
Mobile
Conrad C. Bouchelion BS
Alaska
Anchorage
Kyle S. Cheesbrough MS
Dan Hurtig Van Hees BS
Arizona
Casa Grande
Jay W. Nebeker MBA
El Mirage
Annette Marguerite McDonough BS
Tucson
Sue Ellen Burtzloff BA
California
Antioch
Joseph A. Chappelle BA
Brawley
Alissa D. Koon BS
Danville
Jordan William Tanner BA
Grass Valley
Jennifer K. Arnall MS
Loomis
Jenna Marie Norton BS
Murrieta
Courtney Melissa Lipski BS
San Jacinto
Kaylin Marie Olivas BS
Upland
Michelle Ann Camaione BA
Colorado
Arvada
Laura R. Garcia BSAR
Aurora
Alexander Scott Knuth BS
Bennett
Dana Lee Lewis BA
Berthoud
Hayley Douglass BS
Brett W. Rimsky BA
Castle Rock
Adam B. Scott BA
Colorado Springs
Emma Duling CERT
Angiah R. T. Harris BA
Benjamin Joseph Kelly BS
Donald E. Kidd BA
Megan L. Sabol BS
Robert Reed Scott BS
Conifer
Chandra N. Thompson BS
Craig
Gregory L. Masie BSME
Crawford
Jessica Lynn Strickert BS
Denver
Kelli E. Lebar BS
Amanda Elizabeth Rosso MS
Dolores
Laura Elizabeth Hudson PHD
Florence
David L. Grisenti PHD
Fort Collins
Kyle Schreiber BS
Fort Morgan
Chad Wahlert BS
Granby
Samantha L. Childress BS
Haxtun
Noelle K. Wernsman BA
Highlands Ranch
Lindsay Lyons Nelson BS
Johnstown
Andrea R. Seele BS
Littleton
Christian D. Cameron BS
Louisville
Jessica L. Freeman BA
Loveland
Danielle Britton BS
Jennifer Janae Jones BA
Lyons
Andrew D. Rotz BA
Meeker
Tyrell Turner BS
Norwood
Zane Robert Wilson BS
Parker
Terry Vernon Denison BSMI
Rangely
Daniel Craven Stewart BSCE
Sterling
Megan M. Russell BA
Thornton
Jason A. Delap BS and CERT
Windsor
Luke T. Chase BS
Yuma
Wilbur E. Strickert BS
Connecticut
Nowhere
Charles L. Hansen BS
Florida
Ormond Beach
Connie F. Jordan PHD
Georgia
Alpharetta
Michael W. Essex BA
Kyle W. Gallatin BS
Idaho
Idaho Falls
Michael D. Gibbs BSAR
Lewiston
Sarah Moss BSCE
Moscow
Rachael Elizabeth Eastman BFA
Nampa
Carmen Nichole House MS
Pocatello
Nicholas T. Charles MS
Twin Falls
Julie Lynn Akins-McLeroy MS
Illinois
Barrington
Stephanie Lynn Ferry BS
Indiana
New Point
Michael L. Miller PHD
Iowa
Council Bluffs
Graham R. Schmidt BA
Kentucky
Louisville
Jonathan E. Daniel MS
Louisiana
New Orleans
Svetlana Vladimirovna Tchourbanova BS
Maine
Kittery
Pamela A. McKinney BA
Michigan
Grand Rapids
David G. Buth MS
Missouri
Mexico
Patricia Ellen Watson-Adams MS
Montana
Billings
Elizabeth A. Clark BSN
Lyndi Ann Hernandez BA
Livingston
Elizabeth L. Brinck PHD
Shelby
Tracy Lyn Richman MS
Valier
John Thomas Raines BS
Nebraska
Amherst
Nolan J. Eckhout BS
Bridgeport
Stephanie Lenore Ciocarlan BA
Broadwater
Seth J. Covalt BS and CERT
Burr
Jacquelyn Dianne Sears BA
Gering
Ariane D. Cardiff BA
Hemingford
Lance M. Nixon BS
Lloyd G. Votruba BS
Kearney
Brenda L. Tanfield MS
Kimball
Chelsea M. Wangler BA
Ogallala
Kendall S. Hayford BS and CERT
Omaha
Jeffrey M. Jewell BS
Plattsmouth
Gregory G. Vaughn BS
Potter
Stacy A. Madden BA
Scottsbluff
Ryan Kristopher Hagerman BS
Jennifer L. McCafferty BA
Sidney
Brittany A. Conrad BA
Dana M. Stein BA
Nevada
Spring Creek
Kyrstin Liv Gannon BSFC
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Heather M. Clayton BA
Hobbs
Susan Gail Wootton BA
Los Alamos
Brian N. Spall BS
New York
Queensbury
Sarah A. Bachman MS
Rhinebeck
Andrea M. Haught BS
Williamsville
James Lee Kalabus BS
North Carolina
Mount Airy
Toni Lima BSN
North Dakota
Carrington
Neil Gregory Veen BS
Ohio
Mason
Padmaja Ponnamaneni MS
Oregon
Grants Pass
Jennifer Brookfield Ross BA
Pennsylvania
Leola
Jessica L. Hatz PHD
York
Kala Meah PHD
South Dakota
Belle Fourche
Mark Edward Jensen BS
Buffalo
Kayla Jo Nelson BSFC
Camp Crook
Clay James Dahl BS
Philip
Cassie J. Hurley BS
Pierre
Ruben D. Mares BS
Rapid City
Erik A. Evenson BSAR
Jonathan Philip Herrboldt BA
Jerry Wilhite MS
Spearfish
Alicia B. Alger BA
Wakonda
Andrea K. Gregoire BS
Tennessee
Jefferson City
Beverly Thacker BSN
Texas
Dallas
Brian Albert Joseph MBA
Houston
Hillary Evangeline Brown PHD
Katy
Erkan Ay PHD
Kerrville
Johnny Ray Prater BA
Pampa
John Reid Spearman BS
Richmond
Edward C. Kent BS
Utah
Salt Lake City
Michael C. Neal MS
Virginia
Lynchburg
James Raymond Balta MS
Roanoke
Debra Yvonne Croy BA
Virginia Beach
John Richard George BS
Washington
Bellevue
Remy J. Loges BA
Kevin L. Stillman PHD
Everett
Marjorie R. Bovey BA
Redmond
Stephanie Nicole Leedy BA
Seattle
David M. Slagle PHD