Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Summer Semester Graduates - Resident


September 17, 2008 — The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2008 summer semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy). 

Students are:

Afton
Jessica Draney BS
Devin H. Erickson BS
Tracy G. Fluckiger BS

Bar Nunn
Ronda E. Brauburger BSW

Boulder
Misty Lee Grimes BSW

Buffalo
Chad R. Bourgeois CERT
Rod R. Kessler EDD
Sally Marie Schedlock MA
Cynthia Smith MS
Marshall A. Townsend MS

Casper
Derek Amadio BA
David J. Anderson BS
Kelley Bacon BS
Claire E. Bailey BSFC
Shelley E. Barton MS
Elizabeth M. Bouzis CERT
Chris E. Carruth MA
Dustin Paul Ferguson BA
Colby Frontiero BA
Eric R. Garris BS
Heather Jolene Gilmore BA
Farrell J. Graf CERT
Shane Michael Harkins BSW
Beth Ann Hawks MA
April Hicks BA
Heather Louise Johnson BS
Barbara J. Jones BA
Lynn M. Jones MA
Jill D. Korenke MS
Michael Todd Kramer MBA
Shelby Liebelt BSN
Lisa Lynne Love BSW
Cassie R. Lunsford BSN
Erin K. Meenan MS
MacKenzie C. Mixer BA
Heather A. Murphy BSW
Jacqueline K. Murphy BSN
Tammy L. Noel BA
Scott P. Nolan MBA
Guy V. Padgett BA
Shane Michael Rager MS
Brynn B. Robinson MS
Kimberly Dawn Sabus BA
Zachary Donald Schneider BA
Sarah Kathryn Schulte BS
Arik W. Smith BS
Matthew Samuel Trent BA
Heather E. Urban BA
Ann Marie Urbigkit BS
Frank W. Wise BSW

Cheyenne
Sarah Rose Beddes MS
William Rudolph Breckenridge MPA
JaQuale Mattye Laniece Brooks BA
Britney D. Butler CERT
Corine J. Carrigan BSFC
Theresa A. Fernau BA
Brianna Lynn Figueroa BFA
Rebecca Jeanne Fisher BA
Rachel Marissa Frederick BA
Kimberly Leigh Freimuth BSFC
Steven Michael Fuller BS
Pamela Dawn Heuschkel MA
Jessica Lynn Janssen BSN
Cody W. Koerwitz MBA
Mark Kretzschmar BA
Ross Andrew Kutzler BA
Travis D. Lairscey BSCP
Heather M. Lucero BSEE
Elizabeth Ann McCulloch MBA
Jason W. McMahan MS
Crystal J. Meisner BA
Brian R. Moler BS
Stacy Sue Murphy BA
Lander V. Nicodemus BS
Brian J. Olson BSCE
Alexis T. Pappas MS
Ryan D. Rohla BS
Mike R. Shaw BA
Michael K. Simmons BA
Catherine Teresa Snyder MBA
Shannon Stanfill MBA
Tyler Tonso BS
Monica Rae Valdez BA
Meghan B. Waldo BS
Dawn Marie Wold MS

Cody
Steven Austin Bischoff BS

Douglas
Ashlee Joleen Berryman BA
Sophi Dalyn Chervenka MBA
Ryan S. Harris BS
Linda G. Hernandez BS
Nathaniel Cole Penn BS
Tonya D. Washington MA
Jeffrey J. Zenisek BA

Dubois
Katie Marie Lewis BS

Evanston
Angie R. Groneman BA
Jesse L. Withouse BA

Fort Bridger
Karla K. Behunin BS

Fort Laramie
Michele M. Freeburn BSFC

Fort Washakie
James L. Trosper BSW
Gillette Tomi L. Barbour BA
Ladeana L. Brown CERT
Adrianna Carlton BSFC
Karly Cheney BM
William J. Deaton MA
Jennifer E. Devens BS
Melissa R. Doherty BA
Heidi M. Herauf BS
Amber I. Johnson BA
Ryan McLeland BA
Abigail D. Rux BSFC
Roland K. Scott BA

Glenrock
Zachary P. Gutierrez MS

Green River
Heidi Jean Brown BSN

Greybull
Casey A. Lipp BS

Grover
Jake V. Jensen BA

Guernsey
Stacey Lee Valencia BSW

Hulett
Marcus Neiman BS

Jackson
Jessica L. Kimball MS
Kenneth L. Reider BSN
Kati L. Renbarger BA
Elisa S. Stephens BSN
Rebecca Leigh Zalewski BSN

Kemmerer
Robert Timothy Davis BS
Collin J. Kozlowski BA
Tiffany Peavler BS
Kristen M. Zebre BA

Lance Creek
Heather Lea Hamilton BS

Lander
Dolly Marie Birkle BA
Darlene H. Hartman-Hallam CERT
Elizabeth P. Krause MS
Chelsea Martin BA
Collin W. McRann BS
Aspen M. Tanner BA
Leslie A. Voxland CERT

Laramie
Jeramie Joseph Adams PHD
Rifat Akis PHD
Jeremy R. Allred BS & CERT
Krista E. Amunson MS
Chad W. Bade BA
Bradley H. Bakken PHD
Jason W. Beal MPA
Ashley R. Beaverson BA
Jennifer Serene Berg BS
Danielle Cosette Bermingham BSN
Cynthea Jane Biehl MA
Mary R. Brown BA
Anna Austin Brownsted BFA
Holly L. Bruch MS
Joshua C. Brynildsen BA
Christopher Paul Calvert BSPE
Lucas John Carr PHD
Jennifer Case BS
Gina Marie Casper BSFC
Shiri Choresh BSME
Jennifer Jae Coast MBA
Jennifer Renae Corbett BA
Sadikshya Rana Dangi PHD
Anna Marie Davenport BS
Owen B. Davis MS
Janalee Dayton MS
Howard Christopher Deck MBA
Jiangang Deng PHD
Pennie B. Espeland BA
Dustin J. Fetter BA
Janelle Ann Fletcher-Kilmer MPA
William J. Ford BS
Dannie Bruce Francis PHD
William Jerome Freeman MBA
Jeri L. Gonzales MA
Oliver Dale Gooden BA
Luke Robert Gorder BA
Piper T. Grandjean BA
Mikal K. Grant BS
Robert Z. Guier BS
Jonathan C. Haddenham BS
Nicholas T. Haderlie BA
Alix Charles Hakala BA
Timothy Russell Hancock MPA
Sonja Jeanette Hanson BS
Nicolas J. Hauser PHD
Krista Heavirland MS
Kristin Dale Herman BSFC
Ashley Dawn Herrmann BA
Krista M. Hiebert BA
Travis J. Hoff BA
Eric J. Hoon MBA
Trudy M. Howe MS
Dane Christian Jasperson BS
Braden Ross Johnson BS
Tracey L. Jones MS
Paul Andrew Kasper MBA
Jessica E. King BA
Leslie Dean Koch MPA
Jennifer Diane Lavanchy MA
Jesse D. Lee BM
Dylan Scott Lewallen BA
Brandi Kathleen Lewis BSFC
Rachel Leyes BSW
Qian Liang MS
Nicholai C. Linford BS
Meghan Elizabeth Loendorf BA
Maria L. Long BS
Marjorie J. MacGregor MS
Shannon Marie Manning BA
Jody Anne Mayer MA
Mark D. McAtee CERT
Hallie C. McCullough MS
Cassandra Faye McIntosh BS
Shipra Mehta MBA
Heidi Renee Monroe-Martin BS
Rebekah Gail Moore MFA
Patrick Orion Mullen MA
Bryan Scott Newton BA
Rachel E. Newton MS
Brady R. Nielsen BA
Anna W. Nowak MA
Jennifer A. O'Connor MS
David Michael O'Keefe BSN
Dennis Calvin Odero PHD
Mitsunari Oki BS
Caroline Sophie Omolo MS
Aaron D. Ontiveroz BA
Pritesh B. Patel MBA
Haley Mae Powis MPA
Zhen Qi PHD
Martha D. Reisch BS & CERT
Kenneth R. Richardson BA
Kiphany J. Roberts MS
Sara Jean Veldsma Robinson BA
Michael Anthony Romero BS
Manjinder Saini PHD
Eliza J. Salwei BSW
Ryan James Schaefer BS
Holly L. Schoch MS
Jennifer Marie Shelton BA
Thyra L. Shepherd BS
Andrea Lanae Shipley BA
Michael Andrew Shirley BSMI
Jami Lea Skarda BS
Jeanne L. Smith BA
Rebekah S. Smith BFA
Jeffrey John Soltis MS
Kathrine May Sorensen BS
Julie Marie Stephens BA
Derek J. Stonebraker MS
Alexandra Andreevna Sukhomlinova MA
Chris Wayne Sundberg BS
Erik Andrew Swanson BA
Megan K. Talbot MS
Timothy J. Tappe MA
Emily Norma Thomas CERT
John N. Thurow MS
Jimmie Dwyane Verley PHD
Michelle Lynn Visser MA
Brittany J. Wells BS
Kimberly Wilkerson MS
Marcy L. Wilkinson MA
John D. Willford PHD
Jody A. Wold BA
Danae Clarice Yarnell BA
Qin Zang PHD
Catherine Zeimens BSW
Lindsey Jo Zellitti BS
Xiaochun Zhang PHD
Lovell Ryan Don Gottfredson MS
Lyman Barry G. Erickson MS

Pine Bluffs
Ashley M. Cobb BS
Jennifer B. Crandall BA
Kaelin E. Watson BS & BSFC

Pinedale

Jodi M. Roberts BS

Powell
Jessica S. Heny BSN
Lucinda Anna Juarez BA
George Edmund Laughlin BSAR
Lesa M. Wyatt BA

Ranchester

Pete Jay Kilbride CERT
Shannon Moline MA

Rawlins
Andrea M. Hagood MS
Erica H. Royer BA
Hena N. Shah BS & BSN

Riverton
Virgil R. Amos BA
Jessica E. Barnard BA
Ronda K. Hardtke BA
Eric A. Heiser MA
Renee M. Hoesel BSW
Kort N. Kinney BS
Shaylene Marie Leseberg BA
Gregary E. Meredith MS
Shannon B. Nelson BA
Christina N. Samuelson BS
Chiemi Shiro BA
John P. Woodward BA

Rock River
Debra E. Cross BA

Rock Springs

Darbi Leigh Johnson BS
Jacob Arthur Radakovich BA
Robert W. Wilmetti BA
Alysa Brooke Wismer BA

Savery
Megan S. O'Toole BS

Sheridan
Cody K. Bates BSN
Charles A. Cook MA
Debra Duncan MS
Paul G. Robison BA
Tracy A. Thorpe MBA

Sinclair

Carol A. Bach BA

Superior
Donald E. Siler BS

Ten Sleep
Aaron A. Abel BA

Thermopolis
Aimee Jo Kay MS
Gavin R. Philips MS
Carol W. Pickett BS
Francis Kenneth Tuffner PHD

Torrington
Anne K. Hilton MA
Greg W. Hoppal BSCS
Sherri L. Schultz BSFC
Lindsey R. Yung CERT

Wheatland
Gregory J. Hutchinson BA
Sammie J. Redding BS
Kimberly A. Schindler MS

Worland
Erika Jean Anderson MS
Katherine M. Bies BSCE
Brandon T. Deromedi BS
Tiffany Ann Greear BS
Anthony David Russo BSMI
Sarah Ann Sinn BSDH


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us