Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Dean's and Freshman Honor Roll - Non-resident


January 16, 2009 — The University of Wyoming lists the following non-resident students on the 2008 fall semester academic Dean's and Freshman Honor Roll.

The honor roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Alaska

Anchorage
Tasha R. Anderson
Katherine L. Cusack
Rebecca M. Letts
Laura E. Noel
Chugiak
Nicholai James Smith
Copper Center
Susannah L. Tobey
Fairbanks
Ward C. Dobbs
Ana Marie Peterlin
Juneau
Erin A. Oelklaus
Ninilchik
Tracy L. Quance
Sitka
Mitchell E. Hawk
Soldotna

Jennifer Lynn Carpenter
Valdez
Courtney Y. Pearcy
Wasilla
Jessica M. Munsell

Alberta

Brooks
Stewart Russell Bell
Calgary
Bradley Gal

Arizona

Flagstaff
Kate A. McKinnon
Gilbert
Bostyn H. Burger
Phoenix
Brittany A. Romero

California

Encinitas
Andrew R. Williams
Escondido
Taryn M. Sisco
Fairfield
Rachael D. Molyneux
Folsom
Kayla R. Davis
Gardena
Stephanie R. Vint
Lakewood
Megan R. Johnson
Oak View
Danica N. Day
Orange
Alexander Michael Gibson
Poway
Mercedi D. Carpenter
Rocklin
Jacob Brandon Scott
Sacramento
Daitrang Thi Tran
San Diego
Sarah Marie Fogerty
Turlock
Lesley Yumiko Young
Wilseyville
Joshua Roy Martin

Colorado

Arvada
Danielle J. Bender
Carmen E. Colby
James Mathew Deandrea
Amanda L. Duncan
Matthew P. Duncan
Claiton Thomas Fyock
Mitchell Lee Fyock
Sarah Karene Goings
Amy Elizabeth Hammer
Amanda R. Lehman
Nicole Asano Sapp
Jamie Elizabeth Scarcliff
Aurora
Christopher Marc Anacker
Laura K. Bakke
Amber Kristine May
Cayleigh R. Tralongo
Ashley Nicole Wimmer
Bailey
Mary A. Floyd
Bayfield
Seth J. Minton
Berthoud
Merrick Dawn Douglass
Addison Michael MacMahon
Jessica Rose Sebastian
Brianne L. Wold
Boulder
Ann Elizabeth McGuigan
Brighton
Christopher Anthony Campbell
Jessica Marie Coonts
Broomfield
Heather Rose Curry
Kimberlie N. Failoni
Douglas P. Fankell
Lucas M. Stahler
Brian Thomas Stewart
Brush
Megan E. McGilvray
Buffalo Creek
Alexander J. Bucuvalas
Castle Rock
Andrew Scott Davis
Wesley Gordon Deyoung
Sharlee L. Mahoney
Kyle A. Scott
Lauren Elizabeth Searle
Cedaredge
Brett M. Ellis
Centennial
Cayleigh R. Brown
Amy Lynn Dumbroski
Sarah E. Eichman
Jason Marshall Hinrichs
Molly A. Koshewa
Carly E. Vaughn
Joelle M. Weber
Colorado Springs
Christy Renee Baran
Pamela Bolan
Ashley Christine Cornella
Leah Frances Fitzgerald
Erin K. Flanagan
Megan S. Halstead
Jasmine N. Hawkins
Andrea N. Hincy
Emily C. Layton
Shannon Leigh Low
Gina P. Marchese
Caitlin Brooke McKernan
Kori N. Nachbar
William N. Prentice
Gregory Alan Rice
Amber M. Riester
Kathryn Elise Rochelle
Dominique Danielle Sisk
Jennifer Suzanne Ward
Meredith Abigail Wood
Conifer
Jessi A. Doetsch
Craig
Dillon Kyle Guinn
Debeque
Kasmira J. Workman
Denver
Aubrey Ryan Bertram
Caitlin Marie Feakes
Miranda J. Heffernan
Gabrielle Marie Horvath
Rachelle Leann Mohoney
Grace Elisabeth Shearrer
Genevieve Michelle Ungar
Mary Margaret Wellman
Barbara Rose Woontner
Durango
Dylan T. Kinney
Emily Elizabeth Wotkyns
Eaton
Jessica N. Pelz
Elizabeth
Sydney Ann Burek
Cember J. Crawley
Matthew Joseph Fleury
Englewood
Emily Bishop Hall
Dongchen Wang
Erie
Kimberly Gail Gjellum
Kaitlyn J. Mckim
Firestone
Stefanie Lynn Josephson
Fort Collins
Ashley Boden
Nicole E. Cova
Sarah Nichole Esquibel
Megan E. Evans
Sallie Lorene Fenty
David Jeffrey Flook
Kaitlyn Rose Healy
Nicole M. Hougard
Nicole C. Jensen
Benjamin Richard Kessler
Marissa Lysaine Martin
Sarah Ann Oliver
Katherine Anne Rushing
Fort Lupton
MacKenzie Dawn Goss
Fort Morgan
Lauren E. Pulley
Alexandra F. Sneed
Fraser
Chelsey Catherine Byrd
Frederick
Amanda Brittany Rivera
Katee Vallad
Glenwood Springs
Eric Bryan Whiting
Golden
Stephanie Elizabeth Cohn
Claire Hudson
Louis Daniel Lieb
Molly Rebecca Sublett
Grand Junction
Jess Thomas Anderson
Lisa M. Barker
Spencer P. Buda
Hilary K. Gore
Katie Marie Nees
Greeley
Kathryn M. Carlson
Tyler David Miller
Joseph Brian O'Farrell
Steven M. Rotramel
John P. Taylor
Greenwood Village
Kelly L. Carlson
Katherine E. Kerber
Hereford
Jaimy Jeanette Cass
Highlands Ranch
Jaclyn R. Cleary
Bailey A. Combs
Matthew G. Plamp
Brittany M. Sansom
Hot Sulphur
Amanda R. Lange
Iliff
Jessica Nicole Gerk
La Junta
Tanaye Marie Carroll
Lakewood
Hannah Jane Benigno
Rachel Nicole Bernard
Brandon Ray Buckio
Anna Marie D'Hooge
Heidi E. Deisch
Kaela Beth Fischer
Kelsey Gilmour
Kristin Elizabeth Kissell
Rachel Slama
Littleton
Wade A. Brown
Cassidy Briana Calkins
Kelly D. Clark
Amelia Clare Cruz
Jenna M. Van Dyke
Arianne B. Fuchsberger
Shanna Geslin
Renee E. Gittleson
Bailey Nichole Groner
Christine Maria De Juan
Cory Alan Kannegieter
Robert A. Meyers
Brittany L. Moe
Shanna Kathleen O'Connor
Jordan A. Parry
Samantha Prior
Ashley A. Sheppard
Corey M. Thieman
Brian Raymond Weinfurtner
Livermore
Roxanne Elizabeth Phillips
Longmont
Kristen E. Davison
Cory R. Jennings
Alicia A. Komloski
Elisabeth A. Weeks
Louisville
John Daniel Dumke
Leslie Anne Fischer
Loveland
David Atwood
Brent M. Brouillard
Katrina M. Despain
Erin Maureen Herlihey
Heidi J. Lichtfuss
Stephen Jerome McCrady
Emily Rae Peters
Joseph D. Poling
James Christian Richey
Sarah Elizabeth Tenbraak
Stephanie Nicole Wakefield
Carol L. Washecka-Jones
Mancos
Erin Nichole Wolcott
Mead
Taylor M. Close
Meeker
Elizabeth A. Hollowed
Brittni Turner
Mesa
Daniel A. Nichols
Montrose
Carla Anne Rust
Monument
Lindsey Nicole Korsick
Niwot
Scott R. Rigg
Parker
Lindsey Marie Haggerty
Scott B. Koch
Katherine S. McGuire
Kyle K. Spencer
Jacquelyn Kate Wolfgang
Petyon
Jenna Mulvaney
Elyse L. Cordonier
Pinecliffe
Dane D. Whisenant
Silverthorne
Hanna E. Holton
Steamboat Springs
Leah M. Hendrickson
Kyle J. Steitz
Trustin T. Thompson
Strasburg
Brelynn Breakall
Scott A. Chase
Thornton
Savannah N. Neufer
Taylor Rolland Schriner
Stacia B. Slowey
Walden
Michael Wade Allnutt
Wellington
Benjamin S. Wiebers
Westminster
Noelia G. Antweiler
Ashley Marie Callister
Wiggins
Joshua Scott Keeney
Megan Lynn Sauter
Windsor
Ryan M. Cates
Bonnie Marie Cummins
Laura B. Hazel
Wray
Kassidee Nicole Benton
Aislinn M. McBeth
Yuma
Jerry Brok Hahn

Florida

Oviedo
Tyler Davis

Georgia

Marietta
Jason James Allgood
Virginia L. Iwinski
Roswell
Kathryn Annamarie Drumhiller

Hawaii

Honolulu
Stephen Elias Ftaclas
Lihue
Clarissa Bulosan

Idaho

Boise
Michael Dennis Bausch
Isaac Ashe McBride
Coeur D Alene
Kathryne D. McBride
Idaho Falls
Ryan Andrew Jacobson
Moscow
Christian Neil Johnson
Mountain Home
Adam Eugene Marsh
Sandpoint
Tyler Joshua Horejs
St. Anthony
Claire Brooks Tousley
Troy
Heidi Jean Henderson

Illinois

Barrington Hills
Jayson T. Skulborstad
Carol Stream
Adam John Zweifel
Gurnee
Kyle J. Mogensen
Joliet
Cynthia Nicole Bruder
Kaneville
Manuel J. Guzman
Lemont
Anastasia M. Mock
Lewistown
Elizabeth A. Bennett
Mchenry
Rachel Anne Schneider
Mundelein
Michael George Fehr
Naperville
Kiel J. VonFeldt
Oak Lawn
Mitchell J. Daley
Poplar Grove
Joshua J. Pecoraro
Riverside
Patrick Michael Minaghan
Saint Charles
Emily M. Rayl
Spring Grove
Travis A. Gunderson
St. Charles
James Polek
Wheaton
Timothy Charles Brtis
Hannah Michelle Colwill

India

Mumbai
Monaz B. Mistry

Indiana

Carmel
Leslie Ann Graul
Valparaiso
Brandon Joshua Combs

Iowa

Ames
Bradley M. Schmidt

Kansas

Colby
Heather M. Moreland
Leawood
Peter Irey
Manhattan
John J. LeValley
Wichita
Jennifer A. Wade

Maine

York
David Quentin Shaw

Manitoba

Winnipeg
Greg Allen Miller

Maryland

Greensboro
Gretchen E. Heberling
Millers
Carly Marie Van Hollen
Severna
Park Deborah R. Boro

Massachusetts

Mansfield
Amanda Marie Vincent
Stow
Tanya M. Halliday
Wilmington
Danielle Bamberg

Michigan

Royal Oak
Matthew Ray Sluss

Minnesota

Andover
Tom J. Hapka
Maple Grove
Karyn R. Liebsch
Rochester
Katelynn Marie Sowa
Sauk Rapids
Rebecca Johanna Kern

Missouri

Bourbon
Annemari M. Bradin
Columbia
Marcus D. Himmelberg
Concordia
Susan E. Heine
Dexter
Mark Fox
Kansas City
Christopher D. Michael
Liberty
Max Adam Curnow

Montana

Belgrade
Danielle N. Brown
Kathleen M. Brown
Billings
Elizabeth Mary Gerstner
Katrina Lynn Valkenburg
Bozeman
William L. McCallum
Butte
Michael A. McNamee
Ennis
Lucas M. Lang
Gardiner
Jessica Joe Larsen
Great Falls
Brittany R. Jenkins
Miles City
Christina M. Pezzarossi
Shelby
Jack M. Brown
Stevensville
Colleen M. Buck
Kristine Marie Keeney

Nebraska

Beatrice
Nathaniel James Vogel
Bushnell
Tim H. Weisbrook
Chadron
Rachel L. Trimmer
Clay Center
Nema Koohmaraie
Craig
Marissa G. Chamberlain
Ellsworth
Bartley James Brogan
Fremont
Joshua Andrew Sammons
Fullerton
Rachel Marie Schweitz
Gering
Tyler Kyle Asselin
Jordan E. Hague
Jesse Gregory Reece
Gene James Russel
Gothenburg
Megan Marie Fletcher
Grand Island
Dale Joseph Novotny
Hemingford
Brent A. Rathburn
Hyannis
Coy William Sheets
Juniata
Tyler Craig Hughes
Kearney
Tara Ann Hennig
Samuel Dale Holmes
La Vista
Jacklynn T. Pham
Lexington
Danica Jane Ward
Lincoln
Marcus S. Bach
Tyler Phillips
Austin C. Rhodes
Minden
Angelique Michelle Grow
Mitchell
Kevin D. Grauberger
Brian A. Ward
Morrill
Katie L. Rice
North Platte
Molly Elizabeth Janak
Ryan Lee Reynolds
Daniel Richard Ross
Kelli L. Spurling
Omaha
Heather Marie Balzer
David S. Cummings
Emma R. Hansen
Jordan Marie Hodges
Benjamin A. Minier
Joseph M. Reed
Ord
Kara Ann Riskowski
Oshkosh
Josie D. Paisley
Papillion
Thomas E. Gregory
Potter
Tanya Kay Madden
Quintin L. Wills
Scottsbluff
Carling M. Barker
Janel F. Sindt
Amanda Irene Smith-Flittner
Sidney
Amy Kay Borcher
Christopher W. Johnson
Kristine Elizabeth Pippitt
Wood River
Alice M. Reynolds

Nevada

Henderson
Jacob N. Matthews
Las Vegas
Ashley M. Rousseau

New Hampshire

Bath
Sarah A. Ames
Merrimack
Andrew E. Grothen

New Jersey

Medford
Cara Noseworthy
North Cape May
Caitlin Frances Wallace

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Kara Louise Rechard
Los Alamos
Kyle Persing Paffett
Samantha N. Rich
Santa Fe
Jonelle Ilea Martinez

New York

Red Hook
Emily J. Gargaro
Turin
Tyler Richard McDonald

North Carolina

Waynesville
Mark Daniel Bolton

North Dakota

Arnegard
Daniel L. Transtrom
Watford City
Jacob Andrew Ness

Ohio

Logan
Heather L. Goss
Loveland
Krystle A. Gish
West Chester
Kelly Dianne Bartlett

Oklahoma

Altus
Thomas L. Lear

Oregon

Beaverton
Tyler Joseph Comte
Bend
Alex Scott Larkin
Central Point
William H. Lehmann
Damascus
Amie Lee Belmont
Gresham
Alexander Oliver
Portland
Alexander W. Barr

Pennsylvania

Lenhartsville
Orin Seem Moyer

Rhode Island

Jamestown
Andrew Aveledo

South Carolina

Summerville
Anh Tuan Nguyen

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Casey John Dschaak
Adam Daniel Turbiville
Box Elder
Sandra Lorena Schmidt
Buffalo
Lea J. Yarborough
Custer
Katherine Christina Carson
Deadwood
Mikaela C. Fundaun
Luke P. Mollman
Jennifer Jo Reif
Hecla
Kristina B. Maddocks
Hermosa
Justin Claire Hammer
Hot Springs
Samantha Kathleen Phares
Nolan T. Schroeder
Lead
Jasmine Nicole Peck
Piedmont
Amanda Marie Kessler
Pierre
Jenna R. Chalcraft
Brady Y. Neiles
Rapid City
Wyatt David Anderson-Meier
Lauren Rachal Armstrong
Misty D. Blough
Robert Eric Bray
Michael K. Campbell
James A. Purdy
Jacie Trinette Reams
Chelsea Marie Stratton
Spearfish
Emily Katherine Pope
Christi L. Swaby
Stene Allen Verhulst
Kari Ann Ward
Vermillion
Sarah F. Rasmussen

Texas

Austin
Valentin Roland Schwarz
Cedar Park
Amanda M. Kaiser
Jennifer Janeace Kaiser
Dallas
Samin Bohara
Garland
Sarah A. Moore
Katy
Tara Nicole Trocchio
Kingwood
Kaci C. Fisher
Round Rock
Brittany Rachel Heins

Utah

Provo
Jessica R. Howard
Richfield
Teshia L. Sorensen
South Jordan
Laura M. Morrow
West Haven
Brianna M. Ramsey

Virginia

Alexandria
James G. Bland
Draper
Meredith Ann Pratt
Manassas
Bradley Martin Leppert
Manassas Park
Virginia E. Clay
Mechanicsville
Becky Gray Farley
Virginia Beach
Angela Marie George
Megan Marie Lakatos

Washington

Blaine
Chet Slevin
Bothell
Kathleen Lynette Kipper
Cathlamet
Matthew David Reichert
Coupeville
Nathan P. Stroud
Edmonds
Mary L. Lee
Lakewood
Jade Ann Cannady
Sammamish
Graham Michael Dyer
Vancouver
Cory J. Vombaur

Wisconsin

Janesville
Thomas J. Schambow
La Crosse
Alyssa Lynn Newcomb
Wauwatosa
Kyle D. Malloy

Nepal

Kathmandu

Sujan Khanal

Posted on Friday, January 16, 2009

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us