Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates - Non Resident


January 29, 2009 — The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following non-resident students at the completion of the 2008 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Alberta

Calgary
Adam Gregory Johnson BSPE
Shannon R. O'Brien MS
Claresholm
Joshua Robert MacOdrum BSPE

Arizona

Tucson
Antons Rebguns MS

British Columbia

Nicole C. Goulet MS

California

Apple Valley
Lyle N. Fortin BS
Bakersfield
Christopher Martin Leone BSN
Carpinteria
Teresa C. Braus BSN
Chula Vista
Maria Cordova MS
Cupertino
Susan A. Frost PHD
Cypress
Huijuan Zhang MS
San Pedro
Elizabeth Bea Chumpitaz BSN
Santa Rosa
William Thomas Higgins BFA

Colorado

Arvada
Ashlee Ann Estel BS
Aurora
Scot E. Sengelman BS
Kimberly N. Spearman BS
Bennett
Jamie Capps BSAR
Boulder
Daniel Craig Rebstock BS
Burlington
Barrett J. Duell BS
Centennial
Paul Maxim PHD
Calvin J. Mayes BS
Colorado Springs
Timothy Lee Dorris BA
Jeffrey J. Felardo MS
John P. Peiffer MS
Denver
Jeffrey Stephen Oline BS
Elizabeth E. Parrish BS
Derek Alexander Smith BS
Ryan C. Sullivan BA
Eaton
Rachael Lyndsey Booth BA
Estes Park
Patricia A. Holgorsen BS
Fort Collins
Aida Isabel Aguado BA
Carol J. Dewitt BS
Frederick
Katee Vallad BS
Golden
Louis Daniel Lieb BA
Greeley
Melanie Singer BA
Hereford
Jaimy Jeanette Cass BS
Highlands Ranch
Oscar Gallardo BA
Lewis
Wilson Bruce Martin MS
Littleton
Ryan Jameson Goulet BSME
Samantha Prior BS
Lauren Hillary Scott BA
Kelsey R. Simpson BS
Longmont
Brian Benjamin Crawford BS
Loveland
Margaux Simone Carrier BS
Sean Matthew Goelitz BSAR
Stephen Jerome McCrady BSCE
Maralina J. Schoenfelder JD
Lyons
Justin Robert Soehngen BA
Meeker
Dustin K. Allen BS
Petyon
Jenna Mulvaney BA
Pueblo
Rose Katherine Bongirno BA
Pueblo West
Jason J. Holdredge BSCE
Sedalia
Adam R. Diehl BA
Silver Plume
Jeanna Marie Condon BS
Steamboat Springs
Leah M. Hendrickson BS
Strasburg
Lisa Ralynn Humbert BS
Wellington
Brittany R. Fain BSME
Windsor
Brian K. Jacobsen BA
Wray
Joe Bailey Wells BSAR
Yuma
Jerry Brok Hahn BSME
Jennifer Susan Seedorf MS

Florida

Fernandina Beach
Dudley Braden Fitz-Gerald MS
Riverview
Charmaine N. Niamatali CERT
Saint Augustine
Joseph S. Marrazzo MSW
Winter Springs
Aniis A. Hopkins BSFC

Hawaii

Honolulu
Brandy S. Nagamine MS

Idaho

Bellevue
Larry L. Jones CERT
Post Falls
Timathy S. Beard MS

Illinois

Champaign
Michael A. Urban MS
Charleston
Tesa Erica Leonce PHD
Lake Zurich
Nikolas Angelos Poulakidas BA
Roscoe
Russell Douglas Gilbert BFA

Kansas

Hays
Pawan Jain PHD
Lawrence
Ashly Loburgio Basgall MA
Jian Zhang MS

Louisiana

Doyline
Travis Wayne Warziniack PHD

Michigan

Rochester Hills
Elizabeth Baldwin Wilson MS

Minnesota

Saint Paul
Kit Clunis BSCE

Missouri

Buffalo
Jessica Dea Baugus BSFC
Columbia
Marcus D. Himmelberg BSAR
Rolla
Aaron M. Roe MS

Montana

Belgrade
Fawn C. Bilstad BSDH
Dillon
Eric Matthew Hoffmann BS
Great Falls
Brittany R. Jenkins BS
Libby
Laura Jean Jungst MS
Lolo
Terry Torkelsen Halls MS

Nebraska

Gering
Jordan E. Hague BSAR
Kimball
Tyler J. Deboodt BSAR
Lincoln
Tyler Phillips BS
Mccook
Brian A. Strauch MS
Minatare
Betsy E. Skelcher MA
Morrill
Kyle A. Rice BA
Norfolk
James J. Wolfe BA
Ogallala
Ryan S. Morgan MS
Ord
Kara Ann Riskowski BA
Oshkosh
Angela Janine Arnett Shankle MS
Ravenna
April A. Bock BS
Sidney
Christopher W. Johnson BS
Waterloo
Jared Daniel Houfek BSME
Wood Lake
Devin R. Osburn BS

Nevada

Las Vegas
Tigist Tafesse BSCH

New Hampshire

Bath
Sarah A. Ames BS

New Mexico

Farmington
Stephanie C. Mead BA
Las Cruces
Jason Marshall Shankle MS
Maxwell
Jaime Jo Nystul BA
Rio Rancho
Cameron William James double BS

New York

Clifton Park
Lindsey Lee Ross MS
Poughkeepsie
Kerrita Kimberly Mayfield PHD
Syracuse
Patrick Shea MS

Ohio

Orrville
Craig B. Grimes PHD
Salem
Jane Arlene Sidwell BSN
Wooster
Joshua Sigler MS

Oklahoma

Tecumseh
Katy A. Welsh BS

Oregon

Sherwood
Angela Parkin BS

Pennsylvania

Bethlehem
Kay L. Achenbach PHD
Dover
Laura Michelle Mengelkamp BS
Lenhartsville
Orin Seem Moyer BS
Oley
Christine L. Dragan BSFC

South Carolina

Columbia
Lisa Michelle Dilks MA
Orangeburg
Mark J. Cash BA

South Dakota

Hot Springs
Adam G. Gericke MAT
Lead
Skyler S. Collins BA
Rapid City
Andrew Jerome Glines BS
Cory James Graham BA
Jessica Lea Herrboldt BA
Neal Patrick Minton BS
Brigett Janell Richardson BS
Amee Joy Roskos BS
Loralee Morgan Swanson BM
Spearfish
Stene Allen Verhulst BA
Patrick J. Williams BS and CERT
Sturgis
John Douglas Williams MBA
Union Center
Lynn Ann Simons BSN

Texas

Avinger
Kelly A. Keenan BS
Katy
Carl P. Bernet BSME
Plano
Wynel T. Seldon BS

Utah

Roosevelt
Dave R. Woolstenhulme EDD

Virginia

Berryville
Zachary Paul Polk BA
Lynchburg
Michael Arlington Farnsworth MA
Roanoke
Sarah Christine Voss Horrell PHD

Washington

Bremerton

Denise J. Jensen BA
Gig Harbor
Janet Roraback Keller BSN
Marysville
Emily A. Brown Kramer BAS
Spokane
Robert B. Lewis MS
Tacoma
Christopher E. Allen BS

West Virginia

Berkeley Springs
Courtney Ann Stevens MA

Wisconsin

Walworth
David A. Rahn PHD

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader