Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Dean's and Freshman Honor Rolls -- Non-Resident


June 11, 2009 — The University of Wyoming lists the following non-resident students on the 2009 spring semester academic Dean's and Dean's Freshman Honor Roll.

The honor roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Alaska

Anchor Point
Aurora J. Lambert
Anchorage
Tasha R. Anderson
Christopher Henry Cronick
Katherine L. Cusack
Chugiak
Elizabeth Laura Turner
Eagle River
Anna V. Justis
Ester
William T. Via
Fairbanks
John M. Lee
Juneau
Erin A. Oelklaus
Ketchikan
Stephanie J. Johnson
North Pole
Mary Claire Woster
Sitka
Mitchell E. Hawk

Alberta, Canada

Brooks
Stewart Russell Bell
Calgary
Erin Rhonda Collins
Bradley Albert Gal

Arizona

Green Valley
Wesley Gates Kempton
Phoenix
Dax Crum
Tucson
Tyler J. Kybartas
Yuma
James Emmett Fox

California

Bakersfield
Jane Noelle Hawley
Bonita
Mohammad S. Elhomsy
Coto De Caza
Lauren T. Whitney
Encinitas
Andrew R. Williams
Poway
Mercedi D. Carpenter

Colorado

Akron
Tyler S. Spear
Amherst
Clinton Lloyd Starkebaum
Arvada
Danielle J. Bender
Amanda L. Duncan
Matthew P. Duncan
Claiton Thomas Fyock
Mitchell Lee Fyock
Amy Elizabeth Hammer
Nicole Asano Sapp
Ault
Kammi Kay Adams
Aurora
Christopher Marc Anacker
Laura K. Bakke
Matthew Stephen Blancaflor
Amber Kristine May
Cayleigh R. Tralongo
Avondale
Zachary R. Henrichs
Bailey
Mary A. Floyd
Bennett
Laura Elizabeth Ulmer
Berthoud
Addison Michael MacMahon
Kelsey C. Thrush
Brianne L. Wold
Black Hawk
Caleb Cresswell
Boulder
Ann Elizabeth McGuigan
Breckenridge
Braden R. Shoop
Brighton
Jessica Marie Coonts
Broomfield
Douglas Patrick Fankell
Castle Rock
Evan W. Dearth
Wesley Gordon Deyoung
Darrin N. Lutz
Sharlee L. Mahoney
Kyle A. Scott
Lauren Elizabeth Searle
Centennial
Rebecca S. Baltakis
Cayleigh R. Brown
Amy Lynn Dumbroski
Molly A. Koshewa
Calvin J. Leas
Cody J. Mccutcheon
Katherine Hannah Murphy
Joelle M. Weber
Colorado Springs
Mary K. DeBusk
Erin K. Flanagan
Megan S. Halstead
Jasmine N. Hawkins
Zackary Paden Kennedy
Emily C. Layton
Felecia Ann Massingill
Caitlin Brooke McKernan
Jeremy Meerkreebs
Kori N. Nachbar
Whitney G. Porter
William N. Prentice
Amber M. Riester
Michael Lee Senamontry
Meredith Abigail Wood
Craig
Madison Aaberg
Brenna N. Conci
Dillon Kyle Guinn
Christopher S. McAlexander
Mark A. Oxley
Kaylee E. Perry
Denver
Aubrey Ryan Bertram
Chelsey L. Bertram
Jeffrey Richmond Conley
Scott D. Erickson
Caitlin Marie Feakes
Tess M. Safty
Chelsea E. Smith
Genevieve Michelle Ungar
Durango
Caroline Cerise Charles
Emily Elizabeth Wotkyns
Eaton
Jessica N. Pelz
Elizabeth
Cember J. Crawley
Englewood
Dongchen Wang
Erie
Kaitlyn J. Mckim
Firestone
Stefanie Lynn Josephson
Fort Collins
Nicole E. Cova
Sarah Nichole Esquibel
David Jeffrey Flook
Andrea Rys Garfinkel
Tory Lynn Keller
Meghan Jane Kempf
Robin Sonja Klitch
Ann D. Lyda
Jenna Nikole Malmquist
Ashton C. Nelson
Sarah Ann Oliver
Carly Kathleen Oskroba
Graham Dalton Parkinson
Ane J. Peters
Katherine Anne Rushing
Caitlin Jennifer Schall
Jenna Elizabeth Woodard
Frederick
Amanda Brittany Rivera
Golden
Rachel A. Cresswell
Claire Linet Hudson
Grand Junction
Lisa M. Barker
Spencer P. Buda
Chelsea Debra Frazier
Mark Lee Moyer
Katie Marie Nees
Greeley
Eli Spencer Bell
Lucas Anthony Bindel
Joseph Brian O'Farrell
Kathleen L. O'Farrell
Amanda M. Reimer
Benjamin Joseph Scott
John P. Taylor
Gypsum
Ashley K. Padgett
Haxtun
Jordan D. Hagemeyer
Jesson Adam Salyards
Hayden
Jennifer C. Epp
Jordan A. Mader
Hesperus
Zachary M. Goldman
Highlands Ranch
Emily Becker
Kevin Christopher Berry
Kelly L. Carlson
Peter Han Kook Choi
Jaclyn R. Cleary
Courtney J. Hoiland
Mallory A. Mayer
Shauna Jenee Nelson
Evonne J. Raymond
Jacob P. Wagner
Holyoke
Kurt Frederick Rumold
Landon Allen Smith
Hot Sulphur Springs
Megan Georgine Carlson
Amanda R. Lange
Hudson
Nicole Moriarty
Kremmling
Jordan E. Davidson
Lafayette
Caitlyn Grace Garrison
Lakewood
Hannah Jane Benigno
Anna Marie D'Hooge
Kaela Beth Fischer
Susan Francis Gilmore
Kristin Elizabeth Kissell
Teann Michelle Mefford
Rachel Slama
Larkspur
Candace C. Leczel
Littleton
Elisa Claire Campbell
Amelia Clare Cruz
Jennifer Meagen Delmonico
Jenna M. Van Dyke
Shanna Geslin
Renee Elizabeth Gittleson
Aaron Joseph Hamburg
Christine Maria De Juan
Cory Alan Kannegieter
Garrett Neal Kendall
Patrick D. Miller
Brittany Larayne Moe
Jordan A. Parry
Gabrielle Y. Stuckenschneider
Kelly M. Sweeney
Taran D. Thompson
Livermore
Roxanne Elizabeth Phillips
Lone Tree
Jamie A. Mozena
Longmont
Britney Alexis Daughton
Alex S. Hebbert
Alyssa M. Hughes
Christopher B. Kelly
Amber Michelle Marchus
Elisabeth Ann Weeks
Louisville
Leslie Anne Fischer
Darrin J. Harris
Loveland
David Atwood
Andrew J. Aultman
Brent M. Brouillard
Meaghan Erin Buckley
Katrina M. Despain
Erin Maureen Herlihey
Colton A. Jones
Erich H. Lichtfuss
Kristi J. Lichtfuss
Katherine L. Maysilles
James Christian Richey
Stephanie Nicole Wakefield
Dustin J. Warino
Mancos
Erin Nichole Wolcott
Mead
Taylor M. Close
Meeker
Elizabeth A. Hollowed
Brittni Turner
Montrose
Carly Silva Jones
Carla Anne Rust
Monument
Jessica Ann Kagarise
Morrison
Amanda Lathrop
Nederland
Natasha Ann Wheeler
Parker
Lindsey Marie Haggerty
Katherine S. McGuire
Kelsey Lynn Sims
Pueblo West
Kristal Valerie Burk
Ramah
Nathan A. Landry
Roggen
Kaytlyn M. Cooksey
Steamboat Springs
Hannah M. Fete
Trustin T. Thompson
Strasburg
Daniel Aaron Colburn
Thornton
Laura J. Dupuis
Julianne R. Friesen
Kathrin Lynn Ryan
Stacia Burke Slowey
Walden
Diana J. Davis
Walsenburg
Trenton Wyatt Roberts
Wellington
Benjamin S. Wiebers
Westminster
Russell G. Arnold
Ashley Marie Callister
Wiggins
Joshua Scott Keeney
Megan Lynn Sauter
Wiley
Mallory Rose Cline
Windsor
Laura B. Hazel
Jing Li
Woodland Park
William Shay Alspach
Wray
Aislinn M. McBeth
Danielle Marie Reed
Yuma
Albert W. Strickert

Florida

Boca Raton
Natalie Denise West
Indian Harbour
Lindsay Diane Marquino
Sarasota
Caitlin Ann Hudak

Hawaii

Honolulu
Stephen Elias Ftaclas

Idaho

Boise
Michael Dennis Bausch
Anna Rhea Hirnyck
Coeur D Alene
Kathryne D. McBride
Driggs
Chloe T.N. Brightman
Anthony A. Millette
Idaho Falls
Lucas James Wescoat
Mccall
David James Corcoran
Meridian
Samuel Allen
Soda Springs
Kimberly Linette Suter
Troy
Heidi Jean Henderson

Illinois

Arlington Heights
Nicholas J. Carlson
Carol Stream
Jason Thomas Fortier
Chicago
Patricia G. Hogan
Gurnee
Kyle J. Mogensen
Lewistown
Elizabeth A. Bennett
Mchenry
Rachel Anne Schneider
Moline
Brian G. McGuire
Mundelein
Michael George Fehr
Rockton
Cassie L. Marshall
Shorewood
Erin Elizabeth Clausen
Spring Grove
Travis A. Gunderson
West Chicago
Kelly Anne Murphy
Wheaton
Timothy Charles Brtis
Hannah Michelle Colwill

Indiana

Cambridge City
Alysha Y. Davis
Carmel
Leslie Ann Graul
Evansville
Lisa Marie Roettger
Goshen
Shannon L. Cunningham
Trafalgar
Alexandria E. Kesterson
Valparaiso
Brandon Joshua Combs

Iowa

Ames
Bradley M. Schmidt
Leon
Beth Breining

Kansas

Colby
Heather M. Moreland
Goodland
Danielle Jo Bedore
Manhattan
John J. LeValley
Topeka
Deni M. Johnson

Maryland

Gaithersburg
Elizabeth Marie Webb
Greensboro
Gretchen E. Heberling
Poolesville
Erica Lynn Neville
Severna Park
Deborah R. Boro

Massachusetts

Eastham
Mollie Flaherty
Wilmington
Danielle Bamberg

Michigan

Zeeland
Dustin J. Miedema

Minnesota

Andover
Tom J. Hapka
Rochester
Allison Kae Hiddinga
Sacred Heart
Emily Ann Balfany
Trimont
Reilley M. Olson

Missouri

Concordia
Susan E. Heine
Kansas City
Christopher D. Michael
Liberty
Max Adam Curnow

Montana

Belgrade
Danielle N. Brown
Kathleen M. Brown
Billings
Christopher J. Anderson
Andrew John Desin
Elizabeth Mary Gerstner
Katrina Lynn Valkenburg
Butte
Michael A. McNamee
Helena
Kayla Katherine-Ellen O'Keefe
Laurel
Tyler Meredith Kerns
Lewistown
Emily R. Damby
Miles City
Kaycee Lynn Cooley
Christina M. Pezzarossi
Stevensville
Kristine Marie Keeney
Whitehall
James Eliott Thorne

Nebraska

Alliance
Pascale A. Blasi
Blair
Allison Mae Lindgren
Bridgeport
Kathryn M. Riggs
Bushnell
Jaclyn D. Klinginsmith
Craig
Marissa G. Chamberlain
Crawford
Timothy A. Witt
Dalton
Cody W. Dykman
Fremont
Joshua Andrew Sammons
Gering
Kaitlyn C. Jordan
Timothy Jack Morrow
Gene James Russel
Rickie L. Sargent
Grand Island
Johnna JiKell Jeffries
Dale Joseph Novotny
Hemingford
Megan Dawn Roland
Holdrege
Thomas J. Anderson
Humphrey
Lisa J. Willson
Imperial
Brian Paul Lee
Juniata
Tyler Craig Hughes
Kearney
Tara Ann Hennig
Kimball
Jordan Allen Autrey
Lincoln
Madison E. Graulty
Austin C. Rhodes
Minatare
Dillon J. Broussard
Minden
Angelique Michelle Grow
Mitchell
Brian A. Ward
Morrill
Katie L. Rice
Nora
Troy William Laughlin
North Platte
Lucas M. Baldridge
Eva Frances Zabel Baltz
Emilee L. Higgins
Molly Elizabeth Janak
Dayna Rachel Olson
Kelli L. Spurling
Ogallala
Andrew J. Meyer
Kaitlin Elaine Sanders
Omaha
Heather Marie Balzer
David S. Cummings
Rebecca Diane Franklin
Emma R. Hansen
Callista Marie Pass
Joseph M. Reed
Papillion
Thomas E. Gregory
Paxton
Lyndi Ann Apolius
Potter
Tanya Kay Madden
Quintin L. Wills
Scottsbluff
Janel Faye Harkins
Sidney
Rosa M. Beyer
Courtney K. Hruska
Sutherland
Andrea Marie Frary
Whitney
Anthony Q. Johnson
Molly S. Lux
Wood River
Alice M. Reynolds

Nevada

Henderson
Jacob N. Matthews
Las Vegas
Ashley M. Rousseau
Reno
Kara Kent

New Hampshire

Bedford
Katie Anne Cranmer
Merrimack
Andrew E. Grothen

New Jersey

Medford
Cara Noseworthy
Ringwood
Gregory James Ranft

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Juliana Marie Candelaria
Brenna E. Freeze
Los Alamos
Samantha Nichole Rich
Santa Fe
Jonelle Ilea Martinez

New York

New York
Erin M. Britt

North Dakota

Arnegard
Daniel L. Transtrom
Bowman
Lindsey Kay Noreen
Killdeer
Mathew W. Dolezal

Ohio

Saint Paris
Samantha May Enyart

Oklahoma

Norman
Sean Andrew Owens

Oregon

Beaverton
Tyler Joseph Comte
Bend
Alex Scott Larkin
Damascus
Amie Lee Belmont
Pendleton
Jamison Austin Comrie
Portland
Alexander W. Barr

Pennsylvania

Coatesville
Thomas Berlin
Coopersburg
Krista Jaclyn Evans
Drums
Edward Scott Yaracz

South Carolina

Columbia
Laura Terese Regan
Summerville
Anh Tuan Nguyen

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Casey John Dschaak
Lori E. Gross
Box Elder
Christey A. Clark
Michael R. Wardle
Buffalo
Lea J. Yarborough
Deadwood
Mikaela C. Fundaun
Luke P. Mollman
Hot Springs
Tyler Tracy Norton
Jordan F. Schroeder
Lennox
Felicia J. Jones
Piedmont
Amanda Marie Kessler
Pierre
Brady Y. Neiles
Rapid City
Lauren Rachal Armstrong
Misty D. Blough
Robert Eric Bray
Michael K. Campbell
Philip R. Henzlik
James Andrew Purdy
Jacie Trinette Reams
Samuel E. Shreeve
Adam J. Stephens
Chelsea Marie Stratton
Zach S. Wald
Levi S. Williams
Spearfish
Evan Lee Shafer

Texas

Cedar Park
Amanda M. Kaiser
Jennifer Janeace Kaiser
Kingwood
Kaci C. Fisher
Longview
Erin K. Duffy
Pasadena
Kylah Kezzia Bowers
Plano
Pamela S. Nunez
Round Rock
Brittany Rachel Heins

Utah

Sandy
Taylor J. Kasperick
Alexandra Dianne Smith
St. George
Sarah E. Logan
West Haven
Brianna M. Ramsey
West Valley City
Clarissa F. Morrison-Heffern

Virginia

Draper
Meredith Ann Pratt
Manassas
Rebecca A. Apple
The Plains
Amanda Thomas

Washington

Camas
Brian John Copp
Coupeville
Nathan P. Stroud
E. Wenatchee
Jessie Mae Michel
Lake Stevens
Kirt Gregory Heap
Pullman
Devin D. Hougardy
Sammamish
Graham Michael Dyer
Sequim
Samantha M. Thompson

West Virginia

Hurricane
Cameron R. Kazmierski

Wisconsin

Oneida
Cassandra T. Stelow
Wauwatosa
Kyle D. Malloy

 

Posted on Thursday, June 11, 2009

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader