Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Lists Fall Semester Graduates - Non-resident


February 8, 2010 — The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following non-residents students at the completion of the 2009 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering);BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science).

Students are:

Alabama

Huntsville 
Patricia Allyn Tobbe BA

Alaska

Anchorage 
Eric V. Regehr PHD
Eagle River 
Kaitlin Morris BS

Alberta, Canada

Brooks
Stewart Russell Bell BSPE

Arizona

Gilbert 
Sarah Kathryn Gray BS
Patagonia 
Jennifer Winston Miller BA
Peoria 
Tarn A. Bohnet BSME
Phoenix 
Alex Joseph Badaglialacqua BS

California

Bakersfield 
Matthew W. Lusk MS
Encino
Karim Fakhry BS
Grover Beach 
Lisa M. Abeloe BSN
Petaluma 
Meghan D. Riley MS
Rocklin
Jacob B. Scott BS
Ventura 
Anna C. Senecal MS

Colorado

Akron 
Matthew Rodney Strand BS
Amherst
Clinton Lloyd Starkebaum BS
Arvada 
Danielle J. Bender BS
James Mathew Deandrea BS
Matthew P. Duncan BS
Aurora 
Christopher Marc Anacker BS
Black Forest 
Kelsey Nicole Smith BA
Boulder 
Glen R. Czaplewski BA
Jillian Gina Moore BS
Castle Rock 
John W. Barksdale BSEE
Colorado Springs 
Kyle D. Howard BS
Michelle A. Johnson MS
Felecia Ann Massingill BA
Jeremy Meerkreebs BA
Denver 
Breanne Rene Bassett BA
Miriam Eve Goldstein MS
Englewood 
John A. Fletcher BS
Matthew James Hooten BA
Erie 
Kristina R. Watson BS
Evergreen 
Lee T. Finley-Blasi MS
Fort Collins 
Robyn D. Goforth BA
Tracey Yolonda Andrus Ingram MBA
Alissa Jayne Schunter BS
Greeley 
Mitchell James Unrein BA
Greenwood Village 
Katherine E. Kerber BA
Highlands Ranch 
Taylor Marie Davis BA
Hot Sulphur Springs 
Megan Georgine Carlson BS
Hugo 
Douglas Cody Jolly BS
Lakewood 
Kristen Elizabeth Kissell BFA
Littleton 
Amelia Clare Cruz BS
Stephen R. Grace BSCP
Allison Ann Luk Hoy BA
Patrick D. Miller BS
Jennifer Nicole Neely BS
Corey M. Thieman BA
Longmont 
Tiffany A. Casey BSFC
Daniel Patrick Wade BSN
Stephany A. Wade BSN
Masonville 
Seth Warren Niesent MS
Monument 
Laine Ashlee Hubbard BA
Rhonda S. Thorpe BSN
Parker 
Amber K. Stone BS
Thornton 
Krista F. Jones BS
Sylvie Prasilik JD
Westminster 
Russell G. Arnold BS
Windsor 
Alexandra L. Peterson BSME
Anthony J. Prenger BS
Yuma 
Brant Alan Waldron BSCS

Florida

Ft. Myers 
Suzanne M. Knapp MSW
Pensacola 
Arunendu Chatterjee PHD
Sarasota 
Marilee Bennington Arnold BSN

Idaho

Boise 
Brian P. Knight MSW
Pocatello 
Garrett A. Merrell BS

Illinois

Chicago
Leslie A. Baran MS
Patricia G. Hogan BA
Schaumburg 
Philip M. Ryan CERT

Kansas

Lawrence 
Bernadette Kuhn MS
Leavenworth 
Kyle Albert Fox BSEE

Kentucky

Lexington
Michael K. Page MA

Maine

Portland 
Amie L. Rapa BA

Maryland

Bethesda 
Sarah Ellen Brennan Schill MA
Rockville 
Muthumunie Mario DeSilva BS

Minnesota

Andover 
Thomas James Hapka BSEE
Savage 
Tamer I. Fawzy PHD

Mississippi

Pascagoula 
Kelli Rose Pribanic MA

Missouri

Jefferson City 
Paige Libbert BA
Ozark 
John J. Winter BSN

Montana

Billings 
Misty M. Curtiss BSN
Susan M. Herriford MS
Bozeman 
Jon-Erik Henley BSCS
Sidney 
Keely Lyn McGahan BA

Nebraska

Bladen 
Matthew Merle Church MS
Bushnell 
Tim H. Weisbrook BS
Chappell 
Timothy S. Palik BSCE
Gering 
Tyler Kyle Asselin BS
Lincoln 
Samantha Jo Hermann BA
Morrill 
Audrey N. Miller BS
Ogallala 
Shawn David Cooney BSAR and BSCE
Scottsbluff 
Kimberly Lynn Hall BSFC

Nevada

Reno 
Damon Weatherill MBA

New York

Binghamton 
Nicole A. Hastings MS
Cornwall 
Michael R. Sollami MS

North Carolina

Waynesville 
Mark Daniel Bolton BSAR

Oklahoma

Lone Grove 
Alicia Aline Vanbuskirk BSN

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia
Jose E. Parrilla MBA

Puerto Rico

Aguas Buenas
Frances Rivera BS

South Dakota

Aurora 
Sheena D. Boice MBA
Rapid City 
Christopher McFarland BS

Tennessee

Knoxville 
Ann Marie Clerger MS

Texas

Houston 
Linfeng Bi PHD
Palacios 
Christie Renee Burns BA

Utah

Salt Lake City 
Nicholas Creede Fitch BSN
South Jordan 
Mandy Rae Harris BA
Springville 
Reg S. Christensen BA and BS
West Jordan 
Jordan A. Sefcovic MS

Washington

Blaine 
Chet Slevin BS
Sammamish 
Graham Michael Dyer BS

West Virginia

Morgantown
Robyn Anne Johnson BS


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us