Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates - Resident


February 8, 2011 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming  at the completion of the 2010 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineeing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); JD (Juris Doctor) MA (Master of Arts); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

For more information about the University of Wyoming, visit www.uwyo.edu.

Students are:

Albin    
Lori Marie Sandberg BSME
        
Banner   
Drew T. Luplow BS
       
Bar Nunn   
Elizabeth Elaine Jackson Little BA and BS
           
Basin   
Sandra King-Savic BA
       
Buffalo
Haley Suzanne Camino BSN
Lindsay B. Duncan MA
Amy L. Rose CERT
Anne-Marie Tennyson CERT
       
Casper   
Stephen Kyle Blankenship BS
Connie Lee Buck BSN
Kurtis G. Buck BSEE
Ryan L. Buffington MS
Marie Elizabeth Carmen BS
Marshal Anthony Clark BS
Samantha English BSN
Tyler R. Faber BA
Cheikh Ibra Fame BS
Katrina Leanne Ferrell BA
Cassandra Ann Garcia BS
Gregory D. Hirst BA
Bryan Scott Honken BA
Monica Janssen BSN
Lisa N. Johnson BA
Sloane Mallory Johnson BA
William F. Kearney BS
Michaela Maria McCord BS
Kiel A. McLaughlin BS
Sandra A. Mena BA
Emily N. Schmittou BA
Bryon Alan Schroeder MA
Christina Renee Schulte BA
Laura Noel Shively BA
Amanda C. Thimmayya MS
Michael Phillip Trent BA
Marguerite Hilery Walker BFA
Shannon M. Wilson BA
Cody R. Wyatt BSCE
       
Cheyenne
Ryan C. Anderson BS
Christopher M. Averill BS
Jeffrey D. Berry MS
Bethany Birkemeyer BA
Carly Bradley BA
Jennifer Marie Catchpole BSCP
Heidi Jo Christensen BS
Cody P. Clements BS
Anna Ruth Cummings BS
Lori Ann Donner BA
Clinton Wade Eshelman BA and BS
Ethan Joseph Eshelman BS
Aurie Anna L. Garcia BA
Katherine Jo Griffith CERT
Jessica Lynn Harn BA
Kaella Rae Hartigan BS
Peter Fraser Howard BA
Kristina L. Jacob BA
Jenna Rae Jester BS
Susan Elizabeth Kendrick BSN
Angela Joy Kisse BA
Mark Kretzschmar MA
Travis D. Lairscey MS
Miranda A. Lamb MS
Mattie E. Lemke BSN
Alyssa Nicole Lenell BFA
Elizabeth A. LeSatz BS
Bailey Lee Loghry BS
Merri E. Martin BSN
Katie Lynn Melvin BS
Heather A. Misajet BA
Colton Allen Parish BA
Daniel W. Peterson MS
Barbara Jean Phillips CERT
Anthony Jay Ramirez BS
Lindsey J. Rittmueller MS
Kristin K. Schneider BA
William Tyler Schroll BS
Heather M. Schutz BA
Amelia Ann Di Senso BSN
Sara Nicole Simpson BA
Alisa Nelle Smith BS
Abby Stewart BS
Madeleine Rose Teter BS
Lisa Anne Todd MA
Margeaux Ann Walker BA
Kathleen M. Warner BA
Jordan A. Willie BS
Kevin Howard Willmer BS
Hope M. Wilson BS
Whitney Amelia Wise BSCE
       
Clearmont
Tio W. Winter BSCE
       
Cody   
Kori K. Black MS
Sarah Leigh Miller BA
Jamie Marie Myers BA
       
Cora   

John D. Kovach BS
   
Douglas   
Lindsay Gail Hineman BSFC
Robert Benjamin Mangus BS
       
Encampment 
  
Kindra Caye Herring BS
Debra Dalke Riker CERT
       
Evanston   
Amanda R. Bezyack BA
Tanner K. Brimhall BA
James R. Martineau BS
       
Evansville   
Crystal G. Alberts BSN
Teresa Michelle Howard BSN
       
Gillette

Brian Edward Bartow BS
Robert Earl Benton BSEE
Michelle K. Glenn BA
Nancy A. Hannigan BA
Mitchell W. Heimer BSPE
Trisha Lynn Henshaw BSN
Nathan Mark Kobielusz BS
Tyler Gordon Pecha BS
Cameron J. Smith BS
Amy M. Suchor BS
       
Glenrock
Jeremiah Otho Bishop BS
Eric M. Young BSEE
       
Green River   
Brice E. Casey BS
Emily J. Gomez BA
Brenna Mary Elizabeth Hower BS
Nathan L. Killpack BS
Jonathon Ryan Lamb BS
Cristy Ann Magagna-McBee CERT
Mattson Lee Mathey BS
Chelsie Liane Tominc BA
       
Greybull   
J. Paul Seratt BS
       
Guernsey   
Travis Benjamin Ibarra BA
       
Hillsdale   
Michelle A.M. Nunnaley BS
       
Hulett   
Terry J. McDaniel BSN
   
Jackson   
Colby Scott Bancroft BSAR
Andrew Gene Knapp BS
Chad L. Ransom CERT
Nicole Lee Rice BS
Sean E. Ryan BS
       
Kemmerer
Riley C. Burris BA
Melissa J. Soelter BA
       
Lander   
Keith D. Brauneis BA
Michael P. Coyne BA
Michael K. Downs BS
Cody Frederick Kline BS
Matthew W. Lemm BA
Hannah Claire Meeker BS
Benjamin Philip Miller BS
Andrew N. Mitich BAS
Paul Charles Primrose MA
Adam R. Raynor BS
Brian Michael Sebade MS
       
Laramie   
Polatmyrat Akmammedov MS
Tyler Joshua Alexander BS
Erica K. Allen MS
Kelsha Anderson MS
Kylee Jo Apland BS
Brooke R. Arnold BS
Orlando Arnold BA
Krystal L. Aulick BS
Keshav Basnet MS
Elliott John Bauder BSCE
Aaron W. Benson BA
Bret K. Bergstrom BS
Bonnie Carissa Blalock BSW
John D. Boyd MS
Amy Michelle Brandvik MS
Alice Marie Brantz BS
Diane M.R. Brewer BA
Angela Kay Brown BA
Bailey Rae Brown BSAR
Jena Lynn Cahoon BS
Elizabeth A. Carlson-Thompson MS
Kristin R. Carter BSCH and BSPE
Carolina Chaix BS
Sean Michael Cheesbrough BS
Jun Chen MA
William Edward Comin BS
Craig C. Cook JD
Keoni K. Cooper BA
Jeremy Christian Cordova BA
Adam B. Crooks BS
Heidi L. Cruz BS
Maria Fernanda Boza Cuadros MA
Tek Bahadur Dangi MS
Sara Ann Dickinson BA
Jason R. Doerr MA
Shelley B. Dolinar BS
Arjun Kumar Dongre MA
Melinda Judy Ellison BS
Mateleine D. Eshnaur MS
Johanna A. Eslinger BA
Mark R. Evans BS
Joseph Louis Farley BA
Ryan James Fertig MS
Melissa C. Flores BS
Jonathan M. Fontes BSAR
Rowena Cozzens Fox BS
Dorrene Francom MA
Meghan Lynn Fryer BA
Arianne B. Fuchsberger BA
Charles E. Galey BSME
David Adolfo Garcia BS
Robert J. Geesey double BA
Julianne M. Gern BA
Justin T. Gibson BA
Sara Beth Gipfert BS
Anup Gondkar MS
Rory Lynn Gunderman BA
Jeremy O. Guzman BA
Nathaniel J. Hadleydike MA
Kaitlin M. Harper-Loendorf BA
Chance D. Harris BS
Stephanie Harsha BA
Aubry Irene Hartwell BA
Brandon Heiner BSPE
Travis J. Heitsch BS
William Lloyd Hensel BSCE
Jeremy Jay Hickox BSEE
Jaime Lyn Hilliard BFA
Kellen W. Hiser BA
Richard H. Van Horne MS
Sydney R. Horwitz BS
John L. Ilko BS
Stephanie D. Ingalls BS
Christopher M. Isaacson BSEE
Bradley Adam Jacobs BA
Roopal Bhupatray Jani MS
Aubrey Ann Johnson BS
Christopher Charles Johnson BA
Melissa Johnson BA
Matthew Alden Jones BS
Rachel Ann Jones MS
Muneyuki Kato MA
Mandy E. Kauffman MS
Graham F. Kehrer BS
Nicole Lee Keil BS
Georgia Marie Kelley BA
Michelle Lee Kenna BSN
Caroline V. Ketron MA
Shabnam S. Khan BS
Hwang-Dae Kim PHD
Kaspars Krutkramelis MS
Tanya D. Lake MS
Pete Anthony Lannie BS
James C. Lash CERT
Yan Yan Lau BS
Allan Moreira Mulin Leal MS
Richard W. Lemm BS
Xiaobao Li MS
Ji M. Liu BSCE
Aaron Richard Lozano BA
Jordan M. Lutz BSAR
Lakhvinder Kaur Maan MS
Jillian Deeann Martin BS
Daniel Thomas Maurais BSAR
Kristyn N. McCord MA
Gaelan L. McKillip BS
Stephanie Anne Medema BM
Christopher Michael Miller BA
Steven L. Miller MA
William Gregory Miller BA
Yekaterina Andreevna Minaicheva BS
Rodolfo Abraham Monterrozo MS
Daniel Patrick Moore BA
Daniel M. Mosiman BSME
Max D. Nachtigal BSEE
Tiffany A. Newton BA
Lily Nuryaningsih MS
Benjamin Worth Nutt BS
John Paul Nwafor BSPE
Marissa H. Ochsenfeld BA
Stephanie M. Ortizm BA
Saeed Ovaysi PHD
Corie M. Owen BS
Jesse Sinclair Owens BA
Gurudatha Pai MS
Adrian D. Palmer BSCP
Justin S. Parker BM
Chelsea Dawn Parsons BFA
Joseph Bynon Parsons BS
Megan Marie Peterson BA
Thien P. Pham BSCH
Jessica R. Platt BSFC
Josef M. Pohl PHD
Jamie M. Pond BA
Erika Katz Prager EDD
Hui Pu PHD
Amos Lynn Purdy MS
Ashley Marie Reece BA
Amanda L. Reints BS
Eric William Rice BA
Matthew E. Riehl JD
Zekial Francisco Rios BSCE
Teresa Lee Robinson MA
Kathleen Z. Roddy BS
Miles M. Rollison BA
William Chester Pitcher Ross BFA
Tuhin Roy MS
Brian C. Rozier BA
Lauren A. Salisbury BS
Elizabeth Ann Sanchez MS
Lana Elizabeth Sanchez double BS
Shannon Marie Sanchez BS
Matthew Dean Sanderson BFA
Kelli L. Sathre BS
Mohamedyousuf Sayenna MS
Bridget C. Schabron BSME
Jera E. Schlotthauer BSAR
Christopher Lee Schultz MS
Seth Orion Schwaiger BFA
Brandon L. Scott BS
Scott Thomas Service BA
Corin Alexander Shelley-Reuss BA
Amanda Lynn Simpson BS
Lakshmi Sivasankaran MS
Chessie Rae Skates BA
Melissa Michelle Snyder BA
Lyndsy L. Soltau BS
Ross A. Springer BS
Paul H. Stampe BSCP
Geoffrey David Standen BS
Michael Karl Stoellinger PHD
Alex J. Stover BA
Luke D. Stricker BA
John Todd Tennant BA
Djibril Thiam BS
Charity Anne Thomas BA
Judd C. Thompson BA
Alexander Michael Toney BA
Joshua S. Toy JD
Long H. Tran BS
Phung Thanh Tran BS
Jessica Ryan Tresch BA
Jose Robert Trevizo BA
Cody L. Yenne Tully BS
Daniel Hidemitsu Uresk BS
Luke Gardiner Walker BSME
Kendra A. Wardlaw BA
Adrianna M. Washington BS
Oksana Alekseyevna Wasilik MS
Travis W. Waters BSCP
Eric T. Watson BS
Angela I. Weber BFA
Hollis William Weber MS
Rodney G. Whitney BS
Cara M. Wiblemo MS
Mathew T. Wilder BSCE
Neil A. Wilmot PHD
Andrew Jenkins Winney BS
Laneya Leigh Winney BSW
Misty Rose Wood BA
Cody Scott Woods BSCE
Alyssa B. Worley BA
Matthew Jeremy Yates MA
Jeffrey T. Yennie BS
Qing Zhang MS
       
Leiter   
Kellen Little BS
       
Lingle   
Colby J. Ochsner BS
       
Lusk   
Andrew W. Smyth BS
       
Lyman   
Jan Busse BA
Caleb L. Moore BS
       
Mills   
Christopher G. Neubauer BA
       
Moose   
Gary D. Lindeburg BA
       
Moran   
Arianne Wilson Bryant BSFC
       
Newcastle   
Jacki Marie Monroe BA
Jody L. Purviance BA
       
Pine Bluffs   
Anthony A. Garcia BSME
Ashley M. Lerwick MS
       
Pinedale   
Kolter Jack Booth BSCE
       
Powell   
Braxton D. Beemer BA
Abby Collins BA
Casey Reed Cook BA
Duane C. Dearcorn BA
Raymond A. Soto BS
W. Jolene Sweet BS
       
Ranchester

Jamie L. Yellowtail BA
       
Riverton   
Scott M. Baldwin BS
Linda M. Bender BS
Faith Leigh Helton BS
Kassie Hubenka BA
Rachel R. McDonald BS
Brock T. Roberts BSCE
Lauren Mary Roberts BS
Nancy M. Thoman BSCE
Morgan Patrick Wichelhaus BS
John P. Woodward MA
       
Rock Springs   
Kendra Ann Albertini BSDH
Mark Harold Baker BA
Nicole Earlene Bolton CERT
Shawn J. Davis BA
Richard Dustin Honaker BA
Kenneth Leroy Jimenez BM
Scott Lair BSEE
Kayla Lynn Rauzi BS
Corey N. Saner BSME
Lisa Marie Shipman BS
Andrew K. Varley BS
Kyle B. Werkele BSME
Kassandra D. Willingham BS
       
Sheridan   
Kathryn Barber BSN
Carol M. Bickel MSW
Courtney C. Gifford BA
Christine D. Jones CERT
Anthony R. Kunkel MS
Joshua Michael Law BS
Jade A. Lenhart BS
Michael James Thurow BS
Juli Kay Wallin-Fisgus MSW
Rebecca M. White BSFC
Anna Zhurkova BS
       
St. Stephens   
Janice Goggles CERT
       
Sundance  
 
Todd Edgar Mattson BSCE
       
Thayne   
Caleb Colton Cheshier BA
Shan S. Simpson BA
       
Thermopolis   
Ryan Michael Drake MS
Jessica Lee Ondler BS
       
Torrington   
Mac N. Foos BS
Katelyn Jean Foster BS
Ian M. Jolovich BSCE
Elizabeth Marie Mendoza BS
Annie J. Munn BS
       
Upton   
Katie Lynne Gholson BS
       
Wheatland   
Becky L. Brix BS
Tracy L. de Ryk CERT
       
Worland   
Donovan C. Buckman BSEE



 

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us