The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students
at the completion of the 2010 fall semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor
of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of
Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering);
BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental
Hygiene); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science
in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor
of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical
Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum
Engineeing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); JD (Juris
Doctor) MA (Master of Arts); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MS (Master of Science); MSW
(Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).
For more information about the University of Wyoming, visit www.uwyo.edu.
Students are:
Alaska
North Pole
Mary Claire Woster BA
Wasilla
Jessica M. Munsell BS
Alberta, Canada
Calgary
Bradley Albert Gal BSCE
Arizona
Mesa
Jay C. Petsch BS
Phoenix
Mitchell S. Arnold BS
Tempe
Poonam Singh PHD
Tucson
Kyle R. Knutson BS
Winslow
Veronica Rochelle Webb BA
California
Costa Mesa
Daniel O. Cooper BA
Oakland
Jessie Caye Runnoe MS
Palermo
Steven C. Balkenbush BS
San Pedro
Elisa M. Sanchez BSN
Santa Maria
Adam P. Hughes MS
Santa Rosa
Mary F. Higgins BA and BFA
Bryan C. Maney BA
Colorado
Arvada
Claiton Thomas Fyock BA
Castle Rock
Kyle A.Scott BS
Centennial
Amy Jane Holka BA
Colorado Springs
Kyle Andrus Bifano BA
Emily C.Layton BSCE
Dana Nicole Skiba BA
Erie
Cindy A.Hamel BSFC
Kristina R. Watson MS
Evans
Megan A. Kwilinski BS
Falcon
Kym L.Whitaker BSN
Firestone
Stefanie Lynn Josephson BS
Fort Collins
Sarah Nichole Esquibel BA
Michelle Marie Gilbert MS
Adam Douglas Neuman BA
Kari Michelle Neuman BA
Tyler W. Robison MS
Shelli R. Woods PHRD
Fort Morgan
Richard Leon Ferguson BSCE
Greeley
David Anthony Breickler BS
Steven M. Rotramel BFA
Highlands Ranch
Kevin Christopher Berry BS
Natalie Ruth Ferguson BSFC
Erik Russell Strock BSCE
Keystone
Tara Anne Goetz BSN
Larkspur
Alysa E. Vecchiarelli BS
Littleton
Benjamin Nathan Brown BS
Wade A. Brown BSAR
Peter Irey MS
Brian Raymond Weinfurtner BS
Loveland
Michelle Kay Collins BSFC
Kyle James Kavalec BS
Anthony J. Michaelis BSEE
Matheson
Kalli Lyn Koepke BS
Mead
Lauren PerretGentil BS
Parker
Scott B. Koch MS
Salida
Amy Cordelia Erwin Moore MA
Sterling
Sandra K. Marusin MS
Westminster
Elizabeth Whitney VanHoosen BSME
Wheat Ridge
Christopher Todd Jennings EDD
Yampa
Nicolas Rangel BS
Georgia
Villa Rica
Latrese Ann Ellis BSN
Idaho
Boise
Anna Rhea Hirnyck BS
Coeur D'Alene
Amber Hanson BSN
Brittany Margaret Niemeyer BSN
Ketchum
Donald Wesley Sewell CERT
Lewiston
Brooke C.Hess BSN
Mccall
David James Corcoran BS
Meridian
Paula Joanne Molina-Shaver MS
Post Falls
Anna Marie Robinson BS
Illinois
Lombard
Sarah M. Laske MS
Riverside
Patrick Michael Minaghan BA
Indiana
Evansville
Lisa Marie Roettger BS
West Lafayette
Heather Nicole Brenan BA
Kansas
Kansas City
Tyler Craig Hughes BS
Phillipsburg
Jennifer L. Jacobs BSFC
Maryland
Baltimore
Steven M. Limmer BA
Lanham
Yonette Alana Ifill BSN
Massachusetts
Somerville
Reinaldo Morales Garcia PHD
Michigan
Ann Arbor
Segolene Oliver-Waechter BA
Grand Rapids
Ronald Warner BSN
Minnesota
Cushing
Linda S. Bjork BSN
Rochester
Katelynn Marie Sowa BS
Missouri
Cameron
Nicholas J. Abrutz BS
Liberty
Max Adam Curnow BA
Rolla
Elizabeth A. Felts MFA
Montana
Belgrade
Danielle N. Brown BA
Billings
Paul Randall Foster BS
Kelley Ward Oakes BSDH
Kayla G. Sterling BA
Great Falls
Tonya Frotz BSFC
Missoula
April Michelle Hargett BA
Roberts
Mariah Marie Holdbrook BSN
Nebraska
Gering
Andrew D. Reifschneider BA
Harrison
Jill R. Kittinger MS
Kearney
Laura H. Arnold BAS
Kimball
Mary Margaret Elizabeth Baliman BS
Lavista
Heather Anne Talbott double BS
Lincoln
Austin C. Rhodes BA
Minatare
Brandon Scott Schaneman BS
North Platte
Molly Elizabeth Janak BSFC
William Torrence Thompson BS
Omaha
Jordan Marie Hodges BA
Joseph M. Reed BS
Papillion
Thomas E. Gregory BA
Scottsbluff
Amanda Irene Reuter BS
Sidney
Katelyn P. Johnson BSFC
New Hampshire
Dover
Suraj Gajendar MS
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Casey P. Fagley PHD
Corrales
Mary P. Hanson BSN
Santa Fe
Jonelle I. Martinez BS
New York
Hopewell Junction
Beatrice M. Musa BSN
Watertown
David B. Cook MA
Oklahoma
Yukon
Michael John McDonough BA
Oregon
Central Point
William H. Lehmann BA
Corvallis
Abdulaziz Al Noaim BSCH
South Dakota
Hot Springs
Ross Walter Fees BS
Hoven
Travis Lee Vogel BS
Philip
Jamie D. Crew BA
Rapid City
Robert Eric Bray BS
Spearfish
Meghan Teresa O'Mara BSN
Texas
Austin
Kimberly Lynn Creaser MS
Hewitt
Christopher E. Koch MA
San Antonio
Katherine Lynn Fetzer BSFC
Kathy Grace Rigsby BSFC
Tomball
Kiel J. VonFeldt MS
Utah
Salt Lake City
Emily Jane Huth BSCE
Virginia
Glen Allen
Anne M. Spear MA
Washington
Cathlamet
Matthew David Reichert BA
Republic
Karen Madeline Edgel BSN
Seattle
Yitong Luo MS
Vancouver
Cory James Vom Baur BA
Vashon
Holly Dee Berry MS
Wisconsin
Lake Mills
David Michael Lovelace MS