Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Dean's and Freshman Honor Roll - Nonresident


June 16, 2011 — The University of Wyoming lists the following non-resident students on the 2011 spring semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Roll.
   
The honor roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade point average.
   
To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.
   
Students are:

Alaska

Anchor Point   
Aurora J. Lambert
Anchorage   
Katherine Leigh Cusack
Isaac Newton Hayward
Rebecca Mitchell Letts
Elizabeth Marie Millhouse
Eagle River  
Anna Victoria Justis
Ester   
William T. Via
Fairbanks   
John M. Lee
Juneau   
Erin Alexandra Oelklaus
Ninilchik   
Tracy L. Quance
Wasilla   
Clare Margaret Murray

Arizona

Flagstaff   
Andrea L. Klimowski
Peoria   
Marshall Kennedy Dilworth
Phoenix   
Dax M. Crum
Rebecca A. Frawley
Whitney Lee Taylor
Tempe   
Julie A. Vande Berg

California

Bonita   
Mohammad S. Elhomsy
Descanso   
Clayton E. Van Aken
Fairfield   
Rachael D. Molyneux
Fremont   
Yu Ting Ti
Fullerton   
Jerrica DiVincenzo
Laguna Niguel   
Christopher Marcelo Savan
Lakewood   
Allison F. Masumiya
Marina   
Christen Lynn Schick
Oakdale   
Zachary E. Bethel
Poway   
Mercedi D. Carpenter
Redondo Beach   
Benjamin T. Steele
San Rafael   
Daniel Austin Higgins
Tehachapi   
Brandon Joseph Koeth
Templeton   
Tessa A. Somogyi
Union City   
Maria Christina Cruz Menguito

Colorado

Arvada   
Amanda L. Duncan
Alyssa Grace Engdahl
Paige J. Fischer
Mitchell Lee Fyock
Paul Michael Gargaro
Shelby Miriam Hayes
Amanda R. Klostermann
Nicholas D. Reinicke
Aurora  
Laura Ann Bassett
Kenneth Jordan Lane
Kelsey T. Mullikin
Jordan S. Proctor
Bailey   
Mary Alexandra Floyd
Basalt  
Emily E. Morley
Bellvue   
Cayla A. Allen
Berthoud   
Molly K. Cook
Boulder   
Ann Elizabeth McGuigan
Amanda A. Toll
Brighton   
Denise Ross
Broomfield   
Noelia G. Antweiler
Alicia M. Blanchard
Mallory S. Hohensee
Lauren Palen Niemi
Steven J. Russell
Buffalo Creek   
Alexander J. Bucuvalas
Castle Rock   
Weston M. Anderson
Luke G. Ruff
Centennial   
Kyle Davis Bogner
Laura Kathleen Brennan
Kenneth John Coleman
Graham D. Hersh
Natalie Rae Jones
Rachael Elizabeth Knox
Seth T. Orndorff
Laura Marie Perez
James Scott Schindelar
Megan Kelly Switzer
Colorado Springs   
Stephanie Erin Bell
Pamela D. Bolan
John Bradford Bull
Kelsey A. Chmill
Anne Catherine Fenczik
Leah Frances Fitzgerald
Mallory Kristine Hunt
Matthew Thomas Jolivet
Robert Mikael Kola
Allison Lea Lewis
Tanner Jordan Locke
Briana Rae Mares
Michaela Rachell Nelson
Michael Ryan Rooks
Kristy M. Katein Taylor
Caitlin N. Ward
Conifer   
Lucas J. Carrington
Craig   
Mark A. Oxley
Kaycee A. Stagner
Del Norte   
Alison K. Stuemky
Denver   
Chelsey L. Bertram
Jeffrey Richmond Conley
Scott D. Erickson
Tyler J. Kybartas
Christy Kay Mortimer
Grace Elisabeth Shearrer
Christopher William Wolter
Dillon   
Mccabe E. Jones
Durango   
Dylan Thomas Kinney
Jessi Jean Petersen
Eagle   
Adeline Andree
Eaton   
Chaunacey Patrick Ary
Jessica N. Pelz
Lori Alaine Stultz
Elizabeth   
KariAnna Baber
Sydney Ann Burek
Andrew M. Cox
Englewood
Nathan S. Mullen  
Kiel A. Pickett
Isabella L. Ramos
Michelle M. Winthrop
Devynn N. Yerina
Erie   
Katherine L. Gjellum
Kaitlyn J. Mckim
BreAnne Elise Wilmot
Estes Park   
Lauren E. Hewson
Falcon   
Hillary Marie Hess
Federal Heights  
Jonathan Ray Stackhouse
Firestone   
Jessica L. Los
Fleming   
Abby Marie Frank
Fort Collins   
Jared Ross Almgren
Kelley Rae Coxey
Kara L. Duggan
Nicole Cassandra Jensen
Andrew Eric Jones
Caitlin Noelle Lefebvre
Jenna Nikole Malmquist
Micah Joseph Nielsen
Anna A. Ohlschwager
Sarah A. Oliver
Laurel A. Peden
Karise Elisabeth Roehrkasse
Erin C. Rooney
Katherine Anne Rushing
Matthew G. Tanner
Scott D. Trout
Brian T. Witmer
Fort Morgan   
Amanda Shea Benson
Franktown   
Bridget K. Gegg
Kathryn V. Zahorik
Fruita   
Craig S. Hibberd
Golden   
Rachel A. Cresswell
Kathryn E. Hurrell
Jaimie Alexandra King
Alexander Phillip Thomas
Grand Junction   
Kathryn Underwood Hasley
Amy Marie Storey
Cara Lyn Storey
Greeley   
Joseph Brian O’Farrell
Kristen R. Reimer
Benjamin Bond Schaffer
Benjamin Joseph Scott
Haxtun   
Jordan D. Hagemeyer
Hayden   
Jordan A. Mader
Highlands Ranch   
Claire Elizabeth Butler
Bennett Christopher Ingold
Katherine R. Kleager
Mallory Ann Mayer
Evonne J. Raymond
Hot Sulphur Springs   
Amanda Rae Lange
Hugo   
Rhianna Jean Poss
Idaho Springs  
Megan E. Wilson
Keenesburg   
Sarah Elizabeth Waldron
Lakewood   
Rachel Nicole Bernard
Margaret Louise Kimble
Alexis Marie Klann
Jessica Lynn Legaretta
Daniel S. Parilla
Andrew Nicholas Pine
Allyson Marie Zinke
Larkspur   
Kathryn Danielle Bodnar
Erin Beatrice Sanders
Littleton   
Catherine Marie Amsberry
Sutton Nicole Anker
Jacob Libero Calzavara
William D. Chapple
Karlee Jane Hanneman
Laura Jane Holthus
Erynn D. Hooper
Garrett Neal Kendall
Brittany Larayne Moe
Hannah Jean Schneider
Emily Rose Silco
Samuel R. Stratton
Gabrielle Yolawn Stuckenschneider
Nicole Ann Tugman
Lone Tree   
Jamie Anne Mozena
Longmont   
Amanda Marie Apodaca
Callie Merissa Berman
Christopher Brian Kelly
Melinda J. Kolm
Alicia A. Komloski
Amber Michelle Marchus
Aaron M. Praska
Loveland   
Carmen Marie Champlin
Pelar A. Conaway
Rachel Marie Dowd
Michelle R. Kron
Heidi J. Lichtfuss
Kurt A. Lichtfuss
Stefan J. Lichtfuss
Todd G. Mirich
Zachary P. Mirich
Emily Rae Peters
Amy E. Steele
Andrew C. West
Mead   
Jessica Rose Darmofal
Riannah Michelle Holmberg
Montrose   
Carla Anne Rust
Monument   
Adara L. Lindt
Joshua M. Wangeman
Abigail Chloe Ward
Morrison   
Robert C. Chapin
Nederland   
Stuart S. Williams
Northglenn   
Loryn K. Zimbelman
Oak Creek   
Jennifer Hawley Block
Emily Marie Strait
Paonia  
Ariel Nicole Daugherty
Parker   
Kali M. Akina
Christine Kay Baldwin
Stephen L. Denton
Tyler R. Morton
Rachel Katherine Saunders
Rebecca Marie Stewart
Pierce   
Jamie Joseph Gaab
Pueblo  
Julianne Balestrieri
Ronald Gerard Yoxey
Silt   
Callie S. Schlegel
Silverthorne   
Hanna E. Holton
Steamboat Springs   
Sarah E. Dixson
Robert P. Sorenson
Madison Kristine Struble
Teresa Elaine Wright
Strasbug   
Steven Lee Boyd
Superior   
Alicia S. Eustes
Tabernash   
Devin H. Oderwald
Thornton   
Grant Thomas Bacon
Mara Johanna Cosgrove
Derek Joseph Epstein
Julianne R. Friesen
Rachel N. Roberts
Kyle Gregory Schriner
Stacia Burke Slowey
Paul P. Swensson
Wellington   
Darcy Nicole Anthony
Justin K. Carricato
Hannah Mae Peterson
Westminster   
Brittany Ann Arnold
Caitlin Lindsay Duncan
Dale Robert Gibbs
Mark D. Givens
Wiggins   
Trent A. Rogers
Logan J. Trautwein
Windsor   
Rebecca Anne Corbiere
Lindsay S. Snowhite
Winter Park   
Nicholas Bradley Baum
Wray   
Kassidee Nicole Benton
Danielle Marie Reed

District of Columbia

Washington   
Andrea Kovacevic

Florida

Pensacola   
Dalieun Ork Jairam

Georgia

Marietta   
Hannah Elizabeth Hurt
Peachtree City   
Sean Jeffrey Gossner
Senoia   
Kristen Leigh Bates

Hawaii

Kapolei   
Muriah L. Kayser

Idaho

Aberdeen   
Kimberly June Kovach
Blackfoot   
Kia Noelle Murdoch
Boise   
Brianna Lee McMullen
Eagle   
Katie G. Nielsen
Emmett   
Carson James Watkins
Idaho Falls   
Ethan E. Griffel
Jacob D. Ogden
Moscow   
Christian Neil Johnson
Mountain Home   
Adam Eugene Marsh
Rigby   
Keisha Nicole Beard
Victor   
Katie M. Rogers

Illinois

Bannockburn   
George W. Barkemeyer
Belleville   
Cali M. Cravens
Belvidere   
Douglas Andrew Bower
Bloomington   
William J. Hahm
Brookfield   
Mark Joseph McDonagh
Deerfield   
Erik L. Hendrickson
Forsyth   
Zachary David Mills
Frankfort   
Justin J. Hallman
Gages Lake   
Matthew Alan Mazzetta
Geneva   
Lauren K. Prather
Goodfield   
Andrew R. Olson
Lyons   
Jessica A. Grunow
Mahomet   
Victoria Elizabeth Pennington
North Aurora   
Ryan Dale Lovelace
Rockton   
Ben Eugene Marshall
Shorewood   
Erin Elizabeth Clausen
South Barrington   
Hailey Christine Czarnecki
Spring Grove   
Travis A. Gunderson
Vernon Hills   
Bryan J. Dougherty
West Chicago   
Kelly Anne Murphy
Wheaton   
Hannah Michelle Colwill

Iowa

Ankeny   
Corey Page Stump
Cresco   
Ashley Ann Sickles

Kansas

Iola   
Claire Joann Kenyon
Overland Park   
Janelle Ida-Lynn Klemm

Kentucky

Burlington   
Daniel Stelle
Louisville   
Molly Elizabeth Sullivan

Maine

Blue Hill   
Caleb G. Owen
Lewiston   
David Anthony Tirabassi

Maryland

Greensboro   
Gretchen Elyse Heberling
North Potomac   
Donovan J. Burton
Parkton   
Eric Donald Ensor

Michigan

East Lansing   
Carolyn J. Wallace
Mount Clemens   
Kristi Jayne Day
St Johns   
Nicholas Todd Ekel

Minnesota

Cottage Grove   
Keenan Montgomery
Hastings   
Leah Marie Roesler
Hibbing   
Brittany Ariel English
Mahtomedi   
Gunnar Robert Kramer
Maple Grove   
Christopher Michael Hamm
Maynard   
Joseph David Plante
Plymouth   
Katelyn E. French
Rochester   
Aaron James Triebenbach
Sauk Rapids   
Rebecca Johanna Kern
Waconia   
Anna E. Billings

Mississippi

Ackerman  
David Scott Humphrey

Missouri

Chesterfield
Nancy DeMello Davidson
Kirksville  
Stefan A. Barker

Montana

Billings   
Sydney R. Fancher
Elizabeth Mary Gerstner
Jacob J. Hedge
Great Falls   
Brandon Edgar Howell
Harlem   
Robert L. Stroh
Huntley   
Lynsee L. Openshaw
Opheim   
Ryder M. Simeniuk
Otter   
Sarah S. Notti
Pompeys Pillar  
 
Bernard Austin Buzanowski
Lauren T. Whitney
Sidney   
Brandi L. Wilkinson
Stevensville   
Colleen M. Buck
Whitehall   
James Eliott Thorne

Nebraska

Ashland  
Joshua James Kingston
Bayard   
Anna M. Dailey
Bushnell   
Jaclyn M. Christensen
Clay Center   
Nema Koohmaraie
Craig   
Marissa G. Chamberlain
Crawford   
Timothy A. Witt
Fremont   
Seth A. Koertner
Gering   
Cortnie R. Romey
Ethan Connor Walter
Gibbon   
Alex Joseph Lindenstein
Grant   
Joanna Marie Wurst
Imperial 
Brandon T. Bishop
Julian   
Christopher R. Boden
Kearney   
Carly Jo Hennig
Kent D. Laue
Kimball   
Jordan P. Stahla
Maxwell   
Nathaniel James Schiro
Minatare   
Dillon J. Broussard
Minden   
James Clay Andersen
Brianna Marie Gillespie
Morrill   
Kirsten K. Brost
Kammi J. Nozicka
Laura Katherine Reisig
North Platte   
Eva Frances Zabel Baltz
Dylan M. Bourke
Ryan L. Reynolds
Ogallala   
Alexis M. Schreiter
Omaha   
David S. Cummings
Kylee Ashley Dornbush
Emma Rose Hansen
Dan J. Wiseman
Papillion   
Evan L. Major
Tyler A. Plugge
Potter   
Quintin L. Wills
Scottsbluff   
James L. Roland
Seward   
Dustin J. Hegy
Sidney   
Alec Lienemann
Molli D. Rosenbaum
Venango   
Brendon L. Cline
Weston   
Andrew J. Niemann

Nevada

Las Vegas   
Danielle Nicole Kronick

New Hampshire

Hebron   
Erik Lee Thatcher

New Mexico

Albuquerque   
Juliana Marie Candelaria
Preston A. Pavich
Jacob Strenger
Farmington   
Kimber N. Crabtree
Fort Sumner   
Katelyn J. Schade

New York

Canton   
Katherine Patricia Stone

Ohio

Fairview Park   
Katelynd Faler
Galena   
Charlotte Ryann Yoest
Shelby   
Brad French Catron
Warren   
Desmar T. Jackson

Oklahoma

Norman   
Lisa C. Baldock
Oklahoma City   
Narayan Kamlesh Naik

Oregon

Clackamas 
Ilya I. Yarovoy
Cove   
Megan Elizabeth Tanaka
Hillsboro   
Liqun Yang
Klamath Falls   
Kara Marie Herron
Pendleton   
Jamie Austin Comrie
Salem   
Amber Rose Leimomi Riley-Loy

Pennsylvania

Bala Cynwyd   
Samuel Nissim
Bridgeville   
Julia Lynn Ransom
Clarks Summit   
Philip Lyle Furiosi
Drums   
Edward Scott Yaracz
Gibsonia   
Leal A. Klingensmith
Gilbertsville   
Patrick R. Toomey
Newtown Square   
Robert F. Joyce
Warrington   
Michelle N. Wood

South Carolina

Goose Creek   
Elizabeth Victoria Eikelberger

South Dakota

Avon   
Shelby Janet Williams
Belle Fourche   
Jessica L. Gran
Black Hawk   
Kaitlin Marie Mallow
Box Elder   
Michael R. Wardle
Deadwood   
Joel J. Fundaun
Mikaela C. Fundaun
Elijah Thomas Kruse
Lead   
Chance L. Havlik
Jasmine Nicole Peck
Philip   
Katie Marie Nelson
Pine Ridge   
Aimee Louise Pond
Rapid City   
Lauren Rachal Armstrong
Luke J. Biggs
Misty D. Blough
Brianna N. Boyle
Michael K. Campbell
John Christopher Feehan
JoLynn Patricia Fletcher
Felicia Jenay Follum
Philip R. Henzlik
Alex P. Hollibaugh
Ryan J. McCafferty
Sarah Marie Melendez
Allison Grace Reynolds
Jamie Lee Scholl
Sean R. Sterling
Levi S. Williams
Saint Onge   
Davina A. Samuelson
Salem   
Brittany Lou Scheier
Scotland   
Rhiannon P. Jakopak
Spearfish   
Emily Katherine Pope

Tennessee

Knoxville   
Amanda Kate Cofer

Texas

Arlington   
Jared L. Wheeler
Big Spring   
Ashley M. Stromberg
Bullard   
Calli M. Miller
Cypress  
 
Ross Alexander Johnson
Henderson   
Serena Rose Hoogland
Houston   
Shane E. Doughman
Keller   
Katherine P. Cordes
Missouri City   
Justin Timothy Popp
Plano   
Pamela S. Nunez
Spring   
Baylee Jules Hart
Sugar Land   
Sydney Walker Jones
Weatherford   
Matthew L. Daniel

Utah

Coalville   
Justin S. Brown
Sandy   
Taylor J. Kasperick
Alexandra Dianne Smith

Vermont

Bennington   
Jessica Rose Walker
Fairfax   
Zachary T. Bochanski

Virginia

Alexandria   
David C. Burns

Washington

Bremerton   
Megan E. Zobell
Coupeville   
Nathan P. Stroud
Edmonds   
Mary Louise Lee
Maple Valley   
Ashley Ann Acker
Woodinville  
Benjamin Martin Hoerst

Wisconsin

Ashland   
Drew D. Homola
Delafield   
Everett Lee Scott
Eau Claire   
Tia C. Lowry
Elk Mound   
Megan Lea Bodart
Mukwonago   
Patrick Martin Quaglieri
Oostburg   
Brooke Bernice Sarver
Tomahawk   
Brook Mariah Daigle
Waterford   
Emily E. Swigart

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us