Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates -- Non-resident


July 5, 2011 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from at the completion of the 2011 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama                  

Birmingham 
Claire Ingles Fairley Moloney MA
Cottondale  
Jennifer Leigh Frye MS
Gadsden
John D. Agricola MA

Alaska         

Anchor Point
Aurora J. Lambert BS
Anchorage  
Christopher H. Cronick BSEN
Rachael Anne Silberling Sherman MPA
Ketchikan
Stephanie J. Johnson BA

Arizona                   

Chandler     
Jeffrey Douglas Baumann MS
Flagstaff      
Cody R. Plaisted PHRD
Laveen
Kelley Lynn Diggs BS
Phoenix
Anette Joy Beebe JD
Dax M. Crum BSEE
Prescott
Lauren McCrea MS
Tucson
William T. Malik PHRD
Yuma
James Emmett Fox PHRD

Arkansas     

Fort Smith
Jolyn Noel Belk JD

California                

Berkeley
Robert C. Litt MS
Bonita
Mohammad S. Elhomsy PHRD
Escondido   
Taryn Marie Sisco BA
Fremont      
Yu Ting Ti PHRD
Hollister       
Jamie D. Huston BS
Laguna Hills
Kelly Anne Herbinson MFA
Lompoc       
Ashley Cabral MA
Marina
Christen Lynn Schick BS
Timothy W. Schick PHRD
Oceanside    
Estella Louise Soto MFA
Orange
Alexander Michael Gibson BA
San Jose
Shahin Barooni BS
Santa Clara 
Charles T. Farina BS
Thousand Oaks      
Alyssa Akiko Nakos BS
Visalia
Debra Darlene Lowndes MA

Colorado

Arvada   
Mitchell Lee Fyock BA
Amy Elizabeth Hammer BA
Jamie Elizabeth Scarcliff MS
Aurora
       
Christopher Marc Anacker MS
Laura K. Bakke BSDH
Sarah Elizabeth Dunlap BSAR
Sean Geoffrey McGrath BA
Carissa Ann Olezene BA
Lauren L. Schlotthauer BSN
Steven C. Sizemore JD
Jeffrey Lewis Witt BSN
Bailey

Mary Alexandra Floyd BFA
Bennett
       
Caitlyn Erin Cahill BS
Berthoud
    
Danielle R. Stone BSN
Black
Hawk
Caleb Cresswell BSEE
Scott Elton Headrick BS
Boulder
      
Ann Elizabeth McGuigan BA
Brighton
     
Christopher Anthony Campbell BA
Robert Daniel Kerr BA
Broomfield
 
Douglas Patrick Fankell BSAR
Centennial
  
Rebecca Sue Baltakis BA
Kyle Davis Bogner BA
Charles James Busby BS
Graham D. Hersh BA
Eleanna Ilias Livaditis BA
Emily Brooks McElvain BA
Colorado
Springs  
Christian Allen Boesdorfer BA
S. Jason Cordova JD
Matthew Thomas Jolivet BS
Andrea A. Michaels BA
Tina Rae Oestreich JD
William N. Prentice BA
Kathryn Elise Rochelle double BA
Michael Ryan Rooks BS
Ashley Nicole Sears BSN
Gina L. Udick BA
Jennifer S. Ward BA
Conifer
       
Lucas J. Carrington double BA
Cortez

Neal Christensen Hurst PHRD
Craig

Madison Aaberg PHRD
Christopher S. McAlexander BS
Mark A. Oxley BSCP
Cripple
Creek        
Anthony L. Sharp MM
Delta

Jacqueline Diane Antonovich MA
Denver
        
Aimee L. Callahan EDD
Miranda Joy Cheshier BSN
Scott D. Erickson BM
Tracy Elizabeth Racicot JD
Durango
     
Emily E. Wotkyns BS
Elizabeth
    
Sydney Ann Burek BS
Cassidy Marie Grotheer BA
Englewood

Michael David Arlen BFA
Firestone
    
Stephanie L. Los BA
Flagler
        
James Frederick Otteman BS
Fort
Collins
Elizabeth Bennett Atwood MA
Amanda Gale Cooley BS
Nicole E. Cova BSN
Megan E. Evans BA
Tamara Marie Gebhardt BSN
Hannah June Hilligoss CERT
Nicole M. Hougard BA
Lindsey Keyes BA
Douglas M. Murray BA
Alyssa M. Pegg BS
Katherine Anne Rushing BS
Jeremy R. Shufflebarger JD
Callie McNeal Sockler BSN
Ryan Dillon Wells BSCE
Franktown
 
Maria Natalia Toland BA
Glendale
     
Alison F. Bair BSN
Golden
        
Mallory Dawn Davis BSN
Margaret M. O'Neill-Jones EDD
Grand
Junction     
Corin D. Chepko MS
Edward Alan Roberts Doty BS
Chelsea Debra Frazier BA
Hilary K. Gore BM
Jamie M. Karp MM
Greeley
       
Meggan J. Hathaway JD
Joseph Brian O'Farrell BS
Kasie Stairs BSN
Hayden

Jennifer C. Epp BA
Jordan A. Mader BS
Highlands
Ranch   
Matthew G. Plamp BFA
Meghan Kathleen Riggert BSN
Holyoke
      
Landon Allen Smith BS
Jordan N. Wieland BA
Hugo

Rhianna Jean Poss BSCE
Iliff
  
Stephanie Anne Stieb PHRD
Keenesburg

Sarah Elizabeth Waldron BS
Kiowa

Jeremy Wade Breakall BS
Lakewood
  
Rachel Nicole Bernard BS
Kelsey Gilmour PHRD
Elyse M. Newman BS
Las
Animas
Toby J. Harder BS
Littleton
      
Catherine Marie Amsberry BA
Colin Jay Clarke BS
Elizabeth A. Cochetas BA
Jenna M. Van Dyke BS
Renee Elizabeth Gittleson BS
Jenna E. Hennemann BA
Garrett Neal Kendall double BS
Cameron Nazminia BS
Jordan David Smith BA
Brittany Dawn Unrein BS
John R. Volpe BA
Emma Ashley Wilson BA
Livermore
  
Roxanne Elizabeth Phillips BA
Longmont
  
Kristianna J. Bilan BSME
Christopher Brian Kelly BS
Tessia Joan Steingrebe BS
Loveland
    
Erin Maureen Herlihey BA
Tate A. Mullen BA
Emily Rae Peters BA
Sarah Elizabeth Tenbraak BSN
Andrew C. West BSCH
Montrose
    
Carly Silva Jones BA
Monument

Luke James Lenski BS
Palisade
      
Alexander G. Hays BA
Parker
        
Caitlin Marie Gappa BS
Tyler R. Morton BSEE
Heidi M. Sobeck BA
Jacquelyn Kate Wolfgang BA
Pueblo
        
Ronald Gerard Yoxey PHRD
Pueblo
West
Kristal Valerie Burk BFA
Zachary V. Zaremba BS
Roggen
       
Kaytlyn M. Cooksey MS
Rye
 
Timothy Westbrook Peters EDD
Silverthorne

Hanna E. Holton BA
Steamboat
Springs
Kayleigh Corrine Nauman BA
Robert P. Sorenson BS
Strasburg
   
Brelynn Breakall Baysinger BA
Steven Lee Boyd BSME
Superior
     
Michael J. Porcelli BSAR
Matthew J. Sando BA
Thornton
    
Laura J. Dupuis BS
Kathrin Lynn Ryan BSN
Etna L. Sacato BSN
Stephanie A. Yenger BA
Westminster

Mary Abigail Washington BSN
Windsor
     
Kenneth H. Carpenter BSCS
Woodland
Park     
Christina Joy Mathews BA
Wray

Kassidee Nicole Benton BSDH
Danielle Marie Reed BS
Yuma

Albert W. Strickert BS

Connecticut

Marlborough
Shana M. McDermott PHD

Florida

Indian Harbour     
Lindsay Diane Marquino BFA
Oviedo
        
Tyler Davis BS

Georgia

Marietta     
Hugh Samuel Kendrick BS
Springfield
 
Robert G. Lang MA
Winston
      
Carla Lena Burnette PHRD

Idaho

Aberdeen   
Kimberly June Kovach BA
Coeur
d'Alene       
Kathryne D. McBride BA
Moscow
      
Christian Neil Johnson BS
Soda
Springs
Mellissa A. McCarthy MS
St.
Anthony
Claire B. Tousley BS
Tetonia

Brian D. Ashton MA

Illinois

Centralia    
Seth Aaron Sorensen MPA
Chicago
      
Katherine Burke Perrine BA
Gages
Lake
Matthew Alan Mazzetta BA
Mahomet
    
Victoria Elizabeth Pennington BS
Poplar
Grove
Joshua J. Pecoraro PHRD
Princeton
    
Marye Cathryn Goldsmith MA

Indiana

Cambridge City    
Alysha Y. Davis BS
Elkhart
       
Timothy A. Terlep BS

Iowa

Waterloo    
Jonathan Charles Beattie PHRD

Kansas

Lenexa        
Nathaniel Ryan Ladner BS
Manhattan
 
John J. LeValley BS
Mission
       
Francis S. Gipson BA

Kentucky

Morehead   
Leigh Taylor Bennett MS

Louisiana

Shongaloo
Kacie Marie Czapla JD

Maryland

Millers        
Carly Marie Van Hollen BA
Poolesville
   
Erica Lynn Neville BA
Severna
Park
Michael Connelly Jurczak MPA

Massachusetts

Wilmington
Danielle E. Bamberg BSN

Michigan

Auburn Hills
Anne-Marie E. Suriano double BS

Minnesota

Mahtomedi 
Gunnar Robert Kramer BS
Marshall
     
Kayla Corrine Otto BS
Owatonna
  
Meghan Ashley Carlson BA
Rochester
   
Meghan Renee Lockhart BA
Aaron James Triebenbach BSCE

Mississippi

Ackerman  
David Scott Humphrey BS

Missouri

Boonville      
Adam Thomas Million MFA
Sedalia
        
Cassey Lynn Hall BSN
St.
Louis     
Erica Nicole Stick BS

Montana

Ashland      
Heather A. Stevens BS
Billings
        
Tyson Dutton BSCE
Elizabeth Mary Gerstner BS
Chester
       
Kurt Robert Matkin PHRD
Columbus
   
Chris Wayne Sundberg MS
Fromberg
   
Wendy Dawn Boardman BA
Gardiner
    
Jessica Joe Larsen BS
Great
Falls 
Wendy Ann Weaverling BSN
Huntley
       
Lynsee L. Openshaw BSDH
Libby

Rachel J. Reckin MA
Lima

Amber Kay Johnson BSDH

Nebraska

 

Alliance      
Anne M. Dietrich BS
Beatrice
      
Nathaniel J. Vogel BSCH
Clay
Center
Nema Koohmaraie BA
Gering
        
James Patrick Butcher BS
Henry

Tyler Preston Northrup BA
Kearney
     
Samuel Dale Holmes BA
Kimball
      
Jordan Allen Autrey PHRD
La
Vista      
Jacklynn T. Pham BA
Lyman
        
Rachel Elizabeth Youngquist BA
Mitchell
      
Kevin D. Grauberger BS
Jeffrey Helgerson BSME
Amy E. Sherwood MA
Morrill
        
Laura Katherine Reisig BA
Katie L. Rice BA
Mullen
        
Brandi Lee Simonson BS
North
Platte
Dayna Rachel Olson BA
Kelli L. Spurling BA
Ogallala
      
Alexis M. Schreiter BA
Omaha
        
Jenifer L. Ruff MA
Scottsbluff
  
Benjamin Rand Morgan BS
Sidney

Courtney S. Conrad BA
Erin R. Huddleston BA
Wood
River
Alice M. Reynolds BS

Nevada

Elko
Yong Pratt MS
Las
Vegas   
Anthony Smith BFA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Bryan Warren Bortner BSME
Trisha Venisa Martinez BA

North Carolina

Salisbury    
Sara F. Beaver MS

North Dakota

Hunter        
Courtney Cherise Wilhelm BA
Palermo
      
Andy J. McCarroll BS
Erica V. McCarroll BA

Ohio

Bolivar        
Adam Edwin Regula MA
Medina
       
Holly Emery BSN
New
Albany
Katherine C. Berry BA

Oregon

Corvallis     
Laura Linn Meadows MS
Hermiston
   
Rebecca K. Berger BS
Hillsboro
      
Liqun Yang PHRD
Lake
Oswego
Eric J. Easley BS
Portland
      
Jessica M. Williams BS and PHRD
Rogue
River
Nicklas A. Waroff MM

Pennsylvania

Gilbertsville 
Patrick R. Toomey BS
Newtown
Square    
Robert F. Joyce BS

South Dakota

Deadwood   
Mikaela C. Fundaun BA
Jennifer Jo Reif BS
Edgemont
    
Emmet J. Daunt BA
Rapid
City  
Luke J. Biggs BSME
Misty D. Blough BA
John Christopher Feehan BA
Brittany Larae Grant BA
Philip R. Henzlik BS
Brianna Fedell McFarland BS
Ben Mincks BA
Nisa Joy Schwiesow BA
Christi L. Swaby PHRD

Tennessee

Knoxville     
Stephanie Elaine Dugger MFA

Texas

Amarillo
Karen A. Howard BA
Arlington
     
Lindsay Diane Neinast BFA
Big
Spring   
Ashley M. Stromberg PHRD
Houston
       
Andrew J. Marushack BSCH
David J. Wilcox BSME
Hurst

James Wright Creel MA
Keller

Denise A. Lajeunesse BSW
Plano

Whitney Grace Porter BSN
Richmond
   
James Kendon Easton BS
Round
Rock
Brittany Rachel Burkett BSN

Utah

Aurora        
Kevin L. Daniels JD
Deweyville
   
Quinn Lish BSN
Salt
Lake City         
Tina Marie Fawcett BSN
Tammy Jo Henry BSN
Sandy

Mary-Katherine Cooper MS
Alexandra Dianne Smith BS
South
Jordan
Teshia L. Sorensen PHRD
Vernal
         
Megan L. McDonald BA
West
Haven 
Brianna M. Ramsey BS
West
Jordan
Amanda L. Edwards CERT

Virginia

Bentonville  
Mary C. Nestor MA
Manassas
     
Bradley M. Leppert MS

Washington

Lake Stevens
Kirt Gregory Heap BA
Seattle

Jeff David Norman MS
Snohomish
  
Joanna Mitrut BSFC
Woodinville
 
Benjamin Martin Hoerst BSEE

Wisconsin

Rib Lake      
Aaron George John Zondlo BSN

Northern Mariana Islands

Saipan
Emily Jang BA

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us