The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students
at the completion of the 2011 fall semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor
of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music);
BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering);
BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical
Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of
Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering);
BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering) BSES ( Bachelor of Science
in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences);
BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in
Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum
Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA
(Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science);
MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).
Students are:
Alabama
Cottondale
Timothy Chad Frye BSN
Dothan
Andrew Joseph Wlaschin BSEE
Alaska
Anchorage
Sarah Michelle Carpenter BS
Elizabeth Marie Millhouse BA
Arizona
Phoenix
Nicholas Robert Fowler BA
Tucson
Sarah Kenney Hamill Skoch PHD
California
Coronado
Heather Marie Pettit BSFC
Gardena
Stephanie R. Vint BS
Long Beach
Allison L. Seedorf MS
Monrovia
James Andrew Davis BA
Oceanside
Sean Kelly Langan BSCE
Rancho Palos Verdes
Carollynn Wolff Bartosh BA
San Diego
Jeanne Marguerite Nycum MS
San Jose
Heidi Marie Farina BS
Solana Beach
Kelsey Amanda Lindner BA
Colorado
Aurora
Travis Dustin Bolinger MS
Broomfield
Christian Andrew Christofferson MS
Cory M. Klements BFA
Centennial
Jason Marshall Hinrichs BS
Colorado Springs
Travis Peter Corrow BS
Maxine Maley Delgado BSCH
Megan Sierra Halstead BA
Jack Jacob Smith BAS
Dag J. Westgaard BS
Craig
Dillon Kyle Guinn BA
Kaycee A. Stagner BS
Denver
Aubrey Ryan Bertram BS
Elizabeth
Natalie C. Macsalka MS
Evans
Sira Sakina Diakite BS
Zabedah Binti Saad MS
Evergreen
Amy Marie Larson BSN
Fort Collins
Jennifer L. Peters BA
Matthew G. Tanner BS
Golden
Kevin C. Brown BSME
Granby
Nichole M. Fuqua BA
Grand Junction
Theresa Marie Jones BA
Greeley
Thomas D. Benich BSME
Emily Justine McRae BA
Brett Dean Vandergon BSPE
Rhonda S. Wallace BSN
Mandi Lynne Zaruba BA
Haxtun
Jordan D. Hagemeyer BSAR
Highlands Ranch
Bailey A. Combs BA
Eric C. Mitchell BA
Evonne Joelle Schabron BA
Lakewood
Brandon Ray Buckio BS
Larkspur
Aaron J. Vogt BA
Littleton
Robert Alan Meyers BA
John William Schmidt BS
Longmont
Alicia A. Komloski BS
Loveland
Mark Stephen Erickson BA
Carolyn Lichtfuss BSN
Mead
Taylor Marie Close BS
Meeker
Elizabeth A. Hollowed BSCE
Montrose
Laura N. Freeman MS
Parker
Kevin Wisner Babcock BA
Steveny Victoria True BA
Sterling
Matthew P. Bjerke BS
Tabernash
Devin H. Oderwald BS
Thornton
Andrew G. Adams BSCP
Taylor Rolland Schriner BSCE
Westminster
Brittany Ann Arnold BFA and BS
Wray
Christopher Glen Reed BA
Connecticut
Milford
Jayeshkumar Dabhi MS
Waterbury
Mary Fiona Molloy BSN
Florida
Lakeland
Michael Dylan Powers BS
Vero Beach
Gregor S. Downey BA
Idaho
Emmett
Carson James Watkins BS
Idaho Falls
Richard Taylor Edwards BSAR
Post Falls
Jo Nell Lunceford BSN
Illinois
Bannockburn
George W. Barkemeyer BA
Casey
Caleb Lee Towles CERT
Gurnee
Kyle J. Mogensen BS
Wheaton
Hannah Michelle Colwill BA
Maryland
Lusby
Benjamin J. Koch PHD
Massachusetts
Boston
Junxing Zhao PHD
Hadley
Christopher Franklin Wilson BA
New Salem
Kaylan Ann Hubbard MS
Michigan
Zeeland
Dustin J. Miedema BS
Minnesota
Inver Grove Heights
John M. Hutchins BA
St. Paul
Edward Curtis Starns MS
Montana
Baker
Colleen M. Buck BS
Missoula
Travis Foshag BS
Nebraska
Alliance
Conrad V. Dahlstedt BA
Ashland
Joshua James Kingston BSCE
Bayard
Anna M. Dailey BS
Nora
Troy William Laughlin BS
North Platte
Emilee L. Higgins BA
Ryan L. Reynolds BA
Omaha
Kylee Ashley Dornbush BA
Nichol A. Hammrich PHD
Papillion
Evan L. Major BFA
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Melinda H. Benson MS
Jezzri M. Strahan BA
Roswell
Monika Diana Hobbs BS
North Dakota
Bowman
Jennie Lynn Glines BSN
Nova Scotia
Halifax
Mark Richard Lesser PHD
Ohio
Zanesville
Jake C. Huey BS
Oklahoma
Shawnee
Brandon P. Self BA
Oregon
Bend
Jessica L. Schueler MS
Pennsylvania
Clarks Summit
Philip Lyle Furiosi BSCE
Erie
Brienna Fleming MA
Lansdale
Maya Cohen MFA
South Dakota
Philip
Katie Marie Nelson BS
Pierre
Tara J. Busch MA
Spearfish
Stene Allen Verhulst MA
Texas
Cedar Park
Amanda Marie Jons MS
Longview
Timothy Haze Neill BSEN
Midland
Brianna McNeely Bertelson BSAR
Janel K. Shackelford BA
Missouri City
Jeremiah Michael Popp BS
Plano
Pamela S. Nunez BA
Utah
Coalville
Justin S. Brown BA
Price
Cynthia Apgar MS
Salt Lake City
Ashley Suzanne Hansen MS
Vermont
Vergennes
Seth William Kittredge CERT
Virginia
Langley AFB
Kellie Marie Washburn BS
Washington
Bellingham
Philip Donald Mann BSCE
Bremerton
Megan E. Zobell BS
Issaquah
Christian J. Verbrugghe BS
Pullman
Shaun Mychal Harris MS
Puyallup
Joannie Ranee Hill BA