Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident


February 8, 2012 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2011 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering) BSES ( Bachelor of Science in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:
        
Bar Nunn   
Brandi Lynn Daniels MS
Amber D. Thielbar BA
       
Big Horn   
Kelli Ann Klepperich BA
Melissa Jean Phillips BS
       
Buffalo   
Molly Clare Adami BS
Adam K. Michelena BS
Aaron L. Money CERT
       
Burns   
Lance William Peters BS
       
Byron   
Katie Faye Hoyt BA
       
Casper   
Reed S. Aivazian BS
Tammy Diane Anderson BAS
Aminata Aw BSN
Ashley Rae Cardenas MA
LaRon A. Coleman BA
Kendra Lynn David BA
Sarah N. Dunne BSCE
Dawood E. Esmaiel BS
Ashley Rae Fulton BS
Muriel Goodman BS
Michelle Denise Higgins BA
Joseph Leith Hollingsworth BSCH
Stephen Robert Hudson BA
Russell E. Hull BSN
Britney Mercede Jackson BS
Janna Lee Johnson BSN
Jason Alden Johnson BSEE
Amanda R. Jones BS
Jesse M. Knoll BS
Edward Aaron McComas BSEE
Eric J. Muller MBA
Christopher B. Murray BS
William Eric Nunn BSCE
Hanz C. Olson BA
Kevin John Schilling BSCH
Drew William Shutts BS
Sheena M. Snyder BSN
Brett Jacob Staley BA
Catherine Lee Swedberg BS
Debra Mitchell Swedberg MS
Jillian A. Tharp BSN
Erik N. Tischer BS
Jennifer Wales BSN
Christopher G. Wren BA
Amanda S. Wymore BA
 
Cheyenne
Matthew J. Allshouse BS
Kelsee Renee Atkinson BA
Maria Ylice Baca BA
Thomas Barnes EDD
Heather Marie Beckham BA
Alan W. Bruce BA
Cragen P. Buresh BS
Rocky S. Case BA
Logan S. Christensen BSAR
John Creel BS
Jesse William Dersham BSES
Nathan LaFollette Ditto BS
Timothy P. Dolan BSCE
Jeremiah Jay Donaldson BS
Brett M. Drake BSAR
Kaycee L. Eisele BSFC
Dawn A. Evert CERT
Sydney Ezell BS
Trevor R. Frohne BS
Jessica L. Hughes BA
Andrew Louis Joannides BA
Kenneth Johnson BA
Andrea Jones BS
Marissa Ellen Larson BSCE
Mary Lou Madsen BSN
Saima Naaz Malik BS
Tiffany Martell BSFC
Michelle A. Meza BS
Michael R. Morris BA
Tyler Anton Neasloney BA and BS
Megan G. Nichols double BA
Joshua D. Olson BS
Sandra Osell BS
Jeffrey A. Parkins MS
Daleen R. Patches BA and BS
Jason William Price BS
Kathryn L. Ratliff BA
Robert E. Reece MS
Patrick Rudd BSAR
Callie M. Rulli BS
Ashley Sedgwick BA
Gayle K. Sparks MA
Stefanie Marie Stephens BS
Brian E. Symons MS
Kristen Rae Trefren BSN
Michelle Marie Valenta BS
Brittany Anne Vallejo BSN
Jessica D. Vierk MA
Jeremy Luke Waldbauer BAS
Amanda Sarah Rose White BSN
Kaleigh Jo Williams BA
Lucas S. Yosten BS
 
Cody
Randal Craig Corns BS
Daniel J. Eckardt BS
David Eugene Klug BSEN
Benjamin R. Lampe BSEE
Gabriel Owen Maier BS
Luke McPherson Provart BSEN
Christine A. Shelton BSN
 
Cora
Heather Rhodes Hafey BA
 
Dayton
Craig Kenneth Hossfeld BSME
 
Douglas
Michael Joseph Bohnenkamp BA
Rebecca A. Favinger MS
Leslie Ann Fowler BSN
Dorina Burlacu Kemper BA
 
Evanston
Monika N. Anson BA
David K. Cole BSAR
Joshua Clark Fry BA
Jolene E. Haws BA
Conrad Morgan BSCE
Tracy M. Staley BA
 
Evansville
Amy Renee Black BA
Bruce Arthur Bulman BA
Matthew Chandler Cox BS
Angie M. Hayes CERT
 
Fort Laramie
Jessica Jill Freeburn BSFC
 
Fort Washakie
Cacey Sage BA
 
Gillette
Jaime Kay Carter BA
Marci N. Christensen BS
Jennifer Duran BA
Zachary J. Field BSCE
Jennifer Renee Gauthier double BA
Alexandra G. Hullinger BA
Logan Daly Krug BS
Andrew D. Lervick BS
Traci Lynn Morris BSN
Troy Nellermoe BS
Rochelle Tami Rice BSAR
Kristen Elizabeth Welch BA
 
Glenrock
Jeremy L. Gutierrez MS
 
Green River
Tanner Alan Brown BSAR
Heather Michelle Core BA
Courtney Alise Ewell BSCE
Amanda Rae Hansen BSAR
Zachary M. Hansen BSCS
Tiffany Jones BFA
Joshua Robert Parker BSME
Tyler Eric Reese BA
Samuel R. West BFA
Jeffrey T. Yennie MS
 
Grover

Dane D. Jensen PHD
 
Guernsey
Spencer Thomas Faber BSES
Molly Joanne Sellars BS
Logan R. Stevenson BA
 
Hillsdale
Brent A. Young BA
 
Jackson
Christopher Bessonette MA
Amanda Howell MS
Kyle Jeffrey McDonald BS
 
Kaycee
Ethan William Knapp BA
 
Kemmerer
Preston E. Black BS
Kiley Katharine Tomassi MA
Zachary L. Tyrrell PHD
 
Lander
Erica Kathleen Barton double BA
Crystal L. Hastings BSW
Candice Wyola Hudson BA
Clark Frederick Johnson BS
Jason R. Joiner BSES
Alyssa D. Lozier BS
Alexandria Marie Newman BS
Charles Gene Richardson BA and BS
Debra Renee Smith CERT
 
Laramie
Susan C. Adler MP
Christopher J. Aikele MA
Ashley A. Alden BS
Mahmood S. AlMoallem BSEE
Mohammad Said Almoallem BSEE
Clark D. Anderson EDD
Tasha R. Anderson BA
Jessica K. Arcega BS
Casey Jack Armstrong MS
Saroj Aryal MS
Casey James Bader BA
Vanessa Baguet BA
Joshua Balland BA
Graham J. Barrett MS
Jennifer Kay Bell BS
Eric Richard Berg BA and BSAR
Anupa Bhurtel BS
Josh David Biezuns BS
Erica Lyn Bishop MA
Kelly R. Boyd BA
James Arthur Branscomb BSEE
Matthew John Brantz BS
Chloe Teal Notzold Brightman BFA
Nicholas K. Burgess PHD
Devin Jay Burton BS
Stephanie Lynn Capps MSW
Matthew E. Carlson BA
Courtney Lynn Carpenter BS
Hoi Yuen Chan CERT
Samantha Anne Chase BSCH
Feng Chen MS
Melissa May-Gee Chiu BS
Tyler Scot Choal MBA
Sara E. Clymer BA
Thomas Michael Coates BS
Lyle Eugene Coguill BA
Gregory Andrew Comly BA
Zebulun Coulter MS
Kerry Cutler MS
Fangzhou Dai BSCE
Joseph J. DeGraw MS
Tracy R. Dunn BS
Louise Theresa Eckardt BA
Michael James Even BS
Carmen Marie Faris BS
Ye Feng BSEE
Sara E. Fluer BS
Daniel Ryan Foster MS
Deanna Louise Fox BA
Johnna T. French BSN
Tara Marie Frint BS
Luke L. Frye BS
Jonathon P. Gage BA
Austin David Gardner BS
James F. Garland double BS
Colin M. Garnett PHD
Courtney Rose Gearhart BSAR
Kari L. Geldert BSFC
Kendall Ann Gonzales BS
Keith M. Grzybowski BSAR
Qiuyue Guo MA
Christina R. Hachmann BSAR
Jennessa N. Hamilton BA
Jeffery Paul Hammond BS
Heidi L. Hancock BA
Alexander M. Harrison BA
Jacob Dennis Hartman BA
Paul Robert Haselhorst BS
Heather K. Haug BS
Xuan He MS
Joel Helenbolt BSAR
Brian Joseph Hendricks BS
Travis M. Hillen BA
Kenneth Wayne Hilton BA
Joshua V. Hoem BSAR
Kristine Juel Horton BA
Joseph W. Howdyshell MS
Melanie Raeann Hoyt BA
Julianne Hughes BSFC
Madison Rochelle Hulin MS
Satoshi Hyodo BS
Cody S. Ivie BS
Sarah Jean Jacobs JD
Coleton Andrew Jones BSCE
Joseph M. Jording BSEN
Justin M. Jourdan BS
Nadia E. Kaliszewski MP
Christopher John Kennedy PHD
Jade Della Kennedy BSFC
Laura Eve Kennedy MS
Richard M. Kennedy BS
Brandon G. Keyes BS
Felicia E. Killworth BA
Nicholas Robert Knesebeck BS
Michael A. Labrake BSCE
Whitney Michelle Ladwig BS
Ernest T. Lawson BA
Kuiwoo Lee BM
Matthew Lehmitz BA
Oyinpreye Lemebri BS
Carmen C. Leonard BA
Jaime Cathlene Levick BA
Andrea Lanae Lewis BA
Keith L. Lewis BA
Dara D. Lohnes BA
Logan Ian Maclean BS
Moinuddin Rahman Mahtab MS
Clayton James Malson BS
Rebecca Jean Marcott BA
Aylin S. Marquez BS
Molly Elizabeth Marso MS
Joyce Maria Mascarenhas BS
Joel G. Mason MS
Crystal J. McDonough JD and MA
Ryan Douglas Meyer MS
Shane Terence Miller BA
Keivan Hassani Monfared MS
Cody Jane Monroe BSCP
Alyssa Erin Murphy BA
Caitlin Jean Murphy PHD
Reshmi Nair PHD
Egla Yetnayet Negussie BA
Pradeep Neupane BS
Timothy Joseph Ney BS
Yang Ning MS
Ronald Kasey Noble BS
Tracy Erin O'Flannigan BS
Edward Offei MS
Odion Lydia Oisamoje BSCS
Brandon Tyler Overstreet MS
Nuray Packard BA
Henley Paradis BA
Victor O. Paschal BA
Amanda Leigh Penfield BA
Tracie Lea Perkins BA
Mark L. Perley BS
Matthew Ryan Peterson BS
Kelly Marie Phillips MA
Astaysha R. Pickinpaugh BS
Jeremy M. Planteen MA
Neera Pradhan BS and BSCS
Jerrica E. Pratt BA
Alisa S. Puchkova MS
Darcie E. Punches MA
Amos Lynn Purdy MBA
Lisa Marie Pzinski MS
Megan N. Quillen BA
Shaima Rahman MS
Gregory J. Ranft MS
Elizabeth M. Raymond PHD
Alanna Catherine Reid BFA
Michael Lanny Reimer MBA
Brandon Allan Reynolds MS
Scott R. Rigg BSEE
Kevin Dale Rine BA
Nolan M. Ristau BA
Talia N. Sanders BA and BS
Gordon D. Sawyer BS
Virginia Lyn Schmit PHD
Nicole A. Schoolmeesters MS
Kayley Hope Schulmeyer BS
Vincent Scotti BS
Terra E. Sears BA
Mitchell T. Sexton BA
Nathan M. Sexton BS
Murtaza Shabbir-Hussain BA and BSCH
Richard J. Shablo CERT
Chandana Shahi BS
Kimberly Jean Shannon BA
Jordan J. Sheets BSCE
Christopher J. Sherwood BS
Cassidee Shumway BS
Stephanie P. Shumway BS
Jared W. Simpson BA
Kelsey R. Simpson MS
Resha Singh BS
Kaleb P. Skog BA
Mara L. Sobotka BA
Zohreh G. Souri MST
Elbert O. Sowerwine BSCE
Shane K. Staley BA
Irene C. Steiger BA
Cassandra T. Stelow BS
Vagaban Subedi BSEE
Vedaprakash Subramanian MS
Jason Michael Svare BA
Elise Victoria Sylar BS
Jack Colton Troester BS
Emily E. Trostel MFA
Evgeniya Vladimirovna Tyson BSCE
Cornelis Casey Valkenburg BSME
Janess M. Vartanian MS
Tu Thanh Vu BS
Courtney D. Wagner BA
Jarod Frederick Waite MS
Afiya Kemba Walker BSCE
Sarah Lynn Ramsey Walters MS
Peter H. Wang MS
Elizabeth Reve Ward BA
Michael S. Warren BS
Rodney E. Weakly BSCS
Elizabeth Marie Webb BS
Ryan Weiand BA
Anurud Kumara Wijerathne MS
Derrek J. Williams MS
John Paul Williams EDD
Caryn Wynne Wykert BSAR
Huilong Yang BS
Zheng Ying BS
Andrew N. Young PHD
Han Yu PHD
Xiaoli Zheng MS
Ge Zhu MS
 
Leiter
Riata Little BS
 
Lingle
Stuart A. Speckner BA
Janelle Breann Unverzagt BS
 
Lysite
Zebulon L. Fross BSCS
 
Medicine Bow

Kathleen B. Hansen MA
 
Midwest
Nicole Morse BS
 
Mills
Caleb Coleman BS
 
Moran
Brendan Richard Bryant BS
 
Mountain View
Marissa Cheney BA
 
Newcastle
Kathryn Cera Ertman BA
Hans D. Hunt BS
 
Osage
Tucker Wayne Hamilton double BS
 
Pine Bluffs
Logan York Armstrong BS
Nicole Ann Macy BSFC
Joslyn D. Thompson BSN
 
Pine Haven
Mitchell R. Blakeman BS
 
Pinedale
Brittany A. White BS
 
Powell
Mary Pamela Brunsell BSN
Noah S. Grovenstein BS
Briana R. Jeffs BS
Heath Mitchell Kiser BA
Janet Lee Partridge BSFC
 
Ranchester
Anastasia S. Brady BA
Shari R. Williamson BA
 
Rawlins
Dylan T. Ford BA
Jillian M. Hagan BA
Robert Travis Moore CERT
 
Riverton
Travis Leereece Clarke BA
Sabrina Katherine Forbis BS
Judy Marie Kinney MS
Cody Lynn Lane BS
Jesse Kent Smith BS
 
Rock Springs
Anthony M. Allen BSEE
Kelly Buckman BSN
David Delgadillo CERT
Tammy Kay Fausett CERT
Bishop B. Hamm BA
Brianna Elizabeth Lear-Shelinbarger BA
Frances Nicole Lewis BA
Teri M. Lynch BA
Christopher J. Martin BS
Dana Marie McAninch BSN
Megan Renea Norton BA
Noriko Nozumi BSAR
Haley Nicole Perius BA
Karen P. Schanno BSN
Shandra Smith BA
Kevin Andrew Taucher BS
 
Saratoga
Katie Ann Christman BA
Joshua Sandlian CERT
Brandy L. Wallace MS
 
Sheridan
Michael Sean Bohne BSN
Patrick Kendall Conraads BA
Clayton H. Gregersen BA
Christopher Wayne Kosine CERT
Kathy M. Kruse BSFC
Matthew Robert Leibrich double BS
Patrick G. McDowell BSEE
Marjorie E. Nagengast BA
Nathan Michael Olson BS
John F. Rotellini BA
Paige E. Sanders CERT
Megan Lynn Single BA
Kathryn K. Stutheit MS
Brittney Erin Thomas BS
Arlee Thornton BSN
 
Sinclair
Zachary C. Laux BA
 
Smoot
Kassidy Stuart Reinert BA
 
St. Stephens
Flora M. Dewey BA
 
Story
Charles Clark Van Hoosier BS
 
Sundance
Chesney Paul Rathbun BS
Laura C. Reinhold MA
 
Ten Sleep
Clay Jeffrey Stocklin BSEE
 
Thermopolis
Jocelyn Gail Materi BS
 
Upton
Ryan E. Duca BA
Tyler J. Honey BSAR
 
Wamsutter
Logan Vance Hixon BS
 
Wheatland
Kaylah S. Driskell BM
Janell Kay Patterson BS
Jennifer L. Querry BSN
Catherine Lynn Riddle BA
Neal Benjamin Weber BS
 
Worland
Emma B. Christoffersen MA
Michael C. Donahue BS
Justin Randal Wilde BSCH



 

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us