The University of Wyoming lists the following non-resident students on the 2012 fall semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Roll.
The honor roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade point average.
To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.
Students are:
Alabama
Dothan
D'Marlowe Wright
Alaska
Anchorage
Levi Christian Turner
Chugiak
Kristen Clare Lessard
Fairbanks
Ana Marie Peterlin
Ketchikan
Lee Louis Yonker
Palmer
Cassandra Kaitlyn Yanez
Petersburg
Ashley J. Kawashima
Seward
Nickolis Thomas Broughton
Wasilla
Jonathan Grant Melton
Matthew Morgan Melton
Alberta, Canada
Calgary
Olivia Nianne Mohtadi
Duchess
Tyson Richard Hertz
Sundre
Beau Alexander Jackson
Arizona
Chandler
Hannah E. Clucas
Phoenix
Rebecca A. Frawley
California
Bakersfield
Lisa L. Denke
Emily Jane Pariseau
Descanso
Clayton E. Van Aken
El Cajon
Kaitlin Patricia Lafreniere
Huntington Beach
Ryan Michael Nelson
Jamul
Kayla Marie Mollon
Laguna Niguel
Travis C. Hargreaves
Christopher Marcelo Savan
Livermore
Brandon Joshua Fischer
Long Beach
Samantha Lynn Belisle
Newport Beach
Adam Thomas Kinder
Novato
Courtney S. Madson
Penryn
Nicolas Consulo
Rancho Cucamonga
Alexander Terrell Thompson
Redondo Beach
Lindsey Nicole Bowman
Rocklin
Jessica Raye Harman
San Diego
Adrienne Michelle Franklin
Temecula
Amanda Ashley Weaver
Trabuco Canyon
Barbara Jean Bender
Turlock
Stephanie Kiyomi Young
Valencia
Margaret Fern Edmiston
Colorado
Arvada
Kyle Geoffrey Bennett
Isaac Robert Comcowich
Nicholas J. Dumford
Courtney Nichole Gettel
Shelby Miriam Hayes
Mark Vincent Lawson
Jesselyn R. Linton
Luke T. Nord
Nicholas David Reinicke
Samuel Adam Reinicke
Zachary Jay Smith
Aurora
Dara Alexis Anderson
Halle Marie Brake
Corey Gillette
Kenneth Jordan Lane
Kelsey Mullikin
Emma Ann Olson
Vanessa Renae Onacki
James Peter Pendell
Delaney Lynn Tanner
Basalt
Chantri Lee Knotts
Emily Elizabeth Morley
Bennett
Paul James Duncan
Berthoud
Lucas L. Flanscha
Boulder
Riley W. Dean
Elise N. Hudson
Marith Brooke Miller Rubin
Amanda A. Toll
Breckenridge
Margaret A. Weldon
Brighton
Shelby P. Brow
Andrew Holton
Joanna M. Makepeace
Broomfield
Jenna A. Bateman
David J. Beach
Amanda J. Fankell
Jenna M. Mcclain
Erica Joan Severino
Castle Rock
Samantha H. Cook
Dorothy M. Davis
Bryce D. Fiore
Katarina Nicole Gillard
Michaela N. Stapp
Cedaredge
Jennifer Joy Badding
Centennial
Eric Phillip Bagnard
Torey E. Burrows
Heather Rochelle Call
Hannah Mary Dimmock
Kayla Marie Goldy
Erin Leigh Huck
Lauren Nicole Larson
Collin Reed Lucas
Alicia M. Niswonger
Seth T. Orndorff
Lauren M. Pickett
Sara Kathryn Thielk
Colorado Springs
Pamela D. Bolan
Sara Rene Boston
Alan L. Brown
Eric Michael Cameron
Ashley C. Cornella
Amanda Nicole Cross
Daniel Clay Deutsch
Benjamin I. Gallogly
Pierce Whitney Gillard
Rachel Anne Habermehl
Caitlin Anne Jenkins
Alex M. Koscielniak
Emily Frances Koski
Beryen Lai
Shannon Leigh Low
Margaret K. Maceau
Carmen Anne McDermott
Kathryn L. Mertz
Michaela Rachell Nelson
Aspen R. Pairan
Randi Lynn Prime
Daylon C. Roitsch
Brittany Lauren Shonka
Alyssa A. Varney
Craig
Sierra Lynn Arellano
Cullen Christopher Dilldine
Annie C. Sadvar
Denver
Stephanie Rae Domenico
Casey Lynn Morris
Samuel R. Stratton
Olivia Raechel Washburn
Dillon
Mccabe E. Jones
Durango
Sarah Rose Heath
Hannah Marie Keener
Amanda S. McAliney
John K. Wotkyns
Eaton
Chaunacey Patrick Ary
Katie M. Cunningham
Lauren Tyler Shoop
Elbert
Katelyn M. Newman
Jennifer M. O'Day
Elizabeth
Richard A. Darter
Colette Liane Fleury
Matthew Hughes
Tyler T. Peterson
Richard M. Short
Kaitlyn Nicole Weitzman
Englewood
Lauren M. Robertson
Devynn Nicole Yerina
Erie
Nicole M. Davis
Katie D. Richardson
Danielle Elizabeth Trierweiler
BreAnne Elise Wilmot
Estes Park
Benjamin Joseph Westley
Jacob W. Westley
Evergreen
Alison L. Gorrell
Arron Mackenzie Harms
Stephanie Danielle Lownds
Firestone
Jessica Lauren Los
Fort Collins
Julia Marie Bailey
Sarah Ann Bailey
Richa Bhatia
Joseph K. Cohen
Betsy Joy Conn
Julia M. Cooper
Kara L. Duggan
Megan M. Foster
Michael Laurence Grossett
Allison Elizabeth Hatch
Jaime Jo Hepner
Carl Herriott
Maiya Ann Hritsick
Andrew Eric Jones
Ethan R. Karp
Elizabeth P. Kinney
Benjamin Gary Lebeda
Kay Lebeda
Ruth L. Lewis
Kaitlyn Marcella Martin
Clayton R. Maxey
Gabrielle Viola McMorrow
Juan A. Meneses
Samantha Rae Morrison
Micah Joseph Nielsen
Anna A. Ohlschwager
Andrea Luise Raab
Jordan R. Richard
Stephen C. Roberts
Parker Wilson Robison
Erin C. Rooney
Chelsea Lynn Schadegg
Emily Marie Schultheiss
Patricia Michele Schwindt
Katelyn Marie Stout
Stefanie C. Townsend
Scott D. Trout
Rebecca Anne Watson
Caitlyn Jane Wells
Brian T. Witmer
Emily Louise Zachman
Fort Lupton
Jennifer Elizabeth Anders
Fort Morgan
Amanda Shea Benson
Fountain
Nicholas J. Maddy
Foxfield
Alyssa Ann Johnson
Franktown
Naomi N. Candelaria
Joseph C. Meier
Austin E. Olson
Frederick
Kayla Reid
Fruita
Craig S. Hibberd
Golden
Annika M. Dotson
Kathryn E. Hurrell
Mariah Sue Kepler
Ryan Eugene Myers
Stevin M. Overholser
Laura N. Powers
Manish K. Ranchhod
Granby
Derek Kraemer Reeter
Justin T. Trygg
Grand Junction
Jennifer Lindzi Aaberg
Kathryn Underwood Hasley
Rebecca Kathryn Roskowski
Cara Lyn Storey
Greeley
Michela Altergott
Reed Justin Merritt
Benjamin Bond Schaffer
Nora M. Sponaugle
Alexander S. Tyrrell
Samuel J. Weighner
Greenwood Village
Erin Nicole Kirk
Gunnison
Hannah Faith Cranor
Haxtun
Kelsey Ann Garretson
Hesperus
Zachary M. Goldman
Highlands Ranch
Paige A. Barrette
Cameron K. Bean
Madalynn M. Brady
Joseph Deppey
Elizabeth Anna Gibbons
Bennett Christopher Ingold
Kathleen Mary Kershisnik
Jessica Potthoff
Ryan M. Shepherd
Katherine Anne Sitler
Hugo
Lynn M. Poss
Indian Hills
Kenneth Kirk Askelson
Johnstown
John D. Brouwer
Jena Lee Hughes
Stephanie L. Hurley
La Junta
Andrea B. Leininger
Lafayette
Jillian Dale Garrison
Emily L. Smith
Lakewood
Jessica Lynn Legaretta
Brooke Livo
Amelia Watson Sheesley
Andra L. Zimmerman
Allyson Marie Zinke
Laporte
Heather J. Roecker
Larkspur
Erin Beatrice Sanders
Limon
Jessica Ann Frank
Littleton
Laura Angell
Bryce L. Carter
William D. Chapple
Andrew Montgomery Crawford
Sarah J. Jones
Brittany Larayne Moe
Chelsea Lynnae O'Brien
Eilise Olivia Patrick
John Thomas Plunkert
Amanda Rachelle Richards
Emily Rose Silco
Emma E. Simons
Kellen Elizabeth Smith
Lindsay Marie Strine
Patrick Scott Tidwell
Lindsey Kay Wambolt
Zachary Everett Witters
Longmont
Samantha J. Kee
Mitchell R. Machmuller
Aaron M. Praska
Nicholas J. Savino
Chloe Justine Storaci
Hunter Weston Storaci
Timothy Earl Thompson
Louisville
Ciera Mendicino
Loveland
Lauren A. Adlhoch
Brielynn Shawntae Berwick
Alison Jamie Donelan
Charles Timothy Faber
Michelle R. Kron
Anne Kathryn Lichtfuss
Kurt Armin Lichtfuss
Sierra Ceylon Merrill
Zachary P. Mirich
Chelsea K. Nelson
Kristina M. Quick
Erik Michael Schmidt
Elizabeth Louise Suriani
Tyler J. Treacy
Hadley D. Vaughan
Lyons
Alissa A. England
Masonville
Haley Tupelo Dukart
Mead
Riannah Michelle Holmberg
Jason Lowe
Meeker
Ethan Alexander Overton
Monument
Morgan T. Bryson
Kaitlyn Marie Freier
Sarah E. Moulden
Megan W. Ryan
Vincent M. Teran
Annastasia Alexandra West
Morrison
Robert C. Chapin
Nederland
Stuart S. Williams
Palisade
Anna Sarah Fasken
Paonia
Daniel K. Ford
Parker
Michelle Bartlett
Carly Callan
Page A. Dorman
Alec Rubio Hinojosa
Ryan Jeffrey Johnson
Lauren E. Kuminka
Katherine Elizabeth McGowan
Alison Kitty Moore
Tanner S. Poalillo
Joshua D. Reynolds
Dyan Kari Strausheim
Emily C. Ulmer
Lindsay Rae Weatherly
Brooke Ashley Weiss
Peyton
Robert F. Staite
Platteville
Zachary J. Stamp
Pueblo
Julie-Anne Maria Balestrieri
Sanford
Brandt R. Mortensen
Sedalia
Austin Robert Gager
Silt
Amber E. Pagni
Simla
McKenzi A. Digby
Steamboat Springs
Leah R. Berdine
Linnea E. Dixson
Sarah Elizabeth Dixson
Sara Emily Pugh
Keegan Rogan
Sterling
Travis A. Brammer
Tessa Jewelousise Gareis
John P. Mildenberger
Superior
Spencer William Carnes
Alicia Simmons Eustes
Thornton
Angela Carlow
James Alan Chestnut
Derek Joseph Epstein
Aleksandrea Elizabeth Johnson
Kaile M. Peska
Kyle Gregory Schriner
Timnath
Jennifer Renae Hendricks
Walden
Robert J. Perkins
Wellington
Hannah Mae Peterson
Westminster
Caitlin Lindsay Duncan
Dale Robert Gibbs
Windsor
Ryan M. Cates
Katie A. Cova
Adam Paul Kacmarsky
Wolcott
Makena Lee Burner
Yuma
Austin P. Traphagan
Florida
Naples
Jolene Marie Hess
Georgia
Marietta
Jordan Andrew Turner
Peachtree City
Sean Jeffrey Gossner
Hawaii
Kaneohe
Gabriella Dieu-Anh Gualano
Kapolei
Marlayna Masako Brady
Pahala
Jacob Bishop Edwards
Idaho
Blackfoot
Kia Noelle Murdoch
Boise
Kayla Christine Fehringer
Samantha Marie Lancaster
Julia L. Popish
Carlee A. Wilson
Idaho Falls
Ethan E. Griffel
Kaitlyn Renae Johnson
Rathdrum
Brandon P. Richardson
Illinois
Bolingbrook
Bayley Elizabeth Slack
Durand
Kary Lynn Babb
Goodfield
Andrew Ryan Olson
Lyons
Jessica Anne Grunow
Naperville
Conor Vincent Skrobot
Oak Park
Mark A. Willis
Palos Heights
Cody Gerard Starosta
Roselle
Aaron Gregory Boyer
South Barrington
Hailey Christine Czarnecki
Spring Grove
Travis A. Gunderson
Woodridge
Evan James Martin
Indiana
Elkhart
Erik Bryan Cooper
Sheridan
James Sebastian Kinsey
Iowa
Solon
Frances Victoria Eckrich
West Des Moines
Nicole E. Peterson
Winterset
Jodi Lynn Purdy
Kansas
Fort Riley
Gage H. McKeag
Lecompton
Luke Thomas Kellum
Prairie Village
Kaiha F. Harris
Maryland
California
Nichole Marie Asmus
Kensington
Gregory Francesco Galli
Laytonsville
Cameron Frances Irons
North Potomac
Donovan J. Burton
Massachusetts
Belmont
Yvonne Sciascia
Plymouth
Matthew William Filla
Quincy
Amber D. Nickel
Westborough
Katherine Rose Lis
Michigan
Gaylord
Taylor Kissack
Grosse Pointe Farms
John W. Beckius
Ironwood
Brita N. Schroeter
Minnesota
Andover
Brandon J. Anderson
Cottage Grove
Keenan Montgomery
Duluth
Sarah Johnson
Lakeville
Shanda Marie Geif
Mahtomedi
Rachel Erin Carlsgaard
Maynard
Joseph David Plante
Milaca
Cameron John Weddle
Orr
Shane Michael Halverson
Rogers
Nathan Rasmusson
Savage
Chase C. Roullier
Shoreview
Brian R. Peterson
Waconia
Scarlett Leigh Sterner
Woodbury
Charl Anthonie Lombard
Missouri
Chesterfield
Nancy DeMello Davidson
Kansas City
Dannika Marie West
Kirkwood
Christian Bopp
John J. Degenhart
Lee's Summit
Gina Sauer
Liberty
Melissa Ann Anderson
Saint Louis
David Remington Scoular
St. Louis
Benjamin D. Thomas
Montana
Biddle
Jackelyn Marie Rumph
Billings
Kara Ann Duren
Benjamin A. King
Katelynn M. Lynch
Blair C. Monson
Ellen Jean Studebaker
Bridger
Brianna N. Courtney
Clancy
Tatum R. Teegarden
Culbertson
Darby Miles Kessner
East Helena
Neal W. Petz
Gardiner
Jake Andrew Larsen
Harlem
Benjamin L. Stroh
Huntley
Emily Grace Walker
Kalispell
Bria J. Frame
Lewistown
Caleb A. Bentley
Libby
Skyanne Alexis Cosgriff
Otter
Sarah S. Notti
Park City
Hollie A. Deis
Pompeys Pillar
Bernard Austin Buzanowski
Red Lodge
Jasper Rose Fitzgerald
Scobey
McKenzie Ann Kilgore
Nebraska
Alliance
Jonathan Joseph Weishaar
Bayard
Sean Michael Ridgeway
Bridgeport
Manda E. Steer
Marissa E. Steer
Broadwater
Shannon Jeane Anderson
Bushnell
Catelyn Ruth Cornils
Julie Ann Novotny
Crawford
Katherine Parker Callahan
Elkhorn
Kathleen L. Bouzis
Margaret Ann Wingerter
Gering
Charity Mae Burkey
Grant
Joanna Marie Wurst
Harrisburg
Jaymes Craig Talkington
Hershey
Cassandra A. Murphy
Kimball
Dalton L. Lockwood
Whitney L. Petersen
Jordan P. Stahla
Lewellen
Cale A. Mccormick
Lincoln
Andrew J. Huffman
Mccook
Christine Marie Messinger
Minatare
Katherine R. Bradfield
Dillon Joseph Broussard
Minden
Brianna Marie Gillespie
Clark R. Newbold
Morrill
Michelle Rae Jacobsen
Norfolk
Kyle Joseph Wemhoff
North Platte
Tia Lea Kalkowski
Meagan Nicole Ross
Omaha
Nicole Marie Walker
Oshkosh
Emily Sue Mcginley
Ravenna
Valerie Lynn Rathe-Hoffman
Scottsbluff
Molly Anne Chapman
Darci Joyann Deaver
Alex Johnson Groskopf
Austin Eugene Groskopf
McKenna Jo Pieper
James L. Roland
Sidney
Mark Allen Johnson
Samuel Cameron Joseph
Chris J. Lambrecht
Weston
Andrew J. Niemann
Nevada
Carson City
Matthew R. Parmenter
Las Vegas
Emory Burns
Joyce Sierra Johnson
Sparks
Kyle Austin Scalise
Spring Creek
Amanda R. O'Donnell
New Hampshire
Barrington
Robert Cheever
Hollis
Peter Richard Bishop
New Jersey
Voorhees
Travis M. Lynch
Whippany
Jeffrey Tyler Wilson
New Mexico
Alamogordo
Matthew Thomas Apple
Albuquerque
Dylan Patrick Kriescher
Edgewood
Hanna Katherine Arzigian
North Carolina
Asheville
Isaiah David Martin
Hampstead
Tara Kailin Haig
Yanceyville
Elizabeth Eastep
North Dakota
Bismarck
Kristen Elise Bjergaard
Killdeer
Ben R. Pelton
Blaine Adam Pelton
Ohio
Galena
Charlotte Ryann Yoest
Mason
Jacob Collin Wittman
Navarre
Trevor Jay Stern
Toledo
Derek James Walters
Oklahoma
Claremore
Francis Salvatore Bruno
Oregon
Beaverton
Nathan Q. Leddige
Bend
Jessica L. Schueler
Clackamas
Ilya I. Yarovoy
Lake Oswego
Christina Lea Bogdan
Marcola
Ryan Hansen
Oregon City
Samuel Robert Clyde
Portland
Robert James Nueske
Pennsylvania
Breinigsville
Keri A. Nolt
Cambridge Springs
Kyle P. Friel
Drums
Edward Scott Yaracz
Lititz
Kyle Edward Walter
Malvern
Addison Shea Pitcher
Meadowbrook
Devon Hannah Webster
Mechanicsburg
Jackie Lain
South Dakota
Belle Fourche
Jessica Leigh Gran
Black Hawk
Hannah M. Cimburek
Brookings
Jonathan Augustine Kephart
Aimee Joy Woodard
Custer
Lucas John Pinkerton
Deadwood
Elijah Thomas Kruse
Lead
Martina L. Mack
Pierre
Nate Jerome Buscher
Rapid City
Emily K. DeVries
Tiffany Ann Iversen
Josh A. Masten
Ryan J. McCafferty
Sarah Marie Melendez
Dusty L. Parker
Allison Grace Reynolds
Jamie Lee Scholl
Samuel Edward Shreeve
Sara Waeckerle
Haylee Ann Weisgram
Reva
Tal Gregory Wammen
Sioux Falls
Alexander G. Hall
Spearfish
Ian Charles Hall
Tracy L. Kolb
Tennessee
Franklin
Tyler Thessin
Only
Mitchell Weston Lukens
Texas
Austin
John Canaan Hurst
Bryan
Chelsea Maree Downey
Bullard
Calli M. Miller
Carthage
Lauren Haley Whitaker
Fulshear
Whitney I. Smith
Houston
Aliyah Christina Mikulski
Katy
Stacy L. Stibora
Patrick Ryan Tinsley
Keller
Katherine P. Cordes
Liberty
Alisha Ariana Potetz
McKinney
Andrew Todd Pawlinski
Michael E. Tharby
Missouri City
Taylor A. Campbell
Justin Timothy Popp
Pflugerville
Jeremy Thomas DeSantis
Spring
Zachary Wayne Barr
Baylee J. Hart
Sugar Land
Holly Reagan Heussner
Sydney Walker Jones
Weatherford
Matthew L. Daniel
Utah
Elberta
Cole S. Ford
Lehi
Chelsee Dellinger
Logan
Morgan B. Hokanson
Spring City
Tenika Leigh Eardley
Vermont
Bennington
Jessica Rose Walker
Virginia
Manassas
Markes T. Leppert
Washington
Arlington
Thomas Michael Dietz
Buckley
Samantha E. Ryan
Coupeville
Nathan P. Stroud
Issaquah
Reanne Rene Rasmusson
Benjamin Ian Steer
Kittitas
Kyra Jo Garnich
Lake Stevens
Colton James McCoy
Maple Valley
Ashley Onufer
Orting
Sarah Nicole Patterson
Ravensdale
Allison Jean Smith
Renton
Rebecca Lynn Paustian
Ridgefield
Trevor Harrison Brown
Soap Lake
Daniel C. Asker
Yakima
Sean Jacob Pesek
Wisconsin
Lake Tomahawk
Benjamin C. Lonsdorf
Madison
Nathanael John Musser
Tomahawk
Brook Moriah Daigle
Waterford
Aaron T. Derner
Emily Elizabeth Swigart