Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Non-resident


February 15, 2013 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students from at the completion of the 2012 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science) BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Health); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MAT (Master of Arts in Teaching); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MMED (Master of Music Education); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).


Students are:

Alabama

Enterprise
Chong A. Crouch BSN
Huntsville
Franki-Marie Effrece BS

Alaska

Eagle River
James R. Gampetro CERT
Ketchikan
Lee Louis Yonker BS
Ninilchik
Tracy L. Quance BSPE

Arizona

Mesa
Leah Kathryn Biesemeyer BSN
Scottsdale
Dana Bonnell Hantel MFA

California

Jamestown
Jennifer I. Scholz BSN
Laytonville
Jessica Elaine Prescott BS
Los Alamitos
Hannah Ty Wianecki BA
National City
Sallee Michelle Jordan BSN
San Clemente
Patrick Ryan DeBarge BS
San Francisco
Catherine Mary Brignoni BSN
San Jose
Robert Hayes BSN
San Marcos
James Dylan Murray-Seaton BA
Tehachapi
Alicia Maria Schroeder BSN

Colorado

Aurora
Todd Anthony Knight BA
Dominique Schoech BSCH
Berthoud
Kelsey Claire Thrush BSCH
Castle Pines
Hannah Jean Mondrala BS
Centennial
Jonathan Neal Hallowell BFA
Colorado Springs
Pamela D. Bolan BS
Taylor Catherine Cluxton BS
Denver
Michelle Diaz BSN
Gabrielle Marie Horvath BS
Heindel Siribuor BSN
Leah J. Smith BSN
Dolores
Maxim A. Lowry BS
Durango
Sarah Rose Heath BS
Fort Collins
Heather M. Burgard BSN
Ellen Ann Geppert BA
Corina I. Pike MA
Fort Morgan
Amanda Shea Benson double BA
Grand Junction
Corey Joseph Beaugh MS
Spencer P. Buda BS
Greeley
Amanda M. Reimer BSFC
Benjamin Bond Schaffer BS
Greenwood Village
Muthukumarappan Ramurthy PHD
Highlands Ranch
John Logan Suranyi BS
Aubrey Elizabeth Totsch BA
Lafayette
Whitney Nicole Nichols BA
Levi L. Salmans BS
Lakewood
Kaela Beth Fischer BS
Margaret Louise Kimble BSCE
Richard Weston Linde BSN
Littleton
Jacob Libero Calzavara BS
Anne Lawrence MBA
Michael G. Purcell BA
Longmont
Alyssa Marie Hughes BSCH
Loveland
Bryanna M. Cayou BS
Kristen P. Dermody BA
Mathew James Dinsmore MBA
Lyons
Alissa A. England BA
Meeker
Jerod J. Smith MS
Parker
Katherine Elizabeth McGowan BSFC
Kathryn Mary Nicola BA
Marie C. Oldenburg BA
Rye
Tate Neal Smith BS
Steamboat Springs
Tyler S. Ostrom BS
Samantha Kathleen Phares BS
Thornton Derek Joseph Epstein BFA
Christine M. Montgomery MA
Westminster
Darienne Cathleen Watson BS
Yuma
Steven L. Carpio BS

Connecticut

North Haven
Elizabeth Ann Rosenberg BSN
Shelton
Veronica P. Long BSN

Georgia

Fayetteville
Oluwafemi Adeboye Abudu BA
Snellville
Shirley Pettis Eackles BSN
Warm Springs
Barbara O. Pagillo MS

Idaho

Boise
Jacob C. Uhrig CERT
Idaho Falls
Ryan Andrew Jacobson BS
Justin Thomas Jicha MS

Illinois

Annawan
Tina Rose Cathelyn BSN
Arlington Heights
Nicholas James Carlson BA
Barrington Hills
Jayson T. Skulborstad BS
Elk Grove Village
Dori R. Pitynski MS
Lemont
Anastasia Marie Phyllis Mock BS
Paris
Joshua Alan Knight CERT
Shorewood
Erin Price BS
Spring Grove
Travis A. Gunderson BSAR
St. Francisville
Amelia L. Carr BSN
Stonington
William J. Kenter CERT
Yorkville
Trenton Jeffrey Earl BS

Kentucky

Lexington
Stephen Anthony Prosser BS

Maryland

Greensboro
Gretchen Elyse Heberling BSAR

Massachusetts

Mansfield
Amanda Marie Vincent BA
Somerville
Mujtaba Haider BSEE

Michigan

Alma
Anna C. Morgan BA
Grayling
Austin Bryce Andrus MS
Rochester
Brian K. Dean PHD
Timothy Patrick Matthews MS
St. Johns
Nathan Whitney Lehman MS

Minnesota

Eagan
Brady Zangs Foreman PHD
Houston
Aaron Allen Lee MS
Mora
David O. Cook MS

Missouri

Kansas City
Melissa Joy Hieb MS
Palmyra
Annie R. Gleckler BS
St Louis
David Remington Scoular BS

Montana

Billings
Anjelika A. Patton BSN
Erin Lee Smart BSN
Bozeman
Sydney L. Stanhope BSDH
Bridger
Brianna N. Courtney BSN
Helena
Adrian Lee Largent CERT
Missoula
Shannon Schreiner MS
Red Lodge
Jasper Rose Fitzgerald BS
Wyola
Ruth Anne Laughery BSN

Nebraska

Angora
Seth John Spurgeon BA
Fremont
Joshua A. Sammons BA
Gering
Ethan Connor Walter BS
Quintin R. Zabel BS
Julian
Christopher R. Boden BSAR
Lincoln
Caitlin Rose Grandjean BSFC
Minatare
Katherine R. Bradfield BSAR and BSCE
Weston
Andrew J. Niemann BSME
York
Adam L. Hamling BA

New York

Ogdensburg
Junko N. Vann BSN
Westbury
Mazi O. Ogbonna BA
 

North Carolina

Asheville
Isaiah David Martin BA
Raleigh
Matthew J. Cleary MS

North Dakota

Montpelier
Tyrel N. Ebele BSCS

Ohio

Dalton
Mark J. Jameson MA
Galena
Charlotte Ryann Yoest BA
Toledo
Derek James Walters BA
West Liberty
Derrick Christopher Cerwinsky PHD

Oklahoma

Altus
Justin Steven Dunn BSPE

Oregon

Bend
Jessica L. Schueler BSFC
Clackamas
Ilya I. Yarovoy BSEE
Eugene
Brian Paul Scoggins MS

Pennsylvania

Doylestown
Alexa Jennee Dugan MA
Drums
Edward Scott Yaracz BSAR
Gettysburg
Shelley Marie Christian BSN
Indiana
Shannon Leigh Low BA
Ligonier
Connie L. Douglas BSN

South Carolina

Bluffton
Matthias E. Greene JD
Simpsonville
Andrew Mark Stoeber BSN

South Dakota

Rapid City
Brianna N. Boyle BA
Samuel Edward Shreeve BS
Warner
Mandi J. Deibert BSN

Tennessee

Hendersonville
Trisha Lynn Chambon BSN
Memphis
Charles D. Petzinger BSAR

Texas

Richmond
Naomi Aena Hayes BSN
Round Rock
Felica LaGuan Watson BSN
San Antonio
Dale C. Jones MS

Virginia

Draper
Meredith Ann Pratt BS
Leesburg
Michael George Fehr double BA

Washington

Indianola
Jayson Douglas Stemmler MS

Wisconsin

Waukesha
Colleen Marie Bourque MS

 

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader