Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident


July 17, 2013 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2013 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering) BSES ( Bachelor of Science in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MAT (Master of Arts in Teaching); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Steven Josh Frazier CERT
Shalisa Hazelett BM
Jayson Neal Kennington BS
Kyle C. Lancaster PHRD
Tracey Sorenson MS

Albin
Kelsey Jean Eklund BS

Alcova
Alecia Marie Cushman BS

Alpine
Bridger Cummings BS

Auburn
Jordan Lewis Hyde BSAR

Banner
Lane Moreland BS

Bar Nunn
Anastasiya Archuleta BSW
Joshua R. Bake MPA
Shelley J. Benson BSN

Basin
Phillip Michael Hoffman BS
Lori Lynn Smallwood BA
Bear River Katelyn M. Conger BS
Jaye M. Synan MA

Bedford
Morgan Campbell BA

Big Piney
Haley Jorden Lockwood BS
Allison R. Wenz BA

Bondurant
Melissa S. Bartley JD

Buffalo
Tell Atter BA
Mark A. Bedford CERT
Patrick Lynn Fitzgerald BSN
Tyler D. Gibbs BS
Leah R. Ramsey JD and MPA
Katherine J. Spanos BA
Jason S. Tyser MS

Burlington
Michelle Nicole Allen BS

Burns
Kaitlin M. Horst BSN

Byron
Michelle Mae Hoyt BSN

Carpenter
Amanda Jo Brown MS
Mary E. McAllister BA
Shelly Montgomery BSN

Casper
Sarah Marie Adrianos BSN
Dennis K. Alm BS
Kevin Alm BS
Kayla Anderson BSN
Opal A. Anderson PHRD
Patrick R. Appleton BA
Eileen Joan Ashbaugh BA
Whitney L. Barrett BSN
Windi R. Bassler MPA
Elizabeth Katherine Becher BA
Amy M. Berry BSW
Jordan Lee Bishop BA
Nathan Andrew Bonck BSAR
Bryony L. Bonds BSN
Audrey M. Booth BA
Courtney D. Brackenrich BA
Julia Anne Brown BSN
Michelle Nicole Burback BSAR
Robert M. Byrd BA
Pennie Jo Caldwell BA
Colby C. Cassel BS
Cameron M. Clark BA
Donald T. Claunch BS
Morgan G. Cropsey BS
Brianna Danae Crowe BA
Evan R. Crump PHRD
Emilybeth W. Curtis BS
Leslie A. Curtis BSW
Elizabeth R. Davis BSW
Kayla N. Eaton BA
Alexandra L. Ewart MS
Michelle Essen Farnsworth BA
Joseph I. Frieze BA
Logan Walter Fuller BA
Paul B. Gallegos MPA
Shane W. Gamble BS
Brenna Nichole Gatimu BSW
Erin E. Gazda BA
Karah Kristine George double BA
Jacqueline K. Gilmore BA
Robert L. Gilmore BA
Kaitlynn E. Glover BS
Kenneth R. Goehring BS
Andrea Sara Gooder MA
Aaron Dylan Graham MA
Kristen E. Hamar MA
Nicholas Todd Hamar MA
Rene I. Hansen BA
Chase Harmelink BA
Ronald Lee Harned BS
Deanna Sue Hedlund BSN
Shanae R. Hedlund BA
Lyndee Marie Curtis Henrichsen BA
Lacey N. Hill PHRD
Jared Daniel Holbrook JD
Wade P. Holmes BA
Christopher M. Honken BS
Christeen Mwango Howse MSW
Monica Ann Ideen BS
Elizabeth J.Krampner BA
Kayla Denise Jackson BSN
Sarah C. Jackson BSW
Natalie M. Jennings BS
Hillary Lynne Johnson BSN
Linda E. Johnson BSN
Sean Thomas Johnson BSN
Brandon J. Juday BS
Katherine E. Junge BA
Leslie Ann Keeler BSN
Michelle Ann Knoll BA
Anne Karen Kugler JD
Lindley Kugler BA
Joy Dean Ladwig BSW
David Lamb BS
Kelsey Lang BA
Parker S. Larsen BSAR
Lisa R. Lausten BS
Joseph Daniel Lenihan MSW
Kevin David Lenth PHD
Jennifer Robin Longo BA
Nanci Kae Madsen BA
Daniel R. Marken BSCH
Tina Marie Markos BS
Tavy Lynn Martinez BS
Martha McLaughlin BSDH
Kelsey Eileen Mitchell BA
Andrew Martin Mittelstadt BA
Heidi Joy Muller BSN
Alicia Murphy BA
Rebecca Myler BSN
Aleksandra Marie Nations BSPE
Mark Alan Nelson BA
Cheldun Allen Neubauer BSFC
Connor Patrick Novotny BA
Shawn R. Opitz BS
Shannon M. Orr BSN
Cereja A. Pebbles BA
Craig L. Peil BSW
Christine Lee Pond BSW
Audrey Anne Quest BA
Tyler Pat Rasmussen BS
Sarah E. Rhodes BA
Jessica C. Riis BM
Constance Katherine Rodgers BA
Shona R. Ross BA
Keifer A. Russell BS
Tyler Russell BA
Jeralee E. Salmon BSW
Laura M. Saraceno BA
Gregory Amir Saydjari BA
Roberta J. Shepperson PHRD
Heidi A. Siedschlag BA
Tonya Marie Skinner BSN
Amanda G. Spriggs BS
Christopher Jordan Steinhoff BS
Tia Lynn Sternberg BA
Joel Stretesky BSCS
Abigail Marie Tille BS
Kelsey Mae Underwood BA
Jonathan A. Urman BA
Jon Vencill BA
Kathryn Ellen Verow BSN
Tori E. Verow BA
Emmy Louise Voigt BS
Matthew W. Watts BS
Christopher Weaver BS
Kate E. Whitaker BSN
Warren C. Whitlock MA
Gloria Elizabeth Wickman BA
Scott W. Yost BS
Alexandria Marie Young BA
Eric M. Zespy BS

Cheyenne
Sriganesh Ananthanarayanan MS
Jon Michael Andersen BS
Sheryl K. Anderson BSN
Zack Anderson double BA
Timothy C. Antinick double BA
Sara Marie Aquin BA
Bryan Max Arp BS
Katherine Marie Bailey BA
Stephanie L. Beistline BA
Jacob Tyrell Berg double BS
Abigail Bever BA
Kelly J. Bohnenblust BS
Lindsay Kay Brugger BA
Ellisa C. Calvetti double BA
Sarah L. Campbell MA
Susana Gabriela Castro BSFC
Victoria L. Christensen BA
Crystal E. Cline BA
Chelsea L. Colbert MA
David Allan Collins BSME
Paul Joseph Comaroto MA
Christina Currie BA
Wade Daniels BSEN
Jonathan A. Daraie double BS and BSPE
Rayme J. Van Dell MA
Anna Christine DeMers BSCE
Karla J. Dieters MSW
Amy Lynn DiRienzo MS
Maria Elizabeth Dobelmann BA
Blake Ryan Donoho BS
Christopher James Douglass MS
Tina M. Dubs BS
Holly D. Foster BA
David A. Garcia BS
Abigayle Ann Paytoe Gbayee MA
Jennifer Jean Goodman BSN
Kyle N. Green BSCE
Michael J. Grieve double BS
Lindsey Marie Grubbs MA
Elise V. Guidry BA
Heidi Gurov BSN
Kellyn M. Haag BSDH
Chelsea C. Hacker BA
William David Harnish JD
Emily Marie Harris JD
Katherine Lee Headstream BSDH
Jonathan Mark Hedger BA
Erin K. Hill BS
Ashley N. Hord BSN
Katherine A. Imig BA
Andrew Thomas Jacobson BSCH
Riley J. Kallhoff BA
Theo J. Kanbe BA
Reagan Joy Kaufman PHD
Jung In Kim PHRD
Kristina Renee Kleist JD
Ryan Gregory Kolb BA
Jordan L. Korber BA
Kacee Von Krosigk BA
Aaron L. Kruger MAT
Stacey Marie Lane MSW
Erika Wells Leininger BSAR
Jennifer D. Leman MA
Mila A. Lemaster BS
Katherine Lindsey Lerner BA
Adrianna K. Lindgren PHRD
Jacob K. Lloyd BSME
Christa Anne Luckenbach BA
Chelsey G. Lynch BA
Olivia R. Mabie BA
Sara Jane Mackey BS
Morgan Leanne Marks BA and BS
Katrina Rae Marlatt BA
Laura K. Mckinley BS
Heather Marie Mcomber BSN
Joshua W. Meeks BSME
Saba Tekle Melketsadik BSN
Luke V. Meyer BS
Sean Richard Miller BA
Kara L. Mitchell BA
Elizabeth J. Mondragon BSN
Robyn Anne Moore BSW
Jaella Morris BA
Sarah E. Mousel BS
Thomas Chesley Muhlbach BS
Callie Ann Neelands BSFC
Erin Michelle Nemec PHRD
Chintheya N. Nokes BA
Geneva M. O’Brien BA
Taylor Rhett Ockinga BS
Gregory Joseph Osler BS
Brittany Noel Perez BA
Emily T. Peterson BM
Emily Mae Phillips BA
Ryan Anne Pinkston BA
Spencer N. Pollock MPA
Nicole Elise Pritchard MS
Brian David Profaizer BA
Kyle Jeffrey Purcell BSEN and BSME
Ryan Tyler Ragaglia BA
Kimberly M. Rayl CERT
Rashell A. Read BA
Mary L. Robson BA
Justin M. Romano BS
Benjamin Robert Rose BA
Trevor S. Ross BSME
Erica Paige Roybal double BA
Nickelle Lee Rusk BA
Shonda Jo Russell BA
Jurri Saddler BA
Barbara Bridget Sandick BA
Cody Louise Sanford BS
Sara L. Scribner BA
Corinna Rae Seeley MS
Kimberly G. Seratt PHRD
Macrina M. Sharpe BA
Ashlie Caitlin Smith BA
Danette E. Smith MA
Kayla Spencer BS
Kalie Ann Leola Spurgas BS
Samuel Jon Sterner BS
Kelly A. Storebo CERT
Alexander Stratton BA
Erika R. Symons BA
Elizabeth Mary Szott BA and BM
Samuel Joseph Szott BA
Ashley M. Tafoya BA
Stacey K. Veltman PHRD
Kristin Teshia Voycheske BA
Kacie R. Washburn BS
Micah D. Weeks BS
Christopher P. Weingardt BS
Margaret Mary Welch BA
Kevin J. Whalen BS
Jacob Charles White BS
Melissa L. Williams BA
Bridget Wilson BA
Brian Christopher Wiltjer BA
John Latham Yelton BSN
David Aurelio John Zamora BA

Cody
Samantha E. Baugher BA
Clinton Todd Boutelle BS
Courtney O. Carlisle MA
Cailyn Nicole Dallman BA
Christine M. Farmer BA
Michelle Nicole Felts BSFC
Ian Thomas Harrison BSEE
Ashli M. Hunter BA
Becky M. Lawson BS
Jordan LeAnn Lidstrom BA
Whitney R. Lidstrom BS
Jeremiah L. Longo BA
Cheyenne Marie Morrison BA
Rachel R. Petersen BS
Brandon L. Reavis BSCP
Craig W. Roberts MS
Lauren Jeanine Shultz BFA
Jennifer J. Woods double BA

Cora
Nikki M. Marincic BS

Daniel
Rives Thomas White JD

Dayton
Kelly Maire Horn BA
Craig Kenneth Hossfeld MS
Thomas J. White BSCH

Devils Tower
Madison M. Brown JD

Dixon
Ryan J. Mikesell BS
Jaymie N. Sheehan BA

Douglas
Shaina Annette Case JD
Kalee Felton BA
Shelby K. Fitzhugh BSN
April Ann Garley MS
Randall J. Haefele BS
Matthew D. Miller BSME
Kendall N. Senteney BA
Laura E. Smith BA
Rachel L. Werner BS

Dubois
Brooke L. Bodar BS
Jeremy John Brandl BS
Lindsay R. Copeland BS
Shane Francis Grove BS
Zachary J. Liesenfeld CERT and MS

Encampment
John J. Degenhart BA
Kate Anne Johnston BA
Jamie Megan Marchetti BSFC
Chelsie Pantle BS
Garrett Paul Pantle BS
Don Simmons BS
Jamie Lynn Vosberg BAS

Etna
Natalya Wolfley BA

Evanston
Katelyn M. Hargrove BA
Jacob Russell Heward BSCE
Nicole Elizabeth Heward BS
Colt J. Klements BA
Amanda Larsen BA
Caitlin Jeanne Marosok BA
Alicia Claire Martin MS
Reece R. Packard BS
Taylor Rebecca Pilch BA
Kyle David White BFA

Evansville
Yolanda M. Hinman BA
Kaytlin M. Parke BA

Fairview
Andrew Michael McBride BA

Farson
Emma-Lee Mae Allen BS
Lillian Kathryn McCallister BA
Jason M. Moss MA

Fort Bridger
Ashley Lynn Anglen BS
Terry A. Micheli CERT

Fort Laramie
Brandon Robert Lewis BS

Frannie
Theodore Guy Preator BA

Freedom
Dallas Ray Hill BA

Gillette
Sasha M. Andrie BSCE
Eric Thomas Becker MS
John Andrew Beitler BA
Brooke Ann Benson BA
Morgan S. Carlson BA
Dillon R. Coulter BS
Jessica Dale Donaghe BA
Kayci Suzanne Fuller BS
Randee Renee Gelatic PHRD
Matthew A. Gross BA
Mikelle Hallock BSN
Thayne M. Hardy BA
Meagen Michelle Hildebrand double BA
Benjamin J. Ireland BS
Derrek Alton Jerred BS
Kirsten Johnson BFA
Taylor H. Kelting MS
Jacquie Jo Lahr BA
Thomas P. Monahan BS
Jordan M. Reed BS
Kyle M. Rhoades BA
Brodie Rice BS
Kurt David Risley BS
Lacy N. Schatz BS
Laura C. Schuman BS
Kellen Smith BS
Jed A. Storie BSCS
Sheldon Tucker BS
Travis L. Vliem BSME
Gregory Ryan Waetzig BS
Kevin Lee Webster BAS
Kelsy M. Werries BA
Vanessa Roseanna Williams BA
Sadie A. Wilson BA

Glendo
Kimberly Ann Lockhart BFA

Glenrock
Nicholas R. Allington BM
Kate Anne Anfinson CERT
Donald Lee Coulter BSN
Hannah Patrice Dahlke BA
Jennifer L. Hornung MS
Kellie Mulanax BSN

Green River
Elisabeth M. Baker BA
Zachary B. Bayles MS
Heidi Jean Brown MS
Megan L. Brown double BA
Kasey J. Dean BSN
Reana Fritzler BA
Nicole R. Giesenhagen BA
Lauren Danae Harrell BA
LeAnn Marie Heiser BA
Hilary Violet Hollihan BS
Erin E. Jarnagin BA
Justin Dallas Lamb BA
Patricia A. Nieters MS
Carissa L. Rust BA
Tori Danielle Schmerge BS
Amanda J. Schumacher BA
Teresa Liane Shafe BA
Mikayla Jo Smart BA
Bryce W. Strampe BA
Virginia Caroline Wittman BA
Krista Marie Yennie BS

Greybull
John Delbert Chestnut BS
Kerri J. Thiel CERT and MA

Grover
Kevin R. Izatt BA

Guernsey
Nathaniel Cristian Brown BS
Sarah J. Gonzales-Graham PHRD
Tyler A. Moats BS

Hanna
Tricia Sue Lee MA
April Lynn Patton BA

Hartville
Ellen R. Nelson BA

Hillsdale
Wesley R. Young BS

Hulett
Mariel Alicia Pfeifer BA and BS

Jackson
Teresa C. Allen CERT and MA
Sarah Marie Bardenett BA
Desiree D. Bridges BS
Meghan R. Brown MSW
Mary Louise Centrella BA and BS
Charlotte Diprisco MS
Davis Coston Fay BSME
Lynnette Audrey Gaertner MSW
Ian William Gonnella BS
Kate Guerrieri BA
Colter J. Huhn BA
Tyler Cody Jackson BA
Earle R. Lindell BS
Joseph M. Lovett BSCE
Avery A. Nelson BA
Allie Kalan Parrott BS
Timothy J. Peters BS
Mark Schlosser CERT
Stuart Walter Smith BS
Jacob J. Vosika BS

Jay Em
Jamie Dee Hageman BS

Jelm
Bethany Adele Chagnon MS

Kaycee
McKenzie K. Harlan BS

Kelly
Kate Margaret Bodey MS

Kemmerer
Amanda Margaret Aimone BA
Shannon K. Cetrone BS
Codianne C. Corpening BA
Amy Delle Lockwood BS
Rowdy Nelson BS
Remington D. Roberts BA

La Grange
Nels John Frazier BS and BSCS

Lander
Haley Ann Barton double BA
Katherine J. Dawson BA
Sarah Elizabeth Dayton BS
Rebecca M. Eggli BM
Shadoe C. Konicek BA
Daniel L. Larsen BSME
Robert S. Macnaughton BS
Sarah Marie Newell BA
Eliah Woodruff Pedersen BS
Brianna Reed BA
Brian J. Reisig BA
Travis Eugene Roberts BA
Kelsey Lynn Tramp double BS
Kelce K. Trujillo BA

Laramie
Rahimjon Abdugafurov MA
Joseph Patrick Acott BS
Ameen Ahmad Alabdulaal BSCH
Tanzeem Iqbal Ali PHD
Ku Suhaila Binti Ku Ali PHD
Thomas Joseph Aliota BS
Faraj Mohsen Almarri BSCH
Salman Ali S. Almutawa BSCH
Ali Mohammed Alsaffar BSPE
Hassan Mahmmoud Alsaraaf BSCH
Amy Lynn Alsina BM
Mohamad Isa Amat PHD
Rex Allen Amend BM
Alissandra Amicarella BS
Patrick Z. Amole BSPE
Jami N. Anderson BA
Julie Ann Anderson BA
Matthew Joseph Anderson BA
Stephanie Marie Anderson BS
Daniel Jared Antell BA
Moyra M. Anthony BSW
Anthony Anzalone BA
Abduljawad Qasim M. Bu Areash BSCH
Nattaya Areejitkasem MS
Mohammed Hakim Arkan BA
Alec Quentin Arnone double BA
Leslie Lee Ary double BA
Rebekah Jean Asay BA
Eric Robert Ashley BS
Yousef Abdullah Asiri MS
Edward J. Atencio BA
Andrew J. Aultman MPA
Gladys M. Ayokosok JD
Jacob Van Baalen BSCS
KariAnna Baber BA and BS
Kathryn B. Bagby MA
Stephen Alexander Bagley BS
Yi Bai BSPE
Douglas W. Bailey JD
Scott Andrew Baker BS
Borden Walker Ball BS
Emily Nicole Bandel BSN
Jeremy C. Banks BSME
Nicole Clarice Barberis MS
Kathleen A. Bartke BS
Charles Roman Battisti BA and BS
Hana Jade Beamer BS
Elizabeth Beatty BA
Sophia L. Beck BA
Stephen A. Beck BSW
Sandra J. Biller MS
Taralyn Bird BAS
James Cody Bish BS
Josiah J. Black BS
Kristin Amelia Boden BSPE
Brook Alyn Boger BS
Chien Chun Boo BS
Marjorie R. Bovey BS
Bradley Scott Boyles BA
James Arthur Branscomb MS
Alex Lyle Brink BS
Kenneth De Andrae Browder BA
Angela Kay Brown MS
Dustin A. Brown BSCS
Marti Lee Brown BA
Sierra Marie Brown BA
Kathy Lynne Buckardt BA
Tory Suzette Buckley BS
Jacob V. Budd BS
Brian Ray Bulgrin BA
Bernadine M. Bunt PHRD
Dorothy A. Burkhalter BA
Kimberly Ann Burkhart MST
Lacey Burtis BSN
Ishmael J. Campbell BA
Hillary J. Carlson BA
Joshua G. Carpenter BSME
Brady Lou Carroll BA
Melinda Carroll PHRD
Spencer Thomas Casement JD
Brad French Catron BS
Hoi Yuen Chan PHD
Jennifer Kathryn Cheddar MA
DaeJin Choi PHD
Kyunga Choi CERT
Jason V. Christofferson BA and BS
Cammi E. St Clair BSFC
Lane R. Clark BA and BS
Charlene P. Clark-Manzanares MPA
Carmen Jean Clayton BA
Elizabeth R. Cleverdon BS
Camille Suzanne Coffman BA
Halley Elizabeth Coffman JD
Paige E. Cogdill BA
Chelsie Nicole Collier BA
Earl Frank Collier BS
Gregory Andrew Comly BS
Aaron J. Condie BA
Huaiting Cong JD
Elizabeth Davenport Cook BS
Tod W. Coolahan BS
Charles Joseph Cordova MS
David A. Cortes BSN
Matthew R. Coulter MPA
Darcey May Cowardin BSN
Jamie R. Crait PHD
Jesse Nicholas Creel MS
Maria Lyn Cress BS
Keeley O. Cronin BS
Christopher Crowe BA
Sarah Elizabeth Crowe MS
Laura Marie Cundy MPA
Alexis Satareh Dadelahi BS
Daorina Daorina MA
Caleb John Davidson BSPE
Jennifer Lee Day MS
Crystal Deboer BA
Alan J. Dees JD
Rebecca J. Deibert MS
Laran Henry Despain PHD
Amelia E. Deuell BS
Kanti Devkota BSN
Natasha K. Dirck JD
Duong Thuy Do MS
April M. Dockter BFA
Shelley B. Dolinar MS
Melissa Grace Dozier BS
Joshua A. Drake BA
Xiaotang Du MS
Sakun Duwal BS
Joshua Charles Eames JD
Monique Vivanne Laure Eboumbou PHRD
David R. Edmunds PHD
Larissa Philantha Edwards BSW
Ashlee A. Eller BS
Kelsy M. Elliott BS
Cassandra Anjali Ellwood BA
Brittni R. Emery MS
Kelsey D. English BA
Kaitlin Kathleen Ens MA
Sydney E. Ernst BA
Elisa Etchemendy BM
Jeremiah Charles Etcheverry BA
Nathan Brett Evans BSCE
Chanell J. Ezell BA
Anna Jean Fahlsing BA and BS
Flavien Falantin MA
Kade M. Ferguson BA
Chandra Renee Fernau BSDH
Angela Ray Fiedler BA
Cameron Steven Finley BS
John Patrick Flaherty BS
Ryan A. Foley BS
Erin L. Fortenberry MFA
Abigail Elizabeth Fournier JD
Ansar Mohammad Foushanji BS
Madeleine Amelia Francis BS
Amy M. Freye BS
Elizabeth Jude Friday MA
Jason W. Funk MA
Kyle P. Gamroth BA
Hui Gao BS
Summer D. De La Garza BSN
Lynne Marie Gelfand BSN
Darren Ethan Gemoets PHD
Jay Axline Gentry double BA
Daniel C. Gershun MST
Rajan Ghimire PHD
Louisa B. Gietz BA
Heather Renae Gifford MPA
Tyler Scott Gifford BS
Courtney R. Gilbert JD
Edward John Gilbert BA
Katrin Marie Gilliar MA
Krystle A. Gish BS
Sheila Renee’ Gray JD
Hannah Marie Green BA
Sylvia R. Green BS
Emily Griesbach PHRD
Maggie McKenzie Grooms PHRD
Jeremy A. Gross JD
Kyle John Gruver MS
Jun Guo CERT and MM
Wei Guo CERT
Sanjeev Gurung BA
Moriah Fay Hager BA
Jeremiah J. Hall BA
Katelyn Marie Hall BS
Kimberly Hall BS
Ashleigh Hamilton BSN
Abbey N. Hampleman BA
Abraham J. Hancock BA
Bonnie L. Hanson MA
Patrick R. Harrington BA
Ara Harutyunyan CERT
Brandon Harvey BS
Lindsey S. Harwood BA
Sherry Hausner BS
Branden S. Hayes BS
Kaitlyn Rose Healy BA
Lee Joseph Helbig BS
Travis J. Helm JD
Jesse W. Hemming MS
Zachary R. Henrichs BSCE
Michael Wayne Henry BSEE
Alfonso J. Hernandez BS
Bryce Alan Hinsch BS
Karsten Brant Hiser BA
Kaither David Holiway BSCS
Laura Jane Holthus BA
Azize Homer PHD
Michael R. Honea BA
Kristina M. Hooper BS
Barbara Ellen Hopkin MS
Morgan Michelle Horbatko BS
DaleMarie Horton BA
Leora Hoshall JD
Brooke Lynn Howard BSCE
Anthony J. Hoyt BSME
Sagan Michelle Hunsaker MS
William Bradley Hunt BS
Miles Paul Hunter BA
Jonathan Hunzeker JD
Andrea Workum Huss MS
Kristina Marta Huston BS
Carlee D. Hutchinson BA
Yoshiyuki Igarashi MS
Matti R. Irvine BA
Christopher Paul Izzo PHRD
Bailey Dawn Jackson BA
Nicole M. Jaramillo BA
Christopher Allen Jenkins BSME
Cody A. Jennings MP
Shilong Jiang MS
Yinzhu Jin MS
Lacey Marie Johnsen MA
Brandi Johnson BSW
Cheryl L. Johnson MA
Crystal Eileen Johnson BA
Brock M. Jones MFA
Nicolette M. Kaliebe BS
Olga Konstantinovna Kamneva PHD
Jeong-Uk Kang MM
Rochak Karki BSPE
Sarah Nicole Kauer BS
Kathleen Grace Kelly JD
Leslie Jane Kelly BA
Elizabeth Ann Keyser BA
Sonam Khanal MSW
Jessica Marie King MA
Eli W. Kinney-Lang BS
Stephanie L. Kirby MS
Damian Robert Kirkwood BA
Tamara Kitic BS
Dea Donn Kobbe BA
Jessica Anne Koenig BA
Andrew S. Koski BS
Elly Jo Kozlowski BA
Anne E. Krogh BA
Claudia Ann Lair JD
Joshua Alan Lancaster BSPE
Claire Elizabeth Landis MS
Tawna Susann Lanham-Wagner BA
Jared Douglas Larsen JD
Rachel L. LaTorre BA
Kira Dawn Lawrence BSCS
Aaron W. LeClair BA
Emily Ann Lee BS
Joo Seob Lee MS
Mark J. Lee BS
Sarah K. Legg BS
Sarah J. Lenhart BA
Joshua Michael Leonard BA
Alexis Rose Levesque BA
Travis W. Lewarchik BS
Korry Dawn Lewis JD
Lijuan Li MS
Weikang Li BSPE
Xiaoyang Li MS
Oscar Jay Lilley BA
Allison Mae Lindgren BA
Yafei Liu BSPE
Garrett Royal Long BS
Lindsay Margaret Long CERT and MSW
Amber E. Lopez BSN
Rebecca M. Lord BSCP
Louise Helene Hermine Lorent MS
Aaron David Loucks BS
Chelsea Marie Lowry BS
Aaron R. Lozano MS
Kyle Jacob Lund JD
Ann Lyda MPA
Andrea N. Lyon BA
Karl Morgan Lyons BS and BSAR
Sarah E. Maddy BA
Jenny Marshall BA
Rhiannan Kay Marshall BA
Ryan Martin BSN
Josh A. Masten BA
Isaac Ashe McBride MS
Sage McCann PHRD
Jarrod Brekken McCarrel BSEN
Kaitlyn June McCollum BS
Joshua Timothy McConnell BS and BSCH
Daniel Phipps McCoy MA
Kali S. McCrackin double BA
Jeremy W.D. McGowan BS
Kaitlyn Jo McKim BSCH
Stephanie M. McKinney BA
Chase Daniel McNamee BA
Ty C. McNamee BA
Alissa Meeker BA
Kate Nadine Meints MA
Foerstner G. Meyer BS
Jeremy Meyers BSPE
Chanjun Miao BS
Stephen N. Michel BS
Meghan Kathleen Michelena BA
Juliana Michelle Millbern BA
Sara Mayne Miller BA
Zachary Warren Miller BA
Lauren C. Millett MS
Shaun R. Milligan MA
Eric Daniel Milliken MS
Margarite Joyce Mollenhauer BA
Sydney L. Moller BA
Meghan R. Monahan MPA
Matthew J. Mondrala PHRD
Ada Montano BA
Maggie K. Moran MPA
Stephen Andrew Mullins BFA
Antonio de Almeida Nazareth MMED
Kristie Danielle Neises BA
Kimberly A. Nelson BA
Thao N. Nguyen BA
Jordan Leigh Nielson BA
Robert Joseph Niezwaag MSW
Tawnya M. Nissen BS
Michael Scott Novotny BS
Lesa R. O’Dell MS
Alexander Karl Obrecht JD
Jose Ojeda-Candelaria BS
Celeste W. Okano BA
Jared S. Olsen JD and MPA
Lindsay Rose Olson MA
Moses Obbo Owori MS
Amit Padhi PHD
Jyoti Pandey BS
Evgeniy E. Panzhinskiy PHD
Courtney D. Papa BA
Rachel Lois Payne MS
Sara M. Peck BA
Matthew K. Perkins MA
Nichole Jeanne Person BA
Kayla May Peters BFA
Laurie Julin Petric BA
Nguyen Khoi Phung BS
Elizabeth Caroline Picherit MA
Amanda Marie Piercy BA
Annelise Marie Pietenpol MPA
Maciej Jan Pike-Biegunski BA
Megan B. Pince BS
Jason C. Pindell BS
Michaela M. Plein MS
Stanley R. Polley PHD
Michael R. Poulos BS
Haley Mae Powis EDD
Courtney Kathleen Prentice BA
Kenneth E. Preston BS
Chance Roger Price BA
Alea Deon Propster BS
Xiaoping Qian BS
Javier Jose Quiroga BA
Johannes Raabe MS
Lindsey K. Radcliff BA
Courtney M. Rams BS
Seth Rangitsch BS
Jessica McComb Rasmussen MSW
Raymond J. Redd JD
Lauren Ann Reidy BA
Jesse A. Reilly PHRD
Penny Ellen Rex BA
Bryce O. Rickard BSEE
Gaurab Rimal MS
Jacqueline Renee Robbins BA
Dakota Roberson BSEE
Brittany Robinson BS
Alysha Faye Robison MA
Kaiya Michelle Rodriguez BFA
Nathan D. Roe PHD
Nicholas A. Rogers BS
Shannon E. Rogers JD
Jordan Roselle BSCS
Katelyn Renee Rosier MSW
Brandon M. Ruckman BSCH
Brandon Price Russell BFA
Sabrina Kimberly Sameshima JD
Philip L. Sanders BSN
Astrid M. Savoy BA
Anne P. Schatz MM
Adria Beth Schiel JD
Frederick J. Schmechel MPA
Catherine Rose Schmidt BSFC
Timothy R. Schmidt BA
Oliver Aaron Wilhelm Schober BS
Andrew D. Schofield BSEE
Diana Lee Schwede MS
Kimberly Ann Schweitzer MS
Ruth Anne Schwietert BSFC
Kelby Quinn Scott JD
Drew Michael Seidl BA
Whitney Renee Shawver BSN
Yangji Sherpa-Young BSN
Christopher M. Sherwood JD
Gyami Shrestha CERT
Jenny Marie Shufelt MS
Derek Ian Sibrel BS
Jason C. Simmer BA
Denise A. Sims BA
Shane G. Sims BA
David M. Siuta MS
Stanley Adam Skrabut EDD
Jeffrey C. Slade JD
Chelsea R. Slagowski BS
Anna Clair Smith BS
Gabriel Albert Smith JD
Nathaniel L. Smith MS
Ryan D. Smith BS
William Crow Smith BA
William Lynn Smith BSCS
Stephen Luke Sommers BA
Amy B. Spiker EDD
Kiersten R. Steinkraus BS
Analisa Marie Stephens BS and BSCH
Emily Catherine Stewart BSN
LaRae Sue Stibitz BSW
Jared Joseph Stiver MS
Reed Arthur Stoll BA
Lee Gregory Stutzman MS
Treenuch Sunpituksaree BFA
Isaac Paul Swanson MM
Jessica Lynn Swierczek BS
Thomas Andrew Szott JD
Brody C. Tate BA
Jane Anne Taylor MS
Megan M. Taylor CERT and MS
Mbah Anjeh Tebid BS
Christopher D. Thompson BS
Heidi H. Thorson BA
Derek A. Thrall BS
Steven M. Toedter BSEN
Jessica Ryan Tresch MPA
Rachel L. Trimmer BA
John Louis Trujillo BA
Chelsie J. Tucker BS
Taylor Scott Turcato BA
Sara Elizabeth Turner MA
Robert Lee Vanatta BA
Sarah Catherine Varca double BA
Christopher Nicholas Vassallo MS
Frank G. Vitale BSN
Rachael Lynn Volsey BS
John Jake Michael Wagner BS
Lauren Elizabeth Wagner MM
Jacquelyn A. Walker EDD
Jamie L. Walker MA
Jason E. Walker BS
Malika Kai Walker BS
Caitlin Frances Wallace JD
Diana Wang BSW
Samuel Wasserman-Singer PHD
Kasey Allen Watson BS
Kaitlyn Watts MA
Paul M. Weatherford BA
Brendan B. Webb BS
Michael Glenn Webb BA
Sara Elizabeth Webber BS
Chenji Wei PHD
Megan Anna Weisshaar BA
Alexander Ian Wellock BSCS
Bryan Wessman PHRD
Carolyn Iris West BA
Sadie Ann West BA
Sara B. Weston BS
Rodney G. Whitney MA
James B. Williamson BS
Shannon M. Williamson PHRD
Oliver J. Wilmot BS
Justin M. Wilson BS
Walter Scott Wilson BS
Ashley Nicole Wing JD and MPA
Breanne Cashay Winter MA
Alexander Michael Wolff BS
Levi Alan Wood BS
Mary E. Wood BS
Lucas E. Woodbury BA
Austin Andrew Woody MPA
Shirley Ann Wostenberg MA
Xihui Xu PHD
Keileigh Austin Yeend MSW
Sung-Jun Yoon double BS and BSCH
Noor Syamilah Binti Zakaria PHD
Pablo Martin Zavala MA
Joshua Peter Zeeb BS
Annie R. Zhang BA
LeiLei Zhang BSPE
Ying Zhang BS
Xin Zhou MS

Lingle
Kylie R. Bremer BS
Alan D. Hill BS
Maggie L. Ochsner BS
Jared Carl Unverzagt MS

Lusk
Dyann Jacobson Diercks BA
Matthew D. Dooper BS
Adrienne J. Hammond BS
Odessa Mathias BS

Lyman
Justin Roger Smith CERT

Medicine Bow
Justin W. Palm BS
Wendy L. Phillips MA

Meeteetse
Blaise Alfred Allen BS

Mills
Michael J. Svoboda BSAR
Nicole M. Wilson BSFC
Tyler Wondra BS

Moorcroft
Aubry A. Gray BS
Kendall R. Williamson BSEE

Moose
Douglas Stuart McAvity BA

Mountain View
Orval Bill Erickson MA
Casey D. Jaeger BSCE
Whitney Marie Munns BA

Newcastle
Lucas D. Anderson BA
Andrea Jimylynne Chord BA
Stacy A. Madden MPA
Daniel J. Manders BA and BS
Rebecca Marie Podio double BS and BSPE
Jacob David Sylte BA

Pavillion
Austin Richardson BS

Pine Bluffs
Troy W. Randall BS
Sarah G. Skinner BA
Kilee J. Thompson BS

Pinedale
Travis Jordan Bing JD
Cody A. Booth BS
Rex Alan Hamner MS
Bonnie L. Mackey MA
Cody James McKinney BSME
Stephanie A. Pape BA
Abram Maurice Pearce MS
Shanna Marie Pearce BS
Bradley P. Reints BSCE
Elise Baca Sterck BS
Kelsea C. Vickrey BS
Cassie Louise Webb BSDH

Powell
Kristin L. Althoff BSFC
Braxton D. Beemer MA
Brad Lynn Cox BA
Pamela Vera Darrow PHRD
David Andrew Galindo BA
Shaleas L. Harrison MS
Briana Marie Johnson BA
Cody Thomas Kalberer BA
Matthew E. Kifer BS
Laura Beth Morse BS
Calli Jean Nissen BFA
Trista Marie Ostrom BA
Roy J. Oursler BA and BS
Katherine Michelle Patterson BA
Joseph Kenneth Skalsky BA
Tia Marie Smith BA
Kelsey Rey Ticknor BA

Rawlins
Shane L. Allison BA and BS
Wesley V. Banta MA
Juanita Lynette Bonner PHRD
Karl David Fagnant BA
Candice L. Frude BSN
Amanda Danielle Gamblin BA
Dustin James Haag BA
Kelly Marguerite Lofgren BA
Jessica Susan Neuwerth BS
Devon S. Schmidt BSEE

Riverton
Rebecca L. Baldwin BS
Tyler Jacob Baldwin BS
Steven S. Barlow MA
Cassandra Bolin BSN
Angela Cochran MPA
Kristy Fried BA
Jeremy Ross Gross BFA
Danielle M. Johnson BSN
Sundell Rayann Lepe CERT
Bethany Eve Miller BFA
Shayne C. Mitchell BA
Carla R. Moss BS
Britni A. Schwartz BA
Jamee D. Swider BA
Tacy N. Thornley BA
Tracey R. Wilcox BA and BFA
Alexis Jo Wille BA

Rock Springs
Lyle Darol Allred MA
David E. Asselmeier MA
Lorna Clare Orderson Blust BA
Lydia D. Bourkas BA
Craig James Dana PHRD
Lacey Jane Favazzo BA and BS
Brittney N. George BA
Ron Gossard CERT
Bailey M. Graham BA
Sage Morgan Hilstad JD
Kyle Lee Howe BSCE
Luke Aaron Johnson BSME
Megann A. Legerski BAS
Chris B. Martin BS
Jason D. McFadden BS
Anna Nicole Nelson BA
Elizabeth Skiles Parady EDD
Christopher Michael Parton BS
Andy Scott Petek BS
Kody Paul Pivik BSME
Ashlin Grace Porter BS
Kyla L. Radakovich BS
Jared Charles Radosevich BS
Alejandrina Ramirez BA
Callie Marie Seip BA
Anne-Marie Shipman BS
Thomas E. Snowberger BS
Chelsea Lauren Spadaro BS
Sunny S. Thomas MS
Christopher Paul Toly BS
Kevin M. Toly BSEN
Jeanne West BSN
Jo Anna Ingrid Zancanella BA

Rozet
Tory James Corcoran BA
Carly Delsa Temple BS and BSN

Saratoga
Brett Brady BA
Amanda Jean Bredeweg BS
Sarah Wimpenny BA

Sheridan
Emiley L. Adriaens BSDH
Adam Joseph Boucher MFA
Emily A. Burgess BS
Sarah J. Cole BS
Lexie J. Day BSDH
Kelsey J. Dobrenz BSDH
Tyson J. Emborg CERT
Joseph Michael Evers JD and MA
Courtney C. Gifford MA
Peggy L. Hall BA
John Hininger BSCE
Leslie Hitchcock MA
Sydney Gutkoska Hooten BA
Kaitlin Mary Inchauspe BS
Jonathan David Kawulok double BS
Hannah Elizabeth King BS
Kaylyn J. Liggett BA
Rhanden V. Lind BA
Jenna R. Loseke BS
Brittany Ann Luka BSDH
Amber D. Nickel BA
Kathrine L. Pottle BSDH
Charlie Renee Reid BA
Tifany R. Resser BA
Emma Elizabeth Rice BA
Rachel M. Ryan BS
Miranda Sessions BS
Sam T. Shedden BA
Cassandra A. Snooks BSN
Kara Ann Springer PHRD
Alicea B. Steir BS
Margaret L. Taberna BA

Shoshoni
Eli Joseph Zent BSPE

Sundance
Cheryl M. Burgess MA
Samuel Rogers Yemington JD

Ten Sleep
Kasey G. Garnhart BA
Shelley Marie Gerstner BS
Mary Louise Mills BSFC

Thayne
Garrett R. Point BS

Thermopolis
Isabel V. Belden BS
Shawn Bennett BA
Baleigh Katherine Green BSW
Heather Lynn Love BS
Kelsey A. Redland BA

Torrington
Kinzie Elise Baker BA
Danna R. Croswell BS
Annie M’Liss Humphrey BA
Kylie A. Hunter BS
Jacey Lee Kross BA
Taylor Elizabeth Lenz BSN
Spencer R. Miller BSME
Bryan D. Morehouse MPA
Sarah Hope Reichert BSCS
Johanna L. Swisher BM
Beau K. Youtz BA

Upton
Mikala D. Crain BS

Wheatland
Whitney Angelina Balzan BS
Scott E. Chapman BA
Marci A. Crank JD
Malcolm Joseph Ervin BA
Sean Larson JD
Jeremiah David Singleton BA and BS
Rachael Weber BSFC
Bryana Marie Wilson BA

Wilson
Wendy M. Hultman MA
Lindsey Teresa Krause JD
Alek Elizabeth Maguire BA
Heidi C. Owens double BA
Brett William Riotto BSCS
Alia T. Scott BA

Worland
Brooke E. Beckstead MS
Jacob Henry Benson BA
Victoria Avis Denecke BFA
Samantha Jo Fawcett BA
Jesse Wayne Frisbee BSCE
Molly R. Harrington BS
Kelsey C. Laib BA
Andrew Salzman BM
Rudolph J. Toman BA

Wright
Clayton L. Christensen BS
Joseph Leo Greger BS
Kyle Thomas Huseth BSPE
Duncan C. Jones BA
Shannon M. Thomas PHRD

Yoder
Emily Marie House BA


 

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader