Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu
The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students
from at the completion of the 2013 fall semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor
of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music);
BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering);
BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical
Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of
Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor
of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer
Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of
Science in Management Information
Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social
Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS
(Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business
Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of
Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor
of Philosophy).
Students are:
Alabama
Fairhope
Courtney Elise Back BA
Arizona
Gilbert
McKenna Elizabeth Swisher BS
Phoenix
Jenna Elizabeth Heller MS
Arkansas
Sheridan
Shayla A. Burnett CERT and MS
California
Bonsall
Carissa Marie Perrault BS
Camarillo
Shayne Thomas Kelley BS
Long Beach
Luke Ryan Shafer MS
San Mateo
Steven Patrick Miller BS
Simi Valley
Christopher Ryan McNeill BA
Truckee
Emma K. Englesby BS
Yorba Linda
Lauren Anne Bridgman BA
Colorado
Arvada
Grant Arthur Aschwege BS
Shelby Miriam Hayes BSME
Aurora
Mehrnoosh Moradi Bidhendi PhD
Donta A. Richardson BA
Bennett
George A. Gutierrez BS
Boulder
Gillian Theresa Behlen BS
Jing Xu MS
Briggsdale
Justin W. Cass BS
Brighton
Joseph Patrick Wall BS
Broomfield
Katelyn Dery BSAR
Centennial
Collin Reed Lucas BSEE
Colorado Springs
Christopher Alex Fenlon BA
Allison Lea Lewis BS
Jane Elizabeth Olsen BA and BS
Brice M. Watt BA
Stephen Richard Zagata BA
Craig
Chayton Ged Owens BS
Delta
Travis Luke Keune BS
Denver
Tracy D. Farinelli BSN
Betel Samson Weldemeskel BS
Durango
Stormy Fuller BSN
Eaton
Lauren Ashley Littlejohn BA
Henry Wayne Nira BS
Elizabeth
Andrea Marie Fleury BSFC
Estes Park
Peter I. Boyatt BS
Fort Collins
John W. Beckius BS
Kara Lauren Duggan BA
Jaime Jo Hepner BSCE
Andrew Eric Jones BS
Parker
Wilson Robison BS
Golden
Kevin C. Brown MS
Granby
Hans K. Reeter BSEE
Grand Junction
Jennifer Lindzi Aaberg BA
Highlands Ranch
Cameron K. Bean BS
Elizabeth Anna Gibbons BA
Gregory Donald Hachtel BA
Bennett Christopher Ingold BS
Kremmling
Austin Robert Long BSCE
Lakewood
Victoria Rhea Creager BS
Alexis Marie Klann BA
Kathryn Louise Murray BA
Littleton
Alex Dietz BSCS
Cory Michael Loupee BS
Donovan Lyle Miller BSCS
Longmont
Thomas Edward Dingwall BS
Nicholas J.J. Gurbhoo MS
Kathryn M. Peine BS
Yana V. Sorokin MS
Hunter Weston Storaci BSCP
Loveland
Charles Timothy Faber BA
Mead
Cortney Diane Martin BA
Morrison
Robert C. Chapin BA
Parker
Dana R. Christiansen MS
Jordan McVicker BA
Brandon Wayne Miller BA
Pueblo
Tyler J. Schnaufer BS
Strasburg
Steven James Elkins BS
Superior
Alicia Simmons Eustes BS
Thornton
Kelsey N. Grinstead BS
Westminster
Dale Robert Gibbs BS
Windsor
Matthew Cameron Scott BS
Connecticut
New Haven
Darshankumar T. Pathak PhD
Westport
Daniel M. Harnick JD
Florida
Pembroke Pines
Yang Yang MS
Georgia
Roswell
Sumbal Raza BSFC
Idaho
Boise
Ruth Willa Hirnyck BSFC
Coeur D'Alene
Julie L. Jordan BSN
Meridian
Michelle Lynne Miles BSN
Moscow
Caley Kristian Gasch PhD
Illinois
Bloomingdale
Emily Kate LaFontaine BS
Bloomington
William J. Hahm MS
Frankfort
Justin J. Hallman BA
Galesburg
David Bradley Grawey BSN
Indiana
Bloomington
Dawit Wondimu Gelan BS
Elkhart
Erik B. Cooper BSPE
Iowa
Coralville
Shukrije Ramku BSN
Kansas
Colby
Shane P. Ruff MS
Hays
Karis Christine Kleymann double BS
Wichita
Tyler James Fisher BA
Louisiana
Zachary
John Paul Harleaux CERT
Maryland
Bowie
Bina U. Patel BA
Laytonsville
Cameron Frances Irons BS
Massachusetts
Brookline
Grigory Kolesov PhD
Michigan
Livonia
Benjamin Cecil Beaman BS
Minnesota
Mahtomedi
Rachel Erin Carlsgaard BS
Richfield
Josphat Kipchumba Lagat BSN
Saint Paul
Lauren Elizabeth Colwell MS
Missouri
Trenton
Jody Kay McCloud BSN
Montana
Billings
Jacob J. Hedge BS
Bozeman
Kiah Siobhan Karlsson MA
Corvallis
Dalton R. Sybrant BA
Missoula
Adam Anthony Angelovich BS
Pompeys Pillar
Bernard Austin Buzanowski BS
Nebraska
Alliance
Allison Agustina Pancost BA
Arapahoe
Jennifer J. Einspahr BSFC
Ashland
Joshua James Kingston MBA
Bellevue
Megan K. Cook BS
Gering
Kristin E. Cacciavillani BA
Harrisburg
Jaymes Craig Talkington BA
Mitchell
Mitchell Lee Serres BA
Norfolk
Kyle Joseph Wemhoff BSCH
Nevada
Fernley
Amanda Lynn VanPelt BS
Las Vegas
Mai Tran Sticka BS
New York
Clifton Park
Lindsey Lee Ross Bailey PhD
Highland Mills
Michael R. Sollami PhD
North Dakota
Minot
Robert K. Van Dyke CERT
Ohio
Cincinnati
Carl W. Coburn MS
Oregon
Bend
Sarah Irene Huber BA
Boring
Yuliya Leontyuk BSN
La Grande
Robert Nolan Hoadley BSN
Portland
Amber LaBox BSN
Prineville
Mark Russell Flegel BS
Pennsylvania
Hanover
Elizabeth Ashley Oaster BS
Newfoundland
Lawrence A. Bush PhD
South Carolina
Columbia
Heather Michelle Jones MS
Greenwood
Suzanne E. Simons BSN
South Dakota
Belle Fourche
Jeffrey R. Nelson BA
Prairie City
Jessica Sanchez BS
Rapid City
Zane Allen Wiedmeier BS
Vermillion
Sarah F. Rasmussen MBA
Tennessee
Jackson
Benjamin Frank Lawrence BSEE
Santa Fe
Michelle Kay Pigg BSN
Texas
Austin
Valentin R. Schwarz MBA
Dallas
Shannon Michelle Blakey MS
Houston
Samar Adhikari MS
Maria Ayala Williams BS
Katy
Kathleen Patrice Farmer BS
Yue Gu MS
McKinney
Andrew Todd Pawlinski BS
John Preston Zupanic BS
Olmito
Brandon Lynn Helvie BSMI
San Antonio
Gregory Simons MBA
Utah
Orem
Ana Stefa Burgi JD
Sandy
Renzo J. McMullen BA
South Ogden
Emily Elizabeth Benton BA
West Jordan
Jeffrey Garth Harrop BSN
Virginia
Manassas
Markes Talon Leppert BSAR
Washington
Keyport
Jenny Rose Heath BS
Kittitas
Kyra Jo Garnich BA
Nine Mile Falls
Michael Frederick Dunn BA
Wisconsin
Appleton
Jaclyn M. Ritzman MS
Lake Tomahawk
Benjamin C. Lonsdorf BS
Madison
Amanda J. Kero MS
Spooner
Alyssa Ann Pearson PhD
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu