Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

Contact Us

University Public Relations - Institutional Communications
Chad Baldwin
Room 137, Bureau of Mines Building, Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident


February 7, 2014 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2013 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Buffalo
Sarah M. Cheeney BS

Carpenter
Vincent L. Thrush BS

Casper
Rachel C. Alexander BA
Ashley Elizabeth Babione BS
Callie M. Bishop BA
David F. Corkill BSAR
David J. Diaz Correa BA
Joshua Edward Dach MS
Andrea Deniz BSN
Brandon Douglass BS
Kassondra J. Engebretsen BA
Stephanie J. Feldick BS
Jennifer Erin Galloway BSN
Mason Mack Hall BA
Matthew Allen Hall BSME
Nicolette Christina Hanson BSN
Troy S. Hays BS
Idalia Hecker BSN
Carli Anne Holcomb BFA
Stacy Howard BS
Brandon T. Jackson BA
Morgan M. Johnson MS
Kelcey A. Karch BS
Chris Kaschmitter CERT
Scott M. Lamb BS
Adam Kendall Morse BA
Samuel Nesbit Murray BA
Brandon Pryde BS
Jennifer T. Quinn MSW
Rachel L. Renner BA
Conrrado A. Saldivar double BA
Kelsey A. Schiller BS
Amy A. Sorensen BSN
Rebecca Jean Stolte BS
Steven D. Whited MA
Katherine Rebecca Wilson BA
Brianna L. Wood BSN
Melony Woodall BSN
Emory B. Wulff BA
Travis Lee Wyatt BS
Allyson Nicole Zebre BA

Cheyenne
Danielle Marie Adams BS
Savana J. Baker BS
David J. Barker BS
Alex James Breckenridge BA
Brittany Tara Brito BS
Scott Leach Coffin BS
Riley E. Connerley BS
Patricia M. Corso BA
Casey Craig BSCE
Nicole Angela Cyr BS
Nicole Daugherty BA
Landon James Dawson BSPE
Michael Ryan Donohue BS
Ashley J. Driscoll PhD
Benjamin R. Escobedo BS
Andrew W. Frederick BA
Jodie L. Graham BA
Chelsey M. Hanson BSN
Tylor L. Hanzlik BS
Joseph M. Hurdle BA
Alexandra M. Kane BA
Colin Jay Laidlaw BS
Carissa Lane BS
Caralina R. Larson BA
April S. Marichalar BS
Edward M. Marron MA
Holly D. Mcomber BA
Cory Rae Meyer BSN
Cody June Milbourn BS
Ross V. Millard MS
Taylor R. O’Holleran BA
Reed D. Oldenburg BS
Amanda M. Olive BS
Allegra Doe Ramey MBA
Kyli M. Rath BSN
Brittany A. Rehm BA
Craig Robert Rothwell BS
Erin Marie Scheneman BA
Jonathan Schlotthauer BSME
Landin Smith BSN
Lyndsey Nicole Smith BSN
Justin Lee Snell BSCS
Carleigh M. Soule BA
Renea Frances Spoonemore BS
Andrea Kym Stokes BSN
Kelley L. Turner BSN
Andrew S. Valdez BSCE
Sean Andrew Stephen Wilde BA
Trista Louise Wood BS

Clearmont
Jessika Q. Mayes BSN

Cody
Sarah E. Armel BS
Troy David Axthelm BSCS
John J. Buffkin BS
Elizabeth Jane Crawford BA
Peter R. Dimler BS
Jodi Lynne Eatherly BA
Jennifer E. Martoglio BSDH
Erik Wayne Peterson BS
Caleb Z. Rivera BS

Daniel
Kari L. Boroff MS
Wesley Scott Werbelow MS

Douglas
Emily M. Haught MS
Kendall Phillips BS

Dubois
Annalee Prindle Neary BS

Eden
Cristen Elizabeth Scott BS

Encampment
Shane Quinn Herring BA

Etna
Brandi Anne Miseirvitch BS

Evanston
Kelsey J. Brinkerhoff BA
Luis Orlando Garcia BSCS
Aaron A. Hawks BA
Colton M. Hutchinson BSCE
Bret B. McCoy BA
Paul G. Sandler BS
Alex Vehar BA

Evansville
Megan Dawn Laatsch BS
Shanna K. Mccleary BS

Fort Bridger
Breanna L. Brady BA

Fort Washakie
Vittrio Verl Capitan BA

Gillette
Michael Barrett BA
Matthew Jordan Christofferson BS
Zara Rose Gallilee Coulter BS
Kodi William Dixon BSME
Tyler D. Dvorak BSPE
Anthony Ray Fleak BSME
Kassandra A. Ford BS
Colin S. Fulton BS
William S. Henshaw BS
Nicholas Johnson BSCE
Andrew Lempka BSCP
Cameron Levi Mock MS
Michael L. Pokallus BSEE
Jonna Bea Simmons MS
Danielle M. Stovall BS
Joshua K. Telkamp BS
Jeremiah A. Wagner BS
Hayley R. Wasserburger BSFC

Green River
Kacey Lynn Ballard BA
Jacob W. Carpenter BSME
Nicole M. Dewick BSN
Jacob Howard Hansen BSCP
Erica S. Krysl BA
Diane M. Kurth MS
Andrew A. Meredith BA
Luke C. Nielson BS
Lillian B. Palmer BA
Monica Marie Salazar BA
Sherry L. Schumacher BS
Nicholas D. Strampe BA
Carlee L. Strid BS

Grover
Evan Levi Call BS

Jackson
Ryan Reaves Elledge BS
Emily Clare Gimpel BS
Kali M. Holzinger BA
Cynthia Huyffer BA
JoLynn P. Leisinger BS
Kyle Jeffrey McDonald MS
Amanda Morgan Payne BS
Ronald Charles Prevost BSCE
Hunter Jerome Teig BFA

Kemmerer
Shane Colton Black BS
Rhonda J. Sawyer BSDH
James R. Schaffarzick BS

Kinnear
Susan M. De Coty BA

Lander
Sarah K. Allen BA
Mollie Jane Dahl BS
Brittney Nicole Good BS
Ethan W. Mark BA
Allan Scott Morris BA
Jacob T. Myers BA
Beau J. Pitt BFA

Laramie
Eric J. Abbey BA
Amrita Adhikari MS
Amy Elizabeth Albertson PhD
Tahani Ibrahim M. Aldosemani CERT
Amir Hossein Alizadeh PhD
Sushma Alphonsa MS
Erin J. Anders BS
Tonya Elise Anderson MS
Christine V. Anderson-Sprecher MA
Paul Daniel Aubrecht JD
Jenna L. Bagnall MS
Matthew James Baker BA
Nikki Adele Baldwin PhD
Sarah M. Ballard BA
Douglas Matthew Balmain BA
Michael James Banks BS
Bryce William Barker BS
Michael D. Bausch MA
Lauren E. Benigni BS
Chelsea Diane Biondolillo MFA
Jordan Bird BS
Bradley Ray Bond JD and MBA
Adam R. Boyd BA
Alexandra D. Bragg BA
Caroline Kim Bragg BA
Amanda L. Brennan MS
Kaliegh M. Brenneman BS
Bradley J. Brinkerhoff BSPE
Jack M. Brown BS
Sara Rebecca Cahn MS
Kirsty Gallacher Callaghan MA
Therese M. Callaghan CERT
Jacob D. Carnes MS
Caleb Michael Carter MS
Helen Chanthongthip MS
Sung Ran Cho PhD
Devin Kelly Christensen BS
Matt Allen Christensen MBA
Salim Lamine Cisse BSCE
Quinn P. Coffeen BS
Jeffrey G. Cole BS
Jessica Colehour BA
Erik A. Collier BS
Maria G. Consuelos BA
Kevin Arthur Contos BS
Kelley Rae Coxey BA
Luke E. Cronick BA
Keeley O. Cronin BA
Debra E. Cross MA
Tewodros Debebe BSPE
Daniel Joseph DeMillard MS
Boyd David Deuel BA
David Jeremey Diamond BS
Eric Vincent Dirkes BSME
Donnie Max Duncan CERT
Ryan Andrew Dunn BFA
Bryce Adam Dutcher MS
Cynthia Marie Dywan BS
Theodore Walker Easton BA
Alyssa Grace Engdahl BS
Kaiqing Fan MS
Jared W. Fanning BA
Trisha E. Fegler BA
Ye Feng MS
Tracy Fletcher BS
Andrew Franklin Fogle BS
Morgan Alexander Ford BS
Cash Alan Freeman JD
Stephen Rushton Garth MS
Rabin Gautam MBA
Lindsay A. Gearhart MS
Laurel Aimee Genzoli MS
Jessica Blair Gill BS
Basant Giri PhD
Jessica Ann Goodell BA
Logan Michael Gradisher MS
Jade Green PhD
Rebecca E. Halsey BS
Alan Ray Hamner BS
Morgan Anne Hanson BS
Jacqueline Kelly Hayter BA
Cara Jean Heath BA
Daniel Kane Hellrung BSCE
Trevor Michael Hicks BS
Shawn Paul Hillewaert JD
Trevor Y. Hixson MS
Young Kee Hong BS
Angela R. Hood BS
Joshua Dale Humphreys BS
Ryne E. Ibarra BS
Carey A. Johnson CERT
Jennifer Anne Johnson BA
David L. Jost MS
Sagar Kanakadandi MS
Saeed Danaei Kenarsari MS and PhD
Shaihla Amin Khan MS
Pushpa Khanal BS
Sujan Khanal MS
Chance C. Kirkeeng BS
Kyle R. Kmetz BA
Jason Daniel Koehler BSCE
Timothy David Kohler BSPE
Manoj Koirala BS
Olivia Koltiska BS
Jeffrey M. Koperek BA
Alexandra Kovacs BS
Craig D. Kyhl BSCE
Austin C. Laffitte BA
Kayleigh M. Lang BFA
Steffan J. Larson MBA
En-Jui Lee PhD
Cole E. Lemaster BA
Lenyn Kish Leonce BS
Bradley Eric Lesher BSME
Lori Jean Lewis BS
Wenjun Li BSFC
Jori Nicole Lorenzi BS
Santiago Andres Lovisolo BA
Meghan E. Lucas BA
Kaman Thapa Magar PhD
Matthew Bruce Manore BS
Virginia Margaret Marcon MS
Marlene Martin JD
Ashlyn Skye Mazur BA
Erin M. McConnell BA
Chad D. McKinney BS
Patrick L. Mertens BS
Ryan Douglas Meyer PhD
Frank C. Micheli BSPE
Randi Mihajlovic BA
Kristi Lynn Miller BS
Shane Jeremyas Milner BFA
Michael Martin Mischke BS
Joel R. Moen BS
Brogan D. Moffet BA
Rodolfo Abraham Monterrozo PhD
Mika Moriwaki BA and double BS
Ghaali Muhammad BA
Ryan Joshua Murphy BSEE
Ali Al Musabeh BSCH
Fidelis N. Nchocho PhD
James P. Nelson PhD
Sasa Nemcova MS
Sudip Neupane BS
Nuntapon Nongharnpitak MP
Hamidreza Nourzadeh PhD
Amanda Beth O’Brien MS
George Michael O’Hara BS
Taylor K. Olson BSCE
Juan Felipe Ortiz MS
Temitope Osin BA
Manoj Paudel MS
Patricia A. Pettigrew BS
Shirley Jane Pfeifer BS
Matthew Aus Provart BS
Stephen Pyer BA
Joseph John Quinlan BS
Reena Rajthala BSCE
Jordan Trae Rhodine BSME
Brooke Anne Rice BA
Angela Karmen Ritschel BS
Eric Alan Robinson MS
Michael Vincent Robison BS
Brent Allen Roth BSME
Samuel C. Rubino BSME
Min-Hyung Ryu PhD
Vijay Sabawat PhD
Erica J. Sapp BSN
Soheil Saraji PhD
Gevorg Sargsyan PhD
Jacob R. Saucier MS
Angel Alex Sbatella BA
Alexis Joan Schaap BA
Rachel Elizabeth Marie Schaefer BS
Kelly Jean Schieffer JD
Keith L. Schneider BSME
Christa Schriber BSN
Geneva E. Schueler BSN
Gabriel J. Schwaiger BA
Mohammad Sedghi PhD
Rajib Krishna Shaha MS
Jasmine M. Shepherd BS
Michael David Skoglund PhD
Jeremy Smith BFA
Jeremiah T. Sniffin BA
Justin Spott MS
Hallie Carissa Stallman BS
Clynn J. Stewarts BS
John A. Strike MS
Yanfei Sui MS
Qihang Sun PhD
Zhibo Sun MS
Jessica May Sundberg BS
Bayasgalan Surenkhuu MS
Kelly Marie Svenkesen BAS
Simona Synkova BS
Crystal S. Szot BS
Matthew John Thoman BS
Jase Edwin Thulin BFA
Abhishek Tilaye MS
Sam Toan MS
Abdulwahab Tuwati PhD
Joshua Luke Underwood BS
Sean M. Valentine MBA
Melinda Laura Varju MA
Shea Marie Walker BS
Michele Waltermire BSN
Xiaoxiao Wang MS
Karla Kay Wehner BA
Sade Weisheipl BS
Jacob M. Weisz BS
William RW Welch PhD
Spencer West BA
Adam L. Wettlaufer MS
Justin Lee Wood BSME
Naoki Yanagisawa PhD
Sarah D. Yeik BSFC
Fuheng Zhang BSEE
Shike Zhang PhD

Lingle
Andrew Alan Carpenter BS

Lovell
Thomas Hoffman BSEE

Lusk
Kaare Dane Sigvartsen BA

Lyman
William Joseph Isom BS

Manderson
Jeffrey W. Joyce BS

Meeteetse
Timber Leigh Solberg BS

Mills
Kaitlyn Allessandra Gates BA
Marilee Rake double BA

Mountain View
Jennifer A. Martin BA and BS

Pine Bluffs
Pedro A. Garcia BS

Pinedale
Wilson C. Rogers BS

Powell
Kelsey M. Allen BA
Alaina Renae Doely BA
Zane Flowers BSCE
ChunJin Guo BA
RayAnn Hessenthaler BSN
Courteney K. Kallas BA
Kyle Aaron Seeley BA
Andrew Wulf BA

Ranchester
Ryan Michael Dunn BS

Rawlins
Randy G. Anderson BSEE
Chelsea B. French BA
Jennifer Rosemarie Linn BA
Jennifer Lynn Parker BS
Adam M. Snively BS
Coleman Harvey Young BS

Recluse
Heather Lynn McBride BA

Riverton
Debbie J. Ackerman BSN
Zachary John Hutson BSCE
Daniel Steven Talley BA
Damon Prescott Willis BA

Rock Springs
Bethany N. Bettolo BSN
Gregory J. Canestrini BSME
Kyle Cameron Darif BSEE
Karen Marie Duncan BA
Douglas M. Hammond BS
Kristy Renee Johnson BS
Jordan McCort BS
Whitney Michelle Mikkelsen BA
Patty O’Lexey BSN
Carley Pecolar BSN
Rachelle M. Stratton BSN

Rozet
Blair Vernon Gauthier BS

Saratoga
Russell Devon Burton BS
Robert W. Streeter MS

Sheridan
Keshia Blair BSDH
Stacey L. Buchanan BA
Robin A. Buckley BSDH
Amanda L. Dube MA
Brian Xavier Flynn BA
Teri Ann Frey BA
Carissa D. Goodman BS
Alison Teressa Griffin BSDH
Jordan Summer Kaul BA
Firdose S. Khan BS
Brandon Meade Kinsey BM
Patrick Tracy LaBreck BS
Emma Laurent BA
Benjamin W. Phillips BS
Stacy Ramsey BA
Amy L. Schaffer BS
Ashley K. Stevenson BA
Rachael E. Terry BS
Amy Diane Thelen BSN
Dustin J. Wheeler BSCE

Sinclair
James Tobias Laux BS

Sundance
Joel John Fundaun BS
Jenna Lee Moline MS
Robin Ellyse Rasmussen BA

Thayne
Devin J. Byers BSCS

Thermopolis
Elisa Rose Daniels BA
Mary J. Norskog BA

Torrington
Roxane R. Lira double BS
Alexis Leigh Madden BS
Tessa Marie Redenbaugh BA

Veteran
Brodie A. Epler BA

Wheatland
Lindsey Kaye Balzan MS
Luke A. Kaufman BSCP
Paul W. Nix BA
Justin Ockinga BA
Shelby L. Olson BA
Shelby A. Pindell BS
Douglas A. Smith PhD
Anna B. Thornton BA

Worland
Conrrado Deniz BSCE
Kendra Lee Moore BS
Kaci Weinschrott BA

Wright
Joel Coast BSCE
Nathan Scott Huseth BFA

Wyarno
Peter Kendrick Burgess MS

Yoder
Megan Elizabeth House BS


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us